High school scoreboard 1/10

By

Published:

 

TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE

Boys basketball

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Woodland at King’s Way Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Stevenson, 7:15 p.m.

Castle Rock at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, 7:15 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

Vancouver Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 7:30 p.m. at Skyridge MS

Washington School for Deaf at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Heritage at Skyview, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Ridgefield, 7:15 p.m.

Castle Rock at Ilwaco, 7:15 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, 7:15 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 7:15 p.m.

Vancouver Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 6 p.m. at Skyridge MS

Washington School for Deaf at Three Rivers Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (9-3) 4 0

Skyview (5-5) 3 1

Evergreen (8-4) 2 2

Battle Ground (6-5) 1 3

Heritage (1-11) 0 4

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (11-2) 5 0

Mountain View (8-3) 3 1

Prairie (9-3) 3 1

Fort Vancouver (6-5) 2 2

Kelso (3-9) 1 3

Camas (4-8) 1 4

Hudson’s Bay (1-11) 0 4

COLUMBIA RIVER 49, KELSO 42

COLUMBIA RIVER — Devin Bolds 8, Eli Evenson 0, Rian Bassett 7, Jon Hanberg 6, Chad Love 2, Curtis Shuck 0, Mack Stromme 4, Isaiah Smith 22. Totals 16 (4) 13-20 49.

KELSO — Aaron Adams 18, Johnson 11, Gillihan 3, Williams 2, Golden 4, Bowlby 0, Covel 1, Sims 3. Totals 11 (2) 18-25 42.

Columbia River 11 14 11 13—49

Kelso 5 9 12 16—42

JV — River 58-41. C — River 59-57, 2 OT

NON-LEAGUE

CAMAS 63, HERITAGE 60

CAMAS — Trent Johnson 18, Zach Eagle 10, Anthony Fallin 9, Tyler Macrae-Smith 4, Austin Dubay 8, Austin Vaughan 2, Kyle Friend 12. Totals 24 (7) 8-15 63.

HERITAGE — Danny Gray 0, David Martin 2, Daniil Karpyuk 2, Timmy Hergert 26, Cherno Sowe 0, Ezekial Wells 21, Jake Dahlberg 9. Totals 22 (11) 5-7 60.

Camas 21 13 17 12—63

Heritage 22 7 18 13—60

JV — Camas won.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Washougal (9-3) 1 0

Mark Morris (7-4) 1 0

Hockinson (4-10) 1 1

Woodland (4-7) 1 1

R.A. Long (1-11) 0 2

MARK MORRIS 74, HOCKINSON 56

HOCKINSON — Beau Sparks 0, Everett Klodt 9, Abe Weiss 2, Wyatt Yearout 2, Spencer Klug 18, Cole Kirkpatrick 4, Justin Schauer 14, Alan Haagen 2, Jess Krahn 2, Hayden Hall 3. Totals 18 (9) 11-12 56.

MARK MORRIS — Rem Bakamus 25, Tatani 4, Tilton 3, Brill 18, White 5, Kiser 2, Littlefield 17. Totals 29 (9) 7-15 74.

Hockinson 12 18 15 11—56

Mark Morris 19 9 24 22—74

JV — Mark Morris won. C — Hockinson 49-39.

WOODLAND 61, R.A. LONG 59

R.A. LONG — Brady Hulings 0, Jacob Yordy 2, Bryce Eisele 18, Keenon Marin 18, Joe Buckley 10, Jacob Johnson 2, Mitch Moe 2, Matt Sheehy 0, Payton Miller 7. Totals 24 (2) 9-9 59.

WOODLAND (4-7, 1-1)— Mason Knight 0, Ryan Sturdivan 1, Tanner Huddleston 21, Logan Piper 0, Henry Warndahl 0, Harley Bean 11, Tannyr Knight 15, Kyle Hendrix 5, Troy Flanagan 8. Totals 21 (11) 8-13 61.

R.A. Long 23 8 13 15—59

Woodland 11 11 16 23—61

JV — R.A. Long won.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (9-2) 4 0

Battle Ground (6-5) 3 1

Union (8-3) 2 2

Heritage (7-5) 1 3

Evergreen (3-8) 0 4

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (11-1) 4 0

Camas (9-4) 4 1

Kelso (6-6) 4 1

Mountain View (5-6) 3 1

Hudson’s Bay (3-10) 1 4

Fort Vancouver (1-11) 1 4

Columbia River (0-12) 0 6

KELSO 54, HUDSON’S BAY 39

HUDSON’S BAY — CeCe Wooten 5, Treneisha Doyle 13, Paris Collins 5, Demia Browning 7, Ava Bartley 2, Lauren Urke 0, Traci Crollard 2, Tatiana Stanberry 0, Bailey Freeman 5. Totals 16 (5) 2-NA 39.

KELSO — Natasha Marith 14, Kailynn Rae 8, Kylynne Whitright 0, Sorensen 1, Loryn Musgrove 3, Taylor Prichett 10, Jamilee Iddings 6, Kalena Gustin 2, Richards 10. Totals 21 (2) 10-na.

Hudson’s Bay 8 15 8 8—39

Kelso 15 16 17 6—54

JV — Kelso won. C — Kelso won.

FORT VANCOUVER 44, COLUMBIA RIVER 30

FORT VANCOUVER — Mayra Virgen-Vazquez 6, Elena Perepechaeva 0, Diana Ramirez 9, Mar’Shay Moore 21, Monica Mendez 2, Brianna Cardiel 0, Ibette Valle 10, Darryn Lunde 0, Anna DeLeo 4, Aneta Mamedova 1, Heidi Vasquez 0. Totals 14 (3) 13-24 44.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Beth Lowery 0, Kim Lowery 2, Kelli Morin 0, Molly Polendey 2, Leilani Cruz Wildman 0, Holli Chose 3, Sydney Moore 2, Trisha Johnson 7, Megan Martin 2, Morgan Anthony 11, Monica Sobolewski 1. Totals 11 (0) 8-22 30.

Fort Vancouver 11 9 13 11—44

Columbia River 3 6 8 13—30

JV — Coumbia River 29-11.

NON-LEAGUE

CAMAS 36, HERITAGE 35

CAMAS — Paige Jackson 0, Sydney Allen 12, Sierra Brown 4, McKenna Jackson 0, Kathryn Johnson 2, Brenna Khaw 4, Lauren Neff 2, Kendra Preuninger 0, Tatum Schroeder 10, Jenka Stiasna 2. Totals 15 (1) 5-10 36.

HERITAGE — Shanna Romig 6, Kynze Lyons 13, Nesija Selava 4, Vella Jackson 2, Emily Myers 6, Deanna Riggs 4, Shayla Bell 0, Madison Bare 0. Totals 13 (1) 8-18 35.

Camas 9 17 6 4—36

Heritage 8 10 7 10—35

JV — Camas 34-32. C — Camas won.

GIRLS BOWLING

PRAIRIE 1851, COLUMBIA RIVER 1693

At Tiger Bowl

Columbia River — Alec Bishop-Archer 153-135, Brianna Gadaire 92-121, Anali Gomez 169-156, Emily Basnett 155-125, Kendra Preuss 197-104. Baker games 121-165.

Prairie — Katie Pagel 175-151, Karyssa Kemp 164-116, Erin Russell 178-105, Amy Walker 204-114, Brooke Updike 146-165. Baker games 174-159.

JV — Columbia River 1161-992

MOUNTAIN VIEW 2016, HUDSON’S BAY 1809

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Hudson’s Bay — Bri Williams 161-155, Amanda Trimble 136-190, Paris Jackson 113-140, Allison Falkner 116-143, Talia Gant 145-169. Baker games 175-166.

Mountain View — Maddie Crowell 137-147, Heather Halvorsen 139-165, Alvia Begay 204-165, Denver Babbitt 169-170, Alex Lanning 179-193. Baker games 155-193.

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1403-1395.

KELSO 1975, FORT VANCOUVER 1500

At Crosley Lanes

Kelso — Mariyah Bossen 149-159, Cynthia Mitchell 137-180, Halie Brackney 153-167, Erika Gustin 202-162, Michaela West 148-211. Baker games 126-181.

Fort Vancouver — Lauryn Heying 135-190, Michelle Taylor 98-92, Asli Coklar 133-122, Emily Proudfoot 102-103, Kaileigh Oliphant 148-134. Baker games 140-103.

EVERGREEN 1924, CAMAS 1822

At Big Al’s

Evergreen — Allison Wines 335, Melissa Henry 313, Justine Johnson-Cook 286, Stacey Dettling 387, Becca Bryan 331. Baker games not reported.

Camas — Danielle Colwell 343, Katie Shin 231, Lauren Pucci 230, Sam Hollingshead 267, Porsche Chartrand 444. Baker games not reported.

SKYVIEW 2005, UNION 1551

At Crosley Lanes

Union — Carley Trumbower 109-104, Kirstyn Dolson 109-144, Chessa Gratix 113-129, Heather Lacey , Madeleine Coe 124-156, Parker Bonife 127-188. Baker games 111-137.

Skyview — Jordan Hollamon 223-134, Kailie Llorente 149-132, Emilee Wolf 127-160, Jordan Heard 148-176, Madison Crockett 204-243. Baker games 159-150.

JV — Skyview 1541-1154

HERITAGE 2023, BATTLE GROUND 1964

At Big Al’s

Battle Ground — Bailee Standley 143-147, Makayla Thompson 170-86, Janie Bergren 136-148, Felicia Nelson 192-183, Wylicia Faley 214-268. Baker games 120-149.

Heritage — Bridget Sorenson 107-166, Katelin Burkhart 123-131, Michelle Vanek 181-175, Amanda VanMeter 222-203, Leila Stutesman 180-190. Baker games 170-175.

JV — Battle Ground 1472-1254; C — Battle Ground 1200-1146