Community scoreboard, Jan. 10

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Dec. 18

Sunday Mixed 4s — Men: Brian Whitlock 629. Women: Pam Cirasole 559.

Dec. 20

Timber Seniors — Men: Larry Bissonette 572. Women: Judy Dumond 515.

Phone Rangers — Men: Tony Cirasole 617. Women: Pam Cirasole 511.

Dec. 21

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Ed Mortensen, Sr., 586. Women: Debbie Wilcox 494; Laura McDonald 494.

Dec. 24

Merry Mixers — Men: Ed Mortensen, Sr., 200-268-248 716. Women: Carolyn Morgus 187-191-168 546.

Dec. 26

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Kyle Wiebold 684. Women: Rebecca Vierck 515.

Dec. 27

Max Vanek — Men: Jeremy Hoffman 257-279-239 775.

Dec. 28

Allen’s Crosley Invitational — Men: Tim Pierce 228-268-244 740. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 209-212-184 605.

Renegades — Men: Dean Hebner 209-238-225 672. Women: Emily Ward 191-164-205 559.

Dec. 29

Manhattan — Men: Matt Dowd 230-204-212 646.

Merry Mixups — Men: Brian Regimbal 198-243-253 674. Women: Pam Laughlin 235-157-192 584.

Swingers — Women: Tiffany Murray 185-170-192 547.

Women’s Classic — Shirley Nickels 19-154-169 512.

Dec. 30

Merry Mixers — Men: Scott Morgus 245-226-206 677. Women: Carolyn Morgus 194-193-178 565.

Jan. 2

Lutheran Mixed — Men: David Manecke 627. Women: Rebecca Vierck 460.

Jan. 3

Max Vanek — Men: Dan Jackson 258-269-246 773.

Jan. 4

Allen’s Crosley Inviatational — Men: Richard Brown 245-258-235 738. Women: Cathi Terwilleger 200-224-196 620.

Renegades — Men: Justin Hays 703. Women: Rachael Wintersteen 692.

Jan 5.

Merry Mixups — Men: Ken Allum 256-247-246 749. Women: Robyn Henseley 216-157-175 548.

Swingers — Women: Debbie Pearson 181-152-201 534.

At Big Al’s

Jan. 5

Mixed Classified — Men: Eric Mapes 231-176-163 570. Women: Bobbi Croucher 115-152-136 403.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Dec. 19

Cosmopolitan — Men: Monte Barnes 214-259-254 727.

Dec. 22

Ross Complex — Men: Larry Hilberg 246-236-236 718.

Dec. 23

Playmates — Men: Pat Gonzalez 239-257-235 731. Women: Kristin Stackhouse 236-177-279 692.

Senior Rollers — Men: Butch Lacy 214-203-221 638. Women: Judy Dumond 187-225-178 590.

Dec. 26

Moose Mixed — Men: Dave Jones 193-212-249 654. Women: Gayle Moore 172-189-223 584.

Cosmopolitan — Men: Dave Fivecoats 247-204-268 719.

Dec. 27

Alki-Nuts — Men: Jeff Bergeson 261-248-233 742. Women: . Boys: . Girls: .

Spotter’s — Women: Lilly Nickelson 178-212-183 573.

Dec. 28

Senior Tappers — Men: Clarence Wasser 287-268-288 843. Women: Jan Eklof 206-232-243 681.

99 Strippers — Women: Pam Pulse 179-195-181 555.

Dec. 29

Thursday Trios — Women: Shirley Davis 180-203-190 573.

Economy — Men: Neil Worland 213-238-257 708. Women: Cherie Cassidy 222-211-160 593.

H.D. Commercial — Men: Kevin Rose 232-256-229 717.

Dec. 30

Senior Rollers — Men: Dennis Davidson 234-214-190 638. Women: Sigrid Brown 158-191-187 536.

Playmates — Men: John Figuraco 288-194-235 717. Women: Kristin Stackhouse 202-214-247 663.

Jan. 2

Moose Mixed — Men: Mike Hollada 198-222-203 623. Women: Shirley Davis 193-191-180 564.

Cosmopolitan — Men: Tom Godkin 200-269-236 705.

Jan. 3

Spotter’s — Women: Twila Brosseau 226-164-167 557.

Jan. 4

99 Strippers — Women: Pam Pulse 169-186-181 536.

Senior Tappers — Men: Chuck Hopkins 300-245-265 810. Women: Mona Ott 232-244-266 742.

Jan. 5

Women’s Classic — Women: Bonnie Duback 203-161-171 535.

Economy — Men: Cal McMichael 164-280-221 665. Women: Cherie Cassidy 180-161-161 502.

H.D. Commercial — Men: George Fotiou 259-211-254 724.

Ross Complex — Men: Richard Marquez 246-236-236 691.

At Tiger Bowl

Dec. 26

Monday Classic — Men: Tony Bureker 231-211-206-233 881 (4 games). Women: Kathy dietrich 139-106-146-107 498 (4 games).

Dec. 27

Men’s Commercial — Jason Miller 220-198-210 628.

Dec. 30

Sundowners-Reno — Men: Brian Schmit 213-227-206 646. Women: Tammy Brossard 130-153-201 484.

Jan. 3

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Dave Petit 167-201-232 600. Women: Rayna Trahan 154-135-143 — 432.

HONOR SCORES

Men

290 — Scott Morgus, Dec. 24, Crosley Merry Mixers.

289 — Joe James, Dec. 27, Crosley Max Vanek.

288 — John Figuraro, Dec. 30, Hazel Dell Playmates.

280 — Tim Hust, Jan. 3, Crosley Max Vanek.

280 — Cal McMichael, Jan. 5, Hazel Dell Economy.

279 — Jeremy Hoffman, Dec. 27, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 — Todd Logan, Dec. 23, Hazel Dell Playmates.

279 — Kyle Wiebold, Dec. 26, Crosley Lutheran Mixed.

278 — David Dahl, Dec. 27, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 — John Holtmann, Dec. 27, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 — Ron Jordan, Jan. 3, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 — Gary Miller, Jan. 2, Crosley Lutheran Mixed.

276 — Chris Politowski, Jan. 2, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

270 — Dave Riggs, Dec. 28, Crosley Renegades.

269 — Dan Jackson, Jan. 3, Crosley Max Vanek.

269 — David Long, Dec. 24, Crosley Merry Mixers.

269 — Tom Godkin, Jan. 2, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 — Johnny Butler, Dec. 19, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 — Rick Carlson, Dec. 29, Hazel Dell Economy.

268 — Dave Fivecoats, Dec. 26, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 — Ed Mortensen, Sr., Dec. 24, Crosley Merry Mixers.

268 — Tim Pierce. Dec. 28, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

267 — Ron Edwards, Dec. 26, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 — Larry Llorente, Jan. 4, Crosley Renegades.

265 — Johnny Butler, Dec. 26, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

265 — Ron Kreitzer, Jan. 5, Hazel Dell Economy.

261 — Jeff Bergeson, Dec. 27, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

261 — Brian O’Neil, Jan. 2, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

260 — Scott Ulrich, Dec. 26, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

Women

279 — Kristin Stackhouse, Dec. 23, Hazel Dell Playmates.

269 — Dawn Barnes, Dec. 23, Hazel Dell Playmates.

267 — Rachael Wintersteen, Jan. 4, Crosley Renegades.

247 — Kristin Stackhouse, Dec. 30, Hazel Dell Playmates.

243 — Patti Convirs, Jan. 4, Crosley Renegades.

235 — Pam Laughlin, Dec. 29, Crosley Merry Mixups.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Hangover 5K Run

Jan. 1

At Vancouver National Historic Site

1, Matt Porter, 20, Washougal, 16:21. 2, Eric Dolezal, 29, Vancouver, 16:29. 3, Matthew Wolpert, 34, 16:38. 4, Shane Weldon, 18, 17:04. 5, Cody Barton, 20, Ridgefield, 17:04. 6, Bryan Estes, 19, 17:38. 7, Jonathan Parsons, 19, Brush Prairie, 17:46. 8, Mack Stilson, 53, Portland, 18:12. 9, Kyle Degraaff, 16, 18:16. 10, Eugenio Vidales, 52, Vancouver, 18:17.

11, Mario Beaudoin, 40, Camas, 18:19. 12, Mike Grimshaw, 46, 18:19. 13, Leonard Farr, 47, Newberg, 19:18. 14, Katarina Mueller, 20, Vancouver, 19:39. 15, Stan Holman, 46, Carson, 19:43. 16, Jenny Teppo, 52, Vancouver, 19:49. 17, Matt Legrand, 32, Camas, 19:51. 18, Gary Daubenspeck, 44, Stevenson, 19:59. 19, Kelsey Stilson, 22, Portland, 20:00. 20, Jaysun Pyatt, 36, Vancouver, 20:09.

21, Anthony Farr, 17, Newberg, 20:22. 22, Gary Hawkes, 31, Vancouver, 20:24. 23, Jenny Knight, 40, Vancouver, 20:26. 24, Nick Crouch, 25, Camas, 20:28. 25, Molly Phimister, 27, Vancouver, 20:41. 26, Unidentified, 20:43. 27, Madeleine Sellers, 53, Washougal, 20:50. 28, Jamie Ferris, 15, Vancouver, 20:52. 29, Brandon Reyes, 15, 21:14. 30, Rolf Vellek, 42, Vancouver, 21:18.

31, Laurie Porter, 49, Washougal, 21:33. 32, Kevin Donovan, 45, 21:41. 33, Curtis Roth, 56, Portland, 21:41. 34, Angie Huggins, 28, Battle Ground, 21:43. 35, Joe Rowley, 56, Troutdale, 21:50. 36, Cassie McKinney, 13, Vancouver, 21:53. 37, Amy Davis, 35, Camas, 22:00. 38, Terry Knight, 56, Vancouver, 22:13. 39, Jim Thorne, 42, Vancouver, 22:15. 40, Mark Braaten, 45, La Center, 22:20.

41, Nic Granum, 29, Portland, 22:23. 42, Amy Campbell, 29, Vancouver, 22:25. 43, Don Jenkins, 48, Roseberg, 22:27. 44, Joe Kregal, 66, Portland, 22:30. 45, Anne Anderson, 45, Vancouver, 22:32. 46, Daniel Grimshaw, 12, Vancouver, 22:37. 47, Warren Miller, 20, St John, 22:39. 48, Lana Ferris, 16, Vancouver, 22:45. 49, Russ Zornick, 54, Vancouver, 22:47. 50, Haley Kruell, 15, 22:51.

51, Mark Staub, 55, Vancouver, 22:58. 52, Pam McKinney, 42, 23:29. 53, Dave Soelberg, 41, Vancouver, 23:40. 54, Patrick Callahan, 32, Vancouver, 23:56. 55, John Wampach, 55, Vancouver, 24:07. 56, Jim Hicks, 46, Battle Ground, 24:09. 57, Alex Langer, 15, Ridgefield, 24:21. 58, Robert Noyo, 43, Portland, 24:22. 59, Grant Gaspar, 14, Ridgerfield, 24:26. 60, Del Scharffenberg, 66, Milwaukie, 24:27.

61, Megan Carroll, 30, Vancouver, 24:33. 62, Laura Nelson, 53, Ridgefield, 24:42. 63, Phil Hopkins, 51, Vancouver, 24:43. 64, Trish Caldwell, 46, Vancouver, 24:48. 65, Sarah Alvick, 19, 24:50. 66, Peggy Burrus, 48, Vancouver, 24:51. 67, Koby P., 32, Washougal, 24:51. 68, Dave Pecora, 54, Brush Prairie, 25:07. 69, Bryan Chapman, 60, Woodland, 25:10. 70, Paul Ruiz, 49, Vancouver, 25:11.

71, Silvia Reyes, 38, Vancouver, 25:13. 72, Chris Pochel, 36, Portland, 25:14. 73, Bill Fallon, 71, Vancouver, 25:26. 74, Lou Diaz, 55, Vancouver, 25:27. 75, Trish Mayhew, 46, Ridgefield, 25:35. 76, Bill Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 25:37. 77, Mark Mansell, 51, La Center, 25:41. 78, Dave Anderson, 48, 25:49. 79, Richard Jeo, 43, Portland, 25:57. 80, Wendy Beck, 46, Vancouver, 25:58.

81, Ralph Martinez, 61, Vancouver, 26:01. 82, Matthew Chase, 45, Camas, 26:13. 83, Matt Huggins, 26, Vancouver, 26:20. 84, Denis Daly, 73, 26:22. 85, Chad Johns, 38, Vancouver, 26:35. 86, Dawn Gaspar, 42, Ridgefield, 26:38. 87, Paul Mayhew, 50, Ridgefield, 27:03. 88, Ron Rushford, 68, Vancouver, 27:07. 89, Aaron Wampach, 17, 27:08. 90, Julius Fernandez, 34, Vancouver, 27:20.

91, Gunnar Grant, 50, Vancouver, 27:25. 92, Gibbs, 45, 27:35. 93, Fred Larsen, 62, Camas, 27:40. 94, Esther Holman, 48, Carson, 27:42. 95, Arnie Teppo, 53, Vancouver, 27:43. 96, Mikayla Farr, 15, Newberg, 27:46. 97, Debbie Degraaff, 47, Lacenter, 27:47. 98, AJ England, 13, Vancouver, 27:53. 99, Paulo Vidales, 8, Vancouver, 28:06. 100, B. Boomer, 54, Vancouver, 28:14.

101, Evan Mrazik, 9, 28:21. 102, Alyssa Farr, 21, Newberg, 28:22. 103, Steve Mrazik, 38, Portland, 28:23. 104, Greg Costanzo, 53, 28:24. 105, Trish Costanzo, 55, 28:25. 106, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 53, Vancouver, 28:41. 107, Dennis Tong, 66, Portland, 28:43. 108, Dhsnr Dye, 47, Vancouver, 28:44. 109, Steve Janzen, 52, Vancouver, 29:00. 110, Rayna Notareschi, 24, 29:17.

111, Debbie Mansell, 51, La Center, 29:31. 112, Kris Krohn, 56, Vancouver, 29:33. 113, Janet Fallon, 65, Vancouver, 29:34. 114, Katie Sandilands, 49, Vancouver, 29:44. 115, Suzanne Frary, 48, Vancouver, 29:46. 116, Pam Mueller, 53, Vancouver, 29:54. 117, John Sandilands, 52, Vancouver, 29:58. 118, William Sandilands, 9, Vancouver, 29:59. 119, Adam Underwood, 35, Vancouver, 29:59. 120, Bruce Reed, 59, Vancouver, 30:00.

121, Paige Pilanlowski, 29, Battle Ground, 30:00. 122, Patty Reed, 60, Vancouver, 30:03. 123, Bob Lynes, 73, Camas, 30:15. 124, Marie Wodaege, 58, Woodland, 30:17. 125, Teresa Phimister, 57, Vancouver, 30:18. 126, Marla Michael, 43, Vancouver, 30:30. 127, Soo Cee, 54, La Center, 30:57. 128, Rick Curwen, 60, Portland, 31:20. 129, Kimberly Stromberg, 41, Vancouver, 31:27. 130, Cameron Stromberg, 10, Vancouver, 31:28.

131, Dave Harrison, 82, Vancouver, 31:37. 132, Steve Gould, 66, 31:54. 133, Dan Riley, 60, Vancouver, 32:08. 134, Seth Wampach, 10, 32:08. 135, Esteban Canedo, 51, Vancouver, 32:14. 136, RC Peterson, 71, Vancouver, 32:15. 137, Melinna Jeppson, 33, Vancouver, 32:17. 138, Michelle Kephart, 18, Kalama, 32:25. 139, Hedi Joquiah, 24, Vancouver, 32:44. 140, Pamela Hubbard, 27, Vancouver, 32:45.

141, Craig Michael, 50, Vancouver, 33:07. 142, Cristina Vidales, 13, Vancouver, 33:08. 143, Rayann Thorne, 42, 33:09. 144, Julianna Vidales, 15, Vancouver, 33:09. 145, Eugenio Vidales, Jr., 10, Vancouver, 33:17. 146, Siena Mrazik, 7, Portland, 33:36. 147, Becky Vidales, 39, Vancouver, 33:41. 148, Sophia Keenan, 12, Vancouver, 33:46. 149, John Hegel, 4, 33:53. 150, Bonnie Bingle, 58, Vancouver, 34:03.

151, Christine Mrazik, 43, Portland, 34:15. 152, Kendall Stromberg, 12, Vancouver, 34:36. 153, Sandy Riley, 57, Vancouver, 34:37. 154, Robert Ryan, 69, Vancouver, 35:14. 155, E. David Granum, 65, West Linn, 35:35. 156, Kathy Mccollum, 56, Vancouver, 35:37. 157, Tara Kunada, 49, Vancouver, 35:45. 158, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 36:19. 159, Bill Mccracken, 62, Milwaukie, 36:43. 160, Adry Keeian, 11, Vancouver, 37:15.

161, Dennis Keenan, 44, Vancouver, 37:18. 162, Kyle Stores, 6, Milwaukie, 38:17. 163, Sarah Beck, 28, Vancouver, 38:45. 164, Brewer Daniel, 39:13. 165, Andy Barker, 44, Troutdale, 39:46. 166, Makana Stores, 8, Milwaukie, 39:57. 167, Adriane Velc, 51, 40:04. 168, Brent Mansell, 27, La Center, 40:58. 169, Natalie Stromberg, 9, Vancouver, 43:43. 170, Andrew Stromberg, 42, Vancouver, 43:44.

171, Taitum Sadlier, 10, Vancouver, 47:42. 172, Katrin Crum, 42, Kalama, 48:08. 173, Charla Wheeler-Scharf, 65, Portland, 48:38. 174, Rick Crum, 48, Kalama, 52:52.

SWIMMING

TORNADOES SWIM TEAM

Canby Annual Animal Meet

Dec. 17

Race distances in yards.

Boys

12 and younger

200 Individual Medley — 2, Josh Breuer 2:45.07

100 Butterfly — 2, Josh Breuer 1:21.25

500 Freestyle — 2, Josh Breuer 6:38.25

13 and older

400 Individual Medley — 3, Nicholas McMillan 4:45.40. 4, Gabe Duus 4:52.97

200 Butterfly — 3, Gabe Duus 2:16.22

1,000 Freestyle — 2, Nicholas McMillan 10:40.90. 5, Gabe Duus 11:47.27

Girls

12 and younger

200 Individual Medley — 3, Stefanie McMillan 2:43.40

100 Butterfly — 3, Stefanie McMillan 1:20.48

500 Freestyle — 2, Stefanie McMillan 6:05.58 Boys

13 and older

400 Individual Medley — 1, Bailee Christiansen 5:07.53. 4, Jamie Rogers 5:17.53. 5, Krista Helt 5:18.73

200 Butterfly — 3, Krista Helt 2:38.12. 4, Bailee Christiansen 2:40.60

1,000 Freestyle — 1, Bailee Christiansen 11:39.78. 5, Jamie Rogers 12:17.97

TENNIS

JUNIOR CHAMPS

Club Green Meadows Junior Champs

Jan. 6-8

Boys 18 Singles

Finals — (2) Brian Pinkard d. (3) Aaron Farmer 7-5, 6-3. Semifinals — (2) Brian Pinkard d. (4) Joseph Remington 6-4, 7-5. (3) Aaron Farmer d. (1) Rosen Ilchev 6-3, 6-1, 10-8. Consolation finals — Zachary Jones d. Dhruv Balakrishnan Wd (inj).

Boys 16 Singles

Finals — Dylan King d. Andrew Newell 6-2, 6-2. Semifinals — Dylan King d. (2) Sam Malech 6-2, 6-4; Andrew Newell d. (3) Nathan Lortz 6-0, 6-2. Consolation finals — (4) David Furman d. Kieran McTague 8-1

Boys 14 Singles

Finals — (1) Stefan Ball d. (5) Jackson Suh 6-2, 6-0. Semifinals — (5) Jackson Suh d. (3) Tommy Mulflur 6-1, 6-7, 10-7; (1) Stefan Ball d. (4) Neel Phaterpekar 6-3, 7-5. Consolation finals — Andrew Finkelman d. Colton Reed 8-4

Boys 12 Singles

Finals — (2) Spencer Cultice d. (1) Alan Yim 6-1, 6-1. Semifinals — (2) Spencer Cultice d. (3) Brandon Wong 6-1, 6-1; (1) Alan Yim d. (4) Luke Lemaitre 6-1, 6-2. Consolation finals — Edward Murphy d. Matthew Perkins 8-6

Girls 18 Singles

Finals — (1) Samantha Hampton d. Nora Tan 6-1, 7-5. Semifinals — Nora Tan d. (4) Basia Kopecka 7-5, 6-3; (1) Samantha Hampton d. (6) Arianna Fardanesh 6-4, 6-1. Consolation finals — Jessica Laurie d. Sarah Shattuck 8-2

Girls 16 Singles

Finals — (3) Bess Waldram d. (4) Michelle Wang 6-3, 7-5. Semifinals — (3) Bess Waldram d. (2) Dominique Beauvais 1-6, 6-3, 10-0; (4) Michelle Wang d. (8) Charlie Naddeo 7-5, 6-1. Consolation finals — Georgia Comber d. Alexa Harrington Wd (emerg)

Girls 14 Singles

Finals — Julia Haynes d. Joyce Park 6-1, 6-3. Semifinals — Julia Haynes d. Lara Rakocevic 6-0, 6-2; Joyce Park d. Nicole Knudtson 4-6, 7-6, 10-6. Consolation finals — (1) Sabrina RossNeergaard d. Haley Moss 8-4

Girls 12 Singles

Finals — Melisha Dogra d. (1) Elizabeth Stevens 6-2, 6-4. Semifinals — Melisha Dogra d. (2) Maryia Zuyeva 7-5, 6-1; (1) Elizabeth Stevens d. (4) Amelia Vu 7-5, 6-4. Consolation finals — (3) Jaiya Virk d. Tessa Kern 8-2

Boys 16 Doubles

Finals — King/Newell d. (2) Furman/Lortz 8-1. Semifinals — (2) Furman/Lortz d. Phaterpekar/Phaterpekar 8-4; King/Newell d. Erion/Nakajima 8-6.

Boys 14 Doubles

Finals — (1) Ball/Gorecki d. (2) Reed/Vasat 8-4. Semifinals — (2) Reed/Vasat d. Guenther/Guenther 8-1; (1) Ball/Gorecki d. Hardwicke/Mulflur Wd (ill).

Boys 12 Doubles

Finals — Wong/Yim d. Leach/Shinde 8-5. Semifinals — Leach/Shinde d. (2) Lemaitre/Vu 8-3; Wong/Yim d. (1) Cultice/Hausler 8-5

Girls 18 Doubles

Finals — Hampton/Tan d. Breimon/Fardanesh 8-3. Semifinals — Breimon/Fardanesh d. King/Martel Wd (inj); Hampton/Tan d. Frey/Laurie Def (refsl).

Girls 16 Doubles

Finals — Glozman/Wang d. Naddeo/Waldram 9-8. Semifinals — Glozman/Wang d. Cheung/Lee 8-0; Naddeo/Waldram d. Beauvais/Comber 8-6.

Girls 14 Doubles

Finals — Gianan/Haynes d. Bryant/Moss 8-5. Semifinals — Bryant/Moss d. (1) Rees/Rees Wd (emerg); Gianan/Haynes d. (1) Hilderman/RossNeergaard 8-6.

Girls 12 Doubles

Finals — (2) Dogra/Vu d. (1) Virk/Zuyeva 9-7. Semifinals — (2) Dogra/Vu d. Kobayashi/Stevens 8-4; (1) Virk/Zuyeva d. Beauvais/Tanaka 8-3.