High school scoreboard 1/14

By

Published:

 

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Astoria (Ore.) at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Clark County Championships at Union

BOYS SWIMMING

Mountain View, Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mark Morris, R.A. Long at Kentridge Invitational

GYMNASTICS

Winterfest at Naydenov

Boys Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (10-3) 5 0

Skyview (6-6) 4 2

Evergreen (9-5) 3 3

Battle Ground (6-6) 1 4

Heritage (2-12) 1 5

HERITAGE 66, EVERGREEN 63

EVERGREEN — Jalen Ballard 12, Ajay Jenkins 9, David Shirts 0, Jahmil Johnson 2, Tre Clark 6, Austin Gurnsey 0, Andrew White 2, Caleb Dressler 24, Thomas Phillips 6, Zach Smith 0. Totals 29 (1) 2-4 63.

HERITAGE — Randy Patterson 0, Danny Gray 0, Marquis Evans 8, David Martin 2, Daniil Karpyuk 0, Jeff Bersch, Timmy Hergert 27, Kevin Flewellen-Wiggins 0, Cherno Sowe 12, Ezekial Wells 12, Jake Dahlberg 15. Totals 23 (8) 12-16 66.

Evergreen 19 16 10 16—63

Heritage 14 15 22 15—66

JV — no report.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (12-2) 6 0

Mountain View (10-3) 5 1

Prairie (10-4) 4 2

Fort Vancouver (6-7) 2 4

Hudson’s Bay (3-11) 2 4

Kelso (3-11) 1 5

Camas (4-9) 1 5

MOUNTAIN VIEW 68, CAMAS 40

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Zach Torson 16, Taylor Drey 7, Ryan Johnson 11, Grayson Anderson 2, Luke DuChesne 8, Josh Barcinas 3, Rico Bolivar 16, Sean McCauley 1, Shane McCauley 4. Totals 27 (8) 6-8 68.

CAMAS — Trent Johnson 3, Zach Eagle 7, Tyler Hallead 3, Anthony Fallin 7, Tyler Macrae-Smith 8, Brandon Nguyen 0, Austin Dubay 5, Austin Vaughan 7, Jordan Lenard 0, Kyle Friend 0. Totals 15 (3) 7-15 40.

Mountain View 22 11 15 20—68

Camas 8 12 6 14—40

JV — Camas 62-32; Frosh — Camas 57-25

PRAIRIE 63, KELSO 50

KELSO — Adams 29, Johnson 4, Gillihan 11, Golden 4, Williams 0, Bowlby 0, Covel 2, McCormick 0, Sims 0. Totals 15 (8) 10-18 50.

PRAIRIE — Colton Prestwich 0, Reece Burnett 0, JaMariay McDonald 11, Preston Brooks 14, James Phillips 8, Ryan Denny 16, Andy Hak 2, Dane Brooks 3, Nathan Cherzan 8. Totals 21 (3) 18-30 .

Kelso 6 16 9 19—50

Prairie 21 16 7 19—63

JV —Kelso won. C — Kelso won.

HUDSON’S BAY 58, FORT VANCOUVER 53

FORT VANCOUVER — K-Last Karue 0, Matthew Delisle 13, Mario Eyler 16, Deonte Hawkins 4, Jacob Howard 0, Jordan Howard 6, Sean Lennon 8, Isaiah Miller 0, Quinton Whitfield 6. Totals 23 (7) 0-0 53.

HUDSON’S BAY — Erkinson Bossy 0, Micah Fitzpatrick 3, Andy Phu 11, Jacob Buslach 5, Dewayne Whitley 0, Ane Sipaia 15, Jahmile Sipaia 21, TJ Brumfield 2, O’Shea Jackson 1. Totals 19 (8) 12-18 58.

Fort Vancouver 7 6 18 22—53

Hudson’s Bay 16 17 11 14—58

JV — Fort won C — Fort won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Toledo (11-2) 8 0

Kalama (9-5) 7 1

Ridgefield (10-4) 6 2

La Center (8-6) 4 4

Ilwaco (5-9) 3 5

Castle Rock (6-7) 3 5

Stevenson (1-11) 1 7

White Salmon (0-13) 0 8

Friday’s other scores

Kalama 67, Ilwaco 40

Toledo 44, Castle Rock 40

RIDGEFIELD 68, WHITE SALMON 26

RIDGEFIELD — Michael Potter 17, Sam Landerholm 12, Michael Schwinof 2, Brady Williams 3, Max Ballantyne 2, Marques Segundo 1, David Potter 9, AJ Olson 9, Kyle Morris 9, Josh Mason 4. Totals 26 (2) 14-23 68.

WHITE SALMON — Oliveras 5, Garwood 4, Ingram 2, Kempton 4, Webster 4, Mael 4, Gross 3, Bond, Childs, Gibson. Totals 10 (2) 4-8 26.

Ridgefield 16 21 15 16—68

White Salmon 7 9 5 5—26

JV — Ridgefield won.

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

SETON CATHOLIC 66, POPE JOHN PAUL II 18

POPE JOHN PAUL II — Jeske 4, Schilter 0, Virk 2, Adams 0, Hahn 0, Mello 5, Johnson 2, Marsh 2, Bohlig 0, Maratao 0, Roden 3. Totals 7 4-6 18.

SETON CATHOLIC (6-8, 4-3) — John Polen 5, Evan Simms 8, Conor McDaid-O’Neill 5, Drew Fuller 7, Robert Frazier 6, Justin James 6, C.J. Strong 12, Hayden Strong 5, Zach James 4, Riley McShane 2, Cole Farrell 2, Jimmy McGinley 2. Totals 23 (3) 11-21 66.

Pope John Paul II 0 7 6 5—18

Seton 24 11 13 18—66

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Auburn Mountainview 60, Enumclaw 55

Bellarmine Prep 47, Central Kitsap 35

Darrington 53, Orcas Island 47

Friday Harbor 71, Concrete 58

Heritage 66, Evergreen (Vancouver) 63

Jackson 90, Marysville-Pilchuck 51

Kalama 67, Ilwaco 40

Kentridge 65, Auburn Riverside 33

King’s 57, Lakewood 45

Kingston 65, North Kitsap 31

Lake Stevens 62, Mariner 38

Monroe 60, Cascade (Everett) 33

Mountain View 68, Camas 40

O’Dea 89, Ingraham 51

Olympia 54, Shelton 21

Olympic 54, Klahowya 42

Rogers (Puyallup) 71, Curtis 67

Seattle Christian 81, Orting 42

Sequim 48, Port Angeles 32

Shorewood 67, Lynnwood 55

South Kitsap 71, Mount Tahoma 58

Steilacoom 62, Washington 39

Sumner 70, Eatonville 64

Todd Beamer 57, Bethel 56

Toledo 44, Castle Rock 40

University 62, Rogers (Spokane) 48

W. F. West 75, Centralia 44

West Valley (Yakima) 60, Eastmont 54

Girls Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (11-2) 6 0

Battle Ground (8-5) 4 1

Union (8-4) 2 3

Heritage (8-6) 2 4

Evergreen (3-10) 0 6

HERITAGE 46, EVERGREEN 14

EVERGREEN — Deja Nicholas 0, Jennifer Patterson 2, Marissa Shannon 0, Chaysee Telles 2, Cashsha Bynum 3, Jocelyn Gerdue 5, Bailly Simms 0, Coppedge 2. Totals 8 (0) 6-9 14.

HERITAGE — Shanna Romig 5, TeeTee Martin 17, Kynze Lyons 3, Nesija Selava 5, Vella Jackson 4, Emily Myers 10, Serena Carroll 2, Madison Baird 0, Shayla Bell 0. Totals 19 (4) 4-12 46.

Evergreen 0 3 4 7—14

Heritage 16 9 13 8—46

JV — Evergreen 22-20; Frosh — Evergreen won.

SKYVIEW 73, UNION 43

UNION — Jessica Chatman 4, Angelique Williams 19, Tuileisu Anderson 6, Nicole Woodside 6, Molly Petrie 3, Hannah O’Donnell 0, Mykaila Forsyth 4, Amica Cranston 1, Cassie Anderson 0. Totals 15 (4) 9-14 43.

SKYVIEW — Stephanie McDonagh 0, Jocelyn Adams 4, Aubrey Ward-El 12, Cassie Swartz 3, Katie Hendricks 0, Delaney Keser 18, HJ Adams 2 , Carli Futz 0, Brooke Bowen 14, Larissa Hamilton 8, Katie Swanson 12. Totals 31 (5) 6-13 73.

Union 11 13 6 13—43

Skyview 19 22 21 11—73

JV — Skyview won. C — Skyview won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (13-1) 6 0

Camas (10-4) 5 1

Kelso (6-7) 4 2

Mountain View (5-8) 3 3

Hudson’s Bay (4-10) 2 4

Fort Vancouver (1-12) 1 5

Columbia River (0-14) 0 6

CAMAS 49, MOUNTAIN VIEW 35

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Carly Holboke 11, Kimi Reed 3, Raina Shadle 4, Sarah Pongon 2, Emma DuChesne 12, Melisa Ljuca 0, Bailey Gaspar 3, Bailey Lindsley 0. Totals 12-44 (4-19) 7-12 35.

CAMAS — Paige Jackson 0, Sydney Allen 10, Rachel Rice 0, Sierra Brown 6, McKenna Jackson 0, Kathryn Johnson 2, Brenna Khaw 3, Lauren Neff 8, Kendra Preuninger 8, Tatum Schroeder 2, Jenka Stiasna 10. Totals 22-49 (3-10) 2-9 49.

Mountain View 10 3 8 14—35

Camas 17 12 12 8—49

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (10-4) 3 0

Mark Morris (8-5) 2 0

R.A. Long (6-7) 1 2

Hockinson (6-8) 0 2

Washougal (7-7) 0 2

Other score

Mark Morris 66, R.A. Long 32

WOODLAND 41, WASHOUGAL 17

WOODLAND — Kendall Grell 2, Madison Sorensen 5, Taylor McCullough 14, McKenna Mulder 4, Brianne Koering 5, Sidra Malik 7, Gracey Trice 4, Kylie Osborn 0. Totals 14 (5) 8-17 41.

WASHOUGAL — Alli Webb 0, Megan Sharp 2, Christina Zack 0, Crystal Chase 2, Sara Brown 4, Maddie Down 2, Savannah McDowell 7, Kristen Graham 0, Mackenzie Pfeifer 0, Jolyn Wenick 0. Totals 6 (3) 2-9 17.

Woodland 9 9 13 10—41

Washougal 3 9 5 0—17

JV — Washougal 53-23

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (13-0) 8 0

La Center (8-6) 6 2

Stevenson (10-4) 5 3

Ilwaco (8-6) 4 4

Ridgefield (6-8) 4 4

Kalama (5-9) 3 5

White Salmon (3-11) 2 6

Toledo (2-11) 0 8

Friday’s score

Kalama 44, Ilwaco 42

NON-LEAGUE

RIDGEFIELD 35, HOCKINSON 31

RIDGEFIELD — Cami Pickett 0, Carly Estes 4, Beatrice Bremer 7, Brooke Kates 8, Emily Burton 1, Shannon Boyle 10, Elizabeth Vance 2, Rachael Thomas 0, Kayla Weaver 0, Jessica Shaffer 3, Katie Maldonado 0, Miranda Ohs 0. Totals 12 (1) 10-16 35.

HOCKINSON — Emily Gunderson 2, Sam Anders 0, Maggie Smith 2, Megan Vandermass 0, Katelyn McGuire 20, Leah Howard 0, Brooke Sparks 0, Coralee Bauer 0, Jenna Haagen 7, Caity Kuntz 0, Lexi Johnson 0. Totals 14 (0) 3-9 31.

Ridgefield 13 6 6 10—35

Hockinson 10 4 9 8—31

JV —Hockinson won.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 56, Bush 16

Central Valley 70, Mead 60

Clarkston 45, Pullman 37

Colville 60, Chewelah 26

Darrington 50, Orcas Island 36

East Valley (Spokane) 34, West Valley (Spokane) 33

Fife 44, Franklin Pierce 32

Freeman 56, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 30

Gonzaga Prep 64, North Central 39

Heritage 46, Evergreen (Vancouver) 14

Kennedy 48, Hazen 33

Kentwood 33, Auburn 32

Kingston 57, North Kitsap 37

Lakeside (Seattle) 65, Blanchet 54

Lewis and Clark 58, Ferris 39

Liberty 50, Sammamish 37

Meadowdale 68, Everett 46

Mt. Rainier 71, Tahoma 31

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 60, Muckleshoot Tribal School 45

Nathan Hale 49, West Seattle 40

Newport 47, Riverside 28

Odessa-Harrington 60, Wilbur-Creston 45

Port Angeles 52, Sequim 27

Renton 54, Lindbergh 32

Republic 47, Northport 34

Selkirk 41, Inchelium 35

Shadle Park 59, Mt. Spokane 48

Skyline 53, Eastlake 50

Spanaway Lake 66, Graham-Kapowsin 32

Springdale 49, Liberty (Spangle) 34

Stanwood 65, Edmonds-Woodway 54

Tacoma Baptist 53, Rainier Christian 8

Thomas Jefferson 56, Kent-Meridian 26

Timberline 55, Lincoln 34

Tulalip Heritage 48, Grace Academy 42

University 61, Rogers (Spokane) 40

Vashon Island 50, Chimacum 37

Washington 47, Steilacoom 36

Wellpinit 65, Curlew 30

Woodinville 72, Bothell 24

Wrestling

CLARK COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

At Union High School

Team scores — Union 108, Hudson’s Bay 76.5, Mountain View 71.5, Prairie 63, Evergreen 62, Heritage 56.5, Camas 48.5, Battle Ground 41, Skyview 37, Ridgefield 34, Washougal 31, Hockinson 20, La Center 19.5, Columbia River 18, Fort Vancouver 12.

106 pounds

First round — Casey Oviat (Rid) p. Jordan Zuniga (Her) 3:38; Conner Thun (River) p. Austin Henderson (Eve) 1:40; Benny Dixon (MV) p. Ben Zora (Hoc) 1:04; Karell Abdul (Her) p. Jordan Moore (Un) 1:09; Daniel Rice (Un) p. Tyler Markum 2:48; Nick Ruhsenberger (Pra) p. Joey Quirk (MV) 1:40; Wyatt Eakins (Was) d. Bryant Elliott (Cam) 8-4; Jose Nava-Montez (Sky) d. Grant Gaspar (Rid) 14-6.

Quarterfinals — Oviatt p. Thun 4:24; Abdul d. Dixon 10-9; Rice d. Ruhsenberger 13-0; Eakins d. Nava-Montez 11-10.

113 pounds

First round — Brian Robles p. Keon King (Her) 4:20; Tye Lommasson (Cam) p. Laycen Brown (Sky) 0:59; Alex Ojeda (HB) p. Glen Montanye (BG) 1:06; Adrian Montier (Rid) p. Kenneth Leary (Un) 1:54.

Quarterfinals — Michael Nguyen (Eve) p. Robles 3:24; Lommasson d. Ty Babb (CR) 15-0; Ojeda d. Tyler Delay (Hoc) 20-3; Marcus Hartman (Cam) d. Montier 12-1.

120 pounds

First round — Matthew Nguyen (Eve) p. Gavin Grable (Cam) 0:50; Abraham Hansen (MV) p. Stacey Hardy (HB) 4:30; Carlos Simon (Un) d. Alex Lord (Her) 6-2; Cody Pearson (HB) d. Cameron Hutchinson (Sky) 17-1; Will Treadwell (Pra) p. Evan Giger (Hoc) 1:34.

Quarterfinals — Nguyen p. Hansen 1:55; Simon d. Roberto Arellano (BG) 11-5; Junior Godinho (Un) d. Pearson 13-4; Treadwell p. Jesse Reagan (Was) 0:38.

126 pounds

First round — Ramon Ortiz (Eve) p. Henry Carmona (CR) 1:56; Vance Brewer (HB) p. Roger Polanco (Was) 1:59; Austin Miller (Cam) d. Emanual Gil (Hoc) 16-4; Brooks Dahmen (Sky) d. Scottee Burkett (Un) 13-4; Jonah Hansen (MV) p. March Pinacho (Sky) 2:50; Patrick Kendrick (BG) p. Bill Martin (Rid) 1:55; Connor Wilson (Her) p. Perry Nelson (LC) 4:23; Joel Wiley (Pra) p. Elijah Watson (Un) 1:39.

Quarterfinals — Ortiz d. Brewer 15-1; Miller d. Dahmen 5-4; Hansen p. Kendrick 4:40; Wiley p. Wilson 1:46.

132 pounds

First round — Tyler Weiss (Cam) d. Matt Murray (Un) 15-0; Kenji Yamashita (MV) p. Chris Salerno (Eve) 3:22; Gabe Morales (Her) d. Arron Canton (CR) 17-2; Sean Trenda (BG) p. Jacob Lucia (Pra) 0:49; Peyton Zeller-Av (Eve) p. Ryan Wood (Pra) 2:12; Cody Sheddy (Hoc) p. Ryan Harris (Rid) 1:06; Gunnar Metzger (HB) d. Adam Weiss (Cam) 16-0; Tyler Davis (Un) p. Tyler Myers (FV) 0:22.

Quarterfinals — Weiss d. Yamashita 10-3; Morales d. Trenda 13-2; Zeller-Av d. Sheddy 9-8 OT; Davis d. Metzger 13-9.

138 pounds

First round — Aaron Blaine (HB) d. Dustin Veysey (LC) 7-0; Garrett Ostergard (Sky) p. Joshua Spangler (FV) 1:53; Adam Peterson (BG) p. Steven Herrera (CR) 0:40; Sam Berry (Un) p. Tanner Baldwin (Was) 1:25; Braeden Yamashita (MV) d. Igor Nesterchuk (Her) 11-4; Andrew Duffy (Cam) p. Dominic Mullingan (Rid) 5:15; Patrick Mayolo (LC) p. Jeremiah Reynolds (Un) 4:43.

Quarterfinals — Blaine d. Mario Gonzalez (Pra) 19-7; Peterson d. Ostergard 13-4; Berry d. Yamashita 5-1; Mayolo p. Duffy 0:48.

145 pounds

First round — AJ Dixon (Pra) p. David Nguyen (Eve) 3:36; Tommy Do (Un) d. Ty Allishie (Sky) 9-4; Terrence Hampton (MV) d. Andrew Bedjan (Was) 10-7; Anniru Kamara (HB) d. Donnie Oja (Hoc) 19-4; Justin Hu (Un) d. Justin Feldman (LC) 22-8; George Stoyanov (MV) p. Miller Steinbrenner (Rid) 5:24; Brandon Burns (Her) p. Noah Shannon (Cam) 4:38; Shawn Speer (BG) p. Chris Goddard (FV) 0:28.

Quarterfinals — Dixon p. Do 4:57; Kamara d. Hampton 5-0; Stoyanov d. Hu 9-3; Burns d. Speer 8-3.

152 pounds

First round — Tekwon Wallace (Eve) d. Emilio Alcantar (HB) 16-6; Jason Nicholson (CR) p. Luke Middelstadt (Pra) 1:39; Matt Wilson (Was) p. Justin Smalley (BG) 1:44; Jon Becker (MV) p. Daniel Bryant (FV) 2:35; Austin Wolford (Her) inj. def. Ellis Lavin (Sky); Philip Barlas (Cam) p. Jared Huddleston (LC) 1:45; Austin Dunn (Eve) p. Gunnar Long (Rid) 3:17; Josiah Reynolds (Un) p. Jordan Knaust (Hoc) 0:46.

Quarterfinals — Wallace d. Nicholson 7-4; Becker p. Wilson 3:00; Wolford d. Barlas 5-3; Reynolds p. Dunn 3:04.

160 pounds

First round — Anthony Thomas (Eve) d. Kody Chipman (CR) 11-4; Stephen Camden (Was) p. Gabe Dedmore (Her) 1:08; Luke Arterbury (MV) p. Blair Simpson (HB) 2:22; Gabe Bunker (LC) d. David Hoyt (Sky) 15-0; Jon Reynolds (Un) d. Jake Labrado (FV) 15-1; Jeff Valvo (MV) p. Benny Taylor (Hoc) 1:19; Clayton Farr (Rid) p. Enrique Gonzalez (FV) 0:46; Juan Arellano (BG) p. Ronnie Evenden (Pra) 2:45.

Quarterfinals — Thomas d. Camden 8-2; Bunker d. Arterbury 9-8; Reynolds d. Valvo 8-3; Arellano d. Farr 12-5.

170 pounds

First round — Matt Rice (Un) d. Cole Weyer (MV) 13-1; Josiah Niemela (Hoc) d. Josh Economides (Was) 1:59; Tyson Dixon (MV) d. Gerardo Manriquez (HB) 9-6; Noel Solis (FV) p. Jerry Finley (Eve) 5:50; Alex Berfanger (Un) p. Kyle Carl (Rid) 0:54; Joey Cooper (Her) p. Billy Oeck (BG) 0:44.

Quarterfinals — Rice d. Justin Lautenbach (Eve) 11-2; Niemela d. Dixon 9-4; Solis d. Austen Fuller (Pra) 12-8; Berfanger d. Cooper 6-3.

182 pounds

First round — Dillon Thomas (Un) p. Aaron Vejar (Hoc) 1:33; Talon Edmiston (Cam) p. Hayden Rodgers (Was) 1:52; Ryan Krause (Eve) p. Aaron Bork (BG) 1:06; Sterling Reynolds (MV) d. Chris Jones (Her) 19-3; Rick Gilsrud (HB) p. Jordan Baur (Rid) 0:11; Cody Geary (Pra) d. Brian Murray (Cam) 0:32.

Quarterfinals — Thomas p. Edmiston 2:54; Ian Horrocks (Sky) p. Krause 3:30; Reynolds d. Cody Cromes (Un) 5-0; Geary p. Gilsrud 1:10.

195 pounds

First round — Bryson Page (Un) p. Justin Sherwood (MV) 0:43; Sheldon Michalios (BG) p. Joe Garrison (Sky) 2:19; Tyler Duncan (Pra) p. Noah Schultz-Rathbun (Hoc) 1:52; Ryan Tonder (MV) p. Tristan Bridges (Her) 3:32; Matt Smith (Un) inj. def. Josh McNeal (LC); PJ Badertscher (Cam) p. James Niemila (CR) 3:33; Muhammad Mirza (Sky) p. Bailey Burk (Was) 1:19; Joey Bomers (HB) p. Austin Day (Hoc) 0:57.

Quarterfinals — Page p. Michalios 0:19; Duncan p. Tonder 4:39; Badertscher d. Smith 8-1; Bomers p. Mirza 4:47.

220 pounds

First round — John White (Rid) p. Jeff Corrigan (BG) 1:57; Mason Proudfit (Un) p. Caleb Elsensohn (Was) 1:30; Travis Rolf (MV) p. Trevor Rasmussen (Her) 1:26.

Quarterfinals — White p. Jacob Mohr (FV) 0:27; Jovanny Quintero (HB) p. Walker Gillispie (Hoc) 1:44; Proudfit p. Matty Thompson (Cam) 3:30; Riley Bockmier (Sky) p. Rolf 5:01.

285 pounds

FIrst round — Austin Wright (Eve) p. Sam Person (Pra) 0:32; DJ Anderson (Un) p. John Lindholm (Rid) 2:19.

Quarterfinals — Josh Ingebretson (HB) d. Wright 16-1; Kyle Eakins (Was) p. William Brown (FV) 3:32; Anderson d. Jason Amituiani (Sky) 6-2; Ian Overton (Her) p. Jimmy Rosenlund (Sky) 0:33.

Gymnastics

HERITAGE 171.57, UNION 166.65

Vault — 1, Britni Atwell (H) 9.65; 2 (tie), Nicole Moss (H) and Jessica Curley (U) 9.5.

Bars — 1, Jazmin Harris (U) 8.7; 2 (tie), Lindy Jensen (H) and Britni Atwell 8.5.

Beam — 1, Jessica Curley (U) 9.0; 2, Jazmin Harris (U) 8.8; 3, Nicole Moss (H) 8.7.

Floor — 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.55; 2, Britni Atwell (H) 9.5; 3, Lindy Jensen (H) 9.45.

All-around — 1, Britni Atwell (H) 36.25; 2, Nicole Moss (H) 36.15; 3, Jazmin Harris (U) 35.95.

Girls bowling

EVERGREEN 1796, FORT VANCOUVER 1487

At Crosley Lanes

Evergreen — Allison Wines 139-142, Andrea Madisen 130, Kaitlyn Jacobs 168, Melissa Henry 171-143, Justine Johnson-Cook 139-184, Stacey Dettling 169-145. Baker games 150-116.

Fort Vancouver — Lauryn Heying 156-147, Michelle Taylor 108-63, Ashli Coklar 142-94, Emily Proudfoot 118-91, Kaileigh Oliphant 158-175. Baker games 154-81.

BATTLE GROUND 2013, UNION 1571

At Big Al’s

Battle Ground — Bailee Standley 133-148, Janie Bergren 158-148, Jessica Florino 178-132, Felicia Nelson 150-180, Wylicia Faley 223-278. Baker games 140-170.

Union — Kirstyn Dolson 122-95, Chessa Gratix 170-131, Heather Lacey 133-112, Madeleine Coe 121-101, Parker Bonife 157-167. Baker games 102-156.

JV — Battle Ground 1309-1138; C — Battle Ground 1069-1039

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1774, MARK MORRIS 1213

At Crosley Lanes

Mark Morris — Sativa Jaeger 177-171, Brittany Schlauch 135-224, Janae Kilgore 158-160, Natalie Johnsen 197-176, Brittney Yoke 151-137. Baker games 182-145.

Mountain View — Alvia Begay 145-113, Denver Babbitt 160-133, Maddie Crowell 115-150, Alex Lanning 129-220, Heather Halvorsen 168-123. Baker games 138-180.

JV — Mark Morris 1535-1411

HUDSON’S BAY 1785, CAMAS 1708

At Big Al’s

Hudson’s Bay — Talia Gant 183-132, Dakota Varela 122-142, Pan’s Jackson 124-137, Bri Williams 159-208, Allison Falkner 162-138. Baker games 159-119.

Camas — Danielle Colwell 154-170, Emily Hull 107-127, Sam Hollingshead 137-111, Emily McDonald 156-129, Porsche Chartrand 155-194. Baker games 126-142.

JV — Camas 1354-1222.

PRAIRIE 1780, R.A. LONG 1676

At Tiger Bowl

R.A. Long — Ashley McFarland 126-129, Sadie West 190-168, Camille Andes 128-171, Kayla Maki 148-133, Whitney White 101-109. Baker games 127-146.

Prairie — Katie Pagel 176-140, Karyssa Kemp 89-160, Erin Russell 126-120, Brooke Updike 156-135, Tessa Friason 189-204. Baker games 137-148.

HERITAGE 1965, SKYVIEW 1954

At Crosley Lanes

Heritage — Bridget Sorenson 126-113, Katelin Burkhart 137-179, Michelle Vanek 190-180, Amanda VanMeter 162-170, Leila Stutesman 167-180. Baker games 182-179.

Skyview — Jordan Hollamon 170, Kailie Llorente 243-162, Kenzie Hollamon 162, Emilee Wolf 179, Jordan Heard 171-167, Rebecca Hilberg 146-126, Lindsay Tyckson 159 . Baker games 152-117.

JV — Skyview 1464-1436

KELSO 1936, COLUMBIA RIVER 1883

At Triangle Lanes

Columbia River — Brianna Gadaire 148-173. Anali Gomez 103-119, Marissa Bailey 211-129, Emily Basnett 123-176, Kendra Preuss 222-189. Baker games 163-127.

Kelso — Mariyah Bossen 179-171, Cynthia Mitchell 138-154, Halie Brackney 199-151, Teanna Price 191-120, Erola Gustin 188-142. Baker games 136-167.