High school scoreboard 1/18

By

Published:

 

Today’s Schedule

(Schedule subject to change)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Toledo, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Toledo at Ridgefield, 7:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Union vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Battle Ground at Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Hudson’s Bay vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Mountain View vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Boys Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (10-4) 5 1

Skyview (8-6) 4 2

Evergreen (10-5) 4 3

Battle Ground (6-6) 1 4

Heritage (2-12) 1 5

Tuesday’s postponed game

Heritage at Battle Ground

EVERGREEN 58, UNION 57

UNION — Kyle Mercer 2, Tyler Copp 13, Dominique Ceaser 0, Brian Cairns 7, Seaver Whalen 8, Tanner Nelson 9, Jordan Chatman 10, Trent Cowan 2, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 6, Gabe Rego 0, Micah Merfeld 0. Totals 23 (6) 5-6 57.

EVERGREEN — Jalen Ballard 0, Ajay Jenkins 0, David Shirts 5, Jahmil Johnson 20, Tre Clark 14, Austin Gurnsey 4, Andrew White 2, Caleb Dressler 8, Thomas Phillips 5. Totals 23 (6) 6-16 58.

Union 14 18 12 13—57

Evergreen 11 11 21 15—58

JV — Union won. C — Union won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (13-2) 7 0

Mountain View (10-4) 5 1

Prairie (11-4) 5 2

Fort Vancouver (6-8) 2 5

Hudson’s Bay (3-12) 2 5

Camas (5-9) 2 5

Kelso (3-12) 1 6

CAMAS 57, KELSO 49

KELSO — Adams 20, C. Johnson 9, Gillihan 4, Williams 0, Bowlby 2, Covel 4, Sims 9, Golden 2. Totals 18 (7) 6-9 49.

CAMAS — Trent Johnson 10, Zach Eagle 15, Tyler Hallead 0, Anthony Fallin 9, Tyler Macrae-Smith 0, Brandon Nguyen 0, Austin Dubay 12, Tyler Verbout 0, Austin Vaughan 2, Jordan Lenard 1, Kyle Friend 8. Totals 19 (3) 16-25 57.

Kelso 13 8 14 14—49

Camas 11 10 20 16—57

JV — Kelso won. C — Kelso won.

COLUMBIA RIVER 49, HUDSON’S BAY 36

HUDSON’S BAY — Micah Fitzpatrick 0, Andy Phu 3, Jacob Buslach 6, Dewayne Whitley 0, Ane Sipaia 3, Jahmile Sipaia 14, TJ Brumfield 10, O’Shea Jackson 0. Totals 14 (2) 6-12 36.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Devin Bolds 8, Eli Evenson 0, Rian Bassett 9, Jon Hanberg 3, Chad Love 7, Austin Cloyd 1, Mack Stromme 4, Isaiah Smith 17. Totals 18 (2) 11-18 49.

Hudson’s Bay 16 7 9 4—36

Columbia RIver 12 9 8 20—49

JV — River 70-36. C — River 72-31.

PRAIRIE 56, FORT VANCOUVER 48

PRAIRIE — Colton Prestwich 0, Reece Burnett 8, JaMariay McDonald 2, Preston Brooks 8, James Phillips 6, Ryan Denny 17, Andy Hak 3, Dane Brooks 0, Nathan Cherzan 12. Totals 17 (4) 18-23 56.

FORT VANCOUVER — K-Last Karue 6, Matthew Delisle 6, Mario Eyler 7, Deonte Hawkins 8, Jordan Howard 4, Isaiah Miller 3, Quinton Whitfield 14, Loris Hervey 0. Totals 17 (4) 10-16 48.

Prairie 16 10 13 17—56

Fort Vancouver 8 12 12 16—48

JV — Fort Vancouver won. C — Prairie won.

Non League

SKYVIEW 65, MOUNTAIN VIEW 60

SKYVIEW — Austin Bonds 21, Spencer Paulin 0, Keegan Liebelt 12, Levi Gellatly 6, Ryan Bickford 8, Jordan Berni 2, Ross Armstrong 9, Anthony Chamberlain 7. Totals 26 (5) 8-14 65.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Taylor Drey 12, Ryan Johnson 12, Grayson Anderson 2, Luke DuChesne 16, Rico Bolivar 15, Sean McCauley 1, Shane McCauley 2. Totals 20 (6) 14-16 60.

Skyview 10 12 21 22—65

Mountain View 12 11 21 16—60

JV — Skyview won. C — Mountain View won.

2A Greater St. Helens League

Tuesday’s postponed games

Woodland at Mark Morris

Hockinson at Washougal

1A Greater St. Helens League

Tuesday’s postponed games

Ridgefield at Toledo

Kalama at Stevenson

La Center at Ilwaco

White Salmon at Castle Rock

SETON CATHOLIC 56, KING’S WAY 55

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Chris Crenshaw 4, Ben Nelson 6, , Joshua Kuramoto 1, David Velkemp 16, Sundeep Sandhu 4, Carter Coval 3, Josh Snyder 5, Christain Bukant 16. Totals 16 (2) 21-31 55.

SETON CATHOLIC — John Polen 0, Evan Simms 19, D.K. Lee 3, Conor McDaid-O’Neill 19, Drew Fuller 3, Justin James 0, C.J. Strong 0, Hayden Strong 3, Zach James 2, Riley McShane 2, Cole Farrell 5, Jimmy McGinley 0. Totals 18 (4) 16-33 56.

King’s Way 15 14 17 9—55

Seton 13 22 9 12—56

Girls Basketball

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (13-2) 6 0

Battle Ground (8-5) 4 1

Union (9-4) 3 3

Heritage (8-6) 2 4

Evergreen (3-11) 0 7

Tuesday’s postponed game

Heritage at Battle Ground

UNION 54, EVERGREEN 22

UNION — Aman Kaur 0, Jessica Chatman 11, Angelique Williams 19, Tuileisu Anderson 9, Nicole Woodside 0, Molly Petrie 3, Hannah O’Donnell 2, Mykaila Forsyth 2, Amica Cranston 6, Cassie Anderson 0. Totals 14 (6) 18-26 52.

EVERGREEN — Deja Nicholas 10, Jennifer Patterson 4, Marissa Shannon 2, Chaysee Telles 2, Ciara Shannon 0, Cashsha Bynum 2, Jocelyn Gerdue 2, Bailly Simms 0, Charity Coppedge 0. Totals 7 (0) 8-19 22.

Union 7 24 4 17—52

Evergreen 3 9 5 5—22

JV — Union won. C — Unnion won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (14-1) 7 0

Camas (10-5) 5 2

Kelso (7-7) 5 2

Mountain View (6-9) 3 3

Hudson’s Bay (5-10) 3 4

Fort Vancouver (1-13) 1 6

Columbia River (0-15) 0 7

PRAIRIE 75, FORT VANCOUVER 20

PRAIRIE — Lindsay Asplund 7, Cori Woodward 11, Kelsey Asplund 10, Nicole Goecke 0, Emily Peters 2, Megan Lindsley 3, Rachel Deaton 4, Andrea Smith 12, Jackie Lanz 24, Marry Banks 2. Totals 33 (6) 3-4 75.

FORT VANCOUVER — Mayra Virgen-Vazquez 0, Diana Ramirez 0, Mar’Shay Moore 16, Brianna Cardiel 2, Ibette Valle 0, Darryn Lunde 0, Anna DeLeo 2, Heidi Vasquez 0. Totals 8 (1) 3-4 20.

Prairie 26 15 15 19—75

Fort Vancouver 9 8 0 3—20

JV — Prairie won. C —Prairie won.

HUDSON’S BAY 47, COLUMBIA RIVER 23

COLUMBIA RIVER — Beth Lowery 0, Kim Lowery 4, Kelli Morin 0, Molly Polendey 4, Leilani Cruz Wildman 0, Holli Chose 1, Sydney Moore 0, Trisha Johnson 0, Megan Martin 3, Megan Bloom 0, Morgan Anthony 7, Monica Sobolewski 0. Maddy Bailey 0. Totals 8 (1)-0 4.

HUDSON’S BAY — CeCe Wooten 2, Treneisha Doyle 6, Paris Collins 8 , Demia Browning 9 , Ava Bartley 6, Ashley Pipkins 12 , Lauren Urke 0 , Traci Crollard 2, Bailey Freeman 2, Selena Espey , Kayla Buckles. Totals 19 (3) 6.

Columbia River 6 4 5 8—23

Hudson’s Bay 11 17 9 10—47

JV — Hudson’s Bay won.

KELSO 47, CAMAS 45

CAMAS — Paige Jackson 0, Sydney Allen 11, Sierra Brown 2, Brenna Khaw 0, Lauren Neff 1, Kendra Preuninger 3, Kimi Knight , Tatum Schroeder 13, Jenka Stiasna 15. Totals 13 (2) 17-25 45.

KELSO — Natasha Marith 10, Kailynn Rae 9, Kylynne Whitright 2, Sorensen 0, Loryn Musgrove , Taylor Prichett 7, Jamilee Iddings 11, Kalena Gustin 0, Leach 2, Richards 6. Totals 17 (1) 12-22 47.

Camas 3 14 17 11—45

Kelso 20 6 11 10—47

JV — Kelso won; C — Camas won.

2A Greater St. Helens League

Tuesday’s postponed games

Mark Morris at Woodland

Washougal at Hockinson

1A TRICO League

Tuesday’s postponed games

Toledo at Ridgefield

Kalama at Stevenson

La Center at Ilwaco

White Salmon at Castle Rock

NON-League

SKYVIEW 61, MOUNTAIN VIEW 17

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Carly Holboke 8, Kimi Reed 3, Raina Shadle 2, Sarah Pongon 0, Emma Duchesne 3, Melisa Ljuca 0, Bailey Gaspar 1, Bailey Lindsley 0. Totals 5 (1) 6-12.

SKYVIEW — Stephanie McDonagh 8, Jocelyn Adams 10, Aubrey Ward-El 11, HJ Adams 5, Cassie Swartz 0, Katie Hendricks 0, Delaney Keser , Neesen Bristow 0, Carli Futz 0, Brooke Bowen 15, Larissa Hamilton 6, Katie Swanson 6. Totals 26 (4) 5-5.

Mountain View 5 2 7 3—17

Skyview 17 15 18 11—61

JV — Skyview won.

C — Skyview won.