High school scoreboard 1/21

By

Published:

 

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

(Schedule subject to change)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Camas, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Centralia at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian vs. Vancouver Christian, 7 p.m. at WSD

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 5:30 p.m.

Toledo at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian vs. Vancouver Christian, 5:30 p.m. at WSD

WRESTLING

Skyview at Lumberjack Tournament

Evergreen, Mountain View at South Kitsap Tournament

Heritage at Klahowya Klassic at Silverdale

Camas, Hudson’s Bay, Prairie, Ridgefield, Washougal at Columbia Gorge Invitational at Stevenson

Columbia River at Pac-Ram at Seaside, Ore.

Fort Vancouver, Woodland, Hockinson, La Center at Kalama Rubber Chicken Invitational

GYMNASTICS

Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay vs. Battle Ground, Prairie, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at VEGA Camas

Mountain View vs. Heritage, 2 p.m. at VEGA North

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (11-4) 6 1

Skyview (8-7) 4 3

Evergreen (11-5) 5 3

Battle Ground (7-7) 2 5

Heritage (2-13) 1 6

UNION 68, BATTLE GROUND 37

BATTLE GROUND — Jamie Ford 6, Damien Ford 4, Jordan Olsen 4, Serg Ovchinnikov 5, Trevor Ingram 7, Tim Shkarovskiy 0, Miles Luke 1, Kevin Haynes 3, Kaleb McGary 7. Totals 13 (3) 8-21 37.

UNION — Dionte Ceaser 0, Kyle Mercer 7, Tyler Copp 10, Dominique Ceaser 2, Seaver Whalen 0, Tanner Nelson 11, Jordan Chatman 25, Trent Cowan 4, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 0, Gabe Rego 0, Brian Cairns 7, Micah Merfeld 2. Totals 26 (6) 10-14 68.

Battle Ground 12 4 7 14—37

Union 20 14 12 22—68

JV — Union 69-55; C — Battle Ground won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (14-2) 8 0

Mountain View (11-4) 6 1

Prairie (11-5) 5 3

Camas (6-9) 3 5

Fort Vancouver (6-8) 2 5

Hudson’s Bay (3-12) 2 5

Kelso (3-13) 1 7

Thursday’s boxscore

CAMAS 53, FORT VANCOUVER 52, 2OT

FORT VANCOUVER — Matthew Delisle 0, Mario Eyler 11, Deonte Hawkins 3, Jacob Howard 5, Jordan Howard 14, Sean Lennon 5, Quinton Whitfield 10, Hervey 4. Totals 19 (4) 10-20 52.

CAMAS — Trent Johnson 16, Zach Eagle 5, Tyler Hallead 0, Anthony Fallin 16, Tyler Macrae-Smith 0, Austin Dubay 4, Austin Vaughan 0, Jordan Lenard 3, Kyle Friend 9. Totals 19 (7) 8-15 53.

Fort Vancouver 10 9 15 9 6 3—52

Camas 6 17 12 8 6 4—53

JV — Camas 51-43; Frosh—Camas 74-22.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (10-4) 4 0

Hockinson (6-10) 3 1

Washougal (10-6) 2 2

Woodland (5-9) 1 3

R.A. Long (2-13) 0 4

HOCKINSON 60, R.A. LONG 50

R.A. LONG — Brady Hulings 0, Jacob Yordy 2, Bryce Eisele 2, Keenon Marin 17, Joe Buckley 13, Jacob Johnson 4, Mitch Moe 4, Matt Sheehy 0, Payton Miller 8. Totals 20 (4) 6-16 50.

HOCKINSON — Beau Sparks 4, Everett Klodt 7, Abe Weiss 11, Wyatt Yearout 0, Doug Macdonald 4, Spencer Klug 9, Cole Kirkpatrick 2, Justin Schauer 14, Alan Haagen 2, Jess Krahn 1, Hayden Hall 6. Totals 19 (4) 18-28 60.

R.A. Long 7 18 8 17—50

Hockinson 11 24 11 14—60

JV —Hockinson won. C—Hockinson won.

MARK MORRIS 69, WASHOUGAL 46

WASHOUGAL — Isaac Bischoff 10, Aaron Deister 7, Michael McElroy 0, Mustapha Bah 2, David Crowley 5, Karsten Short 11, Trent Stauffer 0, Austin Tran 1, Joey Rubino 0, Nate Adams 5, Jaden Jantzer 5. Totals 15 (3) 13-20 46.

MARK MORRIS — Rem Bakamus 7, Tapani 9, Tilton 2, Brill 13, Johnson 9, White 3, Huhta 2, Kiser 2, Gibb 3, Pond 8, Littlefield 11. Totals 24 (7) 14-22 69.

Washougal 18 7 10 11—46

Mark Morris 16 20 21 12—69

JV — Mark Morris 54-35. C — Mark Morris won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Toledo (11-2) 8 0

Kalama (10-5) 7 2

Ridgefield (11-4) 7 2

La Center (9-6) 5 4

Ilwaco (5-9) 3 5

Castle Rock (6-8) 3 6

Stevenson (1-11) 1 7

White Salmon (0-13) 0 8

RIDGEFIELD 76, CASTLE ROCK 48

CASTLE ROCK — C. Johnson 0, Nate Williamson 12, Will Dolan 13, Ty Johnson 2, Mason Klingberg 0, Austin Els 0, Austin Moore 10, Ed Brister 0, Austin Gehring 9, Zack Sheldon 2. Totals 14 (6) 14-26 48.

RIDGEFIELD — Michael Potter 9, Sam Landerholm 27, Michael Schwinof 16, Brady Williams 1, Max Ballantyne 8, Marques Segundo 1, David Potter 9, AJ Olson 0, Kyle Morris 0, Josh Mason 5. Totals 30 (5) 11-20 76.

Castle Rock 8 13 12 15—48

Ridgefield 19 15 20 22—76

JV — Ridgefield won.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (13-2) 7 0

Battle Ground (9-6) 5 2

Union (9-5) 3 4

Heritage (9-6) 3 4

Evergreen (3-12) 0 8

BATTLE GROUND 53, UNION 45

BATTLE GROUND — Nikki Bond 15, Haley Hamilton 4, Haley Grossman 13, Tessa Vanderpool 7, Chelsie Aguigui 3, Taya O’Hanlon 2, Jossilyn Blackman 5, Mallory Olson 4. Totals 19 (4) 11-21 53.

UNION — Jessica Chatman 14, Angelique Williams 18, Tuileisu Anderson 9, Nicole Woodside 4, Molly Petrie 0, Hannah O’Donnell 0, Mykaila Forsyth 0, Amica Cranston 0, Cassie Anderson 0. Totals 10 (3) 22-29 45.

Battle Ground 9 15 11 18—53

Union 4 7 23 11—45

JV — Union won. C — Battle Ground won.

SKYVIEW 63, EVERGREEN 13

EVERGREEN — Deja Nicholas 0, Sydney Holland 0, Jennifer Patterson 6, Samantha Burmister 0, Marissa Shannon 2, Chaysee Telles 0, Ciara Shannon 5 , Cashsha Bynum 0, Charity Coppedge 0, Bailly Simms 0, Presson 0. Totals 4 (1) 4-8 13.

SKYVIEW — Stephanie McDonagh 0, Jocelyn Adams 10, Aubrey Ward-El 3, Cassie Swartz 0, Katie Hendricks 6, Delaney Keser 20, Neesen Bristow 0, Carli Futz 0, Brooke Bowen 12, Larissa Hamilton 2, Katie Swanson 10, HJ Adams 0. Totals 21 (8) 13-20 63.

Evergreen 4 5 2 2—13

Skyview 15 22 20 6—63

JV — Skyview won. C — Skyview won.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (10-5) 4 0

Woodland (11-5) 3 1

R.A. Long (7-7) 2 2

Hockinson (7-9) 1 3

Washougal (7-9) 0 4

R.A. LONG 45, HOCKINSON 30

HOCKINSON — Emily Gunderson 3, Sam Anders 4, Megan Vandermass 0, Katelyn McGuire 8, Leah Howard 0, Brooke Sparks 6, Coralee Bauer 0, Jenna Haagen 9, Caity Kuntz 0, Lexi Johnson 0. Totals 11 (3) 5-10 30.

R.A. LONG — K. Kendall 0, Hannah Speed 4, Jenny Hagen 7, Paige Snair 6, Sarah Luedke 10, Sierra Welch 5, T. Balboa 4, MaKayla Bradshaw 9. Totals 21 (2) 1-10 45.

Hockinson 9 8 9 4—30

R.A. Long 9 10 15 11—45

JV — Hockinson 51-30. C — Hockinson 25-14.

MARK MORRIS 70, WASHOUGAL 32

MARK MORRIS — Tayler Blackman 9, Kourtney Eaton 4, Kelee Lambert 10, Tasha Shero 0, Breanna Dubois 8, Shilah Nickerson 2, Kaytlin Ingman 7, Raimee Sluder 8, Majerle Reeves 16, Karley Eaton 6, Kiyana Parvas 0. Totals 29 (3) 9-21 70.

WASHOUGAL — Alli Webb 0, Megan Sharp 2, Christina Zack 0, Crystal Chase 0, Sara Brown 6, Megan Townsend 3, Maddie Down 12, Savannah McDowell 6, Kristen Graham 0, Mackenzie Pfeifer 3. Totals 10 (1) 11-20 32.

Mark Morris 26 9 24 11—70

Washougal 4 10 12 6—32

JV — Mark Morris 49-27. C — Washougal 29-17.

WRESTLING

MOUNTAIN VIEW 45, PRAIRIE 24

106 — Benny Dixon (MV) d. Nick Ruhsenberger 9-4; 113 — Brian Robles (MV) by forfeit; 120 — Keenon Hunsaker (MV) p. Will Treadwill 1:47; 126 — Joel Wiley (PR) p. Abraham Hansen 1:22; 132 — Kenji Yamashita (MV) p. Brendon McGill :51; 138 — Braeden Yamashita (MV) d. Mario Gonzalez 8-2; 145 — George Stoyanov (MV) d. AJ Dixon 3-2; 152 — Terrence Hampton (MV) d. Nathan Spiers 5-4; 160 — Jeff Jon Becker (MV) p. Luke Middlestadt 3:04; 170 — Luke Arterbury (MV) by forfeit; 182 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) d. Austin Fuller 3-0; 195 — Cody Geary (PR) p. Eddie Torres :46; 220 — Tyler Duncan inj. def. Travis Rolf; 285 — Cody Flores (PR) p. Brandon Jenicek 1:43.

GIRLS BOWLING

MOUNTAIN VIEW 2140, BATTLE GROUND 2068

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Battle Ground — Bailee Standley 222-156, Janey Bengren 146-149, Jessica Floriano 125-153, Felicia Nelson 176-158, Wylicia Faley 248-162. Baker games 207-166.

Mountain View (13-5) — Maddie Crowell 176-190, Heather Halvorson 159-131, Alvia Begay 156-158, Denver Babbitt 158-232, Alex Lanning 164-221. Baker games 203-192.

JV — Battle Ground 1558-1511

MARK MORRIS 2095, HUDSON’S BAY 1926

At Crosley Lanes

Mark Morris — Sativa Jaeger 209-149, Brittany Schlauch 189-215, Janae Kilgore 168-200, Natalie Johnsen 139-176, Brittney Yoke 161-168. Baker games 159-162.

Hudson’s Bay — Talia Gant 156-146, Amanda Trimble 158-172, Dakota Varela 152-200, Bri Williams 129-135, Allison Falkner 177-161. Baker games 167-173.

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1406-1375. C — Hudson’s Bay 1370-1050

HERITAGE 2214, EVERGREEN 1891

Heritage — Bridget Sorenson 177-142, Katelin Burkhart 173-143, Michelle Vanek 170-213, Amanda VanMeter 237-183, Leila Stutesman 201-186. Baker games 203-186.

Evergreen — Allison Wines 134-132, Katelyn Jacobs 126, Andrea Madisen 200, Melissa Henry 139-158, Justine Johnson-Cook 160-169, Stacey Dettling 168-190. Baker games 159-156.

R.A. LONG 1913, FORT VANCOUVER 1330

At Triangle Lanes

Fort Vancouver — Lauryn Heying 119-107, Michelle Taylor 96-72, Emily Proudfoot 106-124, Asli Coklar 90-131, Kaileigh Oliphant 131-129. Baker games 102-123.

R.A. Long — Denee Bolyn , Ashley McFarland 113-118, Sadie West 179-141, Whitney White 119-131, Camille Andes 158-190, Kayla Maki 233-192. Baker games 157-182.

PRAIRIE 1854, SKYVIEW 1660

Prairie — Katie Pagel 162-126, Karyssa Kemp 118-121, Erin Russell , Amy Walker 113-122, Brooke Updike 210-168, Tessa Friason 196-214. Baker games 157-149.

Skyview — Lindsay Tyckson 124-169, Sydney Schiffman 106-120, Kailie Llorente , Kenzie Hollamon 100-125, Emilee Wolf , Jordan Heard 177-154, Rebecca Hilberg 126-160. Baker games 145-154.

JV – Skyview 1236-1086

KELSO 2174, UNION 1654

At Triangle Lanes

Union — Kirstyn Dolson 128-132, Chessa Gratix 124-112, Heather Lacey 150-113, Madelyn Coe 125-100, Parker Bonife 205-190. Baker games 153-122.

Kelso — Mariyah Bossen 149-201, Cynthia Mitchell 138-225, Halie Brackney 222-175, Erika Gustin 219-198, Teanna Price 155-147. Baker games 148-197.

CAMAS 1770, COLUMBIA RIVER 1674

At Crosley Lanes

Columbia River — Alec Archer-Bishop 167-129, Brianna Gadaire 132-89, Anali Gomez 105-151, Emily Basnett 154-173, Kendra Preuss 140-154. Baker games 153-127.

Camas — Danielle Colwell 150-125, Emily McDonald 184-147, Sam Hollingshead 132-117, Katie Shin 158-140, Porche Chartrad 139-178. Baker games 127-173

JV — River 1425-1215; C — River 1134-inc.