High school scoreboard 1/22

By

Published:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (15-2) 9 0

Mountain View (12-4) 7 1

Prairie (12-5) 6 3

Camas (6-10) 3 6

Fort Vancouver (6-9) 2 6

Hudson’s Bay (3-13) 2 6

Kelso (3-13) 1 7

MOUNTAIN VIEW 77, FORT VANCOUVER 60

FORT VANCOUVER — K-Last Karue 0, Matthew Delisle 3, Mario Eyler 12, Deonte Hawkins 13, Jacob Howard 2, Jordan Howard 10, Jon Hua 0, Sean Lennon 3, Isaiah Miller 0, Julio Montoya 0, Quinton Whitfield 9, Hervey 8. Totals 21 (6) 12-16 60.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Zach Torson 23, Taylor Drey 4, Ryan Johnson 13, Grayson Anderson 2, Luke DuChesne 13, Rico Bolivar 18, Sean McCauley 3, Shane McCauley 1. Totals 25 (5) 22-31 77.

Fort Vancouver 15 15 14 16—60

Mountain View 12 17 24 24—77

JV — Fort Vancouver won; Frosh — Mountain View.

PRAIRIE 72, HUDSON’S BAY 56

PRAIRIE — Colton Prestwich 4, JaMariay McDonald 0, Preston Brooks 3, James Phillips 2, Ryan Denny 28, Andy Hak 8, Dane Brooks 12, Nathan Cherzan 11, Hale 6. Totals 25 (8) 12-16 72.

HUDSON’S BAY — Erkinson Bossy 1, Micah Fitzpatrick 3, Andy Phu 4,Jacob Buslach 2, Dewayne Whitley 4, Ane Sipaia 9, Jahmile Sipaia 19, TJ Brumfield 8, O’Shea Jackson 5. Totals 21 (5) 9-13 56.

Prairie 19 16 24 15—72

Hudson’s Bay 15 12 18 11—56

JV — Prairie won.

COLUMBIA RIVER 56, CAMAS 34

COLUMBIA RIVER — Devin Bolds 3, Eli Evenson 0, Michael Barnes 0, Lance Voorhees 2, Rian Bassett 14, Jon Hanberg 9, Chad Love 0, Clark Bryant 0, J.C. Ringold 0, Austin Cloyd 0, Mack Stromme 6, Isaiah Smith 18. Totals 18 (7) 13-16 56.

CAMAS — Trent Johnson 0, Zach Eagle 2, Tyler Hallead 0, Anthony Fallin 12, Tyler Macrae-Smith 0, Brandon Nguyen 0, Austin Dubay 0, Tyler Verbout 4, Austin Vaughan 0, Jordan Lenard 0, Kyle Friend 16. Totals 12 (2) 9-14 34.

Columbia River 15 16 10 15—56

Camas 6 7 17 4—34

JV — Camas 57-54; C — Columbia River 43-42.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Toledo (12-2) 9 0

Kalama (10-5) 7 2

Ridgefield (11-5) 7 3

La Center (10-6) 6 4

Ilwaco (5-10) 3 6

Castle Rock (6-8) 3 6

Stevenson (1-11) 1 7

White Salmon (0-13) 0 8

LA CENTER 60, ILWACO 54

LA CENTER — Connor Wonderly 2, Scott Barger 0, Jeremiah Arn 12, Wyatt Aguirre 14, Dylan King 8, Matt Braaten 11, Zach Brown 4, Austin Myers 5, Levi Van Tol 4. Totals 21-54 13-22 60.

ILWACO — Ross Kukula 4, Cody Wright 1, Ryan Tapio 11, Gonzalez 4, Corey Dunn 2, Kasey Plato 6, Clark Wilson 26. Totals 15-42 21-33.

La Center 15 13 16 16—60

Ilwaco 10 15 14 15—54

JV — La Center won

TOLEDO 60, RIDGEFIELD 55

Boxscore not reported

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 51, VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN 32

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN — Martinez 2, S. Powell 15, Backstrom 5, E. Powell 6, J. Cadel 6, Hoffman 8, Carnes 3, Hull 6. Totals 23 (3) 2-9 51.

VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN — Gabe Lindblom 0, Danny Kelley 11, Tyler Bickley 13, Jacob Millay 5, Austin Lindblom 1, Justin Beck 2, Michael Keene 0, Seunghyun Roh 0. Totals 13 (2) 4-8 32.

Three Rivers Chr. 10 13 15 13—51

Vancouver Chr. 10 7 6 9—32

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (16-1) 9 0

Camas (12-5) 7 2

Kelso (8-7) 6 2

Mountain View (7-10) 4 4

Hudson’s Bay (5-11) 3 5

Fort Vancouver (1-15) 1 8

Columbia River (0-17) 0 9

PRAIRIE 64, HUDSON’S BAY 16

PRAIRIE — Lindsay Asplund 2, Cori Woodward 17, Kelsey Asplund 6, Nicole Goecke 1, Emily Peters 0, Megan Lindsley 15, Rachel Deaton 0, Andrea Smith 8, Jackie Lanz 15, Mary Banks 0. Totals 26 (8) 4-6 64.

HUDSON’S BAY — CeCe Wooten 8, Paris Collins 4, Demia Browning 0, Ava Bartley 2, Ashley Pipkins 0, Lauren Urke 0, Traci Crollard 0, Bailey Freeman 2. Totals 7 2-4 16.

Prairie 25 13 16 10—64

Hudson’s Bay 2 3 7 4—16

JV — Prairie won; C — Prairie won.

CAMAS 52, COLUMBIA RIVER 11

CAMAS — Paige Jackson 2, Sydney Allen 8, Sierra Brown 10, McKenna Jackson 2, Kathryn Johnson 4, Brenna Khaw 6, Lauren Neff 10, Kendra Preuninger 3, Tatum Schroeder 1, Jenka Stiasna 6. Totals 22 (2) 6-12 52.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Beth Lowery 0, Kim Lowery 3, Kelli Morin 0, Leilani Cruz Wildman 0, Marion Lilly , Holli Chose 0, Sydney Moore 0, Trisha Johnson 0, Megan Martin 4, Morgan Anthony 0, Monica Sobolewski 4. Totals 5 (0) 1-10 11.

Camas 15 14 13 10—52

Columbia River 0 3 0 8—11

JV — Camas won.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 61, FORT VANCOUVER 47

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Carly Holboke 24, Raina Shadle 12, Sarah Pongon 0, Emma DuChesne 15, Melisa Ljuca 0, Bailey Gaspar 5, Bailey Lindsley 5. Totals 22 (1) 16-25 61.

FORT VANCOUVER — Mayra Virgen-Vazquez 2, Diana Ramirez 0, Mar’Shay Moore 26, Monica Mendez 0, Brianna Cardiel 2, Ibette Valle 0, Darryn Lunde 2, Anna DeLeo 13, Heidi Vasquez 2. Totals 17 (1) 12-23 47.

Mountain View 12 18 18 13—61

Fort Vancouver 14 5 15 13—47

JV — Mountain View; C — Mountain View.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (14-0) 9 0

La Center (9-6) 7 2

Stevenson (10-4) 5 3

Ilwaco (8-6) 4 4

Ridgefield (6-9) 5 5

Kalama (5-10) 3 6

White Salmon (3-11) 2 6

Toledo (2-12) 0 9

RIDGEFIELD 37, TOLEDO 22

TOLEDO — Trujillo 2, Hellem 0, Harlan 3, Kinzie 2, Oberg 2, Ch. Rice 11, Ca. Rice 2, Coverdell 0. Totals 8 (1) 5-10 22.

RIDGEFIELD — Cami Pickett 3, Carly Estes 3, Beatrice Bremer 0, Brooke Kates 6, Emily Burton 6, Shannon Boyle 0, Elizabeth Vance 6, Rachael Thomas 0, Kayla Weaver 0, Jessica Shaffer 4, Katie Maldonado 9, Miranda Ohs 0. Totals 14 (1) 8-15 37.

Toledo 2 6 8 6—22

Ridgefield 5 8 10 14—37

JV — Ridgefield 55-26.

NON-LEAGUE

R.A. LONG 47, EVERGREEN 45 (OT)

R.A. LONG — K. Kendall 0, Hannah Speed 2, Paige Snair 0, Jones 2, Sarah Luedke 14, Sierra Welch 10, T. Balboa 8, MaKayla Bradshaw 11. Totals 17 (4) 9-20 47.

EVERGREEN — Deja Nicholas 19, Sydney Holland 5, Jennifer Patterson 5, Samantha Burmister 1, Marissa Shannon 0, Chaysee Telles 4, Ciara Shannon 0, Cashsha Bynum 3, Jocelyn Gerdue 8, Charity Coppedge 0, Bailly Simms 0, Moriah Doyle 0, Khadijah Kirkland 0. Totals 15 (2) 9-21 45.

R.A. Long 7 9 9 13 9—47

Evergreen 6 16 11 5 7—45

JV — Evergreen 46-12; C — Evergreen 20-16

WRESTLING

KALAMA RUBBER CHICKEN MEET

Team scores — Hockinson 156; ToledoWinlockOnalaska 146; Castle Rock 134.5; Kalama 111; Woodland 110; La Center 108.5; Kelso 103; Union 96.5; Wahkiakum 86; Ocosta 73; Rochester 68; Hoquiam 57; Tacoma Baptist 54.5; Fort Vancouver 49.

La Center placers

126 — 5, Perry Nelson; 132 — 2, Dustin Veysey; 138 — 1, Patrick Mayolo; 160 — 1, Gabe Bunker; 195 — 1, Josh McNeal.

Woodland placers

106 — 1, Andrew Bosch; 3, Jared Newberg; 113 — 5, Josh Ornelia; 120 — 2, Lane Newburn; 132 — 3, Caleb Kaiser; 138 — 3, Nathan Patterson; 220 — 2, Zach Wardle.

GYMNASTICS

UNION 162.9, CAMAS 149.75

Vault — 1, Jessica Curley (U) 9.5; 2, Jazmin Harris (U) 9.3; 3, Shayla Susee (U), Sarah O’Quinn (C) and Tamaki Murata (C) 8.5.

Bars — 1, Jazmin Harris (U) and Rachel Rakoski (C) 9.0; 3, Jessica Curley (U) 6.7.

Beam — 1, Jessica Curley (U) 9.7; 2, Jazmin Harris (U) 9.2; 3, Niki Yasumiishi (U) and Jessi Meyer (C) 8.2

Floor — 1, Jessica Curley (U) 9.6; 2, Jazmin Harris (U) 9.3; 3, Niki Yasumiishi (U) 9.1.

AA — 1, Jessica Curley (U) 35.5; 2, Jazmin Harris 34.8; 3, Niki Yasumiishi 32.0.

HERITAGE 169.55, MOUNTAIN VIEW 154.15

Vault — 1, Britni Atwell (H) and Lindy Jensen (H) 9.6; 3, Brooke Atwell (H) 9.45.

Bars — 1, Nicole Moss (H) 7.9; 2, Britni Atwell (H) 7.8; 3, Brooke Atwell (H) 7.7

Beam — 1, Britni Atwell (H) 9.55; 2, Nicole Moss (H) 9.5; 3, Lindy Jensen 8.5.

Floor — 1, Britni Atwell (H) 9.55; 2, Nicole Moss (H) and Brooke Atwell (H) 9.5.

AA — 1, Britni Atwell (H) 36.5; 2, Nicole Moss (H) 36.1; 3, Lindy Jensen (H) 34.6.