High school scoreboard 1/29

By

Published:

 

BOYS SWIMMING

SW WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL

At Mark Morris

Team scores — 1, Camas 582; 2, Mountain View 333; 3, Hockinson 316; 4, Mark Morris 311; 5, Lindbergh 303; 6, Skyview 264; 7, Aberdeen 262; 8, Union 231; 9, Kelso 155; 10, River Ridge 102; 11, Evergreen 67; 12, Woodland 16; 13, Hudson’s Bay 6, 14, Battle Ground 5.

Event results

State-qualifying marked noted by classification (4A, 3A, 2A)

200 medley relay — 1, Mountain View (Kyle Law, Chris Xue, Alexander Suk, Davin Gong) 1:41.88 (3A); 2, Camas 1:46.77; 3, Aberdeen 1:49.27.

200 freestyle — 1, Kyle Law (MV) 1:52.87; 2, Colton Sundstrom (Abe) 1:55.98; 3, David Williams (Kel) 1:56.64.

200 individual medley — 1, Lucas Ulmer (Cam) 2:05.97; 2, Alfredo Plascencia (Ev) 2:11.69; 3, AJ Lim (Lind) 2:12.79.

50 freestyle — 1, Braden Mitchell (MM) 21.85 (2A); 2, Chris Xue (MV) 22.94; 3, John Utas (Cam) 23.07.

100 butterfly — 1, Eric Bugna (Sky) 55.31 (4A); 2, Andrew Franco-Munoz (Lind) 55.80; 3, Davin Gong (MV) 56.15.

100 freestyle — 1, Braden Mitchell (MM) 48.59 (2A); 2, Chris Xue (MV) 50.52; 3, Alexander Suk (MV) 50.53.

500 freestyle — 1, William Morris (Hoc) 5:15.33 (2A); 2, Connor Shannon (Sky) 5:15.45; 3, Colton Sundstrom (Abe) 5:21.26.

200 free relay — 1, Mountain View (Chris Xue, Davin Gong, Alexander Suk, Kyle Law) 1:29.99 (3A); 2, Mark Morris 1:33.63 (2A); 3, Camas 1:33.67 (3A).

100 backstroke — 1, Davin Gong (MV) 57.23 (3A); 2, Jonah Rodewald (Hoc) 1:00.67; 3, Alexander Suk (MV) 1:00.98.

100 breaststroke — 1, Jim Nguyen (Eve) 1:01.77; 2, Joseph Bowley (Abe) 1:03.53; 3, Eric Bugna (Sky) 1:06.97.

400 free relay — 1, Camas (Nick Kabel, Tyler Travis, Ian Ulmer, Lucas Ulmer) 3:30.18; 2, Lindbergh 3:34.20; 3, Skyview 3:43.43.

GYMNASTICS

HERITAGE 169.2, SKYVIEW 146.5

Vault — 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.4; 2, Britni Atwell (H) 9.3; 3, Brooke Atwell (H) 9.2

Bars — 1, Britni Atwell (H) 8.8; 2, Nicole Moss (H) 8.6; 3, Lindy Jensen (H) 8.2.

Beam — 1, Britni Atwell (H) 8.9; 2, Nicole Moss (H) 8.7; 3, Rylee Samander (S) 8.5.

Floor — 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.45; 2, Britni Atwell (H) 9.35; 3, Rylee Samander (S) 9.1.

All-around — 1, Britni Atwell (H) 36.35; 2, Nicole Moss (H) 36.15; 3, Brooke Atwell (H) 34.0.

PRAIRIE 148.1, EVERGREEN 130.85

Vault — 1, Meghan Costello (P) 9.45; 2, Diana Ferar (P) 9.35; 3 (tie), Melinda Erickson (P) and Mackenzie Wilson (E) 8.4.

Bars — 1, Diana Ferar (P) 7.5; 2, Meghan Costello (P) 6.7; 3, Melinda Erickson (P) 6.5.

Beam — 1, Meghan Costello (P) 8.55; 2, Diana Ferar (P) 8.3; 3, Amanda Harris (E) 7.7.

Floor — 1, Meghan Costello (P) 9.0; 2, Diana Ferar (P) 8.95; 3, Melinda Erickson (P) 8.6.

All-around — 1, Diana Ferar (P) 34.1; 2, Meghan Costello (P) 33.7; 3, Melinda Erickson (P) 30.7.

UNION 160.35, FORT VANCOUVER 124.65

Vault — 1, Chelsea Zimmerman (FV) 9.3; 2, Jessica Curley (U) 9.2; 3, Jazmin Harris (U) 8.4.

Bars — 1, Jessica Curley (U) 8.0; 1, Niki Yasumiishi (U) 6.7; 3, Shayla Susee (U) 6.3.

Beam — 1, Jessica Curley (U) 9.3; 2, Jazmin Harris (U) 9.25; 3, Chelsea Zimmerman (FV) 8.5.

Floor — 1, Chelsea Zimmerman (FV) 9.4; 2, Jazmin Harris (U) 9.3; 3, Niki Yasumiishi (U) 9.2

All-around — Jessica Curley (U) 35.6; 2, Jazmin Harris (U) 32.75; 3, Niki Yasumiishi (U) 32.6.

CAMAS 152. 15, HUDSON’S BAY 134.9

Vault — 1, Tamaki Murata (C) 8.35; 2 (tie), Sydney Webster (HB) and Sarah O’Quinn (C) 8.3; 3, Audrey Siebenthaler (C) 8.25.

Bars — 1, Audrey Siebenthaler (C) 7.7; 2, Rachel Rakoski (C) 7.2; 3, Sydney Webster (HB) 6.9.

Beam — 1, Audrey Siebenthaler (C) 8.85; 2, Hailey Kolar (HB) 7.1; 3 (tie), Emily Early (C) and Rachel Rakoski (C) 6.9.

Floor — 1, Tamaki Murata (C) 8.55; 2, Hayden Sutton (C) 8.4; 3, Jessica Meyer (C) 8.3.

All-around — 1, Audrey Siebenthaler (C) 32.8.

COLUMBIA RIVER 173.45, MOUNTAIN VIEW 143.75

Vault — 1, Jennifer DeBellis (CR) 9.5; 2, Nakesha Dyer (CR) 9.45; 3, Shaylan Hawthorne (CR) 9.2.

Bars — 1, Nakesha Dyer (CR) 9.1; 2, Katie Zink (CR) 8.7; 3, Heather Klug (MV) 7.2.

Beam — 1, Jennifer DeBellis (CR) 9.5; 2, Beth Miranda (CR) 9.2; 3, Hannah VanDinter (MV) 9.1.

Floor — 1, Nakesha Dyer (CR) 9.35; 2, Haylee Castro (CR) 9.2; 3, Jennifer DeBellis (CR) 9.1.

All-around — 1, Nakesha Dyer (CR) 36.7

BOYS BASKETBALL

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Toledo (14-2) 11 0

Kalama (12-6) 9 3

Ridgefield (13-5) 9 3

La Center (10-8) 6 6

Castle Rock (9-8) 6 6

Ilwaco (6-11) 4 7

Stevenson (1-14) 1 10

White Salmon (0-15) 0 10

Saturday’s score

Castle Rock 63, White Salmon 36

WASHINGTON SCORES

Adna 52, Winlock 27

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 69, St. Michael’s 53

Bainbridge 60, Chief Sealth 49

Bear Creek School 71, Seattle Lutheran 46

Bellevue Christian 61, Bush 15

Black Hills 70, Aberdeen 49

Bothell 79, Eastlake 70

Cascade (Leavenworth) 53, Tonasket 23

Cedarcrest 45, Archbishop Murphy 43

Chewelah 50, Colville 44

Clarkston 61, Medical Lake 57, OT

Colfax 56, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 40

Colton 64, Rosalia 48

Columbia (Burbank) 56, River View 34

Connell 32, Kiona-Benton 29

Curtis 62, Emerald Ridge 45

Cusick 71, Curlew 35

Davis 63, Chiawana 46

Decatur 69, Peninsula 55

Eastmont 56, Sunnyside 52

Ephrata 49, Ellensburg 46

Federal Way 52, Rogers (Puyallup) 46

Forks 45, Elma 27

Franklin 62, Nathan Hale 39

Freeman 50, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 35

Garfield 62, Redmond 52

Goldendale 71, Highland 58

Grandview 56, East Valley (Yakima) 46

Hoquiam 55, Onalaska 53

Ingraham 72, Cleveland 62

Jackson 67, Lake Stevens 40

Kennewick 63, Kamiakin 51

Kent-Meridian 69, Auburn Riverside 55

Lewis and Clark 58, Shadle Park 49

Liberty Christian 42, Tri-Cities Prep 40

Life Christian Academy 87, Orting 52

Mercer Island 72, Sammamish 44

Monroe 61, Marysville-Pilchuck 35

Montesano 49, Rainier 39

Morton/White Pass 54, Napavine 35

Mount Si 49, Interlake 39

Mountlake Terrace 72, Marysville-Getchell 20

Mt. Rainier 67, Kentlake 37

Naches Valley 70, Granger 65, OT

Naselle 58, Willapa Valley 39

Newport 56, Woodinville 51

Newport 60, Riverside 45

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 76, Davenport 64

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 66, Ocosta 48

Northwest School 39, University Prep 37

Northwest School 65, Auburn Adventist Academy 59

O’Dea 71, Lakeside (Seattle) 52

Odessa-Harrington 73, Wilbur-Creston 39

Pomeroy 77, Tekoa-Oakesdale 40

Prosser 57, Selah 54, OT

Puyallup 75, Graham-Kapowsin 66, OT

Rainier Beach 89, West Seattle 38

Reardan 74, Springdale 42

Richland 83, Eisenhower 51

Roosevelt 63, Issaquah 55

Seattle Academy 58, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 52

Seattle Prep 71, Eastside Catholic 48

Selkirk 61, Republic 42

Shorecrest 46, Lynnwood 38

Shorewood 67, Oak Harbor 50

Skyline 54, Inglemoor 40

South Bend 54, Raymond 50

Southridge 56, Hanford 53

Spanaway Lake 67, Todd Beamer 61

St. George’s 67, Kettle Falls 32

St. John-Endicott 54, LaCrosse/Washtucna 51

Sunnyside Christian 42, Lyle-Wishram 32

Tacoma Baptist 57, Evergreen Lutheran 51

Taholah 48, Wishkah Valley 44

Tahoma 59, Kentridge 56

Thomas Jefferson 65, Auburn 63

Toppenish 77, Othello 46

Toutle Lake 75, Wahkiakum 73

Waitsburg-Prescott 62, Asotin 50

Wapato 69, Quincy 49

Waterville 68, Soap Lake 42

Wellpinit 58, Northport 55

Wenatchee 50, Walla Walla 44

West Valley (Yakima) 61, Pasco 49

White Swan 64, Warden 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (17-0) 12 0

La Center (10-7) 8 3

Stevenson (12-5) 7 4

Ilwaco (10-6) 6 4

Ridgefield (8-10) 6 6

Kalama (6-12) 4 8

White Salmon (3-14) 2 9

Toledo (2-14) 0 11

Saturday’s score

Castle Rock 50, White Salmon 31

WASHINGTON SCORES

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 65, St. Michael’s 12

Archbishop Murphy 64, Cedarcrest 50

Auburn 34, Thomas Jefferson 27

Auburn Mountainview 48, Bonney Lake 25

Auburn Riverside 57, Kent-Meridian 26

Bainbridge 52, Chief Sealth 42

Bear Creek School 41, Seattle Lutheran 23

Bellevue 47, Liberty 27

Bellevue Christian 57, Overlake School 6

Black Hills 83, Aberdeen 60

Cascade (Leavenworth) 46, Tonasket 29

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 65, Seattle Academy 28

Chelan 62, Lake Roosevelt 56

Chiawana 56, Davis 46

Clarkston 56, Medical Lake 34

Cleveland 74, Ingraham 15

Colfax 69, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 31

Colton 63, Rosalia 26

Columbia (Hunters) 70, Inchelium 21

Colville 59, Chewelah 18

Cusick 58, Curlew 19

Decatur 47, Peninsula 37

East Valley (Yakima) 50, Grandview 35

Eastlake 68, Bothell 18

Eastmont 54, Sunnyside 38

Elma 66, Forks 24

Emerald Ridge 69, Curtis 37

Ephrata 45, Ellensburg 36

Federal Way 56, Rogers (Puyallup) 47

Franklin 61, Nathan Hale 31

Freeman 56, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 28

Garfield-Palouse 77, Touchet 27

Goldendale 55, Highland 31

Granger 52, Naches Valley 32

Kamiakin 67, Kennewick 49

Kentridge 29, Tahoma 28

King’s 65, Coupeville 44

Kiona-Benton 49, Connell 41

Klickitat 36, Bickleton 28

La Salle 59, Cle Elum/Roslyn 35

Lake Quinault 44, North River 13

Lakeside (Seattle) 43, Holy Names 25

Life Christian Academy 68, Orting 42

Lynnwood 62, Shorecrest 45

Mary Knight 60, Oakville 52, 2OT

Mt. Rainier 67, Kentlake 37

Newport 57, Riverside 35

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 46, Davenport 34

Northwest School 39, University Prep 37

Odessa-Harrington 40, Wilbur-Creston 33

Onalaska 44, Hoquiam 29

Orcas Island 48, Shoreline Christian 45

Prosser 71, Selah 54

Rainier 51, Montesano 24

Reardan 71, Springdale 19

Redmond 56, Garfield 54

Republic 34, Selkirk 31

Richland 51, Eisenhower 34

River View 39, Columbia (Burbank) 20

Shadle Park 57, Lewis and Clark 55

Shorewood 63, Oak Harbor 39

Southridge 43, Hanford 40

Spanaway Lake 61, Todd Beamer 49

St. George’s 45, Kettle Falls 22

St. John-Endicott 53, LaCrosse/Washtucna 32

Sunnyside Christian 74, Lyle-Wishram 21

Tacoma Baptist 46, Evergreen Lutheran 13

Taholah 79, Wishkah Valley 28

Tekoa-Oakesdale 68, Pomeroy 42

Toppenish 61, Othello 19

Tri-Cities Prep 55, Liberty Christian 33

Trout Lake-Glenwood 59, Yakama Tribal 23

Tulalip Heritage 40, Grace Academy 27

Wahluke 45, Royal 35

Waitsburg-Prescott 54, Asotin 48

Walla Walla 47, Wenatchee 38

Wapato 58, Quincy 39

Wellpinit 49, Northport 15

West Valley (Yakima) 45, Pasco 15

White Swan 63, Warden 26