TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE
Boys basketball
Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.
Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.
Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.
R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.
Woodland at Washougal, 7 p.m.
La Center at Ridgefield, 5:45 p.m.
Castle Rock at Kalama, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Ilwaco, 7:15 p.m.
White Salmon at Stevenson, 7:30 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.
King’s Way Christian at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.
Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball
Heritage at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.
Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.
Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 7 p.m.
Mark Morris at Centralia, 7:30 p.m.
La Center at Ridgefield, 7:15 p.m.
Toledo at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.
Stevenson at White Salmon, 7:30 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Three Rivers Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.
Gymnastics
Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Naydenov
BOYS BASKETBALL
3A Greater St. Helens League
W L
Columbia River (17-3) 11 1
Mountain View (14-4) 9 1
Prairie (13-5) 7 3
Camas (7-11) 4 7
Fort Vancouver (7-11) 3 8
Hudson’s Bay (4-15) 3 8
Kelso (3-16) 1 10
COLUMBIA RIVER 71, FORT VANCOUVER 46
FORT VANCOUVER — K-Last Karue 2, Matthew Delisle 2, Mario Eyler 11, Deonte Hawkins 10, Jacob Howard 5, Jordan Howard 4, Sean Lennon 0, Isaiah Miller 0, Quinton Whitfield 8, Loris Hervey 4. Totals 18 (1) 9-11 46.
COLUMBIA RIVER — Devin Bolds 2, Eli Evenson 0, Michael Barnes 0, Lance Voorhees 0, Rian Bassett 18, Jon Hanberg 7, Chad Love 2, Curtis Shuck 2, J.C. Ringold 2, Austin Cloyd 0, Mack Stromme 10, Isaiah Smith 28. Totals 30 (7) 4-9 71.
Fort Vancouver 13 9 19 5–46
Columbia River 20 15 21 15–71
JV — Columbia River 44-34. C — Columbia River 51-27.
HUDSON’S BAY 63, KELSO 39
KELSO — Adams 5, McCormick 2, Johnson 9, Gillihan 2, Williams 8, Bowlby 1, Covel 2, Sims 6. Totals 13 (3) 10-19 39.
HUDSON’S BAY — Erkinson Bossy 0, Micah Fitzpatrick 0, Andy Phu 2, Ian Buslach 4, Jacob Buslach 9, Dewayne Whitley 3, Ane Sipaia 11, Jahmile Sipaia 21, TJ Brumfield 5, O’Shea Jackson 8. Totals 24 (7) 8-14 63.
Kelso 9 8 5 17–39
Hudson Bay 17 17 13 16–63
JV — Kelso won; C — Hudson’s Bay won.
1A Trico League
W L
Toledo (15-2) 12 0
Kalama (12-6) 9 3
Ridgefield (13-5) 9 3
La Center (10-8) 6 6
Castle Rock (9-8) 6 6
Ilwaco (7-11) 5 7
Stevenson (1-15) 1 11
White Salmon (0-16) 0 11
Monday’s scores
Toledo 75, White Salmon 17
Ilwaco 77, Stevenson 42
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A Greater St. Helens League
W L
Skyview (15-2) 9 0
Battle Ground (10-7) 6 3
Union (10-6) 4 5
Heritage (9-7) 3 5
Evergreen (3-14) 0 9
SKYVIEW 62, UNION 31
SKYVIEW — Stephanie McDonagh 12, Jocelyn Adams 4, Aubrey Ward-El 0, Cassie Swartz 0, Katie Hendricks 5, Delaney Keser 11, Carli Futz 0, Brooke Bowen 5, Larissa Hamilton 12, Katie Swanson 13. Totals 25 (3) 9-18 62.