Community scoreboard, Jan. 31

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Jan. 8

Sunday Mixed 4s -- Men: Tony Cirasolle 625. Women: Pam Cirasole 545.

Jan. 9

Timber Seniors -- Men: Jeff Hogue 660. Women: Judy Dumond 494.

Jan. 10

Phone Rangers -- Men: Larry Liefke 646. Women: Willi Kool 529.

Jan. 11

Betty’s Senior Quartet -- Men: Ed Mortensen, Sr., 664. Women: Leslie Cedio 506.

Jan.

Jan. 13

Merry Mixers -- Men: David Long 258-212-258 728. Women: Bev Sisson 206-184-189 579.

Jan. 15

Sunday Mixed Fours -- Men: Bobby Faust 595. Women: Pam Cirasole 545.

Jan. 16

Lutheran Mixed -- Men: Kyle Weibold 716. Women: Rebecca Vierck 419.

Timber Seniors -- Men: James Bright 639. Women: Judy Dumond 499.

Jan. 17

Max Vanek -- Men: Lonnie Tomberlin 278-227-299 804.

Phone Rangers -- Men: John Feist 563. Women: Marcy Hauff 500.

Jan. 18

Renegades -- Men: Dave Riggs 220-238-289 747. Women: Patti Convirs 181-152-206 539.

Wednesday Surprise -- Men: Jerry Takela 613. Women: Robyn Russell 598.

Merry Mixups -- Men: Rod Bottemiller, Jr., 226-211-199 636. Women: Laurel Forbes 202-212-212 626.

Allen’s Crosley Invitational -- Men: Dan Kistner 223-279-267 769. Women: Jaimee Lorey 247-192-171 610.

Betty’s Senior Quartet -- Men: Harold Abbe 624. Women: Debbie Wilcox 586.

Jan. 19

Economy -- Men: Rick Carlson 177-256-245 678. Women: Diane Teters 208-135-181 524.

Manhanntan -- Men: Mark Smudde 235-269-214 718.

Swingers -- Women: Tiffany Murray 161-183-254 598.

Jan. 20

Merry Mixers -- Men: Scott Morgus 200-235-247 682. Women: Bev Sisson 161-204-206 571.

Jan. 23

Lutheran Mixed -- Men: Terry Basnett 675. Women: Rebecca Vierck 475.

Jan. 24

Max Vanek -- Men: Tom Mills 242-243-267 752.

Jan. 25

Allen’s Crosley Invitational -- Men: Dan Hebner 279-259-257 795. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 206-206-224 636.

Wednesday Surprise -- Men: Rick Sweem 683. Women: Robyn Russell 513.

Jan. 26

Manhattan -- Men: Dick Atkins 266-246-255 767.

Merry Mixups -- Men: Barry Norman 190-243-358 691. Women: Doina Jimerson 258-225-180 663.

Swingers -- Women: Tiffany Murray 164-167-203 534.

At Big Al’s

Jan. 19

Mixed Classified -- Men: Wylie Ott 233-234-206 673. Women: Kristi Klingenmaier 131-150-130 411.

Jan. 26

Mixed Classified -- Men: Pat Morgan 638; George Small 174-178-154 506. Women:

Kristi Klingenmaier 117-198-118 433.

For week ending Jan. 29

HP Friends and Family -- Men: Tony Cruz 631.

Monday Night Mixed -- Men: William Marsten 705.

Young at Heart Seniors -- Men: Joseph Symonds 652.

Renegades -- Men: Jonathan Prue 651. Women: Sarah Dolan 600.

Swing Shifters Monte Carlo -- Men: Michael Rosu 641.

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Jan. 19

Half Timers -- Men: Jim Hanson 246-185-257 688. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 212-206-204 622.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Jan. 7

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Rick Carlson 246-217-214 677. Women: Deja Carlson 198-136-191 525.

Jan. 13

Senior Rollers -- Men: Gary Liedtke 203-232-212 647. Women: Paige Myers 183-170-161 514; Lilly Nickelson 169-150-195 514.

Playmates -- Men: Tom Mills 289-236-258 783. Women: Kristin Stackhouse 242-214-289 745.

Jan. 14

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Nathan Ellis 222-221-265 708. Women: Lynne Cummings 194-221-196 611.

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Thomas Warren 168-264-218 650. Girls: Parker Bonife 188-245-236 669.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Jordan Head 99-162-172 433. Girls: Mariah Shepersky 105-112-194 411.

Bumper Buddies -- Boys: Joseph Summett 106-74 180. Girls: Nikiah Scott 86-77 163.

Jan. 15

Ball and Chain -- Men: Bill White 267-248-246 761.

Jan. 16

Moose Mixed -- Men: Scott Shaffer 211-215-190 616. Women: Shirley Ridley 175-202-158 535.

Cosmopolitan -- Men: Dick Rylander 247-248-254 749.

Jan. 17

Spotter’s -- Women: Barb Pinkowsky 151-190-180 521.

Widmer Classic -- Men: Scott Mallory 252-225-232 709. Women: Jackie Payne 201-204-256 661.

Jan. 18

99 Strippers -- Women: Jacki Unger 161-152-171 484.

Senior Tappers -- Men: Paul Hardy 235-278-300 813. Women: Linda Edwards 255-202-207 664.

Jan. 19

Women’s Classic -- Sigrid Brown 200-201-171 572.

Hazel Dell Commercial -- Men: Ryan Costello 225-268-232 725.

Ross Complex -- Men: Dave Fivecoats 215-247-244 706. Women: Wendy Overlin 194-190-232 616.

Jan. 20

Playmates -- Men: Corey Stackhouse 213-267-245 725. Women: Dawn Barnes 241-181-194 615.

Senior Rollers -- Men: Dave Shehorn 191-222-223 636. Women: Paige Myers 145-187-181 513.

Jan. 21

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Nick Bruketta 225-213-233 671. Girls: Tessa Friason 185-196-254 635.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Timothy Laible 115-161-123 399. Girls: Maraih Shepersky 121-86-101 308.

Bumper Buddies -- Boys: Joseph Simmet 100-109 209. Girls: Nikiah Scott 97-82 179.

Jan. 22

Ball and Chain -- Men: Tom Godkin 268-173-267 708.

Jan. 23

Cosmopolitan -- Men: Russell Massey 245-277-221 743.

Moose Mixed -- Men: Scott Shaffer 221-225-268 714. Women: Sarita harrell 186-180-160 526.

Jan. 24

Widmer Classic -- Men: Gerry Tate 215-237-279 731. Women: Jackie Payne 158-195-216 569.

Spotter’s -- Women: Kathy Clement 548.

Jan. 25

Senior Tappers -- Men: Wylie Ott 266-300-277 843. Women: Jan Eklof 203-240-203 646.

99 Strippers -- Women: Lucy Erickson 174-170-189 533.

Renegades -- Men: Ryan Fish 247-213-249 709. Women: Patti Convirs 158-194-227 576.

Jan. 26

Women’s Classic -- Marcia Speich 183-196-179 558.

Economy -- Men: Rick Carlson 196-230-241 667. Women: Cherie Cassidy 214-177-134 525.

H.D. Commercial -- Men: Kevin Rose 223-277-2725 775.

Ross Complex -- Men: Jose Aguilar 211-223-211 645. Women: Jackie Payne 194-195-212 601.

At Tiger Bowl

Jan. 17

Battle Ground School Employees -- Men: Dave Petit 209-213-172 594. Women: Rayna Trahan 157-175-146 478.

Jan. 23

Monday Classic -- Men: Harold Lynse 169-204-127-209 769 (4 games). Women: Kathy Dietrich 164-135-156-154 613 (4 games).

Jan. 24

Battle Ground School Employees -- Men: Kent Farmer 164-168-178 510. Women: Bonnie Warne 151-152-168 471.

Jan. 25

Men’s Commercial -- Mike Munroe 235-164-188 587.

Jan. 27

Sundowners-Reno -- Men: Brian Schmit 213-168-201 582. Women: Lee Humphrey 143-158-160 467.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 -- Don Allen, Jan. 25, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

300 -- Joe Balmores, Jan. 26, Hazel Dell Commercial.

300 -- John Holtmann, Jan. 17, Crosley Max Vanek.

300 -- Mark Smudde, Jan. 18, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

  1. 278 -- Lonnie Tomberlin, Jan. 17, Crosley Max Vanek.

299 -- Nick Sprecher, Jan. 20, Hazel Dell Playmates.

290 -- Jesse DeBartolo, Jan. 18, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

290 -- Matt Eichler, Jan. 17, Crosley Max Vanek.

289 -- Joe James, Jan. 17, Crosley Max Vanek.

289 -- Tom Mills, Jan. 13, Hazel Dell Playmates.

289 -- Dave Riggs, Jan. 18, Crosley Renegades,

280 -- Scott Mallory, Jan. 15, Hazel Dell Ball and Chain.

279, 267 -- Dan Kistner, Jan. 18, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

279 -- Bud Thorp, Jan. 25, Crosley Renegades.

279 -- Danny Combs, Jan. 17, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 -- Dean Hebner, Jan. 25, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

279 -- Dave Sorter, Jan. 17, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 -- Bobby Cook, Jan. 24, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 -- Andy Solberg, Jan. 24, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 -- Gerry Tate, Jan. 24, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

278 -- Brandon Bartel, Jan. 14, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

278 -- Don Castrapel, Jan. 17, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 -- Chuck Prestrud, Jan. 25, Crosley Renegades.

278 -- Kyle Weibold, Jan. 16, Crosley Lutheran Mixed.

277 -- Kevin Alexander, Jan. 24, Crosley Max Vanek.

277 -- Tom Godkin, Jan. 16, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

277 -- Russell Massey, Jan. 23, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

277 -- Charlie Palmer, Jr., Jan. 17, Crosley Max Vanek.

277, 275 -- Kevin Rose, Jan. 26, Hazel Dell Commercial.

277 -- Rick Severson, Jan. 26, Hazel Dell Economy.

277 -- Gerry Tate, Jan. 17, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

276 -- Mike Yoder, Jan. 24, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.269 -- Matt Dowd, Jan. 25, Crosley Renegades.

269 -- Mark Smudde, Jan. 19, Crosley Manhattan.

269 -- Austin Gonzales, Jan. 26, Crosley Manhattan.

268 -- Johnny Butler, Jan. 16, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 -- Ryan Costello, Jan. 19, Hazel Dell Commercial.

268 -- Ron Edwards, Jan. 16, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268, 267 -- Tom Godkin, Jan. 22, Hazel Dell Ball and Chain.

268 -- Scott Shaffer, Jan, 23, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

268 -- Mark Smudde, Jan. 26, Crosley Manhattan.

268 -- Chuck Hopkins, Jan. 23, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 -- William Marsten, Jan. 23, Big Al’s Monday Night Mixed.

268 -- Chris Politowski, Jan. 23, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 -- Tim Deal, Jan. 25, Crosley Wednesday Surprise.

267 -- Justin Hager, Jan. 23, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 -- Tom Mills, Jan. 24, Crosley Max Vanek.

267 -- Corey Stackhouse, Jan. 20, Hazel Dell Playmates.

267 -- Bill White, Jan. 15, Hazel Dell Ball and Chain.

266 -- Dick Atkins, Jan. 26, Crosley Manhattan.

266 -- Larry Romero, Jan. 23, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 -- Brian Regunbal, Jan. 26, Crosley Merry Mixups.

265 -- Nathan Ellis, Jan. 14, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

265 -- Curtis Hathaway, Jan. 10, Crosley Phone Rangers.

265 -- Billy Hauser, Jan. 14, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

265 -- Jason Mocca, Jan. 23, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

264 -- Ryan Costello, Jan. 19, Hazel Dell Commercial.

264 -- Jack Mallory, Jan. 15, Hazel Dell Ball and Chain.

Women

289 -- Kristin Stackhouse, Jan. 13, Hazel Dell Playmates.

256 -- Jackie Payne, Jan. 17, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

254 -- Tiffany Murray, Jan. 26. Crosley Swingers.

247 -- Jaimee Lorey, Jan. 18, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

241 -- Dawn Barnes, Jan. 20, Hazel Dell Playmates.

232 -- Wendy Overrlin, Jan. 19, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

Juniors

264 -- Thomas Warren, Jan. 14, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

254 -- Tessa Friason, Jan. 21, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

245, 236 -- Parker Bonife, Jan. 14, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

233 -- Nick Brukketa, Jan. 21, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

226 -- Nick Brukketa, Jan. 14, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

221, 221 -- Thomas Warren, Jan. 14, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

Milestones

Ron Cooper picked up the 4-6-7-10 split on Jan. 14 in the Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers League

Jordan Head bowled a 172 game that was 65 pins better than his average in the Hazel Dell Saturday Preps youth league on Jan. 14.

Russell Massey bowled a 743 series that was 194 pins above his series average on Jan. 23, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

Jason Mocca bowled a 724 series that was 172 pins above his series average on Jan. 23, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

Brian O’Neil bowled a 707 series, 104 pins above his series average, on Jan. 16 in the Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan League.

Dick Rylander bowled a 749 series, 125 pins above his series average, on Jan. 16 in the Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan League.

Maraih Shepersky bowled a 194 game that was 104 pins better than her average in the Hazel Dell Saturday Preps youth league on Jan. 14.

Laurie Walker bowled a 109-110-111 stairstep series on Jan. 25 in the Crosley Wednesday Surprise League.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Salmon Creek 6-Mile Run

Jan. 28

1, David Cummings, 32, Vancouver, 37:13. 2, Lars Wyatt, 23, Vancouver, 37:43. 3, Dave Holmes, 50, La Center, 41:09. 4, Laurie Porter, 50, Washougal, 41:40. 5, Jenny Knight, 40, Vancouver, 42:07. 6, Jamie Skinner, 52, La Center, 42:19. 7, Cassie McKinney, 14, Vancouver, 43:42. 8, Abby Knight, 17, 44:09. 9, Jenny Teppo, 53, Vancouver, 44:10. 10, Curtis Roth, 56, Portland, 44:42.

11, Don Jenkins, 48, Roseberg, 45:08. 12, Russ Zornick, 55, Vancouver, 45:41. 13, Pam Mckinney, 43, 46:13. 14, Mark Staub, 56, Vancouver, 47:36. 15, Megan Carroll, 30, Vancouver, 48:30. 16, Del Scharffenberg, 66, Milwaukie, 48:51. 17, Pam Cabanatuan, 52, Vancouver, 49:29. 18, Charro Skalicky, 40, Vancouver, 49:45. 19, Meghan Jennings, 27, Vancouver, 51:24. 20, Teresa Phimister, 57, Vancouver, 52:58.

21, Julius Fernandez, 34, Vancouver, 53:03. 22, Ron Rushford, 68, Vancouver, 54:26. 23, Marla Michael, 44, Vancouver, 54:31. 24, Krysta Mason, 28, Battle Ground, 54:54. 25, Ralph Martinez, 62, Vancouver, 54:55. 26, Suzanne Frary, 48, Vancouver, 55:06. 27, Dana Hecker, 47, Vancouver, 55:28. 28, Chuck Anderson, 61, 55:38. 29, Todd , 48, Vancouver, 57:30. 30, Cal Alsleben, 74, Lincoln City, 59:13.

31, Kerry Furimsky, 36, Vancouver, 1:02:46. 32, Christine Stewart, 36, Vancouver, 1:08:42. 33, Glen Hostetter, 56, Vancouver, 1:13:12. 34, Gigi Rubrite, 65, Vancouver, 1:17:44. 35, Clarice Thaete, 57, Seatac, 1:21:50. 36, Daryl Thaete, 63, Seatac, 1:21:52.

Salmon Creek 3-mile Run

1, Mark Tedder, 16, Battle Ground, 15:35. 2, Neil Callaghan, 27, 16:15. 3, Noel Reyes, 15, Battle Ground, 18:20. 4, Christy Runde, 43, Brush Prairie, 19:03. 5, Michael Choquer, 14, Battle Ground, 19:36. 6, Dean Justice, 58, Portland, 21:28. 7, Stacia Matson, 16, Yacolt, 21:33. 8, Ellie Justice, 51, Portland, 22:44. 9, Brian Woodward, 56, Vancouver, 22:54. 10, Kevin Edwards, 55, Vancouver, 23:09.

11, Bill Burrus, 51, Vancouver, 23:20. 12, Laura Nelson, 54, Ridgefield, 23:29. 13, Carly Knight, 15, 23:54. 14, Peggy Burrus, 49, Vancouver, 23:58. 15, Joseph Turner, 16, Vancouver, 24:39. 16, Rachel Turner, 18, Vancouver, 24:39. 17, Kyly McMurry, 51, Vancouver, 24:53. 18, Bryan Chapman, 60, Woodland, 25:08. 19, Denis Daly, 73, 25:08. 20, Rita Golovina, 16, Vancouver, 25:31.

21, Alyssa Ferguson, 16, Vancouver, 25:31. 22, Odene Turner, 52, Vancouver, 26:19. 23, Arnie Teppo, 53, Vancouver, 26:30. 24, Marie Wodaege, 58, Woodland, 27:35. 25, Mark Bontty, 32, Portland, 28:59. 26, Sophia Valeno, 14, 29:17. 27, Brent Young, 40, Woodland, 29:37. 28, Shea Curry, 51, Vancouver, 30:52. 29, Kaaryn Frank, 39, 30:52. 30, Ronda Mills, 33, Portland, 30:57.

31, Jasmine Petersonvicke, 22, Vancouver, 33:06. 32, Adam Mosbrucker, 30, Vancouver, 40:11. 33, Yoyie Mosbucker, 37, Vancouver, 40:12. 34, Barbara Alsleben, 69, Lincoln City, Ore., 47:59.

TENNIS

PLAYERS/VTC GRAND SLAM SERIES

The Australian Singles

Jan. 20-22

At Vancouver Tennis Center

Men’s 3.0 -- Semifinals: Vue, Tou def. Asburry, Ken 6-0, 6-0; Lor, Chong def. Munzing, Gerald 6-4, 6-2. Championship: Vue, Tou def. Lor, Chong 7-5, 6-1. Consolation finals: Robertson, Bruce (1) def. Haller, Paul 6-3, 6-3.

Men’s 3.5 -- Semifinals: Attebery, Phillip def. Kalb, Sid (1) 7-5, 6-1; Delanty, Michael def. Valenzuela, Anthony (3) 7-6, 1-6, 1-0 (8). Championship: Attebery, Phillip def. Delanty, Michael 6-4, 6-4. Consolation finals: Shoop, Kevin (2) def. Hung, Arthur (4) 6-0, 2-6, 1-0 (3).

Men’s 4.0 -- Semifinals: Neher, Jono (6) def. Dorau, Jacob (1) 7-5, 6-4; Rahman, Mikal (2) def. Klindt, Todd 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (4). Championship: Rahman, Mikal (2) def. Neher, Jono (6) 7-5, 6-3. Consolation finals: Harling, Chris def. Rosenquist, Kris 5-7, 6-1, 1-0 (0).

Men’s 4.5 -- Semifinals: Koo, Collin (4) def. Kang, Charlie (1) 6-2, 6-1; Ackerman, McCarton def. Johnson, Chris (3) 6-4, 6-2. Championship: Koo, Collin (4) def. Ackerman, McCarton 6-1, 7-5. Consolation finals: Meschke, Ryan def. Eads, Scott 6-4, 6-3.

Men’s 5.0 -- Semifinals: Erickson, Kevin (2) def. Newell, Sherwood (4) 6-2, 6-3; Robertson, Stephen (1) def. Cero, Jeffrey (3) 6-0, 6-1. Championship: Robertson, Stephen (1) def. Erickson, Kevin (2) 6-1, 6-1. Consolation finals: Sparling, Tyler def. Masak, Alexander 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (7).

Women’s 3.0 -- Semifinals: Smith, Ella def. Brooks, Karma (1) 6-0, 6-2; Shen, Shirley def. Dolbey, Chana 6-2, 6-3. Championship: Shen, Shirley def. Smith, Ella 6-3, 7-6 (7). Consolation finals: Grant, Jody def. Schade, Irene 6-1, 6-1.

Women’s 3.5 -- Semifinals: Miller, Jessica def. Farris, Tiare 6-7, 7-6, 1-0 (5); Asbridge, Kelly (3) def. Fuller, Debbie 6-1, 6-1. Championship: Asbridge, Kelly (3) def. Miller, Jessica 7-6 (6)), 4-6, 1-0 (5). Consolation finals: Chandravongsri, Maly def. Wise, Tristan 6-4, 6-2.

Women’s 4.0 -- Semifinals: Babi, Heidi def. Russell, Anne (1) 6-0, 2-6, 1-0; Andrews, Sandra (2) def. Vawter, Trish 6-4, 6-4. Championship: Andrews, Sandra (2) def. Babi, Heidi 3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (8). Consolation finals: Maison, Andrea def. Tull, Andrea 6-1, 5-7, 1-0 (8).

Women’s 5.0 -- Semifinals: Baba, Akari def. Ly, Michelle 6-1, 6-4; Gianan, Hannah def. Bowden, Christina 6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (6). Championship: Baba, Akari def. Gianan, Hannah 6-2, 6-3. Consolation finals: Baba, Shiori def. Berg, Jamie 6-7, 6-3, 1-0 (7).

EQUESTRIAN

Washington High School Equestrian Teams

District 4, Meet 1

Jan. 27-29

At Spanaway

Top 10 placers from Clark County

Battle Ground High School

In Hand Obstacle Relay -- 7, Emily Bozarth, Danielle Pongratz, Katelyn Socolofsky and Mikayla Kytola,

Working Pairs -- 4, Emily Bozarth and Danielle Pongratz.

Reining -- 3, Danielle Pongratz.

Pole Bending -- 6, Marisa Hermance.

Figure 8 -- 2, Danielle Pongratz. 4, Hallie Wyles. 5, Emily Bozarth. 7, Madison Klein. 9, Katelyn Socolofsky.

Individual Flags -- 1, Marisa Hermance. 2, Katelyn Socolofsky. 8, Madison Klein.

Canadian Team Flags -- 1, Emily Bozarth, Madison KIein, Danielle Pongratz, Katelyn Socolofsky. 3, Natalie Bessette, Marisa Hermance, Mikayla Kytola, Hallie Wyles.

Team Bi-Rangle -- 1, Emily Bozarth and Danielle Pongratz. 9, Mikayla Kytola and Hallie Wyles. 10, Natalie Bessette and Marisa Hermance.

Keyhole -- 1, Danielle Pongratz. 5, Marisa Hermance.

Barrels -- 2, Hallie Wyles. 3, Emily Bozarth. 6, Danielle Pongratz. 10, Katelyn Socolofsky.

Steer Daubing -- 5, Katelyn Socolofsky.

Team Sorting -- 4, Emily Bozarth and Danielle Pongratz.

Drill Team -- 3, Emily Bozarth, Natalie Bessette, Mikayla Kytola, Hallie Wyles, Danielle Pongratz, Katelyn Socolofsky, Marisa Hermance and Madison Klein.

Prairie High School

Showmanship -- 2, Alex Barber 2.

Hunt Seat -- 3, Alex Barber 3.

Equitation over fences -- 2, Kendall Pedigo.

Driving -- 2, Alex Barber.

Stock Seat -- 2, Alex Barber.

Working Rancher -- 1, Chloe Nevins. 2, Alex Barber; Kendall Pedigo.

Trail -- 5, Kendall Pedigo.

IHOR -- 6, Lacey Ailshie, Kiauna Johnson, Kendall Pedigo and Allie Barber.

Working Pairs -- 3, Casey Kampe and Lacey Ailshie. 8, Alex Barber and Kendall Pedigo.

Birangle -- 5, Chloe Nevins and Casey Kampe. 6, Kiauna Johnson and Lacey Ailshie.

Poles -- 8, Casey Kampe. 9, Kiauna Johnson.

Figure 8 -- 8, Alecia Fox.

Keyhole -- 7, Kendall Pedigo. 8, Casey Kampe.

Barrels -- 1, Alecia Fox. 5, Lacey Ailshie.

Breakaway -- 1, Lacey Ailshie.

Steer Daubing -- 1, Lacey Ailshie. 3, Kolton DeHaan (District record time, 1.85 seconds)

Canadian Flags -- 7, Kolton Stephanie Kiauna Bianca. 8, Lacey Alecia Casey Chloe.

Team Sorting -- 5, Alecia Fox and Kolton DeHaan. 7, Kiauna Johnson and Lacey Ailshie.

Drill -- 1, Prairie Team.

Ridgefield High School

Driving (Harness) -- 4, Brooke Killinger. 5, Courtney Erickson. 6, Amy McDonald.

Trail -- 3, Amy McDonald.

Working Rancher -- 1, Amy McDonald.

In-Hand Obstacle Relay -- 3, Cheyenne Coleman, Courtney Erickson, Brianna LaRoy, Amy McDonald. 9, Alexandra Carlton, Heather Ferguson, Ciara McCann, Madison Rooney.

Stock Seat -- 6, Amy McDonald.

Saddle Seat -- 2, Courtney Erickson. 4, Brooke Killinger; Brianna LaRoy (tie).

Hunt Seat -- 5, Courtney Erickson.

Jumping -- 4, Mirand Lanford.

Dressage -- 7, Miranda Lanford. 9, Courtney Erickson.

Working Pairs -- 1, Courtney Erickson and Amy McDonald.

Working Fours -- 2, Courtney Erickson, Miranda Lanford, Brianna LaRoy, Amy McDonald.

Drill -- 4, Miranda Bean, Alexandra Carlton, McKenzie Derheim, Teagan Christianson, Heather Ferguson, Brooke Killinger, Ciara McCann, Katie Winn.

Birangle -- 3, Courtney Erickson and Amy McDonald.

Canadian Flags -- 6, Courtney Erickson, Heather Ferguson, Ciara McCann, Amy McDonald.

Steer Daubing -- 6, McKenzie Derheim.

Team Sorting -- 1, Courtney Erickson and Amy McDonald. 3, Brooke Killinger and Katie Winn.

YOUTH SOCCER

STATE CUP SCORES

S.W. Washington Youth Soccer Association

Jan. 28-29 scores

Championship Cup

Boys under 16

GRFC B95 Blue 2, VUSA Timbers B95 Red 1

Boys under 18

VUSA Timbers B93 Blue 1, VUSA Timbers B93 Reds 0

Challenge CupBoys under 16

Crossfire Premier 1, SC Boca Jr 0Pacific FC Fire 95 2, Eastside FC Boys 95 White 0

SC Boca Jr McCarthy 3, GRFC 95 Red 2

Boys under 17

VUSA Northstar 94B 3, Harbor FC B94 1

Boys under 19

FWFC 93B Warriors 4, Pacific FC 93 2

Founder’s Cup

Boys Under 11

Pacific FC Blue 7, Crossfire Select 2

VUSA Timbers Rojo 2, WSA Barcelona 1

Boys Under 12

Newport FC Warriors 4, VUSA Timbers Rojo 0

Boys Under 13

Pacific FC ‘98 4, Crossfire Select B98-Tusler 1

SCSS Barca Boys under 13 3, NK Inferno 98 1

VUSA Timbers Rojo 98B 4, Seattle United 98 0

Boys Under 14

VUSA Timbers Rojo 0, FC Edmonds Cobras 0

Pacific FC Fire Falatovich 3, Kent United Green 1

Boys Under 15

Pacific FC Fire 5, NSC United Radovich 2

Pacific FC Fire 4, SHSC Revolution 3

Boys Under 16

Crossfire Select 5, Pacific FC Fire 2

NSC Revolution 2, Pacific FC Fire 1

Boys Under 17

Pacific FC 2, Impact 94 black 2

Pacific FC 94 2, ISC Arsenal White 0

Girls Under 11

VUSA Timbers Rojo 1, ISC Arsenal Red 0

Pacific 00 Blue 2, NWSC Islanders 2

Girls Under 12

FWFC 99G Strikers 1, Pacific FC 99 White 0

VUSA Timbers Rojo 7, SSC Patriots 0

Crossfire Select 2, VUSA Timbers Azul 0

VUSA Timbers Rojo 2, BYSC Select Smith 0

Girls Under 13

MI FC Force 6, VUSA Timbers Azul 0

SCSS Copas 6, Velocity FC 2

VUSA Timbers Rojo 1, Velocity G98 White 1

Girls Under 14

FWFC 97G Titans 1, Pacific FC Wind 0

VUSA Timbers Azul 0, Sparta 0

Girls Under 15

VUSA Timbers Rojo 2, Tracyton Tornados 2

WSC Revolution Black 2, MVP Marauders Black 0

Girls Under 16

Newport FC Red 4, VUSA Timbers Rojo 2