Vital statistics

Published:

 

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Barkee, Kamarla Kae and Douglas Ray.

Combs, Danny J. and Rachel A.

Barkee, Kamarla Kae and Douglas Ray.

Orr, Kristy and Garrett. Woman's name changed to Land.

Stover, Aaron Patrick, and Sriarifi, Nooshin.

Waldron, Layne Rex and Amy.

Ziyu, Men Ok and Dimitriy Y. Woman's name changed to Broderick.

PETITIONS FILED

Beck, Michael Donald and Jeffrey-Beck, Rebecca Joy.

Ferretti, Rebecca Lynn and Paul Thomas.

Fitzgerald, Kathy Leigh and Patrick Joseph.

Kushniryuk, Sergey M. and Tatyana.

Mann, Janette Marie and Thomas Lee.

McGill, Stephanie M. and Joseph A.

McThvain, Elissa and Aaron.

Moore, Marion and James.

Peto, Kandi Rae and Gary Allan.

Reitmeir, Heidi Joanne and Godinet, Andre Edward.

Sulla, Kathy S. and Andres D.

Svinth, Robert Alan and Hotmaida Lumongga.

Thomas, Stephanie and Timothy.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED JUNE 25

Adams, Albert Charles II, 32, Portland, and Brackett, Leondra Naranjo, 32, Portland.

Bruce, Robert Gene, 53, Detroit, Ore., and Alberts, Tammy Lee, 48, Detroit, Ore.

Butz, Eric Gregory, 30, Louisville, Ky., and Rodriguez, Christina, 33, Louisville, Ky.

Coley, James Mitchell, 47, Tigard, Ore., and Phillips, Linda Tracy, 47, Tigard, Ore.

Comchoc, Matthew Andrew, 30, Vancouver, and Specht, Rachel Marie, 24, Vancouver.

Gass, Joshua Mason Tutt, 33, Milwaukie, Ore., and Moore, Janice Dee Ann Grace, 31, Milwaukie, Ore.

Greening, Sean Kenneth, 23, Battle Ground, and Newell, Mindy Rene, 23, Battle Ground.

Gruenberg, Michael William II, 28, Vancouver, and Rogers, Alicia Anne, 29, Palmdale, Calif.

Hadder, Joshua Barton, 35, Battle Ground, and Morberg, Inga Louise, 30, Gig Harbor.

Hirt, Alexander Joseph, 23, Vancouver, and Hanson, Alexandra Claire, 22, Vancouver.

Jackson, Raharuhi Alexander, 20, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, and Brooks, Hilary, 22, Camas.

Kangas, Todd Charles, 39, Battle Ground, and Sarkinen, Laurie Mildred, 46, Battle Ground.

Lockett, Larry Kelsey, 32, Brush Prairie, and Tveidt, Taram Marie, 26, Battle Ground.

Lua, Sergio Adrian, 24, Vancouver, and Gonzalez, Vanessa, 23, Vancouver.

Mastrocola, Joseph Anthony, 40, Vancouver, and Neil, Tammy Rae, 40, Vancouver.

McNeal, John Davis Jr., 68, Vancouver, and Drinkwater, Barbara Jean, 66, Vancouver.

Naegeli, John Francis, 64, Washougal, and Macho, Dorothy Lynn, 51, Washougal.

Reeves, David William, 50, Vancouver, and Richards, Christina Michelle, 30, Vancouver.

Regla, Jonathan, 35, Santa Clarita, Calif., and Edwards, Jenna C., 26, Santa Clarita, Calif.

Sallee, Kody James, 25, Vancouver, and Freeman, Amanda Suzanne, 24, Vancouver.

Shipp, Spencer Steven, 23, Ridgefield, and Intermill, Shaina Lynn, 22, Ridgefield.

APPLICATIONS FILED JUNE 26

Born, Richard Dale, 34, Battle Ground, and Witt, Kaelei Marie, 25, Battle Ground.

Bresnahan, Sean Thomas, 27, Vancouver, and Hamblin, Amanda Carol, 25, Vancouver.

Buhr, Granger Alan, 47, Portland, and Marley, Jessica Lynn, 31, Portland.

Burris, Keric Vancouver, 35, Vancouver, and Homan, Sandra Miriam, 26, Vancouver.

Creech, Eric Lee, 41, Vancouver, and Preston, Meghan Amanda, 33, Vancouver.

Cupceanu, Daniel Ghendadie, 18, Portland, and Turcanu, Diana, 23, Vancouver.

Dunning, Joseph James, 41, Battle Ground, and Lesbo, Casey Lee, 25, Battle Ground.

Hughes, Steve Eugene, 62, Vancouver, and Comendador, Gladys Laag, 24, Vancouver.

Johnson, Trevor Lee, 33, Vancouver, and Woodruff, Nichole Jacqueline, 28, Vancouver.

Ladeane, Jessie Ellis, 38, Vancouver, and Reviea, Victoria Lynn, 33, Vancouver.

Leonard, Carl Matthew, 47, Vancouver, and Gorrell, Cassie Marie, 38, Vancouver.

Montrond, Nicholas Scott, 29, Portland, and Rowland, Maya Grace, 28, Portland.

Morales, Miguel Morales, 29, Vancouver, and Torres, Blanca Leticia Farias, 27, Vancouver.

Rustay, John Eric, 41, Ridgefield, and Likes, Laura Louise, 33, Ridgefield.

Sadovnik, Vladimir Stepanovich, 24, Renton, and Martynovskaya, Nadezhda Nikolayevna, 19, Battle Ground.

Shufflebarger, Cody Dean, 20, Vancouver, and Marler, Jessica Balie, 19, Gresham, Ore.

Smith, Jason Alan, 33, Vancouver, and Duval Mollie Elizabeth, 26, Vancouver.

Villasenor-Trujillo, Daniel, 27, Vancouver, and Manriquez-Santoyo, Angeles, 33, Vancouver.

Warner, Daniel Vernon, 22, Vancouver, and Hanger, Emma Aleta, 20, Vancouver.

Zimmermann, Micah Joel, 31, Camas, and Shockley, Jaime Lee, 27, Camas.

APPLICATIONS FILED JUNE 27

Bannan, Cory Race, 24, Vancouver, and Zhang, Xuejiao, 27, Vancouver.

Battan, Jacob Christian Robert, 28, Vancouver, and Thatcher, Janet Elizabeth, 30, Portland.

Creagan, Sean Matthew, 39, Vancouver, and Stills, Jessica Jean, 29, Vancouver.

Da Silva, Daniel Paulo Nunes, 42, Brush Prairie, and Wolfswinkel, Wendy Kay, 39, Brush Prairie.

Davenport, Kyle Robert, 24, Longview, and Matherson, Cassie Annealyce, 24, Longview.

Demars, Dustin Allen, 25, Vancouver, and Schlatter, Stephanie Lynn, 25, Olympia.

Fish, Dwayne Drew, 47, Ridgefield, and Doner, Teresa May, 44, Vancouver.

Dubroc, Roy, 80, Vancouver, and Mattila, Young Ja, 69, Vancouver.

Gallamore, Kyle Patrick, 21, Vancouver, and Sobotta, Ashley Marie, 27, Vancouver.

Harkness, John Hoehn, 27, Beaverton, Ore., and Morris, Brooke Kathleen, 27, Beaverton, Ore.

Heuvel IV, John Cornelius, 35, Battle Ground, and Nice, Julia Grace, 36, Battle Ground.

Hill, Brett David, 45, Oregon City, Ore., and Henningsgard, Teresa Marie, 44, Oregon City, Ore.

Howington, Ty J., 31, Vancouver, and Mortek, Rachael Victoria, 28, Vancouver.

Klages, Richard Allan Robert, 23, Vancouver, and Sedell, Jessica Marie, 22, Vancouver.

Lubecky, Joseph Callen, 40, Battle Ground, and Sayles, Tami Lynn, 32, Battle Ground.

Ryan, Shane William, 41, Camas, and Jamison, Amy Frances, 40, Camas.

Schloth, Donald Francis, 52, Camas, and Pearson, Sharlene Rabe, 49, Camas.

Streeter, Wayne Christopher, 24, Vancouver, and Ogren, Emily Christine, 18, Vancouver.

Suin, Edwin Omar Chuqui, 24, Vancouver, and Aucancela, Marcia Isabel, 28, Vancouver.

Tamariz, Juan Fernando, 35, Corsicana, Texas, and Diaz, Maria Dolores Zavala, 28, Corsicana, Texas.

Taylor, Michael Carl, 48, Washougal, and Lott, Wendy Danielle, 38, Washougal.

Tlaczani-Pantle, Isai, 30, Vancouver, and Straight, Misty Kaylynn, 22, Vancouver.

Court sentencings

The Columbian's policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk's Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf and Dan Stahnke. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden, Kristen Parcher and Dayann Liebman.

JUVENILE

Bogan, Dakota Sky, 17, 408 S.E. Eaton Blvd., Battle Ground, 12 days, 6 months probation, 30 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle without permission. (Gonzales, June 25)

Shcherbina, David James, 18, 15927 N.E. 90th St., 12 months probation, 80 hours community service, unlawful possession of a firearm. (Greene, June 20)

SUPERIOR

Cole, Dustyn James, 22, no address, 90 days, burglary-2. (Lewis, June 27)

Dunn, Sarah Elizabeth, 31, 8333 N.E. 54th St., 60 days, theft of a motor vehicle – domestic violence. (Stahnke, June 25)

Edwards, Rick William, 52, address not available, 45 days, assault-3. (Lewis, June 27)

Harris, Sarah Dawn, 25, no address, 30 months, delivery of methadone, delivery of cocaine, possession of methamphetamine and two counts of delivery of oxycontin. (Stahnke, June 25)

Harris, Tonari Lee Ivory, 24, Portland, 30 days, assault-3 – domestic violence. (Stahnke, June 27)

Knedel, Troy Liddell, 22, 14913 S.E. Mill Plain Blvd., 180 days, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2 – domestic violence and bail jumping on class B or C felony. (Stahnke, June 25)

McAndrew, Anthony Eugene, 49, 6312 N.E. Hazel Dell Ave., 366 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Woolard, June 26)

McBee, Rochelle Marie, 21, 15203 S.E. Sun Park Drive, 27 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Stahnke, June 25)

Merilo, Kalev Olav, 22, no address, 30 days, theft-2. (Lewis, June 27)

Miller, Thomas Lee, 44, 6312 N.E. Hazel Dell Ave., 366 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Woolard, June 26)

Perez, Arturo Rodriguez, 37, 1410 N.E. 88th Ave., 60 days, assault-3 – domestic violence. (Wulle, June 21)

Poe, John Lee, 43, 4501 Addy St., 180 days, residential burglary. (Stahnke, June 25)

Pontius, Stephen Douglas, 36, 5711 N.W. Lincoln Ave., 164 days, rioting while armed with a deadly weapon (felony). (Stahnke, June 25)

Taylor, Terry E., 45, no address, 366 days, possession of methamphetamine and possess of heroin. (Stahnke, June 25)

DISTRICT

Abbasi, Sandy Joan, 42, 221 N.E. Chkalov Drive, $500, 17 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Babb, Nichoel Marie, 21, 411 N.E. 109th St., $200, 4 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, June 18)

Baturin, Mikhail Yevgenyevich, 31, $1,190, 4 days, two counts DUI. (Langsdorf, June 19)

Becker, Tyler Robert, 22, 7805 N.W. Ninth Ave., $200, 15 days, assault-4. (Zimmerman, June 19)

Bella, David Michael, 25, 6422 N.E. Fourth Plain Blvd., $200, 3 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 21)

Benn, Damon E., 34, 7312 N.E. 16th Ave., $100, 5 days, two counts assault-4. (Hagensen, June 20)

Bien, Robert Michael, 42, 3219 Grand Blvd., $400, 60 days, two counts theft-3. (Schreiber, June 18)

Bovee, Courtney Ann, 19, 2600 N.E. Minnehaha St., $300, 30 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, June 19)

Boyd, Amberlyn Rose, 31, 702 N.E. 104th St., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Swanger, June 19)

Brown, Mitchel Shane, 20, 1512 N.E. 91st Circle, $500, 4 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 19)

Cartner, Heidi Danielle, 40, 5075 N.E. 33rd Ave., $2,390, 100 days, two counts DWS/revoked and two counts DUI. (Swanger, June 18)

Cassidy, Michael Patrick, 33, 4807 N.E. 126th Ave., $100, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, June 20)

Charpilloz, Nathon Paul, 19, 2614 N.W. Madrona St., $50, 6 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 19)

Clark, Matthew Michael, aka Clark, Shane, 42, 15114 N.W. First St. and 9610 N.E. 25th Ave., $600, 9 days, three counts DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, June 18)

Couch, Jan Michael, 64, 2617 E. 25th St., , DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, June 20)

Crepau, Ryan Thomas, 33, 401 S.E. 107th Ave., $500, 30 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Crossley, Willie Ray, 54, Portland, three counts DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, June 22)

Cunningham, Joseph M., 35, 4317 N.E. 66th Ave., $200, 20 days, two counts assault-4. (Hagensen, June 20)

Darnell, Beate T., 69, 17411 S.E. 25th Way, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Langsdorf, June 19)

DeAngelo, Franklin Martin J., 22, 8701 E. Mill Plain Blvd., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 19)

Dean, Jessie Lee, 24, 3011 Fruit Valley Road, and Stevenson, $400, 10 days, two counts assault-4. (Schreiber, June 20)

Ebel, Jeffrey Mark, 46, 808 Main St., 1 day, assault-4. (Hagensen, June 19)

Fitze Sr., Douglas Wayne, 30, 2904 Grand Blvd., $200, 10 days, two counts theft-3. (Hagensen, June 19)

Freeman, Douglas K., 51, 300 S.W. Seventh Ave., Battle Ground, and Vancouver Share House, $300, 42 days, three counts assault-4. (Hagensen, June 19)

Gatton, Sandra Joan, 42, 221 N.E. Chaklov Drive, $1,000, 34 days, two counts theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Giovannoe-Marti, Angeline M., 51, 5300 N.E. 127th Way, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Schreiber, June 19)

Gurrola Velaquez, Lino J.M., 47, 7213 N.E. 58th St., $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Swanger, June 18)

Haga, Jordon Kyle, 22, Gering, Neb., $200, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 21)

Hair, Anthony Z. Raptopoulos, 23, 1704 N.E. Highway 99, $200, 3 days, theft-3. (Parcher, June 21)

Hamilton, Bryan Elliott, 33, 14411 N.E. 85th St., $100, 60 days, assault-4. (Hagensen, June 19)

Haws, Angela G., aka Holmquist, Angela G., aka Haws-Holmquist, Angela, 40, 1011 S.E. 146th St., $2,550, 6 days, three counts DUI. (Swanger, June 19)

Heiser, Sandy Joan, 41, 6806 N.W. Anderson Ave., $500, 17 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 20)Hernandez Ayala, Jesus, 22, 9013 N.E. 54th St., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Swanger, June 18)

Hickson, Celestine Marie, 52, 7435 Delaware Lane, $975, 2 days, DUI. (Zimmerman, June 19)

Holiday, Travis Aaron, 34, 7800 N.E. St. Johns Road, $150, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 19)

Hoppe, Eric Paul, 45, 10417 N.E. 337th St., La Center, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Langsdorf, June 19)

Hurt, George V., 28, 1112 W. 30th St., $100, 4 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 19)

James, Raymond Karl, 39, 8510 N.E. Highway 99, $200, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, June 21)

Johnson, Eugene Warren Ray, 22, 4109 N.E. 117th St., $200, 10 days, assault-4. (Zimmerman, June 19)

Johnson, Marissa Sue, 20, 2435 N.W. Sixth Place, Camas, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Swanger, June 18)

Kaz, Jaden Alexandria, 22, 5372 N St., Washougal, $800, 30 days, four counts theft-3. (Schreiber, June 18)

Kearns, Michael George, 54, 27015 N.E. Hathaway Road, Camas, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Swanger, June 18)

Klein, Dana J., 28, 4909 N.E 29th Ave., $595, DUI. (Swanger, June 19)

Knapp, Sandra Joan, aka Lybeck, Sandy Joan, 42, 6806 N.W. Anderson Ave., $1,000, 34 days, two counts theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Maggs, Justin Daniel, 31, Portland, $100, 10 days, assault-4. (Hagensen, June 19)

Martin Jr., Deangelo Franklin, 22, 3717 E. 17th St., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 19)

McVicker, John Jacob Dwayne, 19, Portland, $100, 5 days, theft-3. (Witteman, June 19)

Meeker, Brittany D., 21, 11111 N.E. 48th Circle, 1 day, assault-4. (Witteman, June 18)

Melo, Benjamin, 18, 101 N.E. First Ave., Battle Ground, $100, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, June 22)

Meza Orozco, Welberth D., 37, 3400 N.E. 66th Ave., $100, 1 day, assault-4. (Hagensen, June 19)

Miller, Jedehiah Matthew, 29, 310 Madrona Ave., Woodland, $200, 60 days, two counts assault-4. (Hagensen, June 19)

Miller, Jonathan Bryce, 25, 9708 N.E 80th Ave., $100, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, June 20)

Miller, Matthew Gregory, 28, 15215 N.E. Parkinen Road, Brush Prairie, $100, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 21)

Miller, Robin Douglas, 55, 16500 S.E. First St., $200, 10 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, June 19)

Miller, William Nakia, 37, 1510 F St. and 1308 N.W. Chikeric St., $800, 20 days, four counts DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, June 19)

Mire Jr., James B., 36, 13114 N.W. Eighth Way, $695, 2 days, DWS/revoked and DUI. (Swanger, June 19)

Mulargia, Christopher, 22, 4912 N.E. 54th Ave., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Swanger, June 19)

Naal, Rodney I., 18, 14215 N.E. 69th St., $100, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, June 19)

Niquette, Robert L., 53, 3125 Lewis River Road, $100, 7 days, DWS/revoked. (Swanger, June 18)

Noel, Olivia Lee, aka Noel-Moulton, Olivia L., 22, 3827 N.W. 289th St., Ridgefield, $750, 12 days, three counts DWS/revoked. (Swanger, June 18)

More Like This