FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A state tournament
Union vs. Central Valley, 9 p.m. (semifinal) at Tacoma Dome
1B state tournament
King’s Way vs. Almira-Coulee-Harline, 5:30 p.m. (semifinal) at Spokane Arena
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A state tournament
Skyview vs. Gonzaga Prep, 5:30 p.m. (semifinal) at Tacoma Dome.
3A state tournament
Prairie vs. University, 9 p.m. (semifinal)at Tacoma Dome.
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Tacoma Dome
Thursday’s quarterfinals
Davis 79, Bothell 45
Bellarmine Prep 66, Mount Rainier 50
Union 66, Jackson 65, OT
Central Valley 53, Garfield 52
Friday’s semifinals
Davis vs. Bellarmin Prep, 7:15 p.m.
Union vs. Central Valley, 9 p.m.
Friday’s loser-out games
Bothell vs. Mount Rainier, 12:15 p.m.
Jackson vs. Garfield, 2 p.m.
UNION 66, JACKSON 65, OT
UNION — Tyler Copp 7, Seaver Whalen 2, Dominique Ceaser 0, Brian Cairns 3, Tanner Nelson 20, Jordan Chatman 20, Trent Cowan 10, Kaben Humphrey-Butler 10, Gabe Rego 4. Totals 19-36 (6-18) 10-14 66.
JACKSON — Dan Kingma 6, Sam Brown 24, Andrew Graff 3, Connor Willgress 0, Andrew Todd 3, Jason Todd 22, Brian Zehr 5, Kyle Graff 0, Trevor Waite 2. Totals 10-30 (9-23) 18-23 65Union 18 9 13 12 6–66
Jackson 18 9 13 15 5–65
3A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Tacoma Dome
Rainier Beach 67, Mountlake Terrace 51
University 60, Lake Washington 55
Seattle Prep 47, O’Dea 42
Kamiakin 58, Kennedy 47
Friday’s semifinals
Rainier Beach vs. University, 3:45 p.m.
Seattle Prep vs. Kamiakin, 5:30 p.m.
Friday’s loser-out games
Mountlake Terrance vs. Lake Washington, 9 a.m.
O’Dea vs. Kennedy, 10:30 a.m.
2A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Yakima SunDome
Kingston 62, Anacortes 57
Lynden 40, Pullman 30
Lindbergh 56, Clover Park 51
White River 67, Ellensburg 65
Friday’s semifinals
Kingston vs. Lynden, 7:15 p.m.
Lindbergh vs. White River, 9 p.m.
Friday’s loser-out games
Anacortes vs. Pullman, 12:15 p.m.
Clover Park vs. Ellensburg, 2 p.m.
1A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Yakima SunDome
Zillah 41, Toledo 38
Cashmere 58, Kalama 39
Lynden Christian 47, Granger 46
Cascade Christian 54, Naches Valley 37
Friday’s semifinals
Zillah vs. Cashmere, 3:45 p.m.
Lynden Christian vs. Cascade Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Friday’s loser-out games
Toledo vs. Kalama, 9 a.m.
Granger vs. Naches Valley, 10:30 a.m.
2B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Spokane Arena
Colfax 46, La Conner 38
Toutle Lake 62, Dayton 51
Adna 54, Wahkiakum 49
Northwest Christian-Colbert 64, Lake Roosevelt 46
Friday’s semifinals
Colfax vs. Toutle Lake, 7:15 p.m.
Adna vs. Northwest Christian-Colbert, 9 p.m.
Friday’s loser-out games
La Conner vs. Dayton, 12:15 p.m.
Wahkiakum vs. Lake Roosevelt, 2 p.m.
1B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Spokane Arena
Valley Christian 47, Sunnyside Christian 40
Neah Bay 51, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 47
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 50, Moses Lake Christian 38
King’s Way Christian 61, Muckleshoot 44
Friday’s semifinals
Valley Christian vs. Neah Bay, 3:45 p.m.
Almira-Coulee-Hartline vs. King’s Way Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Friday’s loser-out games
Sunnyside Christian vs. Mt. Rainier Lutheran, 9 a.m.
Moses Lake Christian vs. Muckleshoot, 10:30 a.m.
KING’S WAY 61, MUCKLESHOOT 44
MUCKLESHOOT (17-7) — Buddy Brendible 0, Anthony Mather 4, Joshua Cline 4, Preston Brown 9, Sean Taei 7, Luis Esparza 5, Ryan Oldman 15, Alvin Allen 0. Totals 12-40 8-13 44.
KING’S WAY (17-7) — Jay Becker 12, Chris Crenshaw 12, Nelson 0, David Veltkamp 6, Carter Coval 10, Josh Snyder 4, Christian Bukant 17, Joshua Kuramoto 0. Totals 14-32 24-30 61.
Muckleshoot 11 10 14 9–44