High school scoreboard 3/7

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground, Heritage, Skyview, Camas, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Mountain View at Green Mountain jamboree

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

BASEBALL

Heritage at Prairie, 2 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Jamboree at VGSA

BOYS SOCCER

Eastlake vs. Union, noon at McKenzie Stadium

Toledo at Kelso, noon

ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS

4A Greater St. Helens League

Boys basketball

Player of the year: Jordan Chatman, sr., Union

First team

Jake Belford, sr., Battle Ground

Caleb Dressler, sr., Evergreen

Serg Ovchinnikov, sr., Battle Ground

Tanner Nelson, sr., Union

Tim Hergert, jr., Heritage

Second team

Tyler Copp, jr., Union; Tre Clark, sr., Evergreen; Jahmil Johnson, so., Evergreen; Austin Bonds, sr., Skyview; Ryan Bickford, sr., Skyview

Co-coaches of the year: Maco Hamilton, Union; Andy Schoonover, Battle Ground

Girls basketball

Co-players of the year: Brooke Bowen, sr., Skyview; Angelique Williams, sr., Union

First team

Haley Grossman, sr., Battle Ground

Delaney Keser, sr., Skyview

Jessica Chatman, so., Union

Katie Swanson, sr., Skyview

Tee Tee Martin, sr., Heritage

Second team

Emily Myers, sr., Heritage; Jocelyn Adams, so., Skyview; Tessa Vanderpool, so., Battle Ground; Tuileisu Anderson, so., Union; Deja Nicholas, jr., Evergreen

Co-coaches of the year: Jen Buscher, Skyview; Joe Potter, Battle Ground

Wrestling

First team

Daniel Rice, 106, Union

Michael Nguyen, 113, Evergreen

Matthew Nguyen, 120, Evergreen

Ramon Ortiz, 126, Evergreen

Tyler Davis, 132, Union

Adam Peterson, 138, Battle Ground

Shawn Speer, 145, Battle Ground

JoJo Reynolds, 152, Union

Anthony Thomas, 160, Evergreen

Dillon Thomas, 170, Union

Devin Alder, 182, Heritage

Bryson Page, 195, Union

Riley Bockmier, 220, Skyview

Ian Overton, 285, Heritage

Second team

Jose Nava Montez, 106, Skyview; Cody Hersel, 113, Union; Junior Godinho, 120, Union; Peyton Zeller-Av, 132, Evergreen; Sam Berry, 138, Union; Brandon Burns, 145, Heritage; Tekwon Wallace, 152, Evergreen; Juan Arellano, 160, Battle Ground; Matt Rice, 170, Union; Alex Berfanger, 182, Union; Mason Proudfit, 195, Union; DJ Anderson, 220, Union; Austin Wright, 285, Evergreen

Coaches of the year: Zane Freschette, Heritage; John Godinho, Union

Boys swimming

Swimmers of the year: Eric Bugna, jr., Skyview and Jonathan Brodeur, jr., Union

First team

Eric Bugna, jr., 200 free, Skyview

Connor Shannon, sr., 200 IM, Skyview

Jonathan Brodeur, jr., 50 free, Union

Eric Bugna, jr., 100 fly, Skyview

Jonathan Brodeur, jr., 100 free, Union

Connor Shannon, sr., 500 free, Skyview

Patrick Herndon, sr., 100 back, Union

Jim Nguyen, jr., 100 breast, Evergreen

Second team

Mason Leavitt, jr., 200 free, Skyview; Alfredo Plascencia, fr., 200 IM, Evergreen; Jim Nguyen, jr., 50 free, Evergreen; Chris Griffith, jr., 100 fly, Skyview; Alfredo Plascencia, fr., 100 free, Evergreen; Joe Kettley, sr., 500 free, Union; Derek Van Vessum, sr., 100 back, Skyview; Gavin Harvey, so., 100 breast, Skyview

Coach of the year: Dave Shoup, Union

Gymnastics

Co-gymnasts of the year: Lindy Jensen, sr., Heritage; Shaylee Susee, sr., Union

First team

Britni Atwell, jr., all-around, Heritage

Nicole Moss, fr., vault, Heritage

Jazmin Harris, so., bars, Union

Nicole Scoville, sr., beam, Skyview

Brooke Atwell, so., floor, Heritage

Second team

Jessica Curly, jr., vault, Union; Rylee Samander, jr., bars, Skyview; Niki Yasumiishi, jr., Union; Amanda Harris, sr., beam, Evergreen; Mackenzie Wilsson, sr., floor, Evergreen

Girls bowling

Player of the year: Wylicia Faley, so., Battle Ground

First team

Amanda Van Meter, sr., Heritage

Parker Bonife, sr., Union

Madison Crockett, so., Skyview

Stacey Dettling, jr., Evergreen

Leila Stutesman, jr., Heritage

Coach of the year: Robin Bailey, Evergreen