Prep sports schedule for week of March 12

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, March 12

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Rainier at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Lyle, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Ridgefield at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Washougal at La Center, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Lyle, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

La Center at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Heritage vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Mountain View vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

Columbia River at Heritage, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

Skyview vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m.

Union vs. Kelso, 3 p.m.

Washougal vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

TUESDAY, March 13

BASEBALL

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Elma, 3:45 p.m.

La Center at Ridgefield, DH, 3 p.m.

White Salmon at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Ilwaco, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Kelso at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Ridgefield at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Toledo/Winlock vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at Cardon Field

TRACK AND FIELD

R.A. Long, Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Hockinson vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

WEDNESDAY, March 14

BASEBALL

Heritage at Camas, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Seaside, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mountain View at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

West Albany (Ore.) at Union, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Prairie, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Stevenson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

THURSDAY, March 15

BASEBALL

Prairie at Battle Ground, DH, 3 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Kalama at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hockinson at Prairie, 4 p.m.

La Center at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

White Salmon vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at Cardon Field

TRACK AND FIELD

Heritage at Gresham, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview, Evergreen at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View, Washougal, Seton Catholic at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Anderson Relays at Scappoose, Ore.

FRIDAY, March 16

BASEBALL

Heritage at Kamiakin, 4 p.m.

La Center at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Seaside Tournament

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Walla Walla at Union, 4 p.m.

Camas at Spanaway Lake, TBA

Stevenson at Fort Vancouver, DH, 4 p.m.

La Center at Portland Christian, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Camas vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Woodland vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson, Washougal at R.A. Long Invitational

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Colwood

Skyview vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Camas vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

SATURDAY, March 17

BASEBALL

Heritage at Richland, DH, 10 a.m.

Lake Washington vs. Skyview, DH, noon

Battle Ground at Camas, 2 p.m.

Issaquah at Kelso, noon

Newport at Kelso, 3 p.m.

Hockinson at Mountain View, DH, noon

Washougal at Ridgefield, DH, 1 p.m.

Union at Moses Lake, DH, TBA

R.A. Long at Seaside Tournament

SOFTBALL

Rogers-Puyallup at Prairie, DH, 11 a.m.

Washougal at Stevenson, 2 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

R.A. Long at Kelso, noon

Woodland at Seton Catholic, 2 p.m. at Cardon Field

TRACK AND FIELD

Ridgefield at Rainier Invitational

GIRLS TENNIS

Hockinson, Washougal at R.A. Long Invitational