Community sports scoreboard, Jan. 5

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Dec. 18

Merry Mixers — Men: Scott Morgus 231-234-236 701. Women: Bev Sisson 198-168-199 565.

Dec. 21

Timber Seniors — Men: Dick Towner 573. Women: Carol Thomas 465.

Dec. 23

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Edward Cronce 636. Women: Debbie Wilcox 526.

Dec. 28

Sparetimers — Men: Cody Gray 240-214-248 702. Women: Janet Litke 193-169-193 555. Timber Seniors — Men: Larry Thew 611. Women: Marie Cook 519.

Dec. 29

Max Vanek — Men: .Steve Lane 221-279-203 703.

Dec. 30

Allen’s Crosley Invitational — Men: Jon Benson 235-264-269 768. Women: Rachael Wintersteen 149-233-212 594. Woody’s — Men: Steve Barton 95-116-123 334. Women: Wendy Quirk 111-142-106 359. Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Archie Johnson 647. Women: Caroe Hess 544.

Dec. 31

Swingers — Women: Kathy Clement 204-210-188 602.

At Bailey’s Classic lanes

Dec. 14

Monday Seniors — Men: John Mortensen, Sr. 656. Women: Thu-Lan Fick 571.

Dec. 18

Friday Seniors — Men: Roger Kreghbaum 655. Women: Mona Ott 625.

Dec. 20

Bailey’s Underground — Men: Mark Andrewjeski 229-194-254 —677.

Dec. 21

Monday Seniors — Men: John Whisenhunt 237-257-202 696. Women: Kay Whisenhunt 204-185-199 588.

Dec. 22

Renegades — Women: Diana Sowards 258-243-231 732.

Dec. 23

Elks A — Men: Ken Parcher 726.

Dec. 27

Bailey’s Underground — Men: Mark andrewjeski 216-226-247 689.

Dec. 28

Misfits — Men: Jim Howe 718.

Jan. 3.

Bailey’s Underground — Men: Mark Andrewjeski 233-269-215 717.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Dec. 28

Cosmopolitan — Men: Vince Scopacasa  214-246-257 717. Moose Mixed — Men: Mike Speck 212-247-225 684. Women: Sarita Harrell 154-183-213 550.

Dec. 29

Spotter’s — Women: Lori Ehmke 171-149-213 533.

Dec. 30

99 Strippers — Women: Cathi Terwilliger 214-192-247 — 653.

Senior Tappers — Men: Clay Kind 198-265-300 763. Women: Nicki Bisceglia 217-235-188 640.

Dec. 31

Women’s Classic — Vicki Michalek 222-165-182 569.

Jan. 2

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Wayne Edwards 213-238-214 665. Women: Deja Carlson 169-161-193 523.

Jan. 3

Ball and Chain — Men: Joe Balmores 225-206-226 657. Women: Kasey White 224-191-163 578.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Bill Neumann, Dec. 30, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

289 —Monte Barnes, Dec. 16, Hazel Dell Eight is Enough.

279 — Steve Lane, Dec. 29, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 — Jim Tour, Dec. 21, Bailey’s Monday Seniors.

278 — Herick Siemer, Dec. 28, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

277 — Tom Mills, Dec. 29, Crosley Max Vanek.

269 — Mark Andrewjeski, Jan. 3, Bailey’s Underground.

269, 264 — Jon Benson, Dec. 30, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

278 — Bob Smith, Dec. 28, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 — Larry Hilberg, Jan. 2, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

266 — Bill Marston, Jan. 3, Bailey’s Underground.

265 — Bill Howe, Dec. 28, Bailey’s Misfits.

Women

258, 243, 231 (732 series) — Diana Sowards, Dec. 22, Bailey’s Renegades.

255 — Thu-Lan Fick, Dec. 18, Bailey’s Friday Seniors.

255 — Mimi Possett, Dec. 22, Bailey’s Renegades.

247 — Lori Hausler, Dec. 22, Bailey’s Renegades.

247 —Cathi Terwilliger, Dec. 30, Hazel Dell 99 Strippers.

244 — Thu-Lan Fick, Dec. 21, Bailey’s Monday Seniors.

233 — Rachael Wintersteen, Dec. 30, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Annual Hangover Run

5 kilometers

Jan. 1

At Vancouver National Historic Site

1, Samual Bradley-Kelly, 20, Vancouver, 17:20. 2, Cody Barton, 20, Ridgefield, 17:22. 3, Andrew Lee, 22, Vancouver, 17:29. 4, Tanner Boyd, 17, Camas, 17:45. 5, Josh Letedre, 19, Camas, 17:52. 6, Sarah Porter, 20, Brush Prairie, 18:05. 7, Eugenio Vidales, 50, Vancouver, 18:09. 8, Sean Bryson, 35, Vancouver, 18:14. 9, Stan Holman, 44, Carson, 18:22. 10, Jonathan Parsons, 18, Brush Prairie, 18:31.

11, Tom Counts, 38, Vancouver, 18:37. 12, Mark Tedder, 14, 18:41. 13, Mike Grimshaw, 44, 18:50. 14, Kevin Filkowski, 51, Longview, 18:56. 15, Pat Dolan, 63, Washougal, 19:18. 16, Lason Matson, 17, Yacolt, 19:20. 17, Angel Reyes, 16, 19:29. 18, Will Jones, 18, 19:37. 19, Brian Piette, 17, Vancouver, 19:37. 20, Markus Duhamel, 17, Vancouver, 19:38.

21, Kyle Boe, 17, 19:38. 22, Ken Croteau, 48, Newberg, 19:39. 23, Darin Shields, 42, Ridgefield, 19:44. 24, James Hayden, 45, Portland, 19:48. 25, Anthony Lee, 15, 19:57. 26, Larry Mock, 48, Newberg, 20:09. 27, Juan Picho, 48, Vancouver, 20:16. 28, Jenny Teppo, 51, Vancouver, 20:26. 29, Paul Christmore, 21, Vancouver, 20:37. 30, Terry Knight, 53, Vancouver, 20:42.

31, Michael Koleja, 15, Camas, 20:43. 32, Nic Granum, 27, Portland, 20:47. 33, Ken Stickney, 56, 20:49. 34, Bob Rakoz, 48, Vancouver, 20:56. 35, Madeleine Sellers, 51, Washougal, 21:05. 36, Steve Woodley, 38, Vancouver, 21:18. 37, Kyle Degraaff, 14, 21:25. 38, George Porter, 49, Brush Prairie, 21:29. 39, Kevin Donovan, 45, 21:30. 40, Joe Kregal, 65, Portland, 21:34.

41, Robert Sutter, 19, Battle Ground, 22:08. 42, Malia Carr, 18, Battle Ground, 22:15. 43, Don Jenkins, 47, Kelso, 22:15. 44, Russ Zornick, 53, Vancouver, 22:49. 45, Jim Thorne, 40, Vancouver, 22:50. 46, Shuan Simpson, 43, 22:55. 47, Mark Staub, 53, Vancouver, 22:55. 48, Mike Degraaff, 46, Lacenter, 22:56. 49, Sarah Bobbe, 17, 23:01. 50, Michael Bobbe, 20, Vancouver, 23:02.

51, Josh Hall, 18, 23:02. 52, Teri Smith, 37, Tualatin, 23:03. 53, Ed Lalone, 57, Felida, 23:03. 54, Lou Diaz, 53, Vancouver, 23:05. 55, Alisha Gipe, 19, 23:07. 56, Sam Matthews, 25, 23:24. 57, Josh Nehnevaj, 15, Vancouver, 23:38. 58, Sarah Alvick, 17, 23:43. 59, Todd Korthuis, 45, Vancouver, 23:47. 60, Leiah Matson, 15, Yacolt, 23:53.

61, Bryan Chapman, 58, Woodland, 23:59. 62, Holly Mcnutt, 23, Camas, 24:04. 63, Steve Petursa, 55, Gresham, 24:11. 64, Katarina Mueller, 18, Vancouver, 24:19. 65, Larry Holzman, 45, Vancouver, 24:25. 66, Mike Khabibedin, 27, Vancouver, 24:30. 67, Wendy Beck, 46, Vancouver, 24:35. 68, Nadine Hayden, 45, Portland, 24:40. 69, Johns Bradley, 64, Portland, 24:47. 70, Megan Carroll, 29, Vancouver, 24:52.

71, Peter Bennink, 55, Vancouver, 24:53. 72, Jenny Knight, 38, Vancouver, 24:55. 73, Les Pettit, 52, Camas, 24:56. 74, Abigail Zora, 14, Brush Prairie, 25:02. 75, Laurie Porter, 47, Brush Prairie, 25:03. 76, Alyse Simpson, 18, 25:03. 77, Kara Crisifulli, 46, Ridgefield, 25:04. 78, Leanne Langer, 41, Ridgefield, 25:08. 79, Ralph Martinez, 60, Vancouver, 25:11. 80, Dan Bowman, 61, Kelso, 25:12.

81, Shyla Allon, 33, Vancouver, 25:13. 82, Del Scharffenberg, 64, Portland, 25:13. 83, Mike Minnick, 58, Ridgefield, 25:14. 84, Dave Soelberg, 40, Vancouver, 25:14. 85, Bill Fallon, 69, Vancouver, 25:15. 86, Wendy Hill, 42, Ridgefield, 25:15. 87, Angela Shields, 40, Ridgefield, 25:16. 88, Grant Harrell, 42, Dallas Tx, 25:17. 89, Kevin Edwards, 52, 25:19. 90, Ed Hall, 50, Battle Ground, 25:23.

91, Arnie Teppo, 51, Vancouver, 25:26. 92, Kameron Mitchell, 58, 25:29. 93, Bill Burrus, 48, Vancouver, 25:32. 94, Glen Hostetter, 54, Vancouver, 25:39. 95, Suzanne Frary, 46, Vancouver, 25:50. 96, Dennis Knable, 63, 25:50. 97, Christine Fanlayson, 41, Portland, 25:56. 98, Karen Rakoz, 49, Vancouver, 25:57. 99, Sarah Abernathy, 57, Vancouver, 26:14. 100, Ron Rushford, 66, Vancouver, 26:21.

101, Richard Lorange, 40, 26:23. 102, Reed Lytle, 51, 26:26. 103, Evan Mrazik, 7, Portland, 26:31. 104, Mark Frey, 52, Milwaukie, 26:34. 105, Janice Jenks, 35, Vancouver, 26:38. 106, Rick Marshal, 47, Washougal, 26:47. 107, Lynda Libby, 51, Vancouver, 27:09. 108, Gary Webb, 52, Battle Ground, 27:14. 109, Steve Cackley, 63, Portland, 27:21. 110, Erica Thygessen, 36, Portland, 27:26.

111, Krysta Mason, 26, Battle Ground, 27:26. 112, Jeaniana Meadowcroft, 11, Vancouver, 27:28. 113, Chuck Rushenberger, 49, 27:29. 114, Pete Johnson, 53, 27:29. 115, Esther Holman, 46, Carson, 27:33. 116, Nathan Sellers, 53, Washougal, 27:37. 117, Dan Riley, 58, Vancouver, 27:38. 118, Joe Krajewski, 47, Vancouver, 27:39. 119, Linda Crabtree, 34, Vancouver, 27:41. 120, Peggy Burrus, 43, Vancouver, 27:58.

121, Kari Krout, 44, Vancouver, 28:07. 122, Dawn Gaspar, 39, Ridgefield, 28:14. 123, Margaret Van Dusen, 40, Lake Oswego, 28:15. 124, Bonnie Marshau, 44, Washougal, 28:16. 125, Steve Rucker, 61, 28:26. 126, Janet Fallon, 64, Vancouver, 28:30. 127, Jim Scheer, 67, Vancouver, 28:35. 128, Bob Lynes, 71, Camas, 28:37. 129, Don Croteau, 55, Vancouver, 28:44. 130, Mike Koceja, 49, Camas, 28:48.

131, Brian McMaster, 21, 28:53. 132, B Boomer, 52, Vancouver, 29:00. 133, Kortney Langston, 31, Vancouver, 29:06. 134, Keith Bloss, 53, Vancouver, 29:18. 135, Dave Harrison, 80, Vancouver, 29:21. 136, Ralph Hall, 41, Vancouver, 29:25. 137, Angie Johnson, 31, Camas, 29:29. 138, Michael Anderson, 28, Portland, 29:34. 139, Andy Barker, 40, Troutdale, 29:34. 140, Mcnay Shipp, 28, Vancouver, 29:34.

141, Brynlie Crabtree, 11, Vancouver, 29:39. 142, Mark Geisel, 63, Vancouver, 29:43. 143, Lukus Barlas, 18, Camas, 29:44. 144, Kayla Blackford, 18, Camas, 29:46. 145, Dennis Tong, 63, Portland, 29:47. 146, Ken Andrews, 54, Vancouver, 29:58. 147, Corina Shipp, 27, Vancouver, 30:13. 148, Makenna Lorange, 14, Vancouver, 30:38. 149, Carol Lytle, 51, 30:38. 150, E. David Granum, 63, West Linn, 30:38.

151, Steve Janzen, 52, Vancouver, 30:43. 152, Rayann Thorne, 40, 30:54. 153, Sandy Riley, 55, Vancouver, 31:05. 154, Rick Curwen, 58, Portland, 31:34. 155, Christine Harms, 26, Vancouver, 31:46. 156, Todd Bradley, 65, 32:27. 157, Eliana Crabtree, 9, Vancouver, 32:35. 158, Joseph Turner, 14, Vancouver, 33:13. 159, Odene Turner, 50, Vancouver, 33:14. 160, Pat Cason, 52, Vancouver, 33:18.

161, Klossa Johnson, 55, 33:18. 162, Sydney Therepe, 29, Olympia, 34:15. 163, Katie Walker, 22, Battle Ground, 34:17. 164, Julie Wagner, 58, Olympia, 34:53. 165, Danielle Lorange, 13, Vancouver, 34:54. 166, Pam Mueller, 51, Vancouver, 34:57. 167, Rai Sullivan, 58, Milwaukee, 36:34. 168, Heather Mendy, 27, Vancouver, 36:34. 169, Brigida Diggs, 27, Vancouver, 36:54. 170, Dawn Marie Milligan, 28, 37:31.

171, Elizabeth Su, 21, 37:45. 172, Pat Wellington, 50, Vancouver, 37:49. 173, James Wellington, 37:52. 174, Charla Wheeler-scharf, 64, Portland, 46:14. 175, Phil Phimister, 57, Vancouver, 46:50. 176, Gisela Conrad, 75, Vancouver, 47:02.