High school scoreboard 3/18

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Union at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Tumwater, 4 p.m.

La Center at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Heritage at La Center, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at W.F. West, 4:30 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Washougal vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Camas, 3 p.m.

Hockinson at Evergreen, 3:15 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

HOQUIAM 3,

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 1

Baseball

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 15, WASHOUGAL 8

Wash 102 030 2—8 6 5

KWC 212 352 x—15 15 3

Washougal

Pitching — Ryan Krout 2.2 IP, 3 ER, 4 BB, 1 K, loss; Nick Costa-Stange 1.1 IP, 2 ER, 3 H, 1 BB, 2 K; Blaine Bea 1 IP 4 ER, 3 H, 2 BB, 1 K; Tyler Bowlin 1 IP 1 ER, 2 H, 1 BB, 2 K. Highlights: Tyler Bowlin 2 runs; Michael Hickey 1-2, 3B, 2 runs, RBI; Brandon Casteel 1-4, run, 2B, 2 RBI; Ryan Krout 2-4, run, 2 RBI; Zieman 1-2, run; Costa-Stange 1-2; Garrett Duey run.

King’s Way Christian

Pitching — Damon Casetta-Stubbs 2 IP, 2 ER, 1 H, 2 BB, 2 K, win; Cooper Conway 1 IP, 0 ER, 0 H; Riley Danberg 1 IP, 2 ER, 1 H, 2 BB; Liam Nabors 2 IP, 1 ER, 2 H, 1 K; Thomas Martin 0.1 IP 2 ER, 2 H, 3 BB; Karter Graves 0.1 IP, 0 ER, 2 H. Highlights: Preston Danberg 1-2, 3 R, 3 BB; Kamyan Abtin 1-1, 2 runs, RBI; Luke Oja 1-4, 2B, run, RBI; Thomas Martin 3-4, 4 runs, 2B, 2 RBI; Damon Casetta-Stubbs 4-5, 2B, 2 runs, 3 RBI; Liam Nabors 2-4, 3 RBI; Josiah Tully 1-3, run; Karter Graves 1-3, run; Joshua Tully 1-4, run.

SOFTBALL

WASHOUGAL 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW 2

Mt. View 100 010 0—2 11 1

Wshougal 001 051 x—7 14 0

Mountain View

Pitching — Colleen Driscoll 7 IP, loss, 6K. Highlights — J. Newton 1-3, RBI, 2 R; K. Delawder 1-4; R. Clemmer 2-4; N. Duruse 3-4; C. Driscoll 2-3; A. Grimes 1-3; M. Newton 1-3.

Washougal

Pitching — Courtney Shelley 7IP, win, 3K. Highlights — Shelley 1-4, run; Morgan Ratcliff 2-4; Paige Forsberg 4-4, 3 RBI, 2R; Madisen Baldwin 2-3, 2 RBI, run; Dana Martin 2-3, RBI, run; Kiera Stogin 2-3, RBI, run; Sierra Carroll 1-3.

CENTRALIA 19, RIDGEFIELD 3

GIG HARBOR 3, BATTLE GROUND 1

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

COLUMBIA RIVER 116, FORT VANCOUVER 18

100 meters — Nathan Hawthorne (CR) 11.38; 200 — Bystry (CR) 23.38; 400 — Nehnevaj (CR) 55.60; 800 — Blancas (CR) 2:21.28; 1,600 — Blankenship (CR) 4:41.06; 3,200 — Blankenship (CR) 10:08.79; 110 hurdles — Presad (CR) 22.87; 300 hurdles — Nehnevaj (CR) 52.37; 400 relay — No winner, Columbia River disqualified; 1,600 relay — Columbia River 4:21.56; Shot put — Earl Eclard (FV) 40-11; Discus — Cody Loyer (FV) 116-11; Javelin — Carson Bassett (CR) 130-10; High jump — Bassett (CR) 5-2; Long jump — Vince Daniels (CR) 20-7; Triple jump — Jacob Ringold (CR) 37-6½; Pole vault — Neimela (CR) 11-6.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

COLUMBIA RIVER 128, FORT VANCOUVER 12

100 meters — Wevers (CR) 13.18; 200 — Burke (CR) 26.87; 400 — Burke (CR) 1:03.25; 800 — Furth (CR) 2:49.94; 1,600 — Lee (CR) 6:07.0; 3,200 — Lee (CR) 15:02.28; 100 hurdles — Walker (CR) 16.19; 300 hurdles — Walker (CR) 52.32; 400 relay — Columbia River 53.5; 800 relay — Columbia River 2:08.97; 1,600 relay — no race; Shot put — Yaiydehn Perez (CR) 31-4; Discus — Reilly Watts (CR) 87-2; Javelin — Lily Delgadillo (CR) 111-9; High jump — Ellie Walker (CR) 4-8; Long jump — Brooke Williams (CR) 15-2; Triple jump — Williams (CR) 32-10; Pole vault — Marion Lilly (CR) 8-0.

GIRLS GOLF

WOODLAND 194, PRAIRIE 207, COLUMBIA RIVER 209

At par-35 Lewis River

WOODLAND — Faith Udy 40, Kayla Moody 50, Addy Dinehart 46, McKenzie Collins 58.

PRAIRIE — Kaitlyn Michaelson 46, Delainey Patterson 55, Dani Ward 53, Emma Sorenson 53.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Shelby Yackley 57, Nanea Kastner 52, Maddi Pirkl 50, Taylor Blakey 50.

Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay

At par-35 Lewis River

Fort Vancouver — Bridget Standard 42

Hudson’s Bay — Xaalan Dolence 54.

CAMAS 157, HOCKINSON 190

At par-36 Camas Meadows

CAMAS — Rio Smith 37, Elise Filuk 38, Hailey Oster 40, Skyla Stifter 42, Connie Wang 42, Maddie Miller 49.

HOCKINSON — Latourette 46, Escola 53, Koenig 49, Christenson 49, Bielat 46, Arnold 55.