High School scoreboard 3/20

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

Today’s schedule

BASEBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mark Morris, 4 p.m. at Lower Columbia

R.A. Long at Scappoose (Ore.), 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

Ilwaco at Toledo, DH, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

Castle Rock at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Columbia River at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Camas at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Ilwaco at Toledo, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Stevenson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at Cardon Field

TRACK AND FIELD

White Salmon at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Forest Grove, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Washougal, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Estacada (Ore.), 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hockinson vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

Heritage vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Colwood

Hudson’s Bay vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Green Mountain

Tuesday's Results

BASEBALL

UNION 3, Hudson’s Bay 0

H. Bay 000 000--0 0 2

Union 201 00x--3 7 3

6 innings, weather.Hudson’s Bay

Pitching -- Girod 1 IP, loss; Hale 2 IP, Thompson 2 IP; Highlights -- none.

Union (1-1)

Pitching -- Trey Christensen 6 IP, win (2 K, 0BB); Highlights -- Ethan Beniga 1-3; Seaver Whalen 2-3; Jake Hawken 2-3, 3 RBI; Jordan Watson 1-2; Jake Boatwright 1-1.

JV -- Union won.

KELSO 6, PRAIRIE 3

Kelso 001 103 1--6 7 1

Prairie 200 001 0--3 4 2

Kelso

Pitching -- Colby Johnson 5 IP, win; Jay Howard 2.

Prairie (0-2, 0-1 GSHL)

Pitching -- Parker Nelson 5 IP, loss; Wes Stoltz 1 IP. Highlights -- Nick Gawley 1-1; Jeff Tanner 1-4; Stoltz 1-3; Justin Hughes 1-3.

SKYVIEW 13, COLUMBIA RIVER 3

Skyview 101 1(10)--13 8 1

Columbia River 021 00--3 4 2

5 innings, 10-run rule.

Skyview

Pitching -- Free 2 IP (3 ER), Greene 2 IP (6K, 0R,0H); Highlights -- Buruse 2-3, 2 2B, 2 runs; Ramsey 1-2, 2 RBI; Money 1-2, RBI; Meyer 1-3, 2B, RBI; Cheney 1-2, RBI; Garlington 1-2, 2B, RBI; Brooks 1-4, RBI.

Columbia River (2-1)

Pitching -- Alex Peterson 2 IP (2 ER), Michael Barnes 2 IP, loss; Lucas Braafladt 0 IP; Oscar Golberg IP; Highlights -- Austin Oury 1-2, 2 RBI; Golberg 1-2, 2B, run; Clark Bryant 2-3, run.

JV -- no game.

Fort Vancouver 6, WASHOUGAL 5

Washougal 003 011--5 7 3

Fort Vancouver 200 031--6 6 0

6 innings, playing conditions.

Washougal

Pitching -- Barnett, 5 IP, 6 H, 5 K, 4 BB, loss; Highlights -- Braden 1-3; Wyatt 1-4, RBI; Fuller 1-3, RBI; Devlin 1-2; Odenthal 2-3; Engler 1-2, RBI.

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- Anthony Gardner, 2 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 1 K, 0 BB; Andy Johnson, IP, 3 R, 3 H 2K, 5 BB; Jose Johnson, 3 IP, 2 R, 2 H, 5 K, 3 BB, win. Highlights -- Hayden Heying 3-4, 2B, RBI; Andy Johnson 1-2; Jose Johnson 1-3, 2B, RBI; Anthony Gardner 1-2; Noel Solis 0-2, RBI.

JV -- None.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 12,EVERGREEN 0, 5 INN.

Evergreen 000 00--0 2 1

Mountain View 170 4x--12 5 0

Evergreen

Not reported.

Mountain View

Pitching -- Alex Torson, 4 IP, 2H, 3K, 2BB; Connor Atchison, 1 IP; Highlights -- Michael Rivers 1-2, 2R, 5 RBI, grand slam, 2SB; Jake Shelley 2-4, RBI; I. Allen 1-1, R; Brandon Rudolph 1-2, 2R, 2B.

SOFTBALL

Skyview 14, FORT VANCOUVER 0, 5 INN.

Fort Vancouver 000 00--0 1 3

Skyview 000 (14)x--14 15 4

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- Kush, 4 IP, 14 R, 15 H, 1 K, 3 BB, loss; Highlights -- Cardiel 1-3.

Skyview (2-0)

Pitching -- Alison Paladeni, 3 IP, 0 R, 1 H, 7 K, 2 BB, 1 HBP; Michelle Brincefield, 2 IP, 0R, 0 H, 4 K, 0 BB; Highlights -- Alysa Huntley 4-4; Addi Lies 2-4, 2 RBI; Jessica Schaub 2-3; Michaela Lee 3-3, 2 RBI; Michelle Briencefield 1-2, 3B, RBI; Alison Paladeni 1-4, 2 RBI; Maddy Van Liew 1-3, RBI; Emily Garcia 1-1, 2B, RBI.

Camas 10, Evergreen 0, 5 Inn.

Evergreen 000 00--0 2 2

Camas 022 24--10 10 3

Evergreen

Pitching -- Kierston Patterson, 3IP, 2K; Jocelyn Gerdau, 2IP, 2K; Highlights -- Sarah Miller, 1-2; Gerdau 1-2.

Camas

Pitching -- Sarah Nidick, 5IP, 4K; Highlights -- Amee Aarhus 1-3, R, RBI, 3B; Lena Richards 3-3, 2R, 2 2B; Mikaela Searight 1-2, 3 RBI, 2B; Sarah Nidick 1-3, R, 2B; Harli Hubbard, RBI; Erin Tauscher 1-1, 2R; Corrina Hopkins 2-3, 2R; Jamie Carter 1-2, R; Kirsten Langdale, R.

JV -- Camas 12-0.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 11, UNION 5

Mtn. View 110 240 3--11 13 0

Union 003 101 0--5 8 6

Mountain View

Pitching -- Nicole Kellams 7 IP, win, 6 Ks. Highlights -- Lauren Warner 1-3; Taylor Hale 4-4, 2B, 3 RBI; Bailey Gaspar 3-4; Katelyn Lukes 2-5, 2B, 2 RBI; Jessica Alcomendas 1-3, 2 RBI; Colleen Driscoll 1-5, 2B; Jordyn Paul 1-4.

Union

Pitching -- Emma Alfonso 7 IP, loss, 5 Ks. Highlights -- Alfonso 1-4; Parker Bonife 1-3, HR, 3 RBI; Courtney Huss 1-2, 2B; MacKenzie Hill 1-2; Bianca Malone 2-2, 2 2Bs, RBI; Bri Mason 2-3, RBI.

Ridgefield 4, Hockinson 3

Hockinson 020 001 0--3 7 1

Ridgefield 100 001 2--4 6 2

No outs when winning run scored.Hockinson

Pitching -- Taylor Jackson 5 IP (6 Ks); Ashley Anderson 1-plus IP, loss; Highlights -- Hylton 1-4, run; M. Tolmie 1-2, RBI; Flatner 1-4; Anderson 1-2, run; Volgler 2-2 run, Schommer 1-4, 2B.

Ridgefield (1-0)

Pitching -- Shannon Boyle 5 IP (4 Ks); Shyanne Chandler 2 IP, win; Highlights -- Kory Ryder 2-3 run; Carly Estes 2-2, 2B, run, RBI; Megan Holeman 1-2; Kasey Wolniewicz 1-2 2B, RBI.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground 1, Heritage 0

Battle Ground (2-1, 1-1)

Goals (assists) -- Chris Hall (Cody Henderson); Goalkeeper saves -- Jacob Campanelli 3.

Heritage

Goalkeeper saves -- no report.

Halftime -- 0-0.

JV -- Battle Ground won.

SKYVIEW 2, UNION 1, OT

Union

Goals (assists) -- Mitch Wheelon (unassisted). Goalkeeper saves -- Pasha Hashemi 4.

Skyview (3-1, 2-0 GSHL)

Goals (assists) -- Austin Horner (PK); Cole Howard (Sean Price). Goalkeeper saves -- Evan Laws 2.

Halftime -- Skyview 1-0.

JV -- 1-1.

Evergreen 5, Hudson’s Bay 0

Evergreen

Goals (assists) -- Jake Gulliford (Ilya Zhividze); Ilya Zhividze (Madison Van Zwol); Gulliford (Van Zwol); Ceasar Delgado (Brody Voge); Delgado (Gulliford).

Goalkeeper saves -- Jeremiah Ward 2.

Hudson’s Bay

Goalkeeper saves -- Christian Glidden 4.

Halftime -- 4-0.

JV -- Evergreen 5-0.

Camas 5, Mountain View 1

Camas

Goals (assists) -- Adam Allison (Anthony Macchione); Nathan Beasley (Josiah Pacheco); Allison (unassisted); Beasley (Allison); Michael Koceja (Macchione). Goalkeeper saves -- Conner Heredia 4.

Mountain View

Goals (assists) -- Marshall Hartley (Brandon Brooks). Goalkeeper saves -- Christian Asividio 3.

Halftime -- 4-0.

JV -- Camas 11-0.

PRAIRIE 1, COLUMBIA RIVER 0

Columbia River

Goalkeeper saves -- Kevin Thurston 5.

Prairie (1-1-1, 1-0 GSHL)

Goals (assists) -- Ben Mofford (unassisted). Goalkeeper saves -- Brendan Shaw 4.

Halftime -- 0-0.

JV -- Columbia River 6-0

HOCKINSON 5, WOODLAND 0

Hockinson (1-1-1, 1-0 GSHL)

Goals (assists) -- Everett Klodt (Emanuel Gil); Shawn Marion (Mitchell Pinney); Langdon Roscoe (PK); Pinney (unassisted); Marion (PK). Goalkeeper saves -- Casey Turner 7.

Woodland

Goalkeeper -- Carson Leblanq 17.

Halftime -- 3-0.

JV -- Hockinson won.

Washougal 2, R.A. Long 0

R.A. Long

Goalkeeper saves -- no report.

Washougal (4-0, 1-0)

Goals (assists) -- Mauro Gonzalez (unassisted); Michael Wright (Yorro Bah); Goalkeeper saves -- Caleb Howard 1.

Halftime -- 1-0.

JV -- Washougal won.

GIRLS TENNIS

HOCKINSON 6, RIDGEFIELD 0

Singles -- Michell Chiou (H) d. Shawntel Kallianen 6-0, 6-0; Jenna Haagen (H) d. Natalie Totrallt 6-0, 6-1; Audrey Hatfield (H) d. Ceisea Zuaiga 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles -- Tiara Atchley/Jamie Towne (H) d. Cassidy Reid/Heidi Nosler 6-3, 6-4; Kate Lawrence/Jenna VanZutphen (H) d. Claire James/Beatrice Banner 7-5, 6-2; Emily Bozarth/Rachael Kazangian (H) d. Shanda Beam/Tessa Aochalter 6-4, 6-4.

JV --Hockinson 2-0.

GIRLS GOLF

UNION 191, KELSO 273

At par-36 Three Rivers

Union -- Yun Belex Cheng 46, Alicia Kwon 49, Lauren Williams 47, Olivia Vedder 49, Danielle Finley 51, Mykala Kolanda 53.

Kelso -- Thompson 55, Deniston 61, Sorganfrei 77, Koch 80.

Woodland 216, Battle ground 230

At par-35 Lewis River

Woodland -- Sesca Jouwsma 45, Tia Tsugawa 46, Rachael Ditzler 60, Kaitlynn Troyer 65, MaKenna Hyde 70, Faith Udy 71.

Battle Ground -- Macky Alamillo 53, Kendra Vanderhuet 56, Michael Lauderback 57, Ma Kayla Thompson 64, Wylicia Faley 74, Sarah Burpee 96.

PRAIRIE 211, EVERGREEN 275

At par-36 Cedars on Salmon Creek

Prarie -- Jami Stilwell 48, Amanda Poore 48. Alexis Vizcaino 56, Courtney Bradshaw 59, Kelsey Tubbs 64, Maddi Barton 67.

Evergreen -- Autumn Johnson 44, Kedra Johnson 81, Keilea Swearingen 78, Jenna Kennedy 72, Mary Hosack DNF.

La Center 227, Washougal 283

At par-35 Orchard Hills

La Center -- Lindsie Snyder 53, Alexandria Chord 61, Heather Haasl 54, Jenny Reynolds 60, Carly Mairose 81, Emma Yates 60.

Washougal -- Jordan Heinrich 70, Bailey Wagner 61, Victoria Davison 77, Alicia Gates 82, Grace Collins 82, Amanda Sampson 75.

JV -- La Center won.

BOYS GOLF

WAHKIAKUM 193, NW CHRISTIAN 210, KINGS WAY 214

At par-36 Hawks Prairie

Wahkiakum -- Austin Goode 47, Bradley Peak 44, Bubba Calvert 47, Zack Calvert 56, Bryaon Coleman 55

NW Christian -- Trevor Magrude 49, Justin Blang 51, Jonah Dillingham 49, Joon Housley 61

King’s Way Christian -- Zach Rohrer 48, Parth Patel 51, Ryan McLean 56, Tiffany Hansen 59, Trevor Nesbitt 70.