Weekly prep sports schedule, May 14

Published:

Updated: May 14, 2012, 3:27 PM

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, May 14

SOFTBALL

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

4A bi-district tournament at Gold Mountain GC Olympic Course, Bremerton, 10:15 a.m.

3A bi-district tournament at Gold Mountain GC Olympic Course, Bremerton, 8:40 a.m.

GIRLS GOLF

4A bi-district tournament at Gold Mountain GC Cascade Course, Bremerton, 12:45 p.m.

3A bi-district tournament at Gold Mountain GC Cascade Course, Bremerton, 11:06 a.m.

2A district tournament at Three Rivers GC, Kelso

TUESDAY, May 15

BOYS SOCCER

3A state tournament

Mountain View at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m. at Interbay

Prairie at Mercer Island, 6 p.m. at Mercer Island Stadium

2A state tournament

Washougal vs. Fife, 6 p.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

1A state tournament

Cedar Park Christian vs. Ridgefield, 6 p.m. at Chinook Stadium, Kalama

GIRLS GOLF

2A district tournament at Three Rivers GC, Kelso

WEDNESDAY, May 16

BOYS SOCCER

4A state tournament

Skyview at Roosevelt, 7 p.m. at Seattle Memorial Stadium

Issaquah at Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

3A state tournament

Bishop Blanchet at Camas, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

1A state tournament

Seton Catholic vs. Overlake, 6 p.m. at Sammamish High School

BOYS GOLF

2B district tournament at Riverside Golf Course, Chehalis

GIRLS GOLF

1A district tournament at Riverside GC, Chehalis

THURSDAY, May 17

TRACK AND FIELD

2B district meet at Raymond HS

GIRLS TENNIS

1A district tournament, Vancouver Tennis Center

GIRLS GOLF

1A district tournament at Riverside GC, Chehalis

FRIDAY, May 18

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament at Sprinker Recreation Center, Tacoma

3A bi-district tournament at Sprinker Recreation Center, Tacoma

TRACK AND FIELD

4A bi-district meet at Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

3A bi-district meet at Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

2A district meet at Tiger Stadium, Centralia

1A district meet at Chinook Stadium, Kalama

1B district meet at Raymond HS

GIRLS TENNIS

2A district tournament, Mint Valley, Longview

SATURDAY, May 19

BASEBALL

4A state tournament

Everett regional: Skyview vs. Lake Stevens, 1 p.m. at Everett Stadium

3A state tournament

Mount Vernon regional: Mountain View vs. Bishop Blanchet, 10 a.m. at Dream Field

Mount Vernon regional: Columbia River vs. Mountlake Terrace, 1 p.m. at Dream Field

1A state tournament

Anacortes regional: Ridgefield vs. Chimacum, 10 a.m. at Volunteer Field

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament at Sprinker Recreation Center, Tacoma

3A bi-district tournament at Sprinker Recreation Center, Tacoma

BOYS SOCCER

State tournaments

TRACK AND FIELD

4A bi-district meet at Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

3A bi-district meet at Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

BOYS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament at Auburn Riverside HS

3A bi-district tournament at Clover Park HS, Tacoma

GIRLS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament at Auburn Riverside HS

3A bi-district tournament at Clover Park HS, Tacoma

2A district tournament, Mint Valley, Longview