High School scoreboard

Published:

 

Thursday’s Schedule

(Schedule subject to change)

TRACK AND FIELD

2B district meet at Raymond HS

GIRLS TENNIS

1A district tournament, Vancouver Tennis Center

Wednesday's Results

BOYS SOCCER

4A state tournament

Skyview 4, Roosevelt 1

Issaquah 1, Union 0 (3-0 penalty kicks)

3A state tournament

Camas 1, Bishop Blanchet 0

1A state tournament

Overlake 9, Seton Catholic 0

ISSAQUAH 1, UNION 0 (3-0 in Penalty Kicks)

Issaquah

PK scorers -- Alex Shane, Drew Tacher, Paul Hegedus. Goalkeeper saves -- Evan King 6.

Union

Goalkeeper saves -- Collin Partee 10.

SKYVIEW 4, ROOSEVELT 1

Skyview (15-4)

Goals (assists) -- Carter Johnson (Cole Howard); Sean Price (Bobby Hutchin); Johnson (Austin Horner); Johnson (Horner). Goalkeeper saves -- Evan Laws 5.

Halftime -- Skyview 3-1.

CAMAS 1, BISHOP BLANCHET 0

Bishop Blanchet

Goalkeeper saves -- Demetre Skepetaris 7.

Camas (16-2)

Goal (assist) -- Adam Allison (Nathan Beasley). Goalkeeper saves -- Connor Heredia 4.

Halftime -- Camas 1-0.

GOLF

Class 1B/2B Boys District Tournament

At par-70 Highland G.C., Cosmopolis

LEADING TEAM SCORES

King’s Way 699, Wahkiakum 703.

KING’S WAY INDIVIDUALS (all advance to state)

  1. Zach Rohrer 85-86--171

  2. Chris Crenshaw 84-88--172

  3. Clayton Rajewich 90-86--176

13T. Ryan McLean 89-91--180

  1. Parth Patel 96-92--188

KING’S WAY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL (Advances to state)

  1. Tiffany Hansen 96-102--198

Softball

1A District playoffs

Onalaska 7, Ridgefield 4

Onalaska 200 023 0—7 10 2

Ridgefield 002 100 1—4 8 3

Ridgefield

Pitching — Shannon Boyle 7 IP, Loss, 4 Ks. Hitting -- Kory Ryder 1-5, run; Chyanne Chandler 1-3; Carly Estes 2-3, run, RBI; Megan Holeman 1-4; Sam Wright 1-3, run; Emily Burton 2-4, RBI.

Pitching — Harli Hubbard, 3 IP, 8 K, 0 BB; Sarah Nidick, 2 IP, 2 K, 1 BB; Katie Schroeder, 2 IP, 5 K, 0 BB, Win. Hitting -- Amee Aarhus 1-5, R, RBI, 2B; Lena Richards 1-5, RBI; Mikaela Seawright 1-3, R; Erin Tauscher 2-4, R, 2 RBI, 2 2B; Sarah Nidick 2-4, R; Harli Hubbard 4-4, 3 R, 3 RBI, 3B, HR (solo in 6th); Hannah Welborn 2-2, R; Katie Schroeder 1-2, RBI; Cailyn Grindy 1-3, R, 2 RBI; Cali Mulholland 1-3.

Ridgefield 10, Toldeo-Winlock 1

Ridgefield 113 202 1—10 10 4

Toledo-Winlock 000 010 0—1 7 4

Ridgefield

Pitching -- Shannon Boyle 7 IP, Win, 7 Ks. Hitting -- Kory Ryder 2-5, run, RBI; Chyanne Chandler 2-5, HR, 2 RBI, 2 runs; Carly Estes 3-4, run, RBI; Shannon Boyle 2-5, 2 runs, HR, 3 RBI; Megan Holeman 1-4; Sam Rice 1-4, 2B, RBI; Emily Burton 2-4, 2 runs; Kasey Wolniewicz 2-4, 2B, run, RBI; Jenna Rogers 3-4, 2B, run.

Non-League

Camas 10, Skyview 9 (8 innings)

Skyview 100 033 11—9 11 2

Camas 001 201 42—10 16 6

Skyview

Pitching -- Michelle Brincefield, 8 IP, 7 K, 1 BB, Loss. Hitting -- Huntley 3-5, 3 R; Anthony 1-3, 2 R, RBI; Paladeni 2-5, R, RBI, 3B; Lies 2-5, R, 2 RBI; Garcia 2-4, R, 2B; Schaub 1-3.

Camas (18-3)

Pitching -- Harli Hubbard, 3 IP, 8 K, 0 BB; Sarah Nidick, 2 IP, 2 K, 1 BB; Katie Schroeder, 2 IP, 5 K, 0 BB, Win. Hitting -- Amee Aarhus 1-5, R, RBI, 2B; Lena Richards 1-5, RBI; Mikaela Seawright 1-3, R; Erin Tauscher 2-4, R, 2 RBI, 2 2B; Sarah Nidick 2-4, R; Harli Hubbard 4-4, 3 R, 3 RBI, 3B, HR (solo in 6th); Hannah Welborn 2-2, R; Katie Schroeder 1-2, RBI; Cailyn Grindy 1-3, R, 2 RBI; Cali Mulholland 1-3.