High school scoreboard 5/19

Published:

 

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

(Schedule subject to change)

BASEBALL

4A Everett Regional

Skyview vs. Lake Stevens, 1 p.m.

3A Mount Vernon Regional

Mountain View vs. Bishop Blanchet, 10 a.m.

Columbia River vs. Mountlake Terrace, 1 p.m.

1A Anacortes Regional

Ridgefield vs. Chimacum, 10 a.m.

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament

at Sprinker Rec Center, Tacoma

Skyview vs. South Kitsap, noon

3A bi-district tournament

at Sprinker Rec Center, Tacoma

Mountain View vs. Auburn Mountainview, noon

Prairie vs. Bonney Lake, noon

Camas vs. Enumclaw, 2 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

4A state quarterfinal: Skyview vs. Lake Stevens, 1 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

3A state quarterfinal: Mountain View at Camas, 1 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

TRACK AND FIELD

4A bi-district meet at Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

3A bi-district meet at Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

BOYS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament, Auburn Riverside HS

3A bi-district tournament, Lakewood

GIRLS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament, Auburn Riverside HS

3A bi-district tournament, Lakewood

2A district tournament, Mint Valley, Longview

BASEBALL

4A State tournament

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Regional finals at 4 p.m.

Spokane Regional

Auburn-Riverside vs. Gonzaga Prep, 10 a.m.

Mead vs. Richland, 1 p.m.

Everett Regional

Issaquah vs. Puyallup, 10 a.m.

Skyview vs. Lake Stevens, 1 p.m.

Tacoma Regional

Jackson vs. Todd Beamer, 10 a.m.

Rogers vs. Tahoma, 1 p.m.

Kent Regional

Edmonds-Woodway vs. Kentwood, 10 a.m.

Kentridge vs. Redmond, 1 p.m.

3A State tournament

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Regional finals at 4 p.m.

Yakima Regional

Hazen vs. Kennewick, 10 a.m.

Kamiakin vs. Mount Spokane, 1 p.m.

Mount Vernon Regional

Bishop Blanchet vs. Mountain View, 10 a.m.

Columbia River vs. Mountlake Terrace, 1 p.m.

Centralia Regional

Peninsula vs. Mount Si, 10 a.m.

O'Dea vs. Kelso, 1 p.m.

Bellevue Regional

West Seattle vs. Timberline, 10 a.m.

Mount Vernon vs. Eastide Catholic, 1 p.m.

1A State tournament

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Regional finals at 4 p.m.

Eastmont Regional

Royal vs. Cashmere, 10 a.m.

Lakeside vs. Kiona-Benton, 1 p.m.

Anacortes Regional

Ridgefield vs. Chimacum, 10 a.m.

Cedar Park Christian vs. Kalama, 1 p.m.

Moses Lake Regional

Orting vs. Naches Valley, 10 a.m.

La Salle vs. Colville, 1 p.m.

Castle Rock Regional

Meridian vs. Montesano, 10 a.m.

Hoquiam vs. Charles Wright, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Sprinker Rec Center, Tacoma

Friday's games

First round games

Emerald Ridge 4, Beamer 0

Skyview 4, Olympia 3

Tahoma vs. Kentwood

Bellarmine 4, Spanaway Lake 1

Rogers 7, Battle Ground 0

Kentridge 12, Central Kitsap 8

Kentlake 3, South Kitsap 0

Thomas Jefferson 7, Union 3

Quarterfinals

Emerald Ridge 5, Skyview 3

Bellarmine 7, Kentwood 1

Rogers 17, Kentridge 2

Jefferson 7, Kentlake 3

Loser-out games

South Kitsap 6, Union 4

Central Kitsap 4, Battle Ground 2

Saturday's game

Winner-to-state/loser-out game

Skyview vs. South Kitsap, noon

SKYVIEW 4, OLYMPIA 3

Olympia 200 010 0--3 9 1

Skyview 011 010 1--4 11 5

Olympia

Pitcher -- Amanda Rupright, loss. Highlight -- Marie Beagle 3-4, 2B, RBI.

Skyview

Pitcher -- Michelle Brincefield 7 IP, win, Highlights -- Alysa Huntley 1-4, 2B; Madison Anthony 1-3, 3B; Allison Paladeni 3-4, 2B, GW RBI; Addi Lies 1-3, 2B; Brincefield 1-3, RBI; Jessica Schaub 1-3; Michaela Lee 1-3, 2B; Katie Bittner 2-3, RBI.

ROGERS (PUYALLUP) 7, BATTLE GROUND 0

Battle Ground 000 000 0--0 2 1

Rogers 000 430 x--7 10 1

Battle Ground

Pitchers -- Krystina Fischer 5 IP, loss; Carly Hershberger 1 IP. Highlights -- Fisher 1-3; Hershberger 1-2.

Rogers

Pitcher -- Tessani Dixon 7 IP, win, 8 Ks. Highlights -- Dixon 1-3, HR, 2 RBI; Sydney Norris 1-3, 3B, 2 RBI.

THOMAS JEFFERSON 7, UNION 3

Union 000 003 0--3 7 0

Jefferson 002 041 x--7 10 0

Union

Pitcher -- Emma Alfonso 7 IP, loss, 4 Ks. Highlights -- Alfonso 1-4; Courtney Huss 2-3; Parker Bonife 2-3, HR, 3 RBI; Gabriella Ping 1-3; Kearstin Lovelady 1-3.

Jefferson

Pitcher -- Katie Jackson 7 IP, win, 11 Ks. Highlight -- Lexi Goranson 2-3, HR, 4 RBI.

EMERALD RIDGE 5, SKYVIEW 3

Emerald Ridge 103 000 1--5 10 3

Skyview 003 000 0--3 5 2

Emerald Ridge

Pitcher -- Meagan Hendrix 7 IP, win, 4 Ks. Highlights -- Stephanie Riley 3-4, RBI; Hendrix 1-4; Taylor Buie 2-4, 2B, RBI; Santy Sanchez 1-3; Kourtney Andrews 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI; Chelsey Hayes 1-4.

Skyview

Pitcher -- Michelle Brincefield 7 IP, loss, 6 Ks. Highlights -- Madison Anthony 1-4, 2B; Addi Lies 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI; Jessica Schaub 1-3; Michaela Lee 2-3.

SOUTH KITSAP 6, UNION 4

Union 000 000 4--4 8 2

South Kitsap 010 410 x--6 10 1

Union

Pitching -- Emma Alfonso 7 IP, loss, 4 K. Highlights -- Bianca Malone 2-4; Alfonso 2-4; Courtney Huss 1-4; Parker Bonife 2-4, HR, 3 RBI; MacKenzie Hill 1-4.

South Kitsap

Pitching -- Chambo 7 IP, win. Highlights -- Hobson 2-4; Clauson 1-4; Gidican 1-4; Spahn 2-4; Henderson 1-3; Lockhort 1-2; Foster 2-3.

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Sprinker Rec Center, Tacoma

Friday's games

First round games, noon

Auburn-MtView 8, Kelso 7

Prairie 7, Kennedy 0

Yelm 3, Mountain View 1

Bonney Lake 12, Capital 0

Quarterfinals (winners to state)

Peninsula 5, Auburn MtView 0

Wilson 2, Prairie 1

Enumclaw 7, Yelm 2

Camas 9, Bonney Lake 3

Saturday's games

Semifinals

Peninsula vs. Wilson, 2 p.m.

Enumclaw vs. Camas, 2 p.m.

Loser-out games

Mountain View vs. Auburn Mountainview, 10 a.m.

Prairie vs. Bonney Lake, 10 a.m.

PRAIRIE 7, KENNEDY 0

Prairie 401 101 0--7 12 1

Kennedy 000 000 0--0 3 4

Prairie

Pitchers -- Jasmine Cox 5 IP, win, 2 Ks; Madeline Williams 2 IP, 3 Ks. Highlights -- Rylie Nance 2-5; Chelsea Creech 1-5; Sarah Landstrom 2-4; Jessica McDonald 3-3, 3 RBI; Katie Pagel 2-4, 2B, 3 RBI; Nicole O'Haver 2-4, RBI.

Kennedy

Pitcher -- Kate Lewis 7 IP, loss.

YELM 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1

Mt. View 100 000 0--1 7 2

Yelm 110 001 x--3 8 0

Mountain View

Pitcher -- Nicole Kellams 6 IP, loss, 2 Ks. Highlights -- Bailey Gaspar 2-3, 2B; Taylor Hale 1-3; Jessica Alcomendas 1-3, RBI; Clara Hatfield 1-3; Katelyn Lukes 2-3.

Yelm

Pitcher -- Megan Mendonco 7 IP, win, 3 Ks. Highlight -- Morgan Bishop 2-3, 2 RBI.

CAMAS 9, BONNEY LAKE 3

Bonney Lake 000 102 0--3 6 4

Camas 002 223 x--9 14 1

Bonney Lake

Pitcher -- Rendi Johnson 6 IP, loss. Highlights -- Kayla Wells 2-4; Kali Patterson 2-4, 2B; Christian McKone 1-4; Johnson 1-4; Jacqui Courneya 0-2, 2 RBI.

Camas

Pitcher -- Harli Hubbard 7 IP, win, 6 Ks. Highlights -- Amee Aarhus 3-5, 3 R; Lena Richards 3-5, RBI; Mikaela Searight 2-2, 2B, RBI; Sarah Nidick 3-4, 2 RBI; Hannah Welborn 1-4; Erin Tauscher 1-3, RBI; Katie Schroeder 1-1, 2B, 2 RBI.

WILSON 2, PRAIRIE 1, 8 innings

Prairie 000 001 00--1 7 1

Wilson 000 100 01--2 5 2

Prairie

Pitcher -- Jasmine Cox 71/3 IP, loss. Highlights -- Alyssa Nance 1-4; Chelsea Creech 1-4, 2B, R; Sarah Landstrom 2-4; Jessica McDonald 1-3, RBI; Katie Pagel 1-3; Nicole O'Haver 1-3.

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Centralia

Saturday's games

Championship

Montesano vs. Onalaska, 3 p.m.

Loser-out games

Ridgefield vs. Castle Rock, 11 a.m.

Hoquiam vs. Elma, 11 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday's quarterfinals

Lake Stevens vs. Skyview, 1 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Davis vs. Central Valley

Puyallup vs. Bellarmine Prep

Issaquah vs. Central Kitsap

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday's quarterfinal

Mercer Island 3, Mt. Vernon 0

Saturday's quarterfinals

Mountain View at Camas, 1 p.m.

Bainbridge vs. Shorewood

Mount Spokane vs. Eastmont

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday's quarterfinals

Franklin Pierce vs. Tumwater

Squalicum vs. Fife

Bellingham vs. Archbishop Murphy

Toppenish vs. Cheney

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday's quarterfinals (unless noted)

Ridgefield 3, Seattle Academy 1

Royal 3, Seattle Christian 1

Saturday's quarterfinals

Vashon Island vs. Overlake

Chelan vs. Highland

RIDGEFIELD 3, SEATTLE ACADEMY 1

Seattle Academy

Goal -- Jordan Sloan 71st minute. Goalkeeper saves -- Jeremy Moss 5.

Ridgefield (17-0)

Goals (assists) -- Taylor Konkright (Dalton Ries), 17th minute; Ries (Charlie Hauser), 54th minute; Tanner Konkright (Ries), 68th minute. Goalkeeper saves -- Tyson Wright 2.

Halftime -- Ridgefield 1-0.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

4A BI-DISTRICT MEET

Team scores -- 1, Gig Harbor 33; 2, Skyview 26; 6, Heritage 10; 14, Union 5.5; 15, Evergreen 4; 18, Battle Ground 3.

Friday's finals

Top 8 advance to state

Winners, plus locals

3200 -- 1, Wolfgang Beck (Gig Harbor) 9:23.44; 2, Colby Gilbert (Skyview) 9:28.70; 6, Mark Tedder (Battle Ground) 9:29.77.

Shot put -- 1, Phoung Truong (Mt Tahoma) 56-1/2; 7, William Lopez (Skyview) 47-11.

Javelin -- 1, Sean Keller (Heritage) 231-2; 3, Jabari Marshall (Skyview) 172-5; 5, Kyle Allen (Evergreen) 168-10.

Pole vault -- 1, Jameson Shirley (Skyview) 15-7; 3, Joe Thompson (Union) 13-6.

Triple jump -- 1, Jon Lee (Stadium) 45-21/2.

Qualifiers for Saturday's finals

(All finalists advance to state)

100 -- No local qualifiers. 200 -- 3, E'Lon Mack (Heritage) 22.56. 400 -- 3, Tanner Sork (Union) 49.52. 800 -- 2, Tanner Sork (Union) 1:55.00; 7, Roman Kirkov (Union) 1:56.52. 110 hurdles -- 2, Jake Blackman (Battle Ground) 14.84. 300 hurdles -- No local qualifiers. 400 relay -- No local qualifiers. 1600 relay -- 2, Union (Evan Freeman, Levi Sparks, Luke Sparks, Roman Kirkov) 3:23.79.

3A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

Team scores -- 1, Prairie 29; 5, Camas 20; 7, Columbia River 13; 9, Mountain View 10.

Friday's finals

Top 6 advance to state

Winners, plus locals

3200 -- 1, Curtis King (Peninsula) 9:18.10; 5, Andrew Kaler (Camas) 9:35.76; 6, Alex Pien (Camas) 9:39.79.

Discus -- 1, William Mack (Auburn Mountainview) 158-8; 5, Scott Feather (Camas) 145-8.

High jump -- 1, Drew Thompson (Decatur) 6-6; 3, Grayson Anderson (Mountain View) 6-4; 4, Jesse Zalk (Prairie) 6-2; 5, Josiah Schmidt (Prairie) 6-0; 6, Thomas Jacobson (Columbia River) 5-10.

Pole vault -- 1, Kevin Sandison (Columbia River) 13-6; 3, Blane Behrent (Camas) 13-0; 4, Peter Zalk (Prairie) 13-0.

Long jump -- 1, Daviyonta Booth (Wilson) 20-111/2; 3, Jesse Zalk (Prairie) 20-10; 4, Colton Prestwich (Prairie) 20-93/4; 5, James Phillips (Prairie) 20-93/4; 6, Ryker Giblert (Mountain View) 20-93/4.

Local qualifiers for Saturday's finals

100 -- 3, Darius Raiford (Columbia River) 11.20; 5, Marcus Gaylor (Columbia River) 11.25; 8, Colton Prestwich (Prairie) 11.35. 200 -- 4, Marcus Gaylor (Columbia River) 22.90; 5, Darius Raiford (Columbia River) 23.03. 400 -- 7, Ryan Hite (Mountain View) 50.59; 8, Joshua Golden (Camas) 50.83. 800 -- 6, Tucker Boyd (Camas) 2:03.32. 110 hurdles -- 3, Peter Zalk (Prairie) 15.37; 6, Connor Pearson (Columbia River) 16.09. 300 hurdles -- 6, Connor Pearson (Columbia River) 42.28. 400 relay -- 2, Prairie (Jacob Austin, Garrett Baltazar, Colton Prestwich, Jesse Zalk) 43.12; 3, Columbia River (Marcus Gaylor, Darius Raiford, Connor Pearson, Andrew Morgan) 43.19. 1600 relay -- 5, Columbia River (Darius Raiford, Dennis Henderson, Heath Meler, Andrew Morgan) 3:30.08; 6, Camas (Jared Smith, Zachary Eagle, Joshua Golden, Kyle Schrader) 3:30.39.

2A DISTRICT MEET

At Centralia

Team scores -- 1, Tumwater 89; 8, Washougal 39; 9, Hockinson 33; 10, Woodland 19.

Winners, plus local state qualifers

100 --1, Jacob Yordy (RA Long) 11.19. 200 -- 1, Dejuan Frye (River Ridge) 22.42. 400 -- 1, Andrew Brown (Tuwmater) 51.39; 3, Nick Barclay (Hockinson) 52.18. 800 -- 1, Dallas Snider (WF West) 1:59.25. 1600 -- 1, Dallas Snider (WF West) 4:18.52; 3, Sean Eustis (Washougal) 4:25.73. 3200 -- 1, Poli Baltazar (Aberdeen) 9:31.81; 2, Sean Eustis (Washougal) 9:48.29. 110 hurdles -- 1, Taylor Wood (Tumwater) 15.15. 300 hurdles -- 1, David Durden (Tumwater) 39.41. 400 relay -- 1, River Ridge 43.69; 3, Woodland (Vince Nigro, Eli Whitmire, Adam Shoup, Kolten Snyder) 45.07. 1600 relay -- 1, North Thurston 3:34.86. Shot put -- 1, Mitch Moe (RA Long) 52-51/2; 2, Zach Lacey (Woodland) 49-8. Discus -- 1, Mitch Moe (RA Long) 159-9; 3, Isaac Bischoff (Washougal) 137-9. Javelin -- 1, Michael Johnson (Black Hills) 185-4; 2, Cooper Budden (Hockinson) 174-1. High jump -- 1, Jack Klodt (Hockinson) 6-1. Pole vault -- 1, Austin Johnson (RA Long) 14-0. Long jump -- 1, Lane Russell (Tumwater) 20-5. Triple jump -- 1, Wesly Coats (River Ridge) 40-8.

1A DISTRICT MEET

At Kalama

Team scores -- 1, Hoquiam 120; 3, La Center 48; 6, Ridgefield 41; 10, Stevenson 27.

Local state qualifiers

100 -- 1, 5, Jacob van Gelder (Ridgefield) 11.44; 400 -- 3, Jacob van Gelder (Ridgefield) 51.73; 800 -- 2, Kyle DeGraaff (La Center) 2:03.76; 1600 -- 2, Kyle DeGraaff (La Center) 4:30.40; 3200 -- 4, Vinny Sepe (Ridgefield) 10:26.66; 110 hurdles -- 4, Kyle Carl (Ridgefield) 15.87; 1600 relay -- 3, Ridgefield (Kyle Carl, Jordan van Gelder, David Causey, Jacob van Gelder) 3:34.85; 4, La Center (Jeremiah Arn, Kevin Pettit, Cameron Gedenberg, Kyle DeGraaff) 3:35.17. Discus -- 4, Alex Olson (Ridgefield) 124-8; 5, Chase LaCombe (Stevenson) 123-1; Javelin -- 4, Alex Olson (Ridgefield) 165-0; Pole vault -- 1, Brandon Campbell (Stevenson) 12-6; 2, Alex McCrum (Stevenson) 12-3.

1B DISTRICT MEET

At Raymond HS

Team scores -- 1, Seton Catholic 82; 5, King's Way Christian 14.

Local state qualifiers

100 -- 1, Ian Boyle (Seton) 11.60; 200 -- 1, Ian Boyle (Seton) 24.10; 400 -- 1, Drew Fuller (Seton) 56.30; 800 -- 1, Evan Simms (Seton) 2:17.96; 1600 -- 1, Tommy Defilippis (Seton) 4:54.94; 3200 -- 1, Tommy Defilippis (Seton) 11:15.1; 400 relay -- 1, Seton Catholic (Nathan Kroll, Justin James, Ian Boyle, Drew Fuller) 47.74; 1600 relay -- 1, Seton Catholic (Ian Boyle, Justin James, Evan Simms, Drew Fuller) 3:55.85; High jump -- 1, Justin James (Seton) 5-6; Pole vault -- 1, Zach James (Seton) 8-0; Triple jump -- 1, Ben Nelson (King's Way) 39-11/2; Triple jump -- 1, Hayden Strong (Seton) 38-61/4.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

4A BI-DISTRICT MEET

Team scores -- 1, Gig Harbor 18; 3, Skyview 13; 14, Battle Ground 5; 15, Union 4.

Friday's finals

Top 8 advance to state

Winners, plus local state qualifiers

3200 -- 1, Jordan McPhee (Mt. Rainier) 10:48.60.

Shot put -- 1, Bev Coleman (Bethel) 43-51/2; 6, Aubrey Ward-El (Skyview) 38-11/4.

Javelin -- 1, Taylor Barrus (Skyview) 141-7; 5, Angelique Williams (Union) 125-5.

Triple jump -- 1, Courtney Jost (Gig Harbor) 38-11/2; 4, Andrea Olstead (Battle Ground) 36-31/2.

Qualifiers for Saturday's finals

(All finalists advance to state)

100 -- 6, Tee Tee Martin (Heritage) 12.62; 8, Jessica Ojukwu (Union) 12.75. 200 -- 7, Jessica Ojukwu (Union) 26.48. 400 -- 7, Rachel Shirley (Skyview) 59.54. 800 -- 2, Alexis Fuller (Union) 2:15.38; 4, Sabrina Sears (Evergreen) 2:16.22. 100 hurdles -- 8, Heather Browning (Union) 15.97. 300 hurdles -- 5, Heather Browning (Union) 46.12. 400 relay -- 8, Skyview (Artesa Nickelson, Mallory Nickles, Rachel Shirley, Chisom Eke) 50.43. 800 relay -- 5, Skyview (Artesa Nickelson, Rachel Shirley, Mallory Nickles, Jessie Horn) 1:46.15; 8, Evergreen (Brianna Conrady, Chairty Coppedge, Elaina Hitt, Sydney Haynes) 1:47.35. 1600 relay -- 2, Union (Nicole Carlson, Genevieve Elston, Alexis Fuller, Kaitlyn McKinney) 3:59.84; 5, Evergreen (Charity Coppedge, Sabrina Sears, Anh Thi, Elaina Hitt) 4:04.70; 6, Skyview (Mallory Nickles, Rachel Shirley, Chisom Eke, Shelby Lee) 4:06.05.

3A BI-DISTRICT MEET

At Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

Team scores -- 1, Columbia River 26.5; 2, Camas 21.5; 4, Prairie 16; 6, Hudson's Bay 13.5; 7, Mountain View 10.

Friday's finals

Top 6 advance to state

Winners, plus locals

3200 -- 1, Ana Delgadillo (Columbia River) 11:13.48; 2, Erin Russell (Prairie) 11:14.44; 3, Alissa Pudlitzke (Camas) 11:16.56; 5, Lindsay Tompkins (Prairie) 11:21.33.

Discus -- 1, Sydney Spoja (Lakes) 130-6; 2, Treneisha Doyle (Hudson's Bay) 130-6; 5, Johna McEllrath (Prairie) 121-6.

High jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (Kelso) 5-4; 2, Lauren Neff (Camas) 5-2; 3, Madison Reynolds (Columbia River) 5-0; 3, Danae Lee (Hudson's Bay) 5-0; 5, Kathryn Johnson (Camas) 5-0.

Long jump -- 1, Kathran Dean (Mountain View) 18-13/4; 3, Hannah Reis (Columbia River) 16-11/2; 4, Brooke Williams (Columbia River) 16-3/4; 6, Savanna Joyce (Camas) 15-83/4.

Qualifiers for Saturday's finals

100 -- 1, Emily Morgan (Columbia River) 12.40; 3, Kathran Dean (Mountain View) 12.71; 4, Treneisha Doyle (Hudson's Bay) 12.74. 200 -- 2, Easton Kawawaki (Columbia River) 26.91. 400 -- No local qualifers. 800 -- 1, Lynelle Decker (Mountain View) 2:17.74; 4, Alexa Efraimson (Camas) 2:20.92; 7, Taylor Guenther (Prairie) 2:22.06. 110 hurdles -- 6, Kimi Knight (Camas) 16.44. 300 hurdles -- 6, Kimi Knight (Camas) 47.47. 400 relay -- 5, Columbia River (Emily Morgan, Easton Kawawaki, Madison Reynolds, Marissa MacKinnon) 50.83. 800 relay -- 4, Columbia River (Alexandra White, Easton Kawawaki, Brooke Williams, Emily Morgan) 1:47.43. 1600 relay -- 1, Prairie (Nicole Goecke, Taylor Guenther, Nicole Tompkins, Lindsay Tompkins) 4:04.42; 2, Camas (Alexa Efraimson, Savanna Joyce, Kimi Knight, Camille Parsons) 4:05.07.

2A DISTRICT MEET

At Centralia

Team scores -- 1, Tumwater 83; 3, Hockinson 67; 4, Woodland 59; 7, Washougal 41.5.

Winners, plus local state qualifers

100 --1, Necy Wade (River Ridge) 12.35. 200 -- 1, Necy Wade (River Ridge) 25.38. 400 -- 1, Annie Torfin (Tumwater) 58.96. 800 -- 1, Rashelle Fisher (WF West) 2:24.09. 1600 -- 1, Chantalle Blundell (Hockinson) 5:26.23. 3200 -- 1, Chantalle Blundell (Hockinson) 11:32.95. 110 hurdles -- 1, Brooke Feldmeier (Tumwater) 15.24; 2, Kelly Nigro (Woodland) 15.50. 300 hurdles -- 1, Brooke Feldmeier (Tuwmater) 45.25; 2, Kelly Nigro (Woodland) 46.45. 400 relay -- 1, River Ridge 50.16; 3, Hockinson (Michel Berry, Brooke Sparks, Alicia Stark, Summer Dean) 51.13. 800 relay -- 1, Black Hills 1:46.15. 1600 relay -- 1, Mark Morris 4:10.81. Shot put -- 1, Brianne Koering (Woodland) 35-2; 2, Taylor Van Valey (Hockinson) 34-101/2. Discus -- 1, Brianne Koering (Woodland) 121-9; 3, Michelle Greear (Washougal) 103-3. Javelin -- 1, Shayna Wilson (Aberdeen) 110-2; 3, Mackenzie Pfeifer (Washougal) 101-2. High jump -- 1, Amanda Forbes (WF West) 5-2; 2, Katelyn Wright (Washougal) 5-2. Pole vault -- 1, Jolee Melink (RA Long) 10-0. Long jump -- 1, Jenna Dukovcic (Mark Morris) 17-6; 2, Katelyn Wright (Washougal) 16-11/2. Triple jump -- 1, Valerie Coats (River Ridge) 36-41/2; 2, Brianne Koering (Woodland) 35-81/2.

1A DISTRICT MEET

At Kalama

Team scores -- 1, Kalama 70; 2, Ridgefield 68; 4, La Center 56; 7, Stevenson 55.

Local state qualifiers

100 -- 2, Raigan Page (Ridgefield) 12.84; 200 -- Raigan Page (Ridgefield) 26.49; 400 -- 1, Raigan Page (Ridgefield) 1:00.09; 1600 -- 2, Bailey Birch (Ridgefield) 5:37.23; 4, Courtney Potter (Ridgefield) 5:42.71; 3200 -- 4, Katie Whitten (La Center) 12:18.02; 100 hurdles -- 1, Jen Rathgeber (Stevenson) 16.52; 300 hurdles -- 1, Jen Rathgeber (Stevenson) 47.69; 800 relay -- 4, Ridgefield (Kaylene Brink, Raigan Page, Marissa Bruno, Lexi Lucero) 1:51.09; Shot put -- 4, Annie Baker (La Center) 32-91/4; Discus -- 2, Annie Baker (La Center) 109-1; High jump -- 3, Katie Hebdon (La Center) 4-10; Pole vault -- 4, Madison McCrum (Stevenson) 8-6; Long jump -- 2, Jen Rathgeber (Stevenson) 16-101/2; 4, Madison McCrum (Stevenson) 16-0; Triple jump -- 2, Jen Rathgeber (Stevenson) 33-113/4; 4, Julia Benville (Ridgefield) 33-1/2.

1B DISTRICT MEET

At Raymond HS

Team scores -- 1, Seton Catholic 77; 2, King's Way Christian 46.

Local state qualifiers

100 -- 2, McKenna Christian (King's Way) 13.86; 200 -- 1, Grace Brodeur (Seton) 28.54; 400 -- 1, Claire Snodgrass (Seton) 1:05.71; 800 -- 1, Lucy Defilippis (Seton) 2:30.46; 1600 -- 1, Lucy Defilippis (Seton) 6:22.22; 2, Emily Dick (King's Way) 6:26.23; 3200 -- 1, Lucy Defilippis (Seton) 13:04.8; 2, Emily Dick (King's Way) 13:32.5; 300 hurdles -- 1, Aili Nutter (Seton) 54.96; 400 relay -- 1, Seton Catholic (Josie Hyder, Tessa Littlefield, Hannah Moore, Grace Brodeur) 55.79; 2, King's Way Christian (McKenna Christian, Kalie Burton, Danielle Seng, Hannah Hutchin) 59.39; 800 relay -- 1, Seton Catholic (Josie Hyder, Claire Snodgrass, Aili Nutter, Grace Brodeur) 2:06.3; 1600 relay -- 1, Seton Catholic (Grace Brodeur, Claire Snodgrass, Aili Nutter, Lucy Defilippis) 4:47.04; 2, King's Way Christian (Hannah Hutchin, Danielle Seng, Emily Dick, Callie Crawford) 4:59.29. Shot put -- 2, Callie Crawford (King's Way) 31-10; Discus -- 1, Callie Crawford (King's Way) 109-2; Javelin -- 1, Cheyenne Cunning (Seton) 93-6; High jump -- 1, Harper Christian (King's Way) 4-6; 2, Kalie Burton (King's Way) 4-2; Long jump -- 1, Brynna Freitag (Seton) 14-51/4; 2, Harper Christian 14-21/4; Triple jump -- 1, McKenna Christian (King's Way) 32-1; 2, Hannah Moore (Seton) 32-0.