Weekly prep sports schedule, May 22-26

Published:

 

TUESDAY, May 22

BOYS GOLF

4A state tournament, day 1, at Hangman Valley, Spokane

3A state tournament, day 1, at Indian Canyon, Spokane

2A state tournament, day 1, at The Classic GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament, day 1, at The Home Course, Dupont

1B/2B state tournament, day 1, at Oakbrook Golf and Country Club, Lakewood

GIRLS GOLF

4A state tournament, day 1, at MeadowWood, Spokane

3A state tournament, day 1, at Esmeralda, Spokane

2A state tournament, day 1, at Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament, day 1, at The Home Course, Dupont

1B/2B state tournament, day 1, at Oakbrook Golf and Country Club, Lakewood

WEDNESDAY, May 23

BOYS GOLF

4A state tournament, final round, at Hangman Valley, Spokane

3A state tournament, final round, at Indian Canyon, Spokane

2A state tournament, final round, at The Classic GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament, final round, at The Home Course, Dupont

1B/2B state tournament, final round, at Oakbrook Golf and Country Club, Lakewood

GIRLS GOLF

4A state tournament, final round, at MeadowWood, Spokane

3A state tournament, final round, at Esmeralda, Spokane

2A state tournament, final round, at Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament, final round, at The Home Course, Dupont

1B/2B state tournament, final round, at Oakbrook Golf and Country Club, Lakewood

THURSDAY, May 24

TRACK AND FIELD

4A/3A/2A state meet, Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

FRIDAY, May 25

SOFTBALL

3A state tournament at RAC, Lacey

Camas vs. Bainbridge, noon

Mountain View vs. Juanita, noon

Winners bracket at 4 p.m., consolation at 2 p.m. and 6 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

4A state semifinal: Skyview vs. Central Valley, 5 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

3A state semifinal: Mountain View vs. Bainbridge, 1 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

1A state semifinal: Ridgefield vs. Overlake, 2 p.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

TRACK AND FIELD

4A/3A/2A state meet, Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

1A/2B/1B state meet, Eastern Washington Univ., Cheney

TENNIS

4A state tournament, Columbia Basin Racquet Club and Richland HS

3A state tournament, Tri-City Court Club and Kamiakin HS

2A state tournament, Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle

1A/2B/1B state tournament, Yakima Tennis Center

SATURDAY, May 26

SOFTBALL

3A state tournament at RAC, Lacey

Camas, Mountain View games TBD

BOYS SOCCER

4A state: Skyview vs. Bellarmine Prep or Central Kitsap, noon or 4 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

3A state: Mountain View vs. Mercer Island or Eastmont, 10 a.m. or 2 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

1A state: Ridgefield vs. Royal or Chelan, 10 a.m. or 2 p.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

TRACK AND FIELD

4A/3A/2A state meet, Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

1A/2B/1B state meet, Eastern Washington Univ., Cheney

TENNIS

4A state tournament, Columbia Basin Racquet Club and Richland HS

3A state tournament, Tri-City Court Club and Kamiakin HS

2A state tournament, Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle

1A/2B/1B state tournament, Yakima Tennis Center