Vital statistics

Published:

 

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED OCT. 31

Berta, Mathew Stephen, 63, La Center, and Moore, Terri Lynn, 58, La Center.

Cerda, Eligio Bravo, 37, Vancouver, and Seastone, Sig-Linda Autumn, 19, Vancouver.

London, Jay T., 48, Vancouver, and McCurdy, Mary Ann, 43, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED NOV. 1

Cannine, Jonathan William, 24, Vancouver, and Schurr, Melanie Jin-Yung, 25, Vancouver.

Lee, Raymond Dong Hoon, 41, Vancouver, and Schulz, Christina Ann, 32, Vancouver.

Martin, David Ray, 24, Vancouver, and Nelson, Jennifer Nicole, 22, Vancouver.

McKown, Clayton Edward, 29, Vancouver, and Barter, Alicia Lee, 28, Vancouver.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Akers, Prabha Devi and Robert Martin.

Anderson, Lyn-Ann and David.

Cerrillos, Ana and Humberto.

Clark, Desiree M. and William K.

Day, Eric Wayne and Carina Ann.

Gentry, Greg and Leslie. Woman's name changed to Kerr.

Gordon, Christopher and Shawntelle. Woman's name changed to Harris.

Hall, Ella and Slanakes, Chuck.

Herber, Shawna Lynne and Jerrid Bradley.

Jacobsen-Ferguson, Ann Seena, and Ferguson, John Elwin. Woman's name changed to Jacobsen.

Jara, Bontu, and Abu, Abraham.

Johnson, Dedie and Kraig.

Leinenbach, Deborah E. and John M. Woman's name changed to Krumenacker.

Mavros, John and Stacy.

McChesney, Halvdan and Nova. Woman's name changed to Kerr.

Moore, Angela T. and Donald W. II. Woman's name changed to Yountz.

Ngaue, Lynda and Paea Sesiuki. Woman's name changed to Valenotino-Perigueux.

Rae, Angus David and Darlene Frances.

Renee-Ralston, Jennelle, and Ralston, Matthew Laurence.

Rogers-Carter, Rhianna, and Carter, Joshua W.

Short, Julie Lynn and John Anthony. Woman's name changed to Roberts.

Warden, Gayle L. and Evan L. Woman's name changed to Singleton.

Wheeler, Sandra and Travis.

Womack, Justin Matthew and Geena Renay. Woman's name changed to Davis.

PETITIONS FILED

Alsbrook, Janice J. and Joseph M.

Borges, Catherine and David.

Dattola, Mary K. Zoot and Eric J.

Feddema, Christina and Paul.

Gray, Elaine Marie, and Rundberg, Steven Charles.

High, Jamie and John.

Karpinski, Diane M. and John S.

Koh, Suk Jin and Sung Hun.

Kuhl, Rebecca Anne and Daniel.

Magee, Bridget and Patrick.

Navarro, Yesenia, and Navarro-Guzman, Mauricio.

Pera, Margaret A. and Marian S.

Soden, Regina and Robert.

Stewart, Robert Lee and Christina Lynn.

Talamantes, Jeffrey Alan and Trinette Renee.

Van Damme, Kenneth R. and Lisa F.

PETITIONS FOR LEGAL SEPARATION

Tolmacheva, Nadezhda P. and Nikolay N.

Court sentencings

The Columbian's policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk's Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf and Dan Stahnke. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden, Kristen Parcher and Dayann Liebman.

JUVENILE

Hill, Elijah Jeremiah, 15, 605 N.E. Sixth Ave., Camas, 27 days, 12 months probation, 66 hours community service, theft of a firearm and vehicle prowl-2. (Gonzales, Oct. 29)

Kornuta, Ivan Darius, 15, 14511 S.E. 31st Way, 2 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, burglary-2. (Gonzales, Oct. 29)

McGuire, Zachary Allan, 16, 10400 N.E. 53rd St., 15 days, 8 months probation, 30 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2. (Liebman, Oct. 25)

Simpson, Nicholas Craig, 16, 8701 N.E. 54th St., 21 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, attempted assault-2 and strangulation or suffocation. (Liebman, Oct. 25)

SUPERIOR

Angelo, Tyler Gene, 25, no address, 30 days, theft-2. (Melnick, Nov. 1)

Barker, Joel B., 20, 13801 N.W. 21st Ave., 45 days, attempted burglary-2. (Johnson, Nov. 1)

Bartunek, Jessica Lee, 25, 913 N.E. 74th St., 20 days, possession of cocaine. (Melnick, Oct. 31)

Bittner, Anthony Nicholas, 20, 13717 N.W. Second Ave., 45 days, possession of stolen property-2 and attempted residential burglary. (Johnson, Nov. 1)

Blanton, John Michael, 36, no address, 30 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Melnick, Oct. 31)

Combs, Nathan James, 20, 13118 N.W. 29th Court, 45 days, trafficking in stolen property-2 and attempted burglary. (Johnson, Nov. 1)

Files, Timothy Allen, 20, no address, 30 days, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2. (Melnick, Oct. 31)

Garcia, Christian Alberto, aka Garcia, Christian Albert, 25, 1304 N.E. 85th St., 14 months, robbery-2. (Collier, Oct. 31)

Garlington, Jeffrey Thomas, 21, 14703 N.E. 26th Ave., 45 days, attempted residential burglary. (Johnson, Nov. 1)

Neilson, Heath Hartman, 46, no address, 10 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Collier, Oct. 31)

Preinesberger, Andrew John, 28, 16002 N.E. 43rd Way, 30 days, trafficking in stolen property-2. (Johnson, Nov. 1)

Treptow, Frederick Leo Sr., 42, 8909 Silver Star Ave., 30 days, manufacture of marijuana. (Melnick, Nov. 1)

DISTRICT

Ables, Tony Christopher, 41, Portland, $100, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 22)

Albers, Nicole Adair, 37, 102 S.W. 16th Way, Battle Ground, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Langsdorf, Oct. 24)

Allen, Chelsia M., 32, Portland, $600, 14 days, two counts theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 23)

Allen, Tony Christopher, 41, 10105 N.E. Seventh St., $100, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 22)

Anderson, Erik E., 43, 8204 N.E. Royal St., $600, 12 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 25)

Anderson, Sean Patrick, 21, 2820 N.E. 80th St., $300, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, Oct. 22)

Anguiano Mincitar, Gloria A., 23, 4201 N.E. Fourth Plain Blvd., $200, 10 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Oct. 25)

Baker, Paul Danny, 62, 9317 N.E. Ward Road, $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Oct. 22)

Barthel, Jason James, 33, 2715 E. Sixth St. and Pendleton, Ore., $2,100, 3 days, three counts DUI. (Swanger, Oct. 26)

Baxter, Paul Michael, 20, 282 Panda Road, Washougal, and Olympia, $200, 2 days, two counts DWS/revoked.

Berry, Dylan Cruz, 21, 9304 N.E. 96th St., $250, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 25)

Best, Beauryan Matthew, 24, 22808 N.E. 64th Ave., Battle Ground, $200, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Oct. 26)

Blue, Damon Lawrence, 39, 3604 I St., $500, 60 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Oct. 22)

Boespflug, Dillon S., 19, 20207 N.E. Risto Road, Battle Ground, $595, 13 days, DUI. (Schreiber, Oct. 23)

Boykin, Raina Marie, 24, 3101 Van Allman Ave., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 25)

Brizzi, Stephen Lee, 23, 3613 E. 17th., 2 days, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 22)

Brown, Charles E., 41, Portland, $700, 4 days, DUI. (Zimmerman, Oct. 23)

Carter, Monique Shrice, aka Youngblood, Monique Shrice, 41, 14118 N.E. 47th St., $400, 8 days, four counts DWS/revoked and four counts theft-3. (Zimmerman, Oct. 23)

Chancellor, Dillon S., aka Chancellor-Boespflug, Dillan, 19, 12101 N.E. 174th St., Battle Ground, $1,190, 26 days, two counts DUI. (Schreiber, Oct. 23)

Crippen, Richard, 52, 10203 N.E. 85th Circle, $300, 10 days, assault-4. (Langsdorf, Oct. 24)

Callahan, Tammi Jo, aka Daining, Tamara Jo, aka Ferguson, Tamara Jo, 55, 8527 Calef Road N.E., six counts theft-3 and three counts assault-4. (Langsdorf, Oct. 22)

Dal Santo, James Daniel, 29, Olympia, $200, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Oct. 25)

Davis, Zachary Saxon Russell, 21, 8120 N.E. 148th Ave., $100, 2 days, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 22)

Dominguez, Kari Jo, 39, 1208 N.W. 52nd St., $800, 20 days, two counts theft-3. (Hagensen, Oct. 22)

Eby, Allen M.M., aka Eby, Monte Allen Matthew, 23, 18305 N.E. Cole Witter Road, Battle Ground, and 9703 N.E. 386th St., La Center, and 17304 N.E. Grantham Road, Amboy, $600, 15 days, three counts theft-3. (Langsdorf, Oct. 24)

Emerson, Tabitha Joann, 31, 15905 S.E. First St., $200, 7 days, theft-3. (Hagensen, Oct. 22)

Ferguson, Andrew Jeffrey, 23, 903 N.W. 92nd St., $595, 2 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, Oct. 22)

Fichtner, Ondrea Jacqueline, 34, 12014 N.W. 19th Court, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 25)

Fierst, Steven Lee, 42, 10009 N.E. 20th St., $850, 90 days, DUI. (Schreiber, Oct. 22)

Fimuan, Sammy, 32, 11328 N.E. 51st Circle, $2,800, 114 days, two counts DUI. (Schreiber, Oct. 24)

Frisbie, Katrina Petra, 27, 6214 N.E. 70th St., $300, 7 days, theft-3. (Witteman, Oct. 23)

Fryer, Nate Morris, aka Fryer, Nathan M., aka Fryer, Nathaniel Morris, 27, 1000 S.E. 160th Ave. and 2600 T St., $750, 3 days, three counts DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Oct. 23)Gaul, Angela Lacy, 24, 4101 N.E. 45th Circle, 595, 2 days, DUI. (Hagensen, Oct. 22)

Gavin, Steve Lawrence, 53, P.O. Box 1209, $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 25)

Goulart, Jennifer L., aka Goulart, Nancy Darlene, 44, 11016 S.E. 23rd St., $600, 20 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Oct. 23)

Green, Ashley Rae, 26, 6604 Wichita Drive, $300, 15 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Oct. 26)

Guinn, Steven John Curtis, 33, 3208 N.E. 148th Ave., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Witteman, Oct. 23)

Hart, Jennifer Renee, aka Hart-Woods, Jennifer Renee, 32, Castle Rock, $200, 6 days, two counts theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 23)

Hays, Jonathan Lee Earl, 35, 1712 E. Fourth Plain Blvd., $100, 90 days, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 24)

Hofius, Stephanie Lyn, 25, 6819 N.E. 58th Ave. and 1701 Broadway St., $1,200, 30 days, six counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 25)

Horsfall, Lawrence Edwin, 61, 3909 E. Fourth Plain Blvd., no fine no days DWS/revoked. (Parcher, Oct. 25)

Hunt, Nicole Lynn, 23, 7602 N.E. Van Mall Drive, $500, 30 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 24)

Jackson, Elizabeth Ann, 58, 18310 N.E. 25th Circle, $850, 2 days, DUI. (Hagensen, Oct. 22)

Jones, Benjamin Richard, 31, 2223 Main St., Washougal, $500, 30 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Oct. 22)

Kauppila, William John, 56, 16006 N.E. 10th Circle, $200, 20 days, assault-4. (Zimmerman, Oct. 22)

Kay, Nicole Lynn, 23, 1801 Todd Road, $500, 30 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 24)

Kujava, Harvey R., 34, 317 E. 24th St., $200, 20 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 24)

List, Nicholas Jakob, 23, 732 N.E. 42nd Circle, Camas, $300, 20 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Oct. 22)

Long, Summer Elizabeth, 34, 12303 N.E. 163rd St., Brush Prairie, $600, 20 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Oct. 25)

McCarthy, Erika I., 29, 3413 S.E. 172nd Ave., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Zimmerman, Oct. 22)

Millhollin, Shannon May, 36, 2331 N.E. Bridgecreek Ave., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Langsdorf, Oct. 22)

Montgomery, Nicole Marie, 26, 3100 S.E. 168th Ave., $300, 15 days, two counts theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 24)

Moran, Andre Todd, 43, 8415 N.E. Hazel Dell Ave., $650, 28 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 23)

Neal, Sean Patrick, 21, 801 N.E. 119th St., $300, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, Oct. 22)

Palomares, Ulises Conejo, 26, Cornelius, Ore., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Witteman, Oct. 23)

Peebles, Spencer L., 29, 316 E. Seventh St., $700, 1 day, DUI. (Zimmerman, Oct. 25)

Peterson, Clarence James, 36, Portland, $300, 2 days, assault-4. (Schreiber, Oct. 23)

Pfaff, Robert Erwin, 40, South Bend, $300, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Oct. 26)

Pizarro, Jennifer Lyn, 35, 4701 N.E. 72nd Ave., 1 day, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 23)

Pye, Erik Ronald, 42, 3021 N.E. 72nd Drive, $100, 2 days, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 22)

Ralston, Christopher Shane, 37, 111 S.W. Third Ave., Battle Ground, $2,100, 32 days, two counts DUI and two counts DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Oct. 22)

Richards, Lindsay Marie, 26, 3505 N.E. 65th St., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct.22)

Rossi, Jesse Joel, 34, 1707 N.E. First St., Battle Ground, $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 23)

Schmidling, Nathan Alexander, 23, Portland, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 25)Schmidt, Robert A., 57, 8805 N.W. Ninth Ave., $6 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 22)

Shevchenko, Aleksandr S., 21, 705 N.W. 17th St., Battle Ground, $200, 3 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 24)

Sloan, Noel C., 42, 2209 Rossiter Lane, $200, 10 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Oct. 26)

Ulestad, Sonny D., 31, 2604 N.E. 49th St., $150, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 25)

Upton, Delvon D., 48, Southerlin, Ore., $100, 2 days, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 22)

Upton, Joshua Vernon, 20, 3615 Z St., $100, 1 day, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 22)

Wendell, Lisa M., 32, 14700 S.E. 33rd Ave., $300, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (KLP, Oct. 26)

Williams, Kent Raymond, 20, 2407 N.E. 151st Ave., $200, 3 days, theft-3. (Osler, Oct. 22)

Williams, Tina Chrice, 41, 14118 N.E. 47th St., $ 200, 4 days, two counts DWS/revoked and two counts theft-3. (Zimmerman, Oct. 23)

Witt, Emily Jo, 31, 892 Labarre Road, Washougal, $300, 5 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 24)

Wolfe, Kayla Marie, 28, 9001 N.E. 54th St., $1 day, assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 22)

Woods, Jennifer Renee, 32, Castle Rock, $100, 3 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 23)

Young, Robert Halliard, 55, 509 V St., $1,350, 45 days, assault-4, DWS/revoked and DUI. (Witteman, Oct. 23)

Zink, Leanne Marie, 37, 7316 N.E. 16th Ave., $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Oct. 23)