High school scoreboard 11/18

Published:

 

FOOTBALL

4A State Tournament

Quarterfinals, Saturday

Camas 65, Federal Way 34

Auburn 21, Mead 7

Bellarmine Prep 32, Gonzaga 29

Semifinals at Tacoma Dome

Saturday, Nov. 24

Camas vs. Skyline, 1 p.m.

Auburn vs. Bellarmine Prep, 7 p.m.

3A State Tournament

Quarterfinals, Saturday

Mount Si 38, Kennedy 7

Eastside Catholic 65, Marysville-Pilchuck 34

University 23, North Thurston 13

2A State Tournament

Quarterfinals, Saturday

Capital 46, Burlington-Edison 19

Lynden 42, Sumner 7

Prosser 15, Othello 14

1A State Tournament

Quarterfinals, Saturday

Royal 61, Cle Elum/Roslyn 27

River View 14, Quincy 0

Mount Baker 24, La Center 9

Montesano 17, King's 7

2B State Tournament

Quarterfinals, Saturday

La Conner 21, Raymond 7

Morton-White Pass 35, Mossyrock 6

Waitsburg-Prescott 39, Reardan 12

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 21, DeSales 14

1B State Tournament

Quarterfinals, Saturday

Lummi 62, Taholah 26

Neah Bay 50, Mary M. Knight 0

Oregon scores

Class 4A Quarterfinal

Baker 22, Scappoose 0

Ontario 23, La Salle 21

Class 3A Quarterfinal

Cascade Christian 52, Pleasant Hill 13

Class 2A Quarterfinal

Central Linn 6, Kennedy 0

Lost River 26, Grant Union 20, OT

Portland Christian 21, Heppner 6

Class 1A Quarterfinal

Camas Valley 48, Sherman 6

Imbler 34, Perrydale 14

Lowell 44, Dufur 8

St. Paul 66, Triad School 18

GIRLS SOCCER

4A State Tournament

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Saturday

Third-place match

Tahoma 1, Camas 0

Championship

Skyline 1, Issaquah 0

TAHOMA 1, CAMAS 0

Camas

Goalkeepers -- Lauren Rood 2, Marie Matthews 2.

Tahoma

Goal (assist) -- Tori Tappero (Brie Hooks). Goalkeeper saves -- Selene Aguilar 3.

Halftime -- Tahoma 1-0.

3A State Tournament

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Saturday

Third-place match

Holy Names 1, Liberty 0

Championship

Columbia River 2, Mount Spokane 1

COLUMBIA RIVER 2, MOUNT SPOKANE 1

Columbia River (19-0-2)

Goals (assists) -- Marion Lilly (Julia Drury); Emily Heaton. Goalkeeper saves -- Haley Case 2.

Mount Spokane (20-1)

Goal (assist) --Alyssa Lloyd. Goalkeeper saves -- Shannon McReynolds 6.

Halftime -- Columbia River 2-1

2A State Tournament

At Shoreline Stadium

Saturday

Third-place match

West Valley-Yakima 1 Squalicum 0

Championship

Sumner 1, Sehome 0

1A State Tournament

At Shoreline Stadium

Saturday

Third-place match

King's 2, Cashmere 0

Championship

University Prep 3, Seattle Christian 2

2B/1B State Tournament

At Sumner

Saturday

Third-place match

Crosspoint Academy 3, Liberty Bell 1

Championship

Bear Creek 4, Napavine 0

BOYS SOCCER

2B/1B State Tournament

At Sumner

Saturday

Third-place match

Providence Classical 2, Mount Vernon Christian 1

Championship

Northwest Christian-Colbert 4, St. George's 0