High school sports schedule, Oct. 1-6

Published:

Updated: October 1, 2012, 3:13 PM

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, Oct. 1

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Hockinson vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, Oct. 2

VOLLEYBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Toledo, 7 p.m.

La Center at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview vs. Union, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Washougal at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

Toledo/Winlock at Kalama, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 4 p.m. at Lewisville Park

Evergreen vs. Union, 4 p.m. at Pacific Park

Skyview vs. Camas, 4 p.m. at Round Lake

Mountain View vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Lewis River

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Kelso vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Union vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

Camas vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Columbia River vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Evergreen vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Colwood

Ridgefield vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Woodland vs. King's Way Christian, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 3

VOLLEYBALL

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Woodland, Kalama, Castle Rock, King's Way Christian at La Center, 4 p.m.

Toledo, White Salmon vs. Seton Catholic, 4 p.m. at Vancouver Lake

GIRLS SWIMMING

Union, Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Camas, Hockinson, Battle Ground, Prairie, Seton Catholic vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Pool

Columbia River, Hudson's Bay at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 5 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Union vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Green Mountain

THURSDAY, Oct. 4

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Toledo vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Liberty MS

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Camas vs. Evergreen, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Jason Lee MS

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Capital at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Woodland at King's Way Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Kalama at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Seton Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Haagen Park

La Center at Toledo/Winlock, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Washougal at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Union vs. Evergreen, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

Heritage vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Prairie vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Fort Vancouver vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

Hudson's Bay vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Washougal vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Woodland vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

FRIDAY, Oct. 5

FOOTBALL

Battle Ground vs. Union, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Heritage vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Evergreen at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver vs. Mountain View, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Hudson's Bay at Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Aberdeen at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Union at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, Oct. 6

VOLLEYBALL

Union, Heritage, Columbia River, Prairie, Ridgefield at Cross-Over Classic in Spokane

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground at Harrier Classic, Albany, Ore.

Camas at Richland Invitational

Mountain View at Champoeg Invitational

Kelso Invitational

GIRLS SWIMMING

Union, Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Camas, Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, Seton Catholic, Columbia River, Hudson's Bay at Kelso Invitational