High school scoreboard 10/10

Published:

 

Event of the Day

The first chapter in the renewed soccer rivalry between Camas and Union determined nothing.

The Papermakers and Titans both left Doc Harris Stadium unbeaten atop the Class 4A Greater St. Helens League after battling to a scoreless draw Tuesday night. Both teams have four wins and this tie midway through the 10-game league schedule.

Camas coach Roland Minder said his team got behind the Union defense 11 times during the match but could not convert opportunities into goals.

“Defensively (the Titans) were well organized, and we just couldn’t finish anything,” Minder said.

Union coach Kelcey Burris described the match as a typical hard-fought derby between Union and Camas, with each team carrying the play for spells and most of the competition happening between the 18-yard boxes.

The regular season will end with Camas playing Union on Oct. 25 at McKenzie Stadium. Both coaches said there are a lot of challenges between now and then in a league that features five teams capable of winning every match they play.

Stars of the Day

Alexa Efraimson, Camas girls cross country, led her team to victory over rival Union (and Heritage) by winning the 5K race in 18 minutes, 3 seconds. Union’s Alexis Fuller was second, 24 seconds behind the leader.

Andrew Kaler, Tucker Boyd, and Andrew Duffy, Camas boys cross country, finished 1-2-3 in a span of four seconds, leading the Papermakers to wins over Union and Heritage.

Vanessa Muckerheide, Union volleyball, had 15 kills, 3 blocks, 2 digs and 4 aces as the Titans defeated Skyview in three games.

Karlee Lubenow, Prairie volleyball, had 15 kills and 10 digs in the Falcons win over Mountain View.

Nicole Mattson, Evergreen girls soccer, had two goals and three assists in a 7-0 win over Heritage.

WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE

CROSS COUNTRY

Woodland, Kalama, Toledo at White Salmon, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ilwaco, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas 5 0

Union (7-2) 4 1

Skyview (6-3) 3 2

Battle Ground (3-6) 2 3

Heritage 1 4

Evergreen 0 5

UNION 3, SKYVIEW 0

25-23, 25-10, 26-24

Union

Highlights -- Megan LaFond 11 kills, 5 digs, 2 blocks; Rhiannon Morfin 6 kills, 5 digs; Meghan Turner 8 digs, 1 ace; Maddy Savage 4 digs, 1 ace; Sammy Savage 34 assists, 4 digs, 2 aces; Madeline Sutherland 3 kills, 1 block; Vanessa Muckerheide 15 kills, 3 blocks, 2 digs, 4 aces.

Skyview

Highlights -- Shelby Swanson 7 digs, 1 ace; Shannon Pike 4 blocks; Larissa Hamilton 5 kills, 4 blocks, 3 digs; Bailey Beamon 14 assists, 7 digs; Jordan Hunter 4 kills, 3 blocks, 2 digs.

JV -- Skyview won; C -- Union won.

CAMAS 3, BATTLE GROUND 0

25-18, 25-10, 26-24

Camas

Highlights -- Natalia Vea 12 kills; Brindl Langley 11 kills, 8 digs, 3 aces; Abbie Younkin 31 assists, 2 aces; Abby Young 15 digs, 3 aces; Sophi Jacobson 5 kills, 2 blocks.

Battle Ground

Highlights -- Brooke VanSickle 12 kills, 8 assists, 2 aces, 10 digs; Hallie Wyles 9 kills, 1 ace, 10 digs; Celine Murphy 13 assists, 3 digs; Cassy Zinke 2 kils, 2 blocks, 2 digs.

JV -- Camas 3-0. C -- Battle Ground 2-1

HERITAGE 3, EVERGREEN 1

19-25, 26-24, 25-22, 25-19

Evergreen

Highlights -- Emma Hill 11 digs; Deja Nicolas 13 digs; Danielle Duval 3 kills, 11 digs, 1 block; Anh Thi 7 digs; Jennay Kennedy 5 kills; Sydney Haynes 11 kills, 6 digs, 6 blocks; Lexi Burney 16 assists, 10 aces, 12 digs; Blaise Kastner 4 kills.

Heritage

Highlights -- Brooks Strawn 30 assists, 10 digs, 5 service points; Jennifer Price 10 kills, 11 service points, 11 digs; Bridget Sorenson 25 digs, 8 service points; Kelli Scheuble 20 digs, 8 service points; DeAnna Riggs 9 kills, 3 blocks; Hayley Clark 7 kills; Guadalupe Mendoza 4 kills, 4 digs, 4 service points.

JV -- Evergreen 2-1. C -- Evergreen 2-0.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie 5 0

Columbia River 4 1

Kelso 3 2

Mountain View 2 3

Hudson's Bay 1 4

Fort Vancouver 0 5

KELSO 3, FORT VANCOUVER 0

25-8, 25-13, 25-16

Fort Vancouver

Highlights -- Mar'Shay Moore 3 kills, block, dig; Sierra Brown 6 digs; Alexis Barnes 7 digs, 2 aces; Kate Smith 9 digs, 8 assists; Erin Nelson dig; Paige Glissman 7 digs; Marry Kate Lindsey 2 digs, 2 kills; Brittany Newell 5 digs; Anna DeLeo 4 kills; Jazelle Wyatt-Dixon 2 kills.

COLUMBIA RIVER 3, HUDSON'S BAY 0

25-20, 25-22, 25-10

Columbia River

Highlights -- Sophie Kuehl 15 digs; Morgan Ambrose 3 digs, 3 aces, 23 assists; Summer Tong 15 digs, Nicole Stohr 9 digs, 2 aces; Kathrine Kofeod 3 digs, 5 kills, ace, 2 blocks; Morgan Bergerud 2 digs, 5 kills, block; Isabelle Crary 2 digs, kill; Bailey McKee 10 digs, Trish Johnson 2 kills, block, dig; Esti Wilson 4 kills, dig; Evi Wilson 10 kills, dig.

Hudson's Bay

Highlights -- Pelenita Vaenuku 4kills, 3 blocks; Traci Crollard 4 kills; Aby Chalupa 3 kills.

JV -- River won. C -- River won.

PRAIRIE 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0

25-21, 25-19, 25-16

Mountain View

Highlights -- Emma DuChesne 1 ace, 2 kills, 4 digs; Nina Duerk 4 digs; Kelsie Archer 1 ace, 1 kill, 12 assists, 4 digs; Christina Lundy 12 assists, 3 digs; Danica Person 1 kill, 1 dig; Kendall Johnson 2 aces, 3 kills, 3 blocks, 4 digs; Kimi Reed 6 kills, 2 blocks, 2 digs; Bailey Gaspar 1 kill, 2 blocks, 3 digs; Melisa Ljuca 6 kills, 2 blocks; Bailey Lindsley 5 aces, 4 kills, 9 digs.

Prairie

Highlights -- Karlee Lubenow 15 kills, 10 digs; Kaylee Warren 7 kills, 2 blocks; Kaitlyn Sitton 4 kills, 1 block, 9 service points; Courtney Atkins 3 kills, 2 blocks; Carissa Campbell 5 kills, 1 block, 5 digs; Malea Doerfler 8 digs, 6 service points; Tori Porter 25 assists, 10 service points, 2 aces, 7 digs; Miranda Waser 5 service points, 1 ace; GG Eastman 3 assists; Ashley Wagnild 1 kill, 1 block: Bailee Blechschmidt 3 digs.

JV -- Prairie 2-1; C -- Mountain View 2-0.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Ridgefield 4 0

Hockinson (6-3) 2 2

Mark Morris 2 2

R.A. Long 2 2

Washougal 0 4

RIDGEFIELD 3, R.A. LONG 0

25-18, 25-23, 25-13

Ridgefield

Highlights -- Claire James 15 digs, 23 assists; Karley Beattie 1 dig; Raigan Page 2 blocks, 2 digs; Beatrice Bremer 3 kills, 1 block, 8 digs; Shannon Boyle 8 kills, 1 block, 7 digs; Katie Voshell 6 assists, 1 dig; Korrie Stephenson 14 kills, 5 blocks, 12 digs, 1 ace; Marissa Morris 1 dig, 3 kills, 3 blocks; Shyanne Chandler 8 digs, 2 aces.

JV -- Ridgefield won

HOCKINSON 3, WASHOUGAL 0

25-12, 27-25, 25-10

Hockinson

Highlights -- Lanna Farrey 12 service points, 4 aces, 17 assists; Jaymie Towne 10 kills; Tiara Atchley 9 kills, 5 digs; Katie Macdonald 6 kills, 10 service points, 3 aces; Kelsey Whiles 12 service points, 2 aces, 4 digs, 10 assists; Bekah Irvin 6 digs.

Washougal

Highlights -- Liz Price 7 kills; Kayla Cayton 2 kills, 3 blocks; Megan Townsend 3 kills; Kelly Brown 10 digs; Paige Bentley 10 assists; Tenley Stedman 2 kills.

JV -- Hockinson 3-0. C -- Hockinson 3-0.

TRICO LEAGUE

SOUTH W L

King's Way Christian 7 2

La Center 5 4

White Salmon 4 5

Stevenson 2 6

Seton Catholic 2 6

NORTH W L

Castle Rock 9 0

Woodland 7 2

Kalama 7 2

Ilwaco 1 8

Toledo 1 8

LA CENTER 3, TOLEDO 0

25-5, 25-15, 25-8

La Center (5-4)

Highlights -- Alyssa Carnes 6 aces, 7 blocks, 10 kills; Emma Yates 5 aces, 7 assists, 4 digs; Carly Mairose 6 assists; Kaela Carnes 4 kills; Kersty Szekely 7 digs; Morgan Micheletti 3 aces; Ariel Marinetti 2 kills.

JV -- La Center 3-0

WOODLAND 3, SETON CATHOLIC 0

25-19, 25-17, 25-16

Seton Catholic

Highlights -- Ashley Watkins 9 kills, 5 blocks, 2 aces, 2 digs; Natalie Pederson 5 kills, 1 block, 3 assist, 3 digs; Brynn Letang 10 assist, 13 digs, 1 kill; Kat Ahloo 13 assist, 3 digs, 1 block, 1 ace; Ena Langevin 3 aces, 2 kills, 2 assist; Sarah Zalutko 1 ace, 1 assist; Cheyenne Cunning 12 kills, 5 blocks, 5 digs.

Woodland

Highlights -- Kate Swett 7 kills; Taylor Rosenbalm 10 kills, 13-13 serving, 2 aces, 2 blocks; Madi Raymond 10 kills, 2 blocks; Jennifer Peterson 11-11 serving, 2 aces; Nicolette Nesbitt 18 assists, 6 digs, 17-18 serving, 2 aces.

Other scores:

Kalama 3, White Salmon 0

Castle Rock 3, Stevenson 0

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 3, WASH. SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 0

25-12, 25-12, 25-10

WSD

Highlights -- no report.

Three Rivers Christian (4-2, 1-0)

Highlights -- McKenna Moore 6 aces, 1 kills, 7 assists; Jesse Caddel 9 aces, 1 kill, 1 assist; Lindzy Hickam 3 aces, 3 kills; Alex Schmidt 6 aces.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Camas (9-1-1) 4 0 1 13

Union (10-0-0) 4 0 1 13

B. Ground (2-6-3) 2 2 1 7

Skyview 2 2 1 7

Evergreen 1 4 0 3

Heritage 0 5 0 0

UNION 0, CAMAS 0

Union

Goalkeeper saves -- Morgan Spieth 1, Emma Alfonso 2.

Camas

Goalkeeper saves -- Lauren Rood 5.

JV -- Camas 4-0.

SKYVIEW 0, BATTLE GROUND 0

Skyview

Goalkeeper saves -- Kaitlyn Hagedorn 0, Brenna Bogle 0.

Battle Ground

Goalkeeper saves -- Nikki Winchall 10.

JV -- Skyview 1-0.

EVERGREEN 7, HERITAGE 0

Evergreen

Goals (assists) -- Becca Mattson (Nicole Mattson), Bianca Caruso (Nicole Mattson), Nicole Mattson (Caruso), Nicole Mattson (Jessica Lautenbach), Kenzie Connor (Khadijah Kirkland), Lautenbach (Kirkland), Mecca Williams (Nicole Mattson); Goalkeeper saves -- Gabrielle Roberts 0, Brittney Baird 0.

Heritage

Goalkeeper saves -- no report.

Halftime -- Evergreen 4-0.

JV -- Heritage won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Columbia River 4 0 1 13

Kelso 4 0 1 13

Mountain View 3 2 0 9

Prairie 2 3 0 6

Hudson's Bay 1 4 0 3

Fort Vancouver 0 5 0 0

COLUMBIA RIVER 2, PRAIRIE 0

Columbia River

Goals (assists) -- Anna Delgadillo (Charlen Burger); Burger (Marion Lilly). Goalkeeper saves -- Sarah Landers 2

Prairie

Goalkeeper saves -- Baylee Dolph 10.

Halftime -- 1-0.

JV -- Columbia River 7-0.

HUDSON'S BAY 3, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Hudson's Bay

Goals (assists) -- Sparkles Malagon (Alexa Whitney); Vanessa Zamora (Kaycee Jones); Whitney (Charli Torres). Goalkeeper saves -- Kathleen Donnely 3.

Fort Vancouver

Goalkeeper saves -- Sabrina Osmond 5, Cheyenne Anderson 3.

Halftime -- 0-0.

JV -- 0-0 draw.

KELSO 2, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1

Mountain View

Goals (assists) -- Neesha Godbole (Rachel Rand). Goalkeeper saves -- Analisse Frederick 4, Desi Senger-Mills 3.

Halftime -- Kelso 1-0.

JV -- Mountain View 3-2

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Hockinson 3 1 0 9

Mark Morris 2 2 0 6

Ridgefield (5-4-1) 2 2 0 6

Washougal (2-7-1) 2 2 0 6

R.A. Long 1 3 0 3

R.A. LONG 2, RIDGEFIELD 1 (PKs)

Ridgefield

Goals (assists) -- Madison Ochoa (Karina Jimenez); Goalkeeper saves -- Jenna Rogers 5.

R.A. Long

No report.

Penalty kicks -- R.A. Long 4, Ridgefeld 3.

JV -- no report.

HOCKINSON 8, WASHOUGAL 0

Hockinson

Goals (assists) -- Kavita Battan (Maya Nichol), Battan (un), Aurora Bodenhamer (Rylee Seekins), Bodenhamer (Seekins), Gabrielle Burrell (Battan), Seekins (Battan), Cameron Bielat (Michel Berry), Berry (un); Goalkeeper saves -- Isabelle Koenig 4, Baylee Smith 3.

Washougal

Goalkeeper saves -- Heather Duelen 7.

Halftime -- 4-0.

JV -- Hockinson 5-0.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

La Center 11 0

Woodland 9 2

Toledo-Winlock 8 3

King's Way Christian 7 3

Castle Rock 4 4

White Salmon 3 6

Kalama 2 8

Seton Catholic 2 9

Stevenson 0 9

KING'S WAY 3, WHITE SALMON 0

King's Way (8-3)

Goals (assists) -- Jessica Krippner (Callie Crawford); Heidi Fronk (Ashley Schmaltz); Jenna Kainu (Meleah Kainu). Goalkeeper saves -- Jessica Roy 2.

Halftime -- 0-0.

WOODLAND 3, SETON CATHOLIC 1

Seton Catholic

Goals (assists) -- Lucy Defilippis (Dani Zalutko); Goalkeeper saves -- Edrienne Chan 11.

Woodland

Goals (assists) -- Jessica Flanagan (Katie Kern); Judith Nunez (un); Gracey Trice (Kendall Grell). Goalkeeper saves -- Emma Pilkington 0, Delainie Anderson 1.

Halftime -- Woodland 1-0

LA CENTER 3, CASTLE ROCK 2

La Center

Goals (assists) -- Brynne Dykes (un); Kristen Watkins (un); Tianna Arends (Watkins). Goalkeeper saves -- Shelby Vermeulen 10.

Halftime -- La Center 2-1.

JV -- La Center 2-0.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

CAMAS 15, UNION 48

At Heritage; 5K

CAMAS -- 1, Andrew Kaler 16:55; 2, Tucker Boyd 16:56; 3, Andrew Duffy 16:59; 4, Zach Hein 17:07; 5, Jacskon Cutler 17:12.

UNION -- 6, Levi Sparks 17:13; 10, Luke Sparks 17:33; 11, Tyler Hansen 17:40; 12, A.J. England 17:44; 13, Joe Tadesse 17:59.

HERITAGE -- 9, Keaton Spiller 17:27; 14, James Breen 18:00; 17, Evan Yackell 18:43.

COLUMBIA RIVER 18, HUDSON'S BAY 43

COLUMBIA RIVER 16, PRAIRIE 44

PRAIRIE 25, HUDSON'S BAY 35

At Lewisville Park; 4K

COLUMBIA RIVER -- 2, Miles Park 13:22. 5, Ben Bolte 13:48. 7, Ryan Boe 13:49. 9, Dan Nehnevaj 14:04. 11, Steve McCarthy 14:23.

PRAIRIE -- 4, Luke Middelstadt 13:26. 6, Michael Stockbridge 13:49. 8, Michael Guenther 14:00. 10, Robert Cochell 14:08. 12, Caleb Schleicher 14:27.

HUDSON'S BAY -- 1, Altair Winguth 13:22. 3, Eddie Campos 13:23. 14, Carson Ray 14:36. 25, Jack Ramsay 15:16. 26, Kevin Ness 15:17.

BATTLE GROUND 27, SKYVIEW 28

BATTLE GROUND 16, EVERGREEN 53

SKYVIEW 17, EVERGREEN 51

At Evergreen; 5,000m

SKYVIEW -- 1, Colby Gilbert 15:47; 3, Kaden Harbertson 17:23; 7, Justin Knowles 17:59; 9, Ethan Bauer 18:04; 10, Marshall Johnson.

BATTLE GROUND -- 2, Mark Tedder 15:45; 4, Joshua Helmes 17:25; 5, Aaron Frances 17:37; 6, Noel Reyes 17:57; 11, Isaac Brown 18:18.

EVERGREEN -- 8, Joey McClanahan 18:03; 11, Cameron McAnally 19:11; 21, Parker Truax 19:45; 22, Brandon Rasmusson 20:02; 25, Austin Chapman 20:50.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

CAMAS 22, UNION 39

CAMAS 15, HERITAGE 50

UNION 20, HERITAGE 37

At Heritage; 5K

CAMAS -- 1, Alexa Efraimson 18:03; 3, Alissa Pudlitzke 18:32; 5, Megan Napier 19:22; 6, Maddie Woodson 19;48; 7, Camille Parsons 19:59.

UNION -- 2, Alexis Fuller 18:27; 4, Cassie McKinney 18:53; 11, Christina Lee 21:16; 13, Kaitlyn McKinney 21:24; 14, Hannah Delapp 21:31.

HERITAGE -- 10, McKenzie Fleming 21:10; 12, Tori Kehler 21:21; 15, Margarita Golovina 21:34; 17, Grace Marchesseault 22:32; 18, Irina Dolbinina 22:49.

PRAIRIE 15, COLUMBIA RIVER 48

PRAIRIE 15, HUDSON'S BAY 50

COLUMBIA RIVER 15, HUDSON'S BAY 50

At Lewisville Park; 4K

PRAIRIE -- 1, Nicole Goeche 14:23, 2, Lindsay Tompkins 14:35. 3, Jamie Ferris 15:15. 4, Lindsey Asplund 15:19. 5, Nicole Tompkins 16:06.

COLUMBIA RIVER -- 7, Grayson Burke 16:23. 8, Emily Schauble 16:29. 10, Rachel Yonemura 16:30. 12, Hannah Erdy 16:44. 13, Kathryn Naranjo 16:52.

HUDSON'S BAY -- 19, Anna Giilbert 18:53. 20, Riley Roppel 18:56. 21, Sydney Webster 22:05, 22, Payton O'Neal 23:26. 23, Brookklyn Green 25:21.

SKYVIEW 23, BATTLE GROUND 33

SKYVIEW 20, EVERGREEN 37

BATTLE GROUND 24, EVERGREEN 32

At Evergreen; 5,000m

SKYVIEW -- 1, Sara Taferre 20:17; 3, Neesen Bristow 22:00; 5, Shelby Lee 22:19; 9, Danielle Stinson 23:50; 10, Cassie Swartz.

BATTLE GROUND -- 2, Stacia Matson 21:54; 7, Holly Helmes 23:04; 8, Rachel Rast 23:19; 11, Valree Irwin 24:09; 14, Alena Jarvis 24:27.

EVERGREEN -- 4, Tori Duong 22:02; 6, Veda Newton 22:20; 12, Brianna Conrady 24:19; 15, Sulamita Senchilo 24:36; 18, Charity Coppedge 24:53.

BOYS TENNIS

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

SKYVIEW 6, BATTLE GROUND 0

Singles -- Max Smith (S) d. Graham Gingras 7-6 (3), 6-4; Jared Schneider (S) d. Ty Warnes 2-6, 6-0, 6-1; Duncan Bickmore (S) d. Jordan Stiebritz 6-3, 5-7, 6-1.

Doubles -- Rudy Ostergard/Geo Cloakey (S) d. Dillon Van Sickle/Blake Stever 6-2, 6-0; Alex Sheppert/Alex Osler (S) d. Jordan Hamann/Logan Roesch 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (8); Will Wodrich/Laurenz Wider (S) d. Addision Salzman/Kaleb Armstrong 6-3, 6-0.

JV --Skyview 4-0.

UNION 6, HERITAGE 0

Singles -- Tanner Blake (U) def. John Ebert 6-1, 6-4; Josh Zeng (U) def. Kyle Britton 6-0, 6-2; Michael Kinkley (U) def. Timmy Nguyen no score.

Doubles -- Andrew Bagherpour/Jacob Buckley (U) def. Vlad Dobrolezko/Brandon Hatch 6-1, 6-0; Steven Tsai/Alex Chanthavong def. Sam Basarab/Dallin Kesher 6-0, 6-0; Colton Chambers/Kyle Mercer (U) def. Zach Dyment/Andrew Wunderlich 6-0, 6-2.

JV -- Union 6-0

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

HUDSON'S BAY 5, FORT VANCOUVER 1

Singles -- Trong Nguyen (FV) def. Daniel Bomber 6-3, 6-0; Dat Vo (HB) def. Jake Dunn 6-0, 4-6, 7-6 (2); Thanh Vo (HB) def. Nate Romaine 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles -- Aaron Bode/Corbin Alexander (HB) won by default; Darius Bredwood/Danny Villagrana (HB) def. Ian Brown/Cody Culmer 6-3, 6-4; Alec Burpee/Saul Paez (HB) won by default.

BOYS GOLF

4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Tri-Mountain Golf Course

Final Round

Team scores -- Union 214, Camas 135, Battle Ground 99, Skyview 84, Evergreen 76.

Individual results

(NOTE: Order of finish includes any tiebreaker results)Ian Spicer (U) 72-67--139

Brian Humphreys (C) 71-73--144

Chad Hall (BG) 76-74--150

Eddie Abellar (U) 78-78--156

Braeden Campbell (C) 75-81--156

Sam Kille (U) 80-77--157

Brady Nash (S) 79-78--157

Tyler Betcher (BG) 80-78--158

Reis Warman (U) 85-76--161

Will Kellogg (U) 80-81--161

Bryce Buchanan (E) 78-84--162

Brett Ball (C) 81-82--163

Tyler Copp (U) 82-81--163

Jacob Jones (S) 86-79--165

Josh Maltby (BG) 80-86--166

Eugene Hsu (C) 81-86--167

Patrick Thorpe (E) 86-84--170

Jackson Guffey (S) 86-95--181

Cooper Robertson (E) 86-99--185

3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Final Round

Team scores -- Mountain View 209.5, Prairie 133, Columbia River 112, Fort Vancouver 80.5, Hudson's Bay 38, Kelso 35.

Individual results

(NOTE: Order of finish includes any tiebreaker results)Trent Standard (FV) 72-78--150

Taylor Smith (MV) 77-74--151

Jacob Berg (MV) 79-73--152

Landon Joy (HB) 82-71--153

Marshall Ward (P) 75-79--154

Logan Davis (K) 79-75--154

Zach Ng (MV) 78-76--154

Ryan Yeh (MV) 81-75--156

Brandon Barnes (CR) 78-79--157

B.Kusolosomboon (FV) 79-79--158

Collin Herrema (MV) 80-78--158

Brian Siedelman (P) 76-83--159

Grant Guernsey (CR) 81-79--160

Niko Magistrale (MV) 79-82--161

Matt Cornwell (CR) 81-80--161

Sam Walker (CR) 82-79--161

Reid Maahs (P) 80-82--162

Jace VavRosky (P) 80-84--164

Steven Whitlock (P) 78-89--167

1A TRICO LEAGUE

LA CENTER 162, KALAMA 180

At par-35 Lewis River

LA CENTER -- Zach Brown 39, Andrew Doiron 38, Derick Rivers 42, Michael Yurecko 43.

KALAMA -- Dalton Carter 42, Josh Wall 43, Seth Freeman 47, Mason Amren 48.