High school scoreboard 10/13

Published:

 

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL

Taholah at King’s Way Christian, 1 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Seton Catholic vs. King’s Way Christian, 10 a.m. at Devereaux Field, WSD

Castle Rock at Woodland, 2 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground, Skyview, Hockinson, Washougal at Adidas Concordia Classic

Fort Vancouver at Warner Pacific Invitational

BOYS TENNIS

2A sub-district tournament at R.A. Long

FOOTBALL

WASHINGTON STATEWIDE SCORES

Friday’s Games

Aberdeen 29, Washougal 12

Adna 27, Toutle Lake 3

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 48, Wilbur-Creston 6

Archbishop Murphy 35, Sultan 7

Bellarmine Prep 56, Yelm 7

Bellevue 49, Mount Si 10

Blaine 34, Meridian 27

Bonney Lake 28, Enumclaw 10

Bothell 66, Inglemoor 21

Bremerton 37, Kingston 0

Camas 22, Union 0

Capital 56, Black Hills 7

Cascade (Leavenworth) 57, Okanogan 33

Cascade Christian 28, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 0

Cashmere 83, Brewster 0

Castle Rock 14, Columbia (White Salmon) 0

Central Kitsap 48, Stadium 0

Charles Wright Academy 34, Chimacum 7

Chewelah 21, Freeman 0

Chiawana 22, Lake City, Idaho 16

Chief Sealth 19, West Seattle 15

Clarkston 35, Colville 9

Clover Park 26, White River 13

Colfax 40, Springdale 6

Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 74, Northport 56

Columbia River 27, Prairie 21

Concrete 36, Tacoma Baptist 12

Curtis 49, Auburn Riverside 0

Cusick 52, Selkirk 12

Davenport 44, Liberty (Spangle) 22

Deer Park 13, Cheney 9

DeSales 38, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 12

East Valley (Yakima) 49, Grandview 20

Eastlake 16, Meadowdale 0

Eastmont 37, Sunnyside 0

Eastside Catholic 35, O’Dea 21

Eatonville 57, Bellevue Christian 6

Edmonds-Woodway 49, Lynnwood 7

Eisenhower 21, Moses Lake 14

Ellensburg 48, Wapato 0

Elma 55, Ilwaco 0

Emerald Ridge 38, Todd Beamer 13

Ephrata 48, Toppenish 7

Evergreen (Seattle) 13, Foster 0

Ferndale 48, Bellingham 0

Ferris 17, Lewis and Clark 0

Franklin Pierce 22, Fife 14

Garfield-Palouse 48, Pomeroy 20

Glacier Peak 24, Shorewood 14

Gonzaga Prep 52, Rogers (Spokane) 14

Graham-Kapowsin 54, Puyallup 36

Granger 51, Highland 21

Heritage 12, Battle Ground 7

Hockinson 28, R.A. Long 20

Hoquiam 63, Rainier 0

Issaquah 49, Ballard 28

Jackson 39, Cascade (Everett) 20

Juanita 35, Sammamish 7

Kamiakin 35, Pasco 30

Kelso 68, Fort Vancouver 0

Kennewick 20, Hanford 7

Kentlake 40, Kentridge 7

Kentwood 35, Tahoma 13

King’s 57, Granite Falls 7

Kittitas 60, Bridgeport 22

La Salle 20, Kiona-Benton 7

LaCenter 71, Seton Catholic 0

Lake Stevens 48, Stanwood 12

Lake Washington 16, Interlake 10

Lakes 21, Auburn Mountainview 14

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 52, Newport 14

Lakewood 55, Cedarcrest 0

Liberty Christian 56, Colton 8

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 34, Reardan 0

Lindbergh 50, Highline 14

Lummi 73, Clallam Bay 18

Lynden 34, Burlington-Edison 7

Mariner 50, Kamiak 22

Mark Morris 21, Ridgefield 14

Marysville-Pilchuck 49, Everett 7

Medical Lake 28, Kettle Falls 14

Mercer Island 7, Liberty 3

Monroe 29, Arlington 22, OT

Montesano 50, Tenino 7

Morton/White Pass 51, Wahkiakum 6

Mossyrock 71, Onalaska 35

Mount Baker 36, Friday Harbor 7

Mountain View 50, Hudson’s Bay 0

Mountlake Terrace 28, Shorecrest 0

Mt. Rainier 23, Thomas Jefferson 0

Naches Valley 20, Goldendale 18

Napavine 33, Ocosta 7

Nathan Hale 49, Ingraham 7

Nooksack Valley 51, Lynden Christian 16

North Beach 46, South Bend 8

North Kitsap 41, Port Angeles 12

North Thurston 21, Shelton 20

Oak Harbor 28, Marysville-Getchell 14

Odessa-Harrington 66, Entiat 24

Olympia 14, Gig Harbor 0

Olympic 26, North Mason 6

Othello 48, Selah 0

Pateros 44, Waterville 6

Pe Ell 54, Winlock 12

Peninsula 58, Decatur 13

Prosser 19, West Valley (Yakima) 8

Quincy 42, Tonasket 0

Raymond 14, Naselle 6

Republic 64, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 56

Richland 20, Post Falls, Idaho 14

River View 47, Wahluke 0

Royal 47, Connell 0

Sedro-Woolley 48, Anacortes 6

Sequim 37, Klahowya 32

Shadle Park 34, North Central 9

Skyline 56, Newport 28

Skyview 44, Evergreen (Vancouver) 7

Snohomish 24, Mount Vernon 13

South Kitsap 39, Lincoln 34

Southridge 21, Walla Walla 14

Squalicum 28, Sehome 20

St. Maries, Idaho 25, Riverside 20

Steilacoom 28, Orting 13

Sumner 31, Washington 12

Sunnyside Christian 64, St. John-Endicott 16

Timberline 40, Mount Tahoma 6

Toledo 38, Kalama 6

Touchet 70, LaCrosse/Washtucna 24

Tri-Cities Prep 42, Dayton 0

Tumwater 48, Centralia 0

University 38, Mt. Spokane 14

Vashon Island 48, Pemberton, British Columbia 0

W. F. West 44, River Ridge 26

Waitsburg-Prescott 54, Mabton 8

Warden 14, Columbia (Burbank) 3

Wellpinit 72, Curlew 38

Wenatchee 53, Davis 10

West Valley (Spokane) 30, East Valley (Spokane) 27

White Swan 64, Manson 32

Wilson 39, Foss 14

Woodinville 28, Redmond 7

Woodland 44, Stevenson 0

Zillah 42, Cle Elum/Roslyn 35

OREGON STATEWIDE SCORES

Friday’s Games

Adrian 84, Prairie City 22

Aloha 24, Grant 16

Ashland 61, Marshfield 14

Beaverton 21, Westview 12

Burns 46, Umatilla 0

Camas Valley 60, Prospect 8

Cascade Christian 35, Rainier 0

Central Linn def. Culver, forfeit

Clatskanie 35, Warrenton 14

Coquille 58, Myrtle Point 14

Crane 52, Mitchell-Spray 12

Echo 64, South Wasco County 8

Gold Beach 48, Glide 6

Grant Union 48, Pilot Rock 0

Hermiston 51, The Dalles-Wahtonka 6

Hosanna Christian 54, Chiloquin 6

Imbler 74, Joseph 0

Kennedy 20, Regis 14

Klamath 34, Phoenix 21

Knappa 52, Neah-Kah-Nie 0

Lakeview 52, Illinois Valley 20

Lincoln 20, Sunset 16

Lost River 36, Rogue River 24

Lowell 56, Siletz Valley 6

McLoughlin 56, Baker 0

Milwaukie 56, Parkrose 0

Mohawk 30, Mapleton 22

Monroe 20, Riddle 0

Mountain View 50, Summit 12

North Bend 26, Brookings-Harbor 7

North Lake 36, Gilchrist 34

North Medford 21, South Eugene 0

North Valley 34, Henley 12

Nyssa 58, Riverside 0

Oakland 62, Glendale 6

Oakridge 26, North Douglas 0

Ontario 60, La Grande 8

Perrydale 69, Days Creek 6

Pine Eagle 64, Wallowa 34

Portland Christian 33, Gaston 0

Powder Valley 40, Cove 22

Powers 60, Butte Falls 24

Putnam 32, St. Helens 22

Redmond 47, Bend 41, OT

Reedsport 46, Bandon 22

Ridgeview 40, Crook County 8

Sandy 20, Liberty 14

Scio 24, Santiam Christian 21

Sheldon 49, Roseburg 14

Sherwood 35, Wilsonville 14

South Medford 10, Grants Pass 7

Southridge 26, Jesuit 21

St. Mary’s 48, Chemawa 7

Stanfield 33, Heppner 14

Sutherlin 42, South Umpqua 6

Thurston 33, Crater 10

Triad School 106, Elkton 66

Triangle Lake 70, Yoncalla 20

Vernonia 7, Nestucca 2

Waldport 22, Santiam 14

Weston-McEwen 42, Elgin 6

Thursday’s Games

Astoria 30, Seaside 28

Banks 62, Yamhill-Carlton 7

Blanchet Catholic 36, Jefferson 0

Canby 43, Lakeridge 7

Cascade 33, Stayton 6

Central 42, Taft 16

Central Catholic 21, David Douglas 0

Century 50, Glencoe 28

Cottage Grove 62, Junction City 6

Crescent Valley 37, South Albany 12

Crow 58, McKenzie 34

Dayton 57, Horizon Christian Tualatin 38

Dufur 64, Ione 26

Eagle Point 45, Willamette 18

Elmira 26, Sisters 7

Estacada 32, North Marion 28

Falls City 79, Portland Lutheran 54

Forest Grove 21, Newberg 14

Gladstone 47, Molalla 8

Gresham 14, Barlow 10

Hood River 40, Pendleton 28

La Salle 42, Madras 13

Lake Oswego 55, Clackamas 21

Lebanon 56, Corvallis 28

Madison 28, Cleveland 18

Marist 40, Churchill 7

Oregon City 35, West Linn 29

Philomath 39, Newport 7

Pleasant Hill 49, Toledo 40

Reynolds 34, Centennial 27

Roosevelt 47, Franklin 14

Salem Academy 20, Harrisburg 17

Scappoose 41, Tillamook 13

Sheridan 48, Gervais 22

Sherman 72, Condon/Wheeler 28

Silverton 56, Woodburn 0

Siuslaw 28, Douglas 14

South Salem 72, McKay 19

Sprague 40, McNary 21

Springfield 62, North Eugene 0

St. Paul 70, Jewell 32

Sweet Home 48, La Pine 0

Tigard 86, Hillsboro 37

Tualatin 17, McMinnville 7

West Albany 42, Dallas 0

West Salem 52, North Salem 6

Willamina 42, Colton 13

Wilson 70, Benson 25