High school scoreboard 9/28

Published:

 

Stars of the Day

Beau Scott, Washougal boys golf, shot a 70 for a two-stroke win at the Prairie Invitational. Hockinson’s Diego De La Torre and Union’s Will Kellogg each shot 72. Hockinson and Union both posted team scores of 307.

Jacob Berg, Mountain View boys golf, shot a 37 for medalist honors in a duel win over Prairie to clinch the 3A GSHL title for the Thunder.

Savannah Joyce, Camas girls soccer, had a goal and an assist as the Papermakers beat Battle Ground 3-0 for the first time in three years.

Delany Lindahl, Melissa Foster, Bobbi Eckler, Jessica De La Melena, Union girls soccer, each had a goal and an assist as the Titans beat Heritage 6-0.

Karlee Lubenow, Prairie volleyball, had 19 kills, 19 digs and 18 service points as the Falcons outlasted Columbia River in five sets in 3A GSHL play.

Brooke Van Sickle, Battle Ground volleyball, had 14 kills, 11 assists and nine digs in the Tigers’ three-set win over Heritage.

Mari Chopp, Columbia River girls soccer, had a goal and an assist as the Chieftains improved to 2-0 in the 3A GSHL with a 6-0 win over Hudson’s Bay.

Tiara Atchley, Hockinson volleyball, had 18 kills, 11 digs, four aces and two blocks as the Hawks outlasted Mark Morris on the road in five sets.

Jordyn Voyles, Ridgefield girls soccer, had a goal and an assist as the Spudders opened 2A GSHL play with a 5-0 win over Washougal.

McKenzie Davis, King’s Way Christian volleyball, had seven aces, 12 assists and a kill as the Knights swept past Toledo in three sets in a Trico League match.

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL

Battle Ground vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium, Battle Ground

Kelso vs. Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Aberdeen at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Heritage, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

BOYS TENNIS

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Prairie at Mountain View Tournament

VOLLEYBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Battle Ground (3-3) 2 0

Camas 2 0

Union 1 1

Skyview 1 1

Evergreen 0 2

Heritage 0 2

SKYVIEW 3, EVERGREEN 0

25-7, 25-9, 25-9

Evergreen

Highlights -- Emma Hill 2 kills, digs; Deja Nicholas 2 digs; Danielle Duvall 10 digs; Moriah Doyle 4 assists, dig; Sydney Haynes 2 kills, 4 digs; Lexi Bearney 3 assists, 3 kills, 3 digs.

Skyview

Highlights -- Shelby Swanson 1 ace, 2 digs, 15 assists; Nicole Barth 5 aces, 3 digs, 9 kills, 2 blocks; Molly Henderson 1 ace, 4 digs; Shannon Pike 5 kills, 2 blocks; Kelsey Brown 3 digs, 3 assists; Rachel Shirley 3 digs, 4 kills; Lexie Skordahl 19 service points, 4 aces, 8 digs; Lariss Hamilton 8 service points, 2 aces, 3 digs, 8 kills, 2 blocks; Kelsey Oliver 2 digs, 8 assists.

JV -- Skyview won. C -- Skyview won.

BATTLE GROUND 3, HERITAGE 0

25-17, 25-15, 25-22

Battle Ground

Highlights -- Brooke Van Sickle 14 kills, block, 11 assists, 4 aces, 9 digs; Sarah Wilson 3 assists, 21 digs; Hallie Wyles 9 kills, block, 2 aces, 11 digs; Kayla Davisson 5 kills, 2 blocks, 4 digs; Celine Murphy 15 assists, 4 aces, 6 digs; Cassy Zinke 4 kills, 2 aces, 12 digs.

Heritage

Highlights -- Dalaney Tuholski 8 sp, 8 kills, 5 assists, 7 digs; Bridget Sorenson 13 digs; Brooks Strawn 9 assists, 5 digs, 3 kills; Jennifer Price 3 sp.

JV -- Battle Ground won. C -- Battle Ground won.

CAMAS 3, UNION 1

25-16, 23-25, 25-14, 25-16

Camas

Highlights -- Brindl Langley 22 kills, 18 digs, 2 aces; Natalia Zea 10 kills, 3 blocks, 11 digs; Abbie Younkin 43 assists 7 digs; Lauren Neff 3 kills, 5 blocks; Lauren Harris 9 kills, 9 digs, 6 aces; Abby Young 18 digs.

Union

Highlights -- no report.

JV -- Camas 2-1. C -- Union 2-0.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Kelso 2 0

Prairie 2 0

Columbia River 1 1

Hudson's Bay 1 1

Fort Vancouver 0 2

Mountain View 0 2

PRAIRIE 3, COLUMBIA RIVER 2

18-25, 25-12, 22-25, 25-20, 15-6

Prairie

Highlights -- Karlee Lubenow 19 kills, 1 block, 19 digs, 18 service points; Kaitlyn Sitton 10 kills, 4 blocks, 10 digs, 11 service points; Bailee Blechschmidt 2 digs; Carissa Campbell 8 kills, 2 blocks, 10 digs; 2 aces; Malea Doerfler 14 digs, 14 service points, 4 aces; Tori Porter 43 assists, 2 kills, 12 digs; Kaylee Warren 10 kills, 9 digs; Courtney Atkins 8 kills, 2 blocks; Miranda Waser 8 digs..

Columbia River

Highlights -- no report.

JV -- Prairie 2-1. C -- Columbia River 2-0.

HUDSON'S BAY 3, FORT VANCOUVER 0

25-21, 25-16. 25-20

Hudson's Bay

Highlights -- Bailee Cragun 12 kills; Traci Crollard 6 kills; Pelenita Vaenuku 4 kills, 3 blocks; Merhunisa Krsin 26 assists.

Fort Vancouver

Highlights -- Alexis Barnes 1 kill, 1 ace, 2 digs; Kathy Le 6 kills; Brittney Newell 2 kills, 2 digs; Anna DeLeo 2 kills; Mar'Shay Moore 5 kills, 1 block; Jazelle Wyatt-Dixon 2 kills 1 dig; Sierra Brown 5 digs; Kate Smith 1 kill 8 digs, 14 assists; Amber Ortega 1 kill; Paige Glissman 2 aces, 5 digs; Erin Nelson 5 digs; Angel Bui 1 dig.

JV -- Fort 2-0; C -- Fort 2-0..

KELSO 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1

28-26, 25-23, 19-25, 25-22

Mountain View

Highlights -- Bailey Lindsley 2 kills, 11 digs; Kendall Johnson 15 kills, 2 assists, 5 blocks, 15 digs; Bailey Gaspar 3 kills, 2 assists, 2 blocks; Brittney Sparks 2 assists, 4 blocks, 2 digs; Kimi Reed 11 kills, 7 blocks, 1 dig; Emma Duchesne 2 kills, 8 digs; Lynn Nguyen 2 digs; Nina Duerk 2 aces, 1 assist, 4 digs; Christina lundy 15 assists, 12 digs; Kelsie Archer 3 aces, 19 assists, 10 digs.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Ridgefield 1 0

R.A. Long 1 0

Mark Morris 1 1

Hockinson (5-2) 1 1

Washougal 0 2

HOCKINSON 3, MARK MORRIS 2

20-25, 20-25, 28-26, 25-18, 15-10

Hockinson

Highlights -- Tiara Atchley 18 kills, 4 aces, 14 service points, 11 digs, 2 blocks; Jaymie Towne 16 kills, 3 assists; Katie MacDonald 8 kills, 9 digs, 2 blocks; Kelsey Whiles 51 assists, 7 kills, 11 digs, 2 blocks, 8 service points; Lanna Farrey 15 service points, 10 digs; Bekah Irvin 17 digs, 6 service points.

RIDGEFIELD 3, WASHOUGAL 0

25-12, 25-12, 25-15

Ridgefield

Highlights -- Claire James 1 ace, 2 digs, 12 assists; Karley Beattie 2 digs, 1 aces; Paige Smith 4 digs; Raigan Page 1 dig, 4 kills; Beatrice Bremer 2 digs; Shannon Boyle 7 digs, 2 blocks, 16 kills; Shyanne Chandler 1 kill, 9 digs; Katie Voshell 8 assists, 2 aces, 1 kill; Korrie Stephenson 14 kills, 1 block, 2 aces, 15 digs; Marissa Morris 2 kills, 1 block; Ali Serface 1 kill, 1 block; Sam Rice 5 assists.

JV -- Ridgefield won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

SOUTH W L

King's Way Christian 6 0

La Center 3 3

White Salmon 3 3

Stevenson 2 4

Seton Catholic 1 5

NORTH W L

Castle Rock 6 0

Woodland 4 2

Kalama 4 2

Ilwaco 1 5

Toledo 0 6

WOODLAND 3, WHITE SALMON 1

25-16, 21-25, 25-12, 25-20

Woodland

Highlights -- Nicolette Nesbitt 33 assists; Kate Swett 9 kills, 6 blocks; Taylor Rosenbalm 14 kills; Madi Raymond 7 kills; Jay Tsugawa 14 digs.

CASTLE ROCK 3, LA CENTER 0

25-11, 25-14, 25-11

La Center

Highlights -- Carly Mairose 1 ace, 7 assists, 4 kills; Alyssa Carnes 1 ace, 9 kills; Emma Yates 1 ace, 5 digs, 7 assists; Kersty Szekely 8 digs; Kaela Carnes 2 blocks, 2 kills.

JV -- La Center won.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 3, TOLEDO 0

25-9, 25-14, 25-10

King's Way

Highlights -- Diane Walters 6 Aces, 5 kills, 2 digs; McKenzie Davis 7 Aces, 1 kill, 12 assists; Hanna Snyder 5 kills, 3 blocks, 1 dig; Erin Sprowls 4 kills, 2 digs; Sarah Landstrom 9 digs, ace; Tiffany Hansen 4 Aces, dig; Andrea Demlow 2 assists, 3 digs, ace; Kari Staples 1 Ace; Taylor Nein 2 kills, 4 digs, Bria Roberts 1 dig.

SETON CATHOLIC 3, ILWACO 0

Scores not reported

Seton Catholic

Highlights -- Ashley Watkins, 23 assists, 18 service points, 7 digs, 4 aces, 5 kills; Sarah Kent 1 ace, 5 digs; Sarah Zalutko 1 ace, 3 digs; Elise Filuk 5 kills; McKena White 1 ace, 1 dig; Kat Ahloo 9 assists, 1 kill; Ena Langevin 1 ace, 1 assist, 6 kills, 7 digs; Chey Cunning 18 kills, 14 service points, 7 digs, 5 aces, 4 blocks.

KALAMA 3, STEVENSON 1

25-17, 25-19, 23-25, 25-13

CLASS 1B

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 3, WSD 0

25-14, 25-17, 25-19

Three Rivers

Highlights -- McKenna Moore 6 aces, 2 kills, 5 assists; Kaylee Welsh 10 aces, 2 kills; Jesse Caddel 3 aces, 2 kills, 7 assists.

Record -- WSD 3-1.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Camas (7-1-0) 2 0 0 6

Union 2 0 0 6

B. Ground (1-5-2) 1 1 0 3

Skyview 1 1 0 3

Evergreen 0 2 0 0

Heritage 0 2 0 0

UNION 6, HERITAGE 0

Heritage

Goalkeeper saves -- no report.

Union

Goals (assists) -- Delaney Lindahl (Alex Sanders), Haley Wheelon (Lindahl), Melissa Foster (Bobbi Eckler), Eckler (Lexa Howell), Jessica De La Melena (Samantha Waltz), Foster (De la Melena); Goalkeeper saves -- Emma Alfonso 0, Morgan Spieth 0.

Halftime -- 6-0.

SKYVIEW 1, EVERGREEN 0

Skyview

Goals (assists) -- Rebecca Harris (un); Goalkeeper saves -- Brenna Bogle 2, Kaitlyn Hagedorn 1.

Evergreen

Goalkeeper saves -- Samantha Burmester 2.

Halftime -- 0-0.

CAMAS 3, BATTLE GROUND 0

Camas

Goals (assists) -- Savannah Joyce; Diane Dyra; Cassie Bourland (Joyce). Goalkeeper saves -- Lauren Rood 3.

Battle Ground

Goalkeeper saves -- Nikki Winchell 7.

Halftime -- 1-0.

JV -- Camas 4-0.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Columbia River 2 0 0 6

Kelso 2 0 0 6

Prairie 1 1 0 3

Mountain View 1 1 0 3

Fort Vancouver 0 2 0 0

Hudson's Bay 0 2 0 0

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1, PRAIRIE 0

Mountain View

Goals (assists) -- Neesha Godbole (Zekhiah Smith); Goalkeeper saves -- Sarah Pongon 4.

Prairie (3-4-1)

Goalkeeper saves -- Baylee Dolph 5.

Halftime -- 0-0.

JV -- Prairie 2-0.

COLUMBIA RIVER 6, HUDSON'S BAY 0

Columbia River

Goals (assists) -- Ana Delgadillo (Charlene Burger), Mari Chopp (Marion Lilly), Chopp (Madison Reynolds), Sarah Landers (Burger), Easton Kawawaki (un), Lilly (un); Goalkeeper saves -- Haley Case 2.

Hudson's Bay

Goalkeeper saves -- no report

Halftime -- not reported.

KELSO 7, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Kelso

No report.

Fort Vancouver

Goalkeeper saves -- Sabrina Osmond 8.

Halftime -- 3-0.

JV -- Kelso 3-1.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Ridgefield (4-3-1) 1 0 0 3

Hockinson 1 1 0 3

Mark Morris 1 1 0 3

Washougal (1-5-1) 1 1 0 3

R.A. Long 0 1 0 0

MARK MORRIS 3, HOCKINSON 2

Hockinson

Goals (assists) -- Kavita Battan (Rylee Seekins); Seekins (Battan); Goalkeeper saves -- Baylee Smith 5.

Halftime -- not reported.

RIDGEFIELD 5, WASHOUGAL 0

Ridgefield

Goals (assists) -- Brooke Kates (un); Jordyn Voyles (Ally Fox); Lizzie Vance (Liz Smith); Cami Pickett (Smith); Madison Ochoa (Voyles). Goalkeeper saves -- Jenna Rogers 3.

Washougal

Goalkeeper saves -- Kateia Moua 6.

Halftime -- 4-0.

JV -- Ridgefield 3-0.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

La Center 8 0

King's Way Christian 6 2

Woodland 6 2

Toledo-Winlock 5 2

Castle Rock 3 3

White Salmon 3 4

Kalama 2 6

Seton Catholic 1 7

Stevenson 0 7

LA CENTER 6, KING'S WAY 2

King's Way

Goals (assists) -- Callie Crawford (ua), Crawford (Meleau Kainu); Goalkeeper saves -- Jessica Roy 15.

La Center (8-0)

Goals (assists) -- Kirsten Watkins (ua), Brynne Dykes (Watkins), Watkins (Dykes), Rachel Doty (ua), Dykes (PK), Amanda Moudy (ua); Goalkeeper saves -- Shelby Vermeulen 2.

Halftime -- La Center 2-1.

JV -- Woodland 1, La Center 1.

KALAMA 1, SETON CATHOLIC 0 in PKs

Seton Catholic

Goalkeeper saves -- Edrienne Chan 14.

Halftime -- 0-0.

WHITE SALMON 4, STEVENSON 0

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

WASHOUGAL 24, R.A. LONG 31

At Lake Sacajawea; 5000 meters

WASHOUGAL -- 1, Sean Eustis 17:51; 2, Isaac Stinchfield 17:52; 6, Nicolas Velardi 19:21; 7, Luke Belzer 19:23; 8, Bailey Duncan 19:37.

R.A. LONG -- 3, Ethan Johnson 17:55; 4, Corben Peltier 17:58; 5, Dustin Nading 18:53; 9, McKenna Yates 19:41; 10, Orion Yates 19:43

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

WASHOUGAL 22, R.A. LONG 35

At Lake Sacajawea; 5000 meters

WASHOUGAL -- 1, Karina Miller 22:21; 3, Paige Roberts 22:39; 5, Hannah Wright 23:56; 6, Meredith Collins 24:13; 7, Brooke Croeni 24:28.

R.A. LONG -- 2, Ashlyn Opgrande 22:38; 4, Dani Roberson 22:51; 8, Sadie Dagleish 24:49; 10, Jolee Melink 25:24; 11, Jordyn Jansen 26:19.

GIRLS SWIMMING

COLUMBIA RIVER 132, KELSO 73

HUDSON'S BAY 93, KELSO 71

KELSO 129, RIDGEFIELD 24

At Propstra

200 medley relay -- Columbia River (Julia Stong, McKenna Morin, Krista Helt, Katherine Shannon) 2:13.87; 200 freestyle -- Monica Bottelberghe (CR) 1:59.49; 200 individual medley -- Carly Cannon 2:22.05; 50 freestyle -- Sam Daniels (K) 28.49; 100 butterfly -- Carly Cannon (HB) 1:02.41; 100 freestyle -- Bailey Colombe (R) 1:01.19; 500 freestyle -- Bailey Colombe (R) 6:11.24; 200 free relay -- Columbia River (Monica Bottelberghe, Krista Helt, Eliko Hagen, Catherine Chaisson) 1:52.36; 100 backstroke -- Monica Bottelberghe (CR) 1:03.95; 100 breaststroke -- Marit Hanson (K) 1:23.34; 400 free relay -- Columbia River (Monica Bottelberghe, Julia Stong, Catherine Chaisson, Eliko Hagen) 4:16.22.

At CASCADE FITNESS

Team scores -- Union 109, Skyview 60; Skyview 100, Mountain View 66; Skyview 115, Heritage 50; Union 135, Fort Vancouver 21; Mountain View 120, Fort Vancouver 28; Heritage 98, Fort Vancouver 39; Skyview 121, Evergreen 44; Evergreen 75, Fort Vancouver 50.

200 medley relay -- 1, Union (Livi Cox, Hannah Pickett, Andrea Young, Alice Chang) 1:59.29; 2, Skyview (Courtney Braddock, Alexis Vargas, Kaitlyn McNeil, Sara Fisher) 2:05.99; 200 freestyle -- 1, Marissa Young (U) 2:8.17; 2, Kaitlyn McNeil (S) 2:13.36; 200 individual medley -- 1, Livi Cox (2:21.90); 2, Alice Chang (U) 2:26.39; 50 freestyle -- 1, Andrea Young (U) 25.49; 2, Darya Samiee (MV) 26.35; 100 butterfly -- 1, Darya Samiee (MV) 1:02.25; 2, Kaitlyn McNeil (S) 1:06.99; 100 freestyle -- 1, Hannah Pickett (U) 59.20; 2, Marissa Young (U) 59.64; 500 freestyle -- 1, Lauren Woods (H) 5:56.80; 2, Megan Pollard (U) 6:19.12 ; 200 free relay -- 1, Union (Andrea Young, Marissa Young, Megan Lee, Livi Cox) 1:47.43; 2, Skyview (Kaitlyn McNeil, Sara Fisher, Kathleen Schwab, Alexis Vargas) 1:48.70; 100 backstroke -- 1, Andrea Young (U) 1:03.97; 2, Hannah Pickett (U) 1:06.14; 100 breaststroke -- 1, Livi Cox (U) 1:16.14; 2, Emma Pickett (U) 1:16.87; 400 free relay -- 1, Union (Marissa Young, Megan Pollard, Hannah Pickett, Alice Chang) 3:59.38; 2, Mountain View (Darya Samiee, Jennae LeComte, Meaghan McCulloch, Nicole Woodbury) 4:12.42.

AT MARK MORRIS

Team scores -- Camas 106, Mark Morris 64; Camas 137, R.A. Long 27; R.A. Long 84, Seton Catholic 60; Mark Morris 125, Seton Catholic 39; R.A. Long 73, Hockinson 57; Mark Morris 118, Hockinson 38; R.A. Long 77, Prairie 54; Mark Morris 123, Prairie 34; R.A. Long 88, Battle Ground 19; Mark Morris 126, Battle Ground 19.

200 medley relay -- 1, Camas (Julieann Reed, Corinne Bintz, Anna Panebianco, Rachel Fadlovich 2:05.80; 200 freestyle -- 1, Jamie Rogers (BG) 2:07.38; 2, Sierra Colletto (C) 2:19.65; 200 individual medley -- 1, Ada Beale (SC) 2:22.49; 2, Bailee Christiansen (H) 2:26.98; 50 freestyle -- 1, Julieann Reed (C) 26.23; 2, Anna Panebianco (C) 26.73; 100 butterfly -- 1, Julia Sanders (H) 1:00.86; 2, Ada Beale (SC) 1:07.92; 100 freestyle -- 1, Anna Panebianco (C) 57.93; 2, Monica Krubeck (H) 1:03.66; 500 freestyle -- 1, Jamie Rogers (BG) 5:42.22; 2, Corinne Bintz (C) 5:51.31; 200 free relay -- 1, Camas (Fan Liu, Sabrina McVicar, Katie Johnson, Kristin Phillips) 1:58.49; 100 backstroke -- 1, Julia Sanders (H) 1:00.08; 2, Julieann Reed (C) 1:05.95; 100 breaststroke -- N/A; 400 free relay --1, Camas (Corinne Bintz, Sierra Colletto, Anna Panebianco, Julieann Reed) 4:03.03.

BOYS TENNIS

SKYVIEW 5, HERITAGE 1

Singles -- John Ebert (H) d. Max Smith 4-6, 6-1, 6-4; Jared Schneider (S) d. Vlad Bobrolezha 6-1, 4-6, 6-2; Alex Sheppert (S) d. Jimmy Nguyen 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles -- Rudy Ostergard/Alex Osler (S) d. Brandon Hatch/Sam Basarab 6-0, 6-0; Kammy Abyin/Duncan Bickmore (S) d. Zack Dyment/Austin Wunderlich 6-4, 6-0; Will Woodrich/Hung Truong (S) d. Dallin Kestner/Wesley Parker 6-1, 6-2.

JV -- Skyview 6-0.

MARK MORRIS 5, WASHOUGAL 1

Singles -- Riku Kusakabe (MM) def Wyatt Eakins 6-1, 6-4; Grant Avalon (MM) def Andrew Kelly 6-4, 6-2; Mike Pelton (MM) def Christian Rambousek 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles -- Alex Salberg/Alex Wisdom (MM) def Regan Townsend/Andrew Bastian 3-6, 6-4, 6-4; Ethan Dayley/Josh Warren (W) def Thomas Ingman/Matt Avalon 2-6, 6-4, 6-0; Matt Leslie/Luke Ackerman (MM) def Brian Choi/Greg Lyall 6-3, 6-7 (7-5), 6-3.

BOYS GOLF

PRAIRIE INVITATIONAL

At par-35 Cedars

HOCKINSON (307) -- Diego DeLaTorre 72, Nick Huff 77, Jarred Gomez 77, Tanner Christensen 81, Casey Turner 84.

UNION (307) -- Will Kellogg 72, Eddie Abellar 74, Ian Spicer 79, Reis Warman 82, Tyler Copp 83.

ILWACO (315) -- Ross Kukula 75, Clark Wilson 78, Anthony Yoder 80, Kenneth Sheldon 82, Dominick Vargus 112.

CAMAS (316) -- Brian Humphreys 74, Braden Campbell 78, Eugene Hsu 81, David Wright 83, Alec Geenty 83.

COLUMBIA RIVER (322) -- Reed Guernsey 79, Grant Guernsey 80, Matthew Cornwell 81, Brandon Barnes 82, Sam Walker 94.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (328) -- Zach Ng 80, Jacob Berg 90, Taylor Smith 82, Collin Herrema 86, Ryan Yeh 89.

BATTLE GROUND (338) -- Chad Hall 75, Tyler Betcher 79, Josh Maltby 84, Jed McBride 100.

PRAIRIE (340) -- Marshall Ward 82, Jace VavRosky 85, Tucker Rielly 86, Reid Maahs 87, Brian Siedelman 99.

KELSO (342) -- Blaine Gilmore 79, Logan Davis 81, Nate Abell 90, Joey McDaniel 92, Michael Croy 93.

EVERGREEN (346) -- Bryce Buchanan 83, Patrick Thorpe 84, Riley Ellison 88, Marc Lodmell 91, Brant Buchanan 99.

WOODLAND (352) -- Tanner Huddleston 78, Ryan Sturdivan 81, Hayden Huddleston 92, Jon Watts 101, Dalton Burnett 101.

FORT VANCOUVER (358) -- Trent Standard 79, Boon Kusolsomboon 85, Joseph Columbo 93, Joseph Schwager 101, Alex Goodroad 104.

HERITAGE (363) -- Braeden Erickson 87, Gabe Brye 92, Taylor Ranjel 92, Tylor Edwards 92, Jacob Wagner 102.

SKYVIEW (364) -- Brandon Zilles 88, Lucas Santic 90, Brady Nash 93, Jackson Guffey 93, Jacob Jones 95.

MARK MORRIS (365) -- Logan Wallace 87, Jared Bartleson 90, Dave Belt 92, Collin Clinch 96, Dylan Westrick 96.

WASHOUGAL (375) -- Beau Scott 70, Michael Moran 90, Zach Bruc 102, Tyson Helland 113, Alex Rambousek 133.

R.A. LONG (401) -- Tyler Messinger 91, Tyler Maryott 94, Keegan Jolly 100, Brando Miller 116, Matt McGraw 120.

HUDSON'S BAY (405) -- AJ Montes 90, Landon Joy 89, Xaawan Dolence 114, Josh Cunningham 122.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

MOUNTAIN VIEW 157, PRAIRIE 170

At par-35 Cedars (front 9)

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Jacob Berg 37, Zach Ng 38, Niko Magistrale 38, Taylor Smith 44, Ryan Yah 44, Collin Herrema 44.

PRAIRIE -- Steven Whitlock 41, Marshall Ward 42, Jace VavRosky 43, Reid Maahs 44, Tucker Reilly 45, Brian Siedelman 51.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 168, HOQUIAM 214

At par-36 Club Green Meadows

KING'S WAY -- Chris Crenshaw 40, Zach Rohrer 39, Ryan McLean 44, Parth Patel 45.

HOQUIAM -- Tristan Stutesman 57, Dylan Kaczmarczyk 51, Tahcoy Ibabao 50, Mac Najar 56.

LA CENTER 173, ELMA 178

LA CENTER -- Andrew Doiron 42, Keaton Wilbanks 43, Derick Rivers 44, Michael Yurecko 44.

ELMA -- Austin Neary 40, Zack Wroughton 44, Jason Sayler 47, Bryson Burrows 47.

JV --La Center won.

FOOTBALL

Thursday's Games

WASHINGTON STATEWIDE SCORES

Wishkah 55, WSD 0

Auburn 28, Kentlake 24

Chiawana 14, Wenatchee 6

Gonzaga Prep 33, Mead 27

Graham-Kapowsin 38, Rogers (Puyallup) 14

Kennedy 35, Hazen 0

Kennewick 40, Walla Walla 28

River Ridge 20, Black Hills 13