High school scoreboard 4/9

Published:

 

TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE

(Schedule subject to change)

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, DH, 3 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Woodland at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Mountain View vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Hockinson at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson vs. King's Way Christian, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

GIRLS GOLF

Camas vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Columbia River vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Fairway Village

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Three Rivers

Hudson's Bay vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Green Mountain

Hockinson vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Mint Valley

Woodland vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

BASEBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (8-3) 6 0

Heritage (7-4) 4 2

Union (8-1) 3 2

Camas (2-9) 2 4

Evergreen 1 4

Battle Ground 1 5

HERITAGE 4, BATTLE GROUND 1

Heritage 020 011 0--4 8 2

Battle Ground 000 100 0--1 4 1

Heritage

Pitching -- Villanueva 6 IP, win 5K; Clevidence 1 IP 1K. Highlights -- Smith 2-4 run; Hergert 2-4; Clevidence 1-3; Lovingood 1-3 run; Mason 1-3 RBI run; Bos 1-3 run; Colter 1-2.

Battle Ground

Pitching -- Dillion Van Sickle 6 IP, loss, 5K; Ben Nicholas 1 IP 2K. Highlights -- Colin Rubino 1-4; Ian Humphrey 1-2 3B; Kevin Haynes 2-2 run.

SKYVIEW 8, CAMAS 3

Camas 003 000 0--3 6 1

Skyview 022 103 x--8 9 0

Camas

Pitching -- Nolan Hunt 4 IP, loss; Sam Jones 12/3 IP; McKinley LeFore 1/3 IP. Highlights -- Trent Johnson 2-4, 2B, R; Blake Christopher 1-2, R; Dylan White 1-3, HR, 3 RBI; Reid Conlee 1-3; Tyler Hallead 1-2, 2B.

Skyview

Pitching -- Mav Yamaguchi 3 IP, win; Austin Greene 2 IP; Chase Wiger 2 IP, save. Highlights -- Reiley Henderson 1-4, R; Braydon Maney 1-3, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI; Alec Chaney 3-4, 2B, R, RBI; Brian Valentine 1-4, RBI; Brooks Hanson 1-2, 2B, R, 2 RBI; Ian Hamilton 1-3; James Brooks 1-3, RBI.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mountain View (8-3) 6 0

Kelso 5 1

Columbia River (6-5) 4 2

Prairie 2 4

Hudson's Bay 1 5

Fort Vancover 0 6

COLUMBIA RIVER 4, PRAIRIE 3, 8 innings

Prairie 200 001 00--3 6 1

Columbia River 000 030 01--4 5 1

Prairie

Pitching -- Tyler Armstrong 7 IP; Taylor 1 IP, loss. Highlights -- Calloway 2-3, 2B, R; Lindstrom 2-4, R; Vick 2-4, HR, 2 RBI; Bussey RBI.

Columbia River (6-5, 4-2)

Pitching -- Clark Bryant 5+ IP, 7 Ks; Oscar Golberg 3 IP, win, 3 Ks. Highlights -- Michael McCann 1-2, RBI, R; Bryant 1-4; Golberg 1-3, GW RBI; Andrew Haley 1-3, RBI; Tyler Jacobs 1-2.

JV -- Prairie won. C -- River won.

KELSO 11, HUDSON'S BAY 5

Hudson's Bay 000 200 3--5 5 3

Kelso 023 015 x--11 15 4

Hudson's Bay (1-9)

Pitching -- Carson Ray 4+ IP, loss; Curtis Pietz 2 IP. Highlights -- Eric Fich 1-1; Ray 1-3; Trevor Zimmerman 2-4; Anthony Grande 1-2.

Kelso

Pitching -- Olson 4 IP, win; Zanwee 3 IP. Highlights -- Taylor Radcliffe 2-4; Sascha Jaebusch 2-5; Haase 3-3.

JV -- Kelso won.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 11, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Fort Vancouver 000 00--0 1 2

Mountain View 213 5x--11 11 0

Fort Vancouver

Pitching -- Erager 4 IP, loss, 1K. Highlights -- Roberts 1-2.

Mountain View

Pitching -- Kaul 2 IP, win 5K; Clemmer 3 IP, 7K. Highlights -- Drey 1-3 2B; Ryan 1-3 RBI 2R; Krafve 1-2 3R; Smith 2-2 2B 3RBI 2R; Torson RBI; Nadig 2-3 2B 2RBI; Culverwell 1-2 2B 1R; Ryan 1-2 RBI 1R; Clemmer 1-2 RBI 1R; Biggs 1-1 2B 2RBI 1R.

SOFTBALL

NON-LEAGUE

RIDGEFIELD 10, HUDSON'S BAY 0

Ridgefield 027 00--10 13 1

Hudson's Bay 000 00-- 0 0 7

Ridgefield

Pitching -- Shannon Boyle 2 IP, win, 2 Ks; Madi Ochoa 1 IP, 3 Ks; Bri Cunningham 2 IP, 1 K. Highlights -- Shyanne Chandler 2-4 3B 2R; Ochoa 2-3 1 R; Cunningham 1-1; Carly Estes 2-4 R; Boyle 2-3, 2B, 2R; Sam Rice 1-3 1R; Meagn Holeman 1-3; Jenna Mayer 1-3; Katie Voshell 1-2 1R.

Hudson's Bay

Pitching -- Williams 5 IP, loss, 2K.

BATTLE GROUND 2, PRAIRIE 1

Prairie 010 000 0--1 3 1

Battle Ground 001 001 x--2 6 0

Prairie

Pitching -- Maddie Williams 6 IP, loss, 1K; Highlights -- Elle Cecil 1-2; Sarah Landstrom 1-3 2B 1R; Bailee Blechschmidt RBI; Williams 1-2.

Battle Ground

Pitching -- Kristina Fischer 51/3 IP; Jordan Holmquist 12/3 IP, win, 2K. Highlights -- Bobbi Bertsch 1-3 3B RBI; Haley Hamilton 1-3; Carly Herschberger 1-3 HR RBI R; Fischer 1-3; Courtney Railing 1-2 Kendra Locke 1-2 1R.

JV -- Battle Ground 9-2.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 6, EVERGREEN 2

Mountain View 003 210 0--6 9 3

Evergreen 000 100 1--2 7 1

Mountain View (5-3)

Pitching -- Colleen Driscoll 7 IP, win, 7 Ks; Highlights -- Bailey Gaspar 1-3; Katelyn Lukes 1-4, 2B, RBI; Riliegh Grady 1-2; Kim Reed 3-4, 2-2B, 2 RBI; Driscoll 2-4, 2B, RBI; Jocie Newton 1-3.

Evergreen

Pitching -- Bailey Simms 7 IP, loss; Highlights -- Melissa Henry 1-4, 2B; Sarah Miller 1-4; Simms 1-4, 2B; Chaseti Dinsmore 3-4; Poggio 1-2.

JV -- Mountain View won.