Weekly high school sports schedule 4/8

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, April 8

BASEBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Jesuit (Ore.), 5:15 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Prairie at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Ridgefield vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview CC

TUESDAY, April 9

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, DH, 3 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Woodland at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battle Ground vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Mountain View vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Hockinson at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson vs. King's Way Christian, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

GIRLS GOLF

Camas vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Columbia River vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Fairway Village

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Three Rivers

Hudson's Bay vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Green Mountain

Hockinson vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Mint Valley

Woodland vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY, April 10

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Camas, 4 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at La Center, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Hockinson at Kelso, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

La Center, Toledo, Ilwaco, Kalama at Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic, King's Way Christian, Castle Rock, White Salmon at Stevenson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Hockinson at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

White Salmon at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Heritage vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Green Meadows

THURSDAY, April 11

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

White Salmon at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Seton Catholic, 4 p.m. at King's Way

Castle Rock at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

King's Way Christian at La Center, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Stevenson at Montesano, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground, Camas, Evergreen, Heritage, Skyview, Union, Fort Vancouver, Hudson's Bay, Kelso, Mountain View, Prairie, Hockinson, Mark Morris, R.A. Long, Washougal at Chieftain Invitational, 8 a.m. at Lewis River

Ilwaco vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Kalama vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

FRIDAY, April 12

BASEBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, DH, 3 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, DH, 3 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Columbia River at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Union at Battle Ground, 5 p.m.

Camas vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Columbia River vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m. at Clark College

La Center at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground at Canby (Ore.) Invitational

Camas, Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Hudson's Bay, Prairie, Hockinson, Ridgefield, R.A. Long, Woodland, La Center at Columbia River Twilight Invitational

GIRLS TENNIS

Columbia River at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, April 13

SOFTBALL

Camas at University of Washington tournament

BOYS SOCCER

White Salmon at Toledo, 2 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground at Pasco Invitational

Heritage at Barlow Relays at Gresham, Ore.

Evergreen at Lower Columbia Invitational

Mountain View at Willamette Falls Invitational at Oregon City

Washougal, La Center, King's Way Christian, Woodland at Al McKee Invitational at Stevenson