Weekly high school sports schedule 4/22

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, April 22

BASEBALL

Evergreen at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Heritage vs. Skyview, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Pe Ell at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Ridgefield at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas, Union, Mountain View at Titan Cup, 8 a.m.

R.A. Long vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, APRIL 23

BASEBALL

Evergreen at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 3 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, DH, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

Toledo at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

Ilwaco at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Kalama at Woodland, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson at White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Ilwaco at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Skyview vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Columbia River vs. Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m. at Clark College

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 5 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Seton Catholic, TBA at Luke Jensen Park

Toledo at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Heritage vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Prairie vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Columbia River at Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Green Mountain

Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m.

Hockinson vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Longview CC

Elma vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24

BASEBALL

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Union, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Union at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Union vs. Evergreen, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain

THURSDAY, APRIL 25

BASEBALL

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King's Way Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Toledo at La Center, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Woodland, Seton Catholic, La Center, King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 3:30 p.m.

Stevenson, Ilwaco, Toledo, Kalama at Castle Rock, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

White Salmon at Stevenson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground, Camas, Evergreen, Heritage, Skyview, Union, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson's Bay, Kelso, Mountain View, Prairie, Hockinson, Woodland at Prairie Invitational at The Cedars at Salmon Creek, 9 a.m.

Mark Morris vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

La Center at Elma, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 26

BASEBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, DH, 3 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Prairie vs. Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m. at Clark College

Kelso vs. Columbia River, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, R.A. Long, Mark Morris at Panther Twilight at Washougal

Columbia River at Eldon Keller Invitational in Hillsboro, Ore.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Woodland at Rochester, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 27

BOYS SOCCER

Washougal at Mark Morris, 2 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 2 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Evergreen, Skyview, Union, Prairie, Woodland at Centennial Invitational at Gresham, Ore.

Battle Ground, Heritage, La Center at Shelton Invitational

Mountain View at Aloha (Ore.) Relays

Ridgefield at Lewis River Invitational at Woodland