Weekly high school sports schedule, Dec. 2-8

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, DEC. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Mountain View, 5:30 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Pasco, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Washougal, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Camas vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Battle Ground vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

R.A. Long vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Hudson's Bay at Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

TUESDAY, DEC. 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stevenson at La Center, 5:45 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Seton Catholic, 6 p.m. at Washougal

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Naselle at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Camas, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Seton Catholic, 7:30 p.m. at Washougal

King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Yelm, 7 p.m.

Scappoose (Ore.) at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Centralia at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

W.F. West at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Knappa (Ore.) at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Whit Salmon at Riverside (Ore.), 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Riverside (Ore.), 5:45 p.m.

Knappa (Ore.) at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Winlock at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Hudson's Bay vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Prairie vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Columbia River vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Mountain View vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

R.A. Long vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mark Morris vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

THURSDAY, DEC. 5

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Australia at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at La Center, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Centralia, 7:30 p.m.

W.F. West at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at La Center, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Washougal at Mountain View Double Dual, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Skyview, 5 p.m.

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Union at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Lake City (Idaho), 5:30 p.m. at The Fitz tournament

R.A. Long at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Centralia, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Toledo, 5:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

Ilwaco at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hudson's Bay at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Sherwood (Ore.) at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Tenino at Washougal, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Capital, 7 p.m.

Tumwater at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Union at Hudson Bay duals, 4 p.m.

Camas at Yakima Invitational

Ridgefield at Tillamook (Ore.)

BOYS SWIMMING

Heritage, Evergreen, Union, Mountain View, Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, Camas, Hockinson, North County at GSHL Jamboree, Kelso

GIRLS BOWLING

Mountain View vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Camas vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Hudson's Bay vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Union vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Battle Ground vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Columbia River vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Mark Morris vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

SATURDAY, DEC. 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Xavier College (Australia) at Union, 5:45 p.m.

Battle Ground at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Mountain View vs. West Valley-Spokane, 11:30 a.m. at The Fitz tournament

W.F. West at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Astoria (Ore.) at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage, Hockinson, Stevenson, Woodland, La Center at Three Rivers Classic, Mark Morris

Camas at West Valley-Yakima

Skyview, Prairie at Timberline Tournament

Union, Columbia River, Washougal at Aberdeen Tournament

Battle Ground at Forks

Mountain View at White River Tournament

Mountain View, Washougal girls at Yelm Tournament

GYMNASTICS

Skyview vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at Northpoint

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at VEGA

Columbia River vs. Union, 9 a.m. at Naydenovu

Hudson's Bay, Prairie vs. Battle Ground, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Fort Vancouver vs. Mountain View, 2 p.m. at Northpointe