High school scoreboard 12/3

Basketball, bowling results

Published:

 

TUESDAY's Schedule

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stevenson at La Center, 5:45 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Seton Catholic, 6 p.m. at Washougal

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Naselle at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Camas, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock vs. Seton Catholic, 7:30 p.m. at Washougal

King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUE

WOODLAND 51, TOLEDO 43

WOODLAND (1-0, 1-0) -- Troy Flanagan 4, Kyle Hendrix 7, Tanner Huddleston 8, Jake Rosenbalm 14, Logan Piper 4, Ryan Sturdivan 5, Hunter Huddleston 9, Bryce Moulder 0, Tanner Froeder 0. Totals 20 (5) 6-12 51.

TOLEDO (0-1, 0-1) -- Wood 17, McEwen 14, Wallace 6, Askin 2, Bowen 2, Nerly 1. Totals 11 (5) 18-30 43.

Woodland 14 18 8 11--51

Toledo 8 9 17 10--43

NON-LEAGUE

COLUMBIA RIVER 67, EVERGREEN 60

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Nate Hawthorne 10, Bean 0, Andrew Vickers 10, Walker 8, Torey Jones 16, Wolf 3, Long 3, Chad Pedigo 15, Hansen 2. Totals 17 (7) 26-39 67.

EVERGREEN -- David Martin 5, Connor Finnegan 0, Jalen Ballard 11, Kobey Eaton 0, Greg Washington 3, Jahmil Johnson 8, Christian Chamberlain 0, Robert Franks 28, Justice Murphy 0, Jordan Henderson 5, Noah Geist 0. Totals 20 (5) 15-18 60.

C. River 24 13 12 18--67

Evergreen 11 18 10 21--60

JV -- Evergreen won. C -- Columbia River won.

BATTLE GROUND 64, FORT VANCOUVER 44

FORT VANCOUVER-- Will Doty 4, Tre Eisenhut 15, Jacob Brugman 0, Jordan Howard 5, Jordan Suell 11, Jacob Howard 9, Nate Harris 0. Totals: 17-59 (3-14) 7-13 44.

BATTLE GROUND -- Jamie Ford 25, Damien Ford 7, Devin Johnson 15, Josh Lemar 7, Taylor Smith 0, Colby Cahoon 3, Nate Moring 0, Keaton Hoots 2, Jeff Moran 5, Ben Nikolas 0. Totals: 24-57 (4-12) 12-17 64.

Fort Van 17 14 3 10--44

B. Ground 11 13 19 21--64

JV -- Battle Ground 59-49

C -- Battle Ground 63-42

PRAIRIE 45, SKYVIEW 38

PRAIRIE -- Palmer Goecke 3, Michael Stockbridge 4, James Phillips 23, Mason Pack 0, Cairo Jackson 11, Greg Bernash 0, Ronnie McPherson 4. Totals 17 (3) 8-22 45.

SKYVIEW -- Avery Schmidt 0, Daniel Thomas 0, Tyler Hoffman 8, Dylan King 5, Jason Cheney 3, Marcus Lord 18, Lucas Baricevic 0, Tyrone Watson 4. Totals 14 (3) 7-16 38.

Prairie 12 2 15 16--45

Skyview 5 10 10 13--38

JV -- Skyview won. C -- Skyview won.

CAMAS 82, HUDSON'S BAY 50

HUDSON'S BAY -- Ponomerav 6, Fitzpatrick 4, Barrow 2, Ivans 3, McPoland 11, Kieswether 0, Hopster 0, Barton 7, Presley 0, Whitley 15, Carter 2. Totals 21 (7) 1-4 50.

CAMAS -- Jake Hansel 9, Ethan Unger 0, Andre De Los Rios 5, Jordan Anderson 11, Kontos Zalpys 1, Jace Allen 0, Josh Ryan 7, Brandon Nguyen 8, Jordan Lenard 16, Ryan Nguyen 2, Trevor Jasinsky 19, Nick Lopes 4. Totals 31 (12) 9-13 82.

H. Bay 6 12 15 16--50

Camas 18 24 21 19--82

JV -- Camas won; Frosh -- Camas won.

RIDGEFIELD 66, SETON CATHOLIC 45

SETON CATHOLIC -- J. James 7, D. Fuller 8, P. Grace 11, H. Strong 4, CJ Farrell 4, K. James 6, C. O'Connor 0, J. Henkels 0, E. Chan 3, M. Morland 0, T. Davis 2. Totals 11 (2) 21-35 45.

RIDGEFIELD -- Neil Biggerstaff 16, Travis Gottsch 5, Cory Smetzler 0, David Potter 20, Jared Williams 3, Josh Mason 5, Dalton Morales 9, Noah Couch 4, J.D. Wolniewecz 4. Totals 24 (6) 12-10 66.

Seton 5 20 9 11--45

Ridgefield 14 21 8 23--66

JV -- Ridgefield 63-49.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 55, HERITAGE 37

HERITAGE -- A. Mekic 16, M. Bejan 11, K. Peneueta 6, D. Anderson 2, A. Riggs 2, G. Cayan 0. Totals 14 (0) 9-10 37.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Dion Rockmore 19, Alex Torson 14, Garrett Jones 5, Collin Biggs 4, Jake Ryan 3, Nolan Biggs 3, Jeremiah Duenas 2, Danny Crenshaw 2, Dante Williams 2, Cameron O'Neil 1, Jose Leyva 0. Totals 22 (7) 4-17 55.

Heritage 6 10 15 6--37

Mnt. View 19 9 10 17--55

JV -- Mountain View won. C -- Mountain View won.

Statewide scores

Auburn Riverside 109, Capital 74

Black Hills 87, Klahowya 66

Central Kitsap 54, Olympic 44

Graham-Kapowsin 61, Bonney Lake 54

Lincoln 61, Todd Beamer 55

Montesano 64, South Bend 40

North Mason 63, Hoquiam 60

Northwest School 58, Seattle Lutheran 56

Tumwater 83, Yelm 79

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

MOUNTAIN VIEW 34,HERITAGE 28

HERITAGE -- Ashley Edwards 6, Cassidy Morris 0, Anna Penttila 5, Shayla Bell 2, Madison Swanson 1, Mesha Branch 2, Madison Bare 8, Jocylen Washington 1, Shanele Thomas 3, Lisi Thomas 0. Totals 10 (0) 8-25 28.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Emilly Moore 7, Christia Lundy 10, Jenna Gulliford 4, Kendra Bahr 0, Samantha Smith 0, Sydney Sullivan 0, McKenzie Boles 2, Bailey Gaspar 3, Hailey Hartney 11. Totals 15 (1) 6-13 37.

Heritage 3 11 11 3--28

Mtn. View 5 15 9 8--37

JV -- Mountain View 53-13.

EVERGREEN 34,COLUMBIA RIVER 25

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Marion Lilly 2, Kate Kraft 0, Teaghan Cowles 4, Joey Fox 2, Molly Bosch 0, Jenna Joy 2, Holli Jo Chose 3, Megan Bloom 2, Ellie Walker 6, Morgan Anthony 4, Katie Anthony 0, Alyce Noble-Allen 0. Totals 9 (0) 7-17 25.

EVERGREEN -- Jamilah Harper 3, Vella Jackson 10, Moriah Doyle 10, Lexi Burney 1, Triann Thompson 8, Cameronn Logan 0, Denisha Mataia 2, Keila Swearingen 0, Mone' Tovar-Brackett 0, Adriana Gage 0. Totals 11 (2) 10-19 34.

C. River 9 4 1 11--25

Evergreen 0 14 13 7--34

JV -- Columbia River 40-20

C -- Columbia River won.

UNION 63, KELSO 41

KELSO -- Musgrove 8, Brule 6, Thomson-Terrel 8, Leach 9, Sorensen 1, Iddings 2, Gustin 4, Peterson 3, Wotton 0. Totals 13 (0) 15-31 41.

UNION -- Grace Davis 10, Tessa Vanderpool 7, Tee Anderson 16, Molly Petrie 4, Hannah O'Donnell 10, Annie Williams 8, Kili Anderson 8, Abby Forsyth 0, Sarah Trostle 0. Totals 21 (8) 13-20 63.

Kelso 9 13 10 9--41

Union 18 13 21 11--63

JV -- Union won.

C -- Kelso won.

Statewide scores

Auburn 38, Aberdeen 32

Bainbridge 48, Bremerton 24

Burlington-Edison 48, Archbishop Murphy 46

Cedarcrest 65, Squalicum 49

Evergreen (Seattle) 58, Washington 42

Fife 29, Interlake 27

Hoquiam 51, North Mason 22

Juanita 68, Seattle Prep 51

Klahowya 63, Steilacoom 56, OT

Mount Baker 73, Meridian 41

Pasco 65, Fort Vancouver 8

Puyallup 53, Black Hills 51

Rainier 43, Onalaska 33

River Ridge 58, Timberline 55

Sammamish 69, Forest Ridge 44

Seattle Lutheran 41, Northwest School 30

Stadium 57, Life Christian Academy 49

Todd Beamer 67, Woodinville 59

University Prep 39, Vashon Island 26

W. F. West 48, Olympia 27

GIRLS BOWLING

HERITAGE 2027, UNION 1885

At Big Al's

HERITAGE (3-1) -- Vickie Shcherbina 199-174, Nikki Davis 170-137, Emily Frasier 142-158, Dominique Falls 170-162, Bridget Sorenson 188-197. Baker games 160-170.

UNION (1-3) -- Ashley Thompson 149-175, Alexis Kron 118-183, Samantha Waltz 147-175, Allyson Brown 158-129, Courtney Huss 192-144. Baker games 157-158.

JV --Union 1325-1231; C1--Heritage 1231-1220; C2--Union 1059-881.

FORT VANCOUVER 1767, CAMAS 1648

At Crosley Lanes

FORT VANCOUVER (2-2) -- Christina Patterson 175-110, Natalya Hopkins 132-145, Tamika Taylor 150-140, Hayley Wakefield 146-152, Lauryn Heying 129-161. Baker games: 168-159.

CAMAS (0-4) -- Shelby Chartrand 161-159, Emily Hull 148-137, Ariel Laylock 109-106, Emma Clow 111-100, Porsche Chartrand 159-194. Baker games: 141-123.

JV -- Fort 1272, Camas 983.

C -- Fort 1160, Camas 1073.

SKYVIEW 1841, EVERGREEN 1701

At Crosley Lanes

SKYVIEW (2-2) -- Caitlyn Hayes 188-190, Bailey Peters 127-133, Amanda Sieck 116-132, Kenzie Hollamon 174-164, Madison Crockett 170-129. Baker games: 169-149

EVERGREEN (1-3) -- Anika Lewis 90, Karina Lewis 104, Summer Berg 129-132, Selena Lopez 161-159, Shannon Bliquez 164-222. Baker games: 140-144.

JV -- Skyview 1370, Evergreen 987.

BATTLE GROUND 2115,COLUMBIA RIVER 1837

At Crosley Lanes

BATTLE GROUND (4-0) -- Adrianne Schock 166-210, Bailee Standley 148-189, Cassandra Huit 141-146, Kim Martin 135-203, Wylicia Faley 204-245. Baker games 147-181.

COLUMBIA RIVER (1-3) -- JAnali Gomez 139-147, Veronica Munson 180-146, Hannah Samaduroft 136-134, Bri Gadaire 130-143, Emily Basnett 212-184. Baker games 133-146.

JV --Columbia River 1493-1451; C -- Columbia River 1142-1132.

KELSO 1733, PRAIRIE 1588

At Triangle Bowl

KELSO (4-0) -- Ashley Price 133-134, Kirsten Brackney 136-140, Michaela West 124-156, Halie Brackney 156-189, Erika Gustin 131-164. Baker games: 164-106 T.

PRAIRIE (0-4) -- Cynthia Longchamp 139-137, Hollie Peto 144-87, Scarlett Young 104-155, Nina Bailey 142-95, Karyssa Kemp 182-161. Baker games: 141-101.

JV -- Prairie 1118, Kelso 1032.

R.A. LONG 1989, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1938

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

R.A. LONG (4-0) -- Whitney White 150-129, LaQuish Allen 117-120, Suvanna Peterson 115-159, Bryanna Stone 191-176, Elise Yates 255-145. Baker games 244-188.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (3-1) -- Maddie Crowell 181-180, Tiffany Becker 146-143, Joy Yuzuriha 136-150, Denver Babbitt 139-187, Alex Lanning 164-194. Baker games 149-169.JV --Mountain View, 1491-1286.

HUDSON'S BAY 1962,MARK MORRIS 1874

At Triangle Bowl

HUDSON'S BAY (2-2) -- Mya Lidstrom 178-155, Amanda Trimble 185-192, Rosie Prieto 151-164, Dakota Varela 173-151, Michayla Garden 166-100 Baker games: 169-178.

MARK MORRIS (1-3) -- Amanda Eubanks 141-151, Allie Montoya 153-145, Kat Ward 169-141, Rachel Kreis 182-215, Caitlin Heltemes 169-160. Baker games: 112-136.

JV --Hudson's Bay 1569, Mark Morris 1208.

C -- Hudson's Bay 1222, Mark Morris 817.