High school scoreboard 12/14

Published:

 

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Olympia, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Glacier Peak at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Seton Catholic, 8 p.m. at Clark College

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Lincoln at Heritage, 3 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View (Ore.), TBA

Battle Ground at Ridgeview (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Aloha, 5:30 p.m. at Grant (Ore.) Tournament

Centralia at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m. at Clark College

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Skyview, Columbia River, Prairie, Stevenson at Centralia Tournament

Union, Hudson's Bay at Olympic Duals

Hockinson, Washougal, Ridgefield, Fort Vancouver at La Center Invitational

Washougal girls at Warden Tournament

Woodland at Battle of the Border

BOYS SWIMMING

Heritage, Evergreen, Union, Mountain View, Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, Camas, Hockinson, North County at Sprint Pentathlon at Mark Morris

GYMNASTICS

Union, Hudson's Bay, Mountain View vs. Skyview, 9 a.m. at Northpointe

BOYS BASKETBALL

DE LA SALLE, Ore. 69, HUDSON'S BAY 59

DE LA SALLE -- Sarpong 0, Aschlen 0, Kemp 15 Jones 0, Christmas 12, Smalley 6, Curry 17, Levi 0, Sesser 12, Holmes 0, Glenn 0, Williams 7. Totals 19 (6) 17-20 69.

HUDSON'S BAY -- David Ponomerav 2, Micah Fitzpatrick 4, Cody McPoland 0, Tad Kieswether 0, Bryan Hopster 1, Tyler Barton 24, Darius Presley 8, DeWayne Whitley 19, Daegan Carter 0. Totals 21 (4) 13-16 59.

De La Salle 22 16 14 17--69

Hudson's Bay 20 12 15 12--59

JV -- Hudson's Bay won

FORT VANCOUVER 63, HERITAGE 37

HERITAGE (0-5) -- Amel Mekic 13, Mark Bejan 9, Michael Rodgers 9, Kanesse Peneueta 2, Devin Anderson 0, Austin Riggs 2, Grant Cayan 2, Kevin Wilkerson 0, Payton Monda 0. Totals 15-49 (3-20) 4-8 37.

FORT VANCOUVER (2-4) -- Jacob Brugman 2, Will Doty 13, Tre Eisenhut 22, Noah Harris 3, Jacob Howard 8, Jordan Howard 4, Trong Nguyen 0, Jordan Suell 6, Marquis Taylor 5, Nate Harris 0. Totals 21-48 (4-13) 17-27 63.

Heritage 15 6 11 5--37

Fort Vancouver 16 19 16 12--63

JV -- Fort Vancouver won.

EVERGREEN 61, WASHOUGAL 44

EVERGREEN (4-1) -- David Martin 7, Connor Finnegan 2, Jalen Ballard 6, Kobey Eaton 2, Greg Washington 7, Jahmil Johnson 10, Christian Chamberlain 0, Nate Tegarden 0, Robert Franks 16, Justice Murphy 1, Tyrus Hosley 0, Jordan Henderson 8, Noah Geist 0, T. London 0. Totals 20 (7) 14-16 61.

WASHOUGAL (0-2) -- Jake Weis 0, Justin Wilmoth 0, Dan Davis 2, David Wallace 6, Ryan Taylor 3, Rick Stevens 2, Austin Tran 2, Yorro Bah 9, Patrick Jones 5, Noah Prangley 12, Spencer Adams 3, Evan Behfer 0. Totals 18 (6) 2-11 44.

Evergreen 22 14 22 3--61

Washougal 8 12 10 14--44

JV -- Evergreen 51-27; Frosh -- Evergreen 50-43.

CAMAS 82, RIDGEFIELD 55

RIDGEFIELD (2-1) -- Neil Biggerstaff 21, David Potter 0, Jared Williams 2, Josh Mason 10, Morris 7, Dalton Morales 9, Noah Couch 4, J.D. Wolniewecz 2. Totals 23 (5) 4-13 55.

CAMAS (2-0) -- Jake Hansel 0, Ethan Unger 0, Andre De Los Rios 0, Jordan Anderson 14, Kontos Zalpys 0, Jace Allen 3, Josh Ryan 2, Brandon Nguyen 8, Jordan Lenard 22, Ryan Nguyen 0, Trevor Jasinsky 29, Nick Lopes 4. Totals 34 (7) 7-12 82.

Ridgefield 9 20 15 11--55

Camas 18 21 21 22--82

JV -- Camas won. C -- Camas won.

BATTLE GROUND 69, PRAIRIE 61

BATTLE GROUND (4-0) -- Jamie Ford 15, Nate Moring 2, Damien Ford 8, Jeff Moran 1, Devin Johnson 25, Josh Lemar 2, Colby Cahoon 10, Taylor Smith 4, Keaton Hoots 2. Totals 25-51 (5-14) 14-20 69.

PRAIRIE (1-1) -- Palmer Goecke 6, Jacob Davidson 3, Michael Stockbridge 3, Cameron Papworth 0, James Phillips 18, Mason Pack 4, Cairo Jackson 17, Ethan Rouse 0, Greg Bernash 0, Ronnie McPherson 10. Totals 21-54 (10-30) 9-15 61.

Battle Ground 15 14 19 21--69

Prairie 20 17 4 20--61

GLACIER PEAK 59, MOUNTAIN VIEW 44

GLACIER PEAK (3-0) -- Chambers 18, Neil 9, Kjellesvik 8, Southard 8, Allan 8, Peltier 3, Guffey 3, Argue 2, Deckwa 0, Brooks 0, Watkins 0. Totals 22 (5) 10-18 59.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (1-4)-- Dion Rockmore 4, Alex Torson 17, Garrett Jones 4, Collin Biggs 0, Jake Ryan 8, Nolan Biggs 3, Jeremiah Duenas 0, Danny Crenshaw 0, Dante Williams 4, Cameron O'Neil 0, Jose Leyva 4, Spencer Ortega 0. Totals 20 (1) 3-7 44.

Glacier Peak 15 9 22 13--59

Mountain View 15 6 13 10--44

STANWOOD 65, UNION 59

UNION (2-1) -- Derrick Derryberry 0, Micah Paulson 17, Denis Kirichenko 0, Austin Brown 0, Skillful Davis 11, Isaiah Robinson 6, Riley Hawken 19, Cameron Cranston 4, Spencer Martin 2, Stephen Ammentorp 0. Totals 24 (5) 6-6 59.

STANWOOD -- Martinka 2, Engelhart 0, Thayer 20, Wright 2, Garcea 12, Chaplik 4, Stang 25, Roberson 0. Totals 22 (7) 14-18 63.

Union 18 9 15 17--59

Stanwood 15 17 9 24--65

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (4-0) 4 0

Castle Rock (1-0) 1 0

La Center (3-1) 3 1

King's Way Christian (2-1) 2 1

Toledo (2-1) 2 1

Kalama (0-1) 0 1

Stevenson (0-2) 0 2

White Salmon (0-2) 0 1

Ilwaco (0-4) 0 3

Seton Catholic (0-4) 0 3

Other scores

Woodland 58, Stevenson 48

Toledo 70, Seton Catholic 37

White Salmon at Castle Rock, no report

WOODLAND 58, STEVENSON 48

WOODLAND -- Bryce Mulder 2, Ryan Sturdivan 5, Tanner Huddleston 13, Jake Rosenbalm 11, Logan Piper 2, Anthony Dizon 0, Hunter Huddleston 5, Kyle Hendrix 14, Troy Flanagan 6. Totals 21 (6) 10-16 58.

STEVENSON -- Miller 5, O'Neal 2, Rathgaber 6, Albrecht 12, Van Pelt 8, Rodriguez 0, Phillips 9, Wahto 6. Totals 19 (7) 3-8 48.

Woodland 15 8 19 16--58

Stevenson 13 17 12 6--48

JV -- Woodland 49-33.

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 50, ILWACO 20

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN (2-1) -- Kienan Walter 6, Parker Ickert 14, Kyle Gonzales 13, Carter Coval 0, Karter Graves 7, Joe Mills 4, Cole Jensen 3, Arda Ayden 1, Preston Danberg 2, Isaiah Pratt 0. Totals 19 (4) 8-16 50.

ILWACO -- Beck 0, Sheldon 9, Schenk 0, Mendoza 0, Killian 0, McMillan 2, Quadry 0, Lopez 3, Johnson 1, Schisler 0, Adams 5, Aguqyo 0. Totals 6 (3) 5-8 20.

King's Way 9 17 11 13--50

Ilwaco 6 4 3 7--20

JV -- King's Way won

OTHER WASHINGTON SCORES

Anacortes 73, Burlington-Edison 65

Archbishop Murphy 75, Granite Falls 66

Arlington 66, Monroe 32

Bainbridge 48, Chief Sealth 41

Bellevue 84, Interlake 37

Bellingham 67, Nooksack Valley 56

Bothell 70, Inglemoor 69

Bremerton 74, North Mason 56

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 63, Lopez 46

Cedarcrest 80, South Whidbey 42

Central Valley 64, Shadle Park 44

Cleveland 78, Ingraham 57

Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 64, Chiawana 49

Connell 60, Goldendale 18

Curlew 55, Selkirk 44

Curtis 72, Federal Way 71

Cusick 65, Republic 59

Davis 72, Sunnyside 65

East Valley (Yakima) 62, Prosser 35

Eastlake 64, Woodinville 60

Eatonville 52, Cascade Christian 49

Elma 86, Forks 40

Emerald Ridge 65, Rogers (Puyallup) 60

Entiat 59, Bridgeport 45

Enumclaw 67, Tumwater 65

Evergreen Lutheran 54, Christian Faith 51

Ferndale 92, Blaine 54

Fife 50, Clover Park 47

Foss 68, Timberline 58, OT

Franklin 73, Nathan Hale 61

Garfield 65, Ballard 54

Garfield-Palouse 81, Liberty Christian 27

Gig Harbor 62, Central Kitsap 54

Glacier Peak 59, Mountain View 44

Gonzaga Prep 83, Rogers (Spokane) 57

Graham-Kapowsin 80, River Ridge 79

Grandview 73, Ephrata 55

Granger 70, White Swan 42

Hazen 56, Renton 52

Hermiston, Ore. 55, Kamiakin 46

Highland 42, Royal 27

Issaquah 58, Skyline 49

Jackson 79, Edmonds-Woodway 60

Kennedy 64, Foster 49

Kentlake 33, Kent-Meridian 32

Kentridge 90, Auburn Riverside 55

Kettle Falls 67, Inchelium 23

Kingston 60, Port Angeles 52

La Salle 78, Wahluke 25

LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Tekoa-Oakesdale 30

Lake Washington 90, Mount Si 67

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 57, Deer Park 43

Lakeside (Seattle) 56, Blanchet 48

Lakewood 52, Coupeville 47

Lincoln 61, North Thurston 31

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42, Columbia (Burbank) 35

Lindbergh 69, Evergreen (Seattle) 51

Lummi 53, Grace Academy 29

Lyle-Wishram 73, Oakville 27

Lynden Christian 74, Concrete 17

Lynnwood 61, Kamiak 57

Mariner 50, Cascade (Everett) 45

Mercer Island 66, Juanita 46

Moses Lake 57, Wenatchee 51

Mount Vernon 63, Snohomish 51

Mountlake Terrace 57, Meadowdale 44

Mt. Spokane 53, North Central 35

Naches Valley 57, Warden 39

North Beach 57, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 38

North Kitsap 89, Klahowya 48

O’Dea 64, Eastside Catholic 63

Odessa-Harrington 48, Soap Lake 28

Olympic 41, Port Townsend 27

Omak 49, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40

Overlake School 59, Eastside Prep 8

Pe Ell 56, Wishkah Valley 53

Pomeroy 70, St. John-Endicott 24

Pullman 64, Lewiston, Idaho 33

Puyallup 55, Bethel 50

R.A. Long 68, Aberdeen 46

Rainier, Ore. 44, Toutle Lake 37

Rainier 63, Montesano 32

Rainier Beach 109, West Seattle 58

Rainier Christian 62, Muckleshoot Tribal School 32

Raymond 55, Ocosta 52

Richland 83, Post Falls, Idaho 57

River View 57, Mabton 38

Rochester 62, Tenino 60

Sammamish 60, Liberty 49

Seattle Academy 77, Bush 50

Seattle Lutheran 54, Mount Vernon Christian 41

Shorewood 61, Shorecrest 60, OT

Shorewood Christian 71, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57

South Bend 56, Mary Knight 21

South Kitsap 73, Shelton 22

Southridge 66, Hanford 54

St. George’s 69, Liberty (Spangle) 50

Stadium 43, Bellarmine Prep 42

Steilacoom 61, Franklin Pierce 44

Sultan 55, King’s 52

Sumner 74, Orting 27

Sunnyside Christian 45, Riverside Christian 33

Tahoma 85, Mt. Rainier 62

Todd Beamer 87, Spanaway Lake 53

Toledo 70, Seton Catholic 37

Tonasket 74, Oroville 37

University 74, Lewis and Clark 62

West Valley (Spokane) 65, Sandpoint, Idaho 48

West Valley (Yakima) 59, Selah 47

Weston-McEwen, Ore. 54, Waitsburg-Prescott 48

White River 65, Washington 42

Willapa Valley 69, Naselle 38

Wilson 87, Mount Tahoma 50

Yelm 50, Olympia 41

Zillah 80, Kiona-Benton 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

EVERGREEN 45, LAKERIDGE 41

At Grant Tournament

EVERGREEN (6-0) -- Vella Jackson 16, Moriah Doyle 16, Jamilah Harper 0, Lexi Burney 4, Moné Tovar-Brackett 0, Triann Thompson 3, Jocelyn Gerdau 2, Cameronn Logan 0, Denisha Mataia 5. Totals 19 (0) 7-23 45.

LAKERIDGE -- Boe 15, Lautze 0, Kuhrert 4, Ellis 8, Daupfinais 2, Morness 2, Daskalos 5, Bristol 2, Thompson 3. Totals 16 (8) 1-3 41.

Evergreen 10 6 16 13--45

Lakeridge 10 5 10 16--41

COLUMBIA RIVER 73, SPRAGUE 32

SPRAGUE -- Brown 10, Finicle 2, Vlahandreas 7, Kerzman 13. Totals 14 (1) 3-10 32.

COLUMBIA RIVER (1-3) -- Ana Delgadillo 2, Marion Lilly 8, Kate Kraft 6, Teaghan Cowles 10, Joey Fox 2, Molly Bosch 6, Jenna Joy 9, Holli Jo Chose 4, Megan Bloom 6, Ellie Walker 6, Morgan Anthony 2, Katie Anthony 2, Alyce Noble-Allen 10. Totals 31 (1) 10-13 73.

Sprague 8 10 8 6--32

Col.River 18 15 23 17--73

JV -- Columbia River won.

WASHOUGAL 37, HERITAGE 20

WASHOUGAL (3-0) -- Brooke Croeni 9, Crystal Chase 3, Kristin Graham 0, Alissa Lenczowski 0, Mackenzie Pfiefer 0, Haley Briggs 0, Megan Sharp 3, RaeAnn Allen 12, Jolynn Wenick 0, Sierra Carroll 0, Alyssa Blankenship 10. Totals 14-72 (1-10) 8-11 37.

HERITAGE (2-3) -- Ashley Edwards 1, Cassidy Morris 0, Anna Penttila 0, Shayla Bell 4, Mesha Branch 2, Madison Bare 1, Cassidy Williams 2, Jocylen Washington 4, Emily Anderson 2, Shanele Thomas 0, Lisi Thomas 4. Totals 7 6-20 20.

Washougal 13 8 14 2--37

Heritage 2 4 5 9--20

JV -- Heritage 37-34.

JESUIT, Ore., 51, CAMAS 45

CAMAS (1-3) -- Meghan Finley 4, Rachel Rice 8, Rachel Gray 4, Nikki Corbett 22, Mia Hunt 2, Emma Jones 5, Madison Hutton 0. Totals 13 (3) 16-24 45.

JESUIT -- Anderson 13, Kilpatrick 0, Parker 2, Vu 6, Glick 4, Wilhaite 2, Allen 6, Olson 0, Becker 11, Henry 6. Totals 22 (2) 5-14 51.

Camas 7 16 8 14--45

Jesuit 6 14 12 19--51

JV -- Jesuit 41-19; C -- Jesuit won

SKYVIEW 70, MCMINNVILLE 38

Boxscore not reported

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (4-0) 3 0

White Salmon (3-0) 2 0

Kalama (2-1) 2 0

La Center (2-1) 2 1

Castle Rock (1-1) 1 1

Toledo (1-2) 1 1

Ilwaco (2-2) 1 2

Stevenson (0-2) 0 2

Seton Catholic (0-3) 0 2

King's Way Christ. (0-3) 0 3

Other scores

Toledo 56, Seton Catholic 19

Ilwaco 58, King's Way Christian 14

KALAMA 49, LA CENTER 34

LA CENTER -- Katie Whitten 6, Alicen Smith 0, Ashley Denney 4, Kayla Aguirre 0, Hannah Chromey 0, Andrea Griffee 19, Katie Hebdon 2, Rachel Moudy 3, Megan Muffett 0, Amanda Moudy O, Shelby Vermuelen 0. Totals 13-48 (5) 3-10 34.

KALAMA -- Khloe Clark 4, McKenna LaRoy 3, Kaelyn Shipley 16, Haley Bannister 9, Parker Esary 17, Jazzmine Rowland 0, Mackenzi Badger 0, Taylor Beck. Totals 20-45 2 7-18.

La Center 8 15 4 7--34

Kalama 12 17 15 5--49

JV -- Kalama won.

WOODLAND 52, STEVENSON 22

WOODLAND -- Madison Sorenson 8, Mckenna Mulder 6, Sidra Malik 13, Jessica Flanagan 5, Kendall Grell 8, Amber Malik 3, Kate Cochran 6, Kenya Byrnes 1, Katie Kern 0, Grace Adams 2. Totals 15 (1) 21-36 52.

STEVENSON -- Alexis McKee 1, Chevy Peschel 0, Courtney Nieto 1, Jewel McKee 3, Haley Ulrey 8, Tiffany Wherli 0, Ari Morris 5, Kendra Nichols 0, Amelia Hanley 4, Maddie Krog 0. Totals 8 (1) 5-15 22.

Woodland 7 12 17 16--52

Stevenson 2 7 5 8--22

JV -- Woodland 58-24

OTHER WASHINGTON SCORES

Adna 52, Winlock 37

Archbishop Murphy 59, Granite Falls 26

Arlington 48, Monroe 34

Auburn Riverside 50, Kentridge 47

Bainbridge 53, Chief Sealth 43

Bellarmine Prep 69, Stadium 28

Bellevue 66, Interlake 29

Bellevue Christian 43, Life Christian Academy 27

Blanchet 58, Lakeside (Seattle) 39

Bonney Lake 49, Redmond 43

Bremerton 54, North Mason 24

Burlington-Edison 60, Anacortes 21

Cascade (Everett) 61, Mariner 47

Cedarcrest 80, South Whidbey 37

Central Kitsap 48, Gig Harbor 31

Central Valley 70, Shadle Park 40

Cleveland 65, Ingraham 9

Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 57, Chiawana 49

Colfax 49, Davenport 30

Columbia (Burbank) 48, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41

Connell 61, Goldendale 21

Coupeville 35, Lakewood 31

Curlew 48, Selkirk 43

Curtis 49, Federal Way 32

Davis 61, Sunnyside 50

East Valley (Yakima) 69, Prosser 48

Eastlake 65, Woodinville 56

Edmonds-Woodway 78, Jackson 71

Eisenhower 53, Eastmont 46

Elma 82, Forks 34

Emerald Ridge 47, Rogers (Puyallup) 31

Enumclaw 53, Capital 31

Evergreen (Seattle) 52, Lindbergh 41

Evergreen Lutheran 43, Christian Faith 37

Ferndale 46, Blaine 42

Fife 43, Clover Park 22

Franklin Pierce 53, Steilacoom 22

Garfield 52, Ballard 49

Garfield-Palouse 54, Liberty Christian 33

Gonzaga Prep 67, Rogers (Spokane) 24

Grace Academy 64, Lummi 27

Grandview 58, Ephrata 48

Hanford 47, Southridge 45

Highland 33, Royal 26

Holy Names 46, Eastside Catholic 43

Inglemoor 54, Bothell 49

Issaquah 69, Skyline 58

Juanita 63, Mercer Island 47

Kamiakin 62, Hermiston, Ore. 47

Kennedy 61, Foster 14

Kentwood 64, Thomas Jefferson 32

Kettle Falls 54, Inchelium 31

King’s 65, Sultan 27

Lake City, Idaho 59, Kennewick 36

Lake Washington 53, Mount Si 34

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 58, Deer Park 5

Lewis and Clark 63, University 51

Lewiston, Idaho 64, Pullman 31

Liberty 71, Sammamish 15

Liberty (Spangle) 33, St. George’s 29

Lincoln 35, North Thurston 32

Lopez 54, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 40

Lyle-Wishram 45, Oakville 15

Lynden 61, Sehome 37

Lynnwood 58, Kamiak 23

Mabton 62, River View 33

Mark Morris 75, Kelso 48

Marysville-Pilchuck 57, Marysville-Getchell 27

Mead 74, Ferris 47

Montesano 45, Rainier 23

Morton/White Pass 35, Pe Ell 24

Mount Baker 55, Sedro-Woolley 43

Mount Vernon Christian 53, Seattle Lutheran 30

Mountlake Terrace 40, Meadowdale 36

Mt. Rainier 57, Tahoma 46

Mt. Spokane 40, North Central 31

Muckleshoot Tribal School 56, Rainier Christian 20

Naches Valley 59, Warden 24

Nathan Hale 46, Franklin 26

Newport 56, Roosevelt 35

Nooksack Valley 48, Bellingham 40

North Kitsap 69, Klahowya 46

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Reardan 42

Odessa-Harrington 56, Soap Lake 35

Olympia 72, Yelm 67

Olympic 54, Port Townsend 32

Onalaska 53, Mossyrock 35

Overlake School 41, Eastside Prep 16

Port Angeles 46, Kingston 42

Puyallup 48, Bethel 44

Renton 56, Hazen 22

Republic 56, Cusick 47

Richland 79, Post Falls, Idaho 47

Rosalia 50, Wellpinit 40

Seattle Academy 43, Bush 29

Seattle Christian 47, Vashon Island 41

Shorewood Christian 49, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 31

Snohomish 49, Mount Vernon 41

St. John-Endicott 51, Pomeroy 43

Stanwood 67, Oak Harbor 45

Sumner 73, Orting 15

Sunnyside Christian 65, Riverside Christian 20

Tekoa-Oakesdale 62, LaCrosse/Washtucna 10

Timberline 50, Foss 5

Todd Beamer 70, Spanaway Lake 27

Toledo 56, Seton Catholic 19

Toutle Lake 62, Rainier, Ore. 12

Tulalip Heritage 50, Highland Christian Prep 36

Tyee 48, Highline 21

Wahkiakum 52, Napavine 35

Washougal 37, Heritage 20

West Valley (Spokane) 56, Sandpoint, Idaho 45

West Valley (Yakima) 60, Selah 32

Weston-McEwen, Ore. 60, Waitsburg-Prescott 19

White River 62, Washington 12

White Swan 59, Granger 53

Willapa Valley 64, Naselle 28

Zillah 61, Kiona-Benton 44

GIRLS BOWLING

MARK MORRIS 1792, HERITAGE 1618

At Big Als

MARK MORRIS (3-5) -- Amanda Eubanks 149-138, Allie Montoya 113-132, Kat Ward 124-122, Caitlin Heltems 151-191, Rachel Kreis 202-170. Baker games 164-136.

HERITAGE (4-4) -- Tenisha Reaves 165-143 Vickie Shcherbina 122, Dominique Falls 139, Nikki Davis 153-100, Emily Frasier 122-115, Bridget Sorenson 179-136. Baker games 132 112.

JV -- Mark Morris 1176-1066. C -- Mark Morris 1038-999.

UNION 1720, CAMAS 1614

At Big Al's

CAMAS (0-8) -- Katie Hull 101-94, Ariel Laylock 113-165, Emma Clow 113-120, Porsche Chartrand 120-148, Shelby Chartrand 136-206. Baker games 147-151.

UNION (2-5) -- Ashley Thompson 119-134, Madeline Shoup 172-135, Samantha Waltz 100-164, Allyson Brown 113-137, Courtney Huss 173-178. Baker games 140-155.

JV -- Union 1355-1181; C -- Union 1119-1096.

KELSO 2049, SKYVIEW 2024

At Triangle Lanes

SKYVIEW (3-4) -- Madison Crockett 198-277, Kenzie Hollamon 171-142, Caitylyn Hayes 153-187, Amanda Sieck 177-153, Bailey Peters 126-134. Baker games 156-150.

KELSO (7-0) -- Ashley Price 128-125, Kirsten Brackney 158-124, Michaela West 205-236, Halie Brackney 146-148, Erika Gustin 277-235. Baker games 117-150.

JV -- Skyview 1302-1259.

BATTLE GROUND 2004, R.A. LONG 1927

At Tiger Bowl

R.A. LONG (6-1) -- Whitney White 167-176, LaQuish Allen 126-136, Suvanna Peterson 143-166, Bryanna Stone 176-139, Elise Yates 187-166. Baker games 179-166.

BATTLE GROUND (7-0) -- Adrianne Schock 141-136, Cassandra Huit 181-150, Jane Bergren 138-166, Kim Martin 123-160, Wylicia Faley 166-279. Baker games 162-202.

JV -- Battle Ground 1509-975.

COLUMBIA RIVER 1905, FORT VANCOUVER 1745

At Crosley Lanes

FORT VANCOUVER (3-5) -- Tamika Taylor 103, Guddi Rowley 114, Christina Patterson 137-155, Natalya Hopkins 143-170, Hayley Wakefield 130-190, Lauryn Heying 188-158. Baker games 164-143.

COLUMBIA RIVER (5-3) -- Jacquelyn Gunderson 167-159, Celine Bennett 139-118, Veronica Munson 208-205, Bri Gadaire 144-161, Emily Basnett 151-174. Baker games 152-126.

JV -- Columbia River 1506-1417; C -- CR 1231-1214; C2 -- Fort 1159-896

MOUNTAIN VIEW 2057, PRAIRIE 1819

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

PRAIRIE (0-7) -- Cynthia Longchamp 114-139, Hollie Peto 103, Nina Bailey 182-167, Caitlin Moore 159-157, Scarlett Young 128, Karyssa Kemp 178-169. Baker games 190-133.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (6-2) -- Maddie Crowell 213-179, Tiffany Becker 170-164, Joy Yuzuriha 134-158, Denver Babbitt 208-163, Alex Lanning 172-190. Baker games 150-156.

JV -- Mountain View 1348-1133

HUDSON'S BAY 2023, EVERGREEN 1792

At Crosley Lanes

EVERGREEN (1-7) -- Anika Lewis 131-143, Summer Berg 168-151, Crystin Taylor 129-116, Jill Marsten 174-158, Shannon Bliquez 180-149. Baker games 162-131.

HUDSON'S BAY (6-2) -- Rosie Prieto 147-151, Amanda Trimble 152-170, Charlotte Wimp 143-161, Dakota Varela 214-161, Michayla Gardner 226-160. Baker games 166-172.

JV -- Hudson's Bay 1624-1228.

GYMNASTICS

CAMAS 162, HERITAGE 155.3, COLUMBIA RIVER 150.75, EVERGREEN 112.35

At Northpoint

Vault -- 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.5; 2, Brooke Atwell (H) 9.2; 3, Katie Zink (CR) 8.6.

Bars -- 1, Brooke Atwell (H) 8.4; Caleigh Lofstead (Ca) 8.2; 3, Nicole Moss (H) 8.0.

Beam -- 1, Ashley Carter (Ca) 8.45; 2, Alexis Sabatini (Ca) 8.4; 3, Katie Zink (CR) 8.4

Floor -- 1, Haylee Castro (CR) 9.2; 2, Kenzie Moxley (CR) 8.9; 3, Ashley Carter (Ca) 8.8; 3, Katie Zink (CR) 8.8.

All-around -- 1, Brooke Atwell (H) 34.5; 2, Nicole Moss (H) 34.35; 3, Katie Zink (CR) 33.4.