Weekly high school sports schedule 12/16

Published:

Updated: December 16, 2013, 9:16 AM

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, DEC. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hockinson at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Toledo at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

Ilwaco at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hockinson at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Sherwood (Ore.) at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Prairie at Union, 7 p.m.

Skyview at St. Mary's (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Toledo at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Kelso vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Columbia River vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mountain View vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Hudson's Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mark Morris vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

TUESDAY, DEC. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Federal Way at Union, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Scappoose (Ore.) at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Sandy (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Kalama, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Union at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Woodland, Tenino at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

R.A. Long at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Federal Way at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Camas at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Toledo, 5:45 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

Kalama at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Toledo, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, Hockinson, North County vs. Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, 3:45 P.M. at Propstra Aquatic Center

GIRLS BOWLING

Prairie vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Skyview vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Kelso vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Hudson's Bay vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Evergreen vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

THURSDAY, DEC. 19

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Camas at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Union at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Mark Morris, R.A. Long vs. Heritage, Evergreen, Union, Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Cascade Fitness

Kelso vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic Center

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

FRIDAY, DEC. 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage vs. Hockinson, 6 p.m. at Mark Morris Tournament

Washougal at Camas, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Hermiston (Ore.), 6 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Benson at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Scappoose (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, 5 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, 6:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Heritage, Prairie, Mountain View, Washougal, Evergreen at Best of the West, Pasco

Battle Ground, Camas at Tri-State at North Idaho College

Skyview at Central Kitsap Tournament

Hudson's Bay at Hammerhead Tournament

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Camas vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Skyview vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Mountain View vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

SATURDAY, DEC. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage vs. Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m. at Mark Morris Tournament

Prairie at Aberdeen, 7 p.m.

Hockinson vs. Kelso, 6 p.m. at Mark Morris Tournament

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Capital at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Centralia at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Evergreen at White River, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Heritage, Prairie, Mountain View, Washougal, Evergreen at Best of the West, Pasco

Skyview at Central Kitsap Tournament

Union at Shelton Tournament

Hudson's Bay at Hammerhead Tournament

La Center at Shelton Holiday Tournament

GYMNASTICS

Columbia River, Camas vs. Heritage, 2 p.m. at Northpointe

Skyview vs. Mountain View, Prairie vs. Battle Ground, 1 p.m. at VEGA

Evergreen vs. Fort Vancouver, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Hudson's Bay vs. Evergreen at Naydenov