High school scoreboard 12/18

Basketball, wrestling

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

R.A. Long at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Federal Way at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Camas at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Toledo, 5:45 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

Kalama at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Toledo, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, Hockinson, North County vs. Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, 3:45 P.M. at Propstra Aquatic Center

GIRLS BOWLING

Prairie vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Skyview vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Kelso vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Hudson's Bay vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Evergreen vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

BOYS BASKETBALL

FEDERAL WAY 70 UNION 53

FEDERAL WAY -- Davis 17, Montoya 22, Njama 0, Penn 0, D. Jones 0, Rogers 9, Conley 0, C. Jones 4, Dawson 5, Daniels 12, Buckley 4. Totals 26 (12) 6-10 70.

UNION (2-3) -- Derrick Derryberry 6, Nick Simkins 0, Cole Weatherspoon 0, Micah Paulson 21, Denis Kirichenko 0, Austin Brown 3, Skillful Davis 8, Isaiah Robinson 4, Riley Hawken 0, Cameron Cranston 3, Spencer Martin 2, Stephen Ammentorp 6. Totals 19 (7) 8-17 53.

F. Way 26 18 7 19--70

Union 10 18 10 15--53

JV -- Union def. Prairie

C -- Prairie def. Union

SKYVIEW 55, RIDGEFIELD 53

RIDGEFIELD (3-2) -- Neil Biggerstaff 12, David Potter 12, Jared Williams 4, Josh Mason 11, Kyle Morris 3, Dalton Morales 9, Noah Couch 0, J.D. Wolniewecz 2. Totals 20 (9) 4-5 53.

SKYVIEW (1-4) -- Daniel Thomas 0, Tyler Hoffman 7, Dylan King 18, Ben Spies 11, Darius Watson 2, Jason Chaney 3, Marcus Lord 9, Lucas Baricevic 1, Tyrone Watson 4. Totals 23 (3) 6-8 55.

Ridgefield 13 9 17 14--53

Skyview 11 11 12 21--5

5JV -- Skyview won. C Skyview won.

FORT VANCOUVER 66, R.A. LONG 57

FORT VANCOUVER -- Jacob Brugman 0, Will Doty 12, Tre Eisenhut 29, Noah Harris 0, Jacob Howard 6, Jordan Howard 12, Jordan Suell 7, Marquis Taylor 0, Nate Harris 0. Totals 23 (5) 15-21 66.

R.A. LONG -- Payton Miller 11, Lamar Swagerty 0, Bryce Eisele 20, Morgan Baker 7, Brady Hulings 10, Hunter Jones 2, Delmontie Newton 2, Matt Fugleberg 3, Skylen O'Brien 2. Totals 20 (4) 13-19 57.

Fort 9 17 13 27--66

RA Long 11 19 11 16--57

COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

FIRM FOUNDATION 45, WA. SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 41

WSD -- Randall Smith 12, Joe Norinston 7, Trevor Dockter 9, Tredynn Selvog 4, Miguel Peregrino 5, Clemente Martinez 4, Josh Marvel 0. Totals 18 (1) 4-8 41.

FIRM FOUNDATION (2-0) -- Kent Mickelson 16, Joey Arrunetegui 13, Justin Beck 7, Gabe Lindblom 10, Matthew Hoffman 0, Taelor Sievers 0, Patrick Tervo 0. Totals 19 (2) 5-6 45.

WSD 10 9 14 8--41

Firm Fnd 7 13 12 13--45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUEW L

Woodland (6-0) 4 0

Kalama (3-1) 3 0

White Salmon (3-1) 2 1

La Center (2-2) 2 2

Toledo (2-2) 2 1

XIlwaco (3-2) 2 2

Castle Rock (1-2) 1 2

Stevenson (1-2) 1 2

Seton Catholic (0-4) 0 2

King's Way Christ. (0-4) 0 4

Other game

Kalama 66, Castle Rock 19

WOODLAND 65, LA CENTER 30

LA CENTER -- Katie Whitten 15, Alicen Smith 0, Ashley Denney 2, Kayla Aguirre 3, Hannah Chromey 0, Andrea Griffee 3, Katie Hebdon 2, Rachel Moudy 0, Megan Muffett 0, Amanda Moudy 0, Shelby Vermuelen 5, Emily Lyons 0. Totals 11 (4) 4-5 30.

WOODLAND -- Madison Sorenson 20, Mckenna Mulder 6, Sidra Malik 14, Jessica Flanagan 10, Kendall Grell 7, Amber Malik 0, Kate Cochran 6, Kenya Byrnes 0, Katie Kern 0, Grace Adams 2, Sierra Daugherty 0. Totals 26 (5) 8-19 65.

La Center 4 14 5 7—30

Woodland 15 18 15 17—65

JV — Woodland 60-22.

Non-league

COLUMBIA RIVER 57, WASHOUGAL 39

COLUMBIA RIVER (2-3) -- Ana Delgadillo 7, Sarah Kleier 0, Marion Lilly 7, Kate Kraft 0, Teaghan Cowles 10, Molly Bosch 4, Jenna Joy 0, Holli Jo Chose 10, Megan Bloom 7, Ellie Walker 1, Morgan Anthony 8, Katie Anthony 3. Totals 19 (2) 17-26 57.

WASHOUGAL (3-2) -- Brooke Croeni 2, Crystal Chase 3, Kristin Graham 2, Haley Briggs 7, Megan Sharp 6, RaeAnn Allen 7, Jolynn Wenick 2, Alyssa Blankenship 10. Totals 17 (1) 4-12 39.

C. River 12 14 19 12--57

Washougal 13 9 8 9--39

JV -- Washougal 45-40.

MARK MORRIS 72, HUDSON'S BAY 26

Details not reported

Monday's late game

R.A. LONG 64, FORT VANCOUVER 13

FORT VANCOUVER -- Khalehla Demei 0, Breana Maples 0, Marcela Tupayachi 0, Elani Belaar 0, Chelsea Fernandez 0, Emily Hengstler 2, YeMei Kerr 4, Karen Nguyen 0, Molly Deleo 2, Devyn Tilly 2, Sydney Brugman 2. Totals N/A.

R.A. LONG -- McKenzie Kendle 9, Chelsy Sirnio 5, Hannah Speed 6, Addy Nelson 0, Sami Olsen 2, Khloe Snair 10, Katie Morgan 8, Sarah Luedke 18, Madison Cathcart 6. Totals N/A.

Fort 2 2 9 0--13

R.A. Long 19 16 15 14--64

WRESTLING

BATTLE GROUND 36, EVERGREEN 30

106 -- Ryan Logan (E) DQ win over Justin Bullock; 113 -- Chris Joner (BG) win by forfeit; 120 -- Isaiah Av (E) d. Zachary John 15-0; 126 -- Andrew Lonero (E) d. Jason Cole 13-6; 132 -- Jason Cole (BG) p. Austin Henderson 3:43; 138 -- Jordan Moore (E) d. Robert Gomulkiecz 7-2; 145 -- Ramon Ortiz (E) d. Taylor Stewart 12-2; 152 -- Steve Evans (BG) d. Jon Veeder 11-9; 160 -- Paul Ciupi (E) p. Vini Strano 3:32; 170 Justin Smalley (BG) win by forfeit; 182 -- Billy Oeck (BG) win by forfeit; 195 -- Aaron Bork (BG) p. Deondre Griggs 1:52; 220 -- Sheldon Michaleos (BG) d. Ryan Krause 5-4; 285 Austin Wright (E) d. Tyler Dady 3-2.

WOODLAND 63, TENINO 4

106 -- double forfeit; 113 -- double forfeit; 120 -- Josh Pratt (W) pinned Coulson Chambers 0:47; 126 -- Josh Ornelia (W) by won by forfeit; 132 -- Tristan Brower (W) pinned Lucas Edwards 3:38; 138 -- Mark Gomez (W) won by forfeit; 145 -- Nathan Patterson (W) pinned Carlos Castros 1:46; 152 -- Zeb Chamberlain (Ten) maj. dec. over Cody Blessing 9-0; 160 -- Zac Seevers (W) pinned Kaleb Strawn 3:46; 170 -- Jeff Jackson (W) pinned Spencer Brewer 3:34; 182 -- Chandler Martin (W) won by forfeit; 195 -- Zach Wardle (W) d. Dom Nakano, 9-2; 220 -- Nathan Cloud (W) pinned Josh Jackson 0:32; 285 -- Isaac Anderson (W) won by forfeit.

WOODLAND 40, RIDGEFIELD 37

106 -- Trevor Newburn (R) won by forfeit; 113 -- Taylor Nolan (R) won by forfeit; 120 -- Grant Gaspar (R) maj. dec. over Jsh Pratt 11-2; 126 -- Tapsu Kirschenman (R) d. Josh Ornelia 13-6; 132 -- Tommy Herz (R) pinned Tristan Brower 1:06; 138 -- Mark Gomez (W) won by forfeit; 145 -- Nathan Patterson (W) won by forfeit; 152 -- Aaron Canton (R) pinned Cody Blessing 0:47; 160 -- Zac Seevers (W) maj. dec. over Vanea McDaniel 16-8; 170 -- Jeff Jackson (W) pinned Nathan Eggleston 3:58; 182 -- Jesse Anderson (R) pinned Chandler Martin 0:34; 195 -- Zach Wardle (W) pinned Jordan Baur 3:44; 220 -- Nathan Cloud (W) won by forfeit; 285 -- Isaac Anderson (W) won by forfeit.

GIRLS BOWLING

HERITAGE 1922, FORT VANCOUVER 1789

At Big Al's

HERITAGE -- Vickie Shcherbina 197-151, Tenisha Reaves 174-139, Nikki Davis 170-132, Emily Frasier 193-116, Bridget Sorenson 191-148. Baker games 165-146.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Natalya Hopkins 160-172, Rose Anderson 116-108, Tamika Taylor 170-153, Hayley Wakefield 176-115, Lauryn Heying 179-162. Baker games 115-163.JV -- Fort 1380-1075.