Community scoreboard 12/17

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen's Crosley Lanes

Nov. 12

Phone Rangers -- Men: Tony Cirasole 567. Women: Diana Kirkpatrick 490.

Nov. 13

Betty's Senior Quartet -- Men: Virgil Ines 615. Women: Debbie Wilcox 517.

Nov. 18

Timber Seniors -- Men: Gerry Tate 636. Women: Mary Harper 529.

Nov. 19

Phone Rangers -- Men: Curtis Lingenfelter 655. Women: Diane Lingenfelter 574.

Nov. 20

Betty's Senior Quartet -- Men: Dave Crouch 686. Women: Diane Crouch 512.

Nov. 22

Merry Mixers -- Men: Ed Mortensen, Jr., 224-224-224 672. Women: Bev Sisson 183-195-215 593.

Nov. 25

Timber Seniors -- Men: Gerry Tate 681. Women: Diane Crouch 557.

Nov. 26

Phone Rangers -- Men: Bill Farrell 701. Women: Diane Lingenfelter 528.

Max Vanek Memorial -- Men: Phil Picchioni 246-225-299 770.

Nov. 27

Betty's Senior Quartet -- Men: Dave Crouch 661. Women: Marie Cook 548.

Nov. 29

Merry Mixers -- Men: Ed Mortensen, Jr., 244-186-202 634. Women: Bev Sisson 211-192-169 572.

Dec. 2

Timber Seniors -- Men: Gerry Tate 728. Women: Diane Crouch 529.

Dec. 3

Phone Rangers -- Men: Levi Gray 626. Women: Diane Lingenfelter 573.

Max Vanek Memorial -- Men: Andy Solberg 205-255-268 728.

Dec. 4

Betty's Senior Quartet -- Men: Larry Thew 637. Women: Debie Watkins 538.

Dec. 5

Manhattan -- Men: Rick Powell 248-242-228 718.

Merry Mixups -- Men: Matt Roper 213-241-222 676. Women: Debbie Meisner 219-176-169 564.

Swingers -- Women: Tiffany Murray 136-222-169 527.

Dec. 6

Merry Mixers -- Men: Tony Mortensen 279-200-127 606. Women: Bev Sisson 190-190-173 553.

Dec. 10

Max Vanek Memorial -- Men: Tom Mills, Sr., 299-190-240 729.

Dec. 12

Manhattan -- Men: Nathan Ellis 207-235-267 709.

Merry Mixups -- Men: Brian Regimbal 202-195-274 671. Women: Vickie Roper 186-193-203 582.

Swingers -- Women: Tiffany Murray 165-223-158 546.

At Husted's Hazel Dell Lanes

Nov. 20

8 is Enough -- Men: Andrew Hertzel 267-223-217 707.

Nov. 22

Senior Rollers -- Men: Steve Coyner 168-258-181 607. Women: Karen Liedtke 170-158-181 509.

Nov. 23

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Wayne Edwards 265-244-257 766. Women: Laurie Morton 224-233-162 619.

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Nick Bruketta 223-223-211 657. Girls: A.J. Schock 168-203-219 590.

Saturday Sport Juniors (4 games) -- Boys: Nick Bruketta 143-168-168-177 656. Girls: Wylicia Faley 192-158-236-241 827.

Bumper buddies -- Girls: Auriela Pishko 99-104 203. Boys: Tyler Head 89-76 165.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Jordan Head 166-115-201 482 143-125-151 419. Girls: Kaylee Combs 151-127-169 447.

Nov. 25

Moose Mixed -- Men: Scott Shaffer 212-242-234 688. Women: Vicki Morton 177-163-205 545.

Nov. 26

Kingpin -- Men: Scotty Long 225-244-235 704. Women: Angie Godkin 192-170-186 548.

Spotter's -- Women: Diane Soliston 188-149-217 554.

Nov. 27

Widmer Classic -- Men: Corey Stackhouse 286-235-215 736. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 237-223-214 674.

Nov. 29.

Friday Premier -- Men: Warren Wannamaker 203-268-235 706. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 225-215-190 630.

Playmates -- Men: Corey Stackhouse 785. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 718.

Senior Rollers -- Men: Steve Coyner 225-167-279 667. Women: Jacki Unger 220-244-180 644.

Nov. 30.

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Russ Cummings 199-246-193 638. Women: Kim Heying 219-213-193 617.

Dec. 2

Moose Mixed -- Men: Mike Armstrong 215-300-264 779. Women: Brooke Updike 202-146-167 492.

Dec. 3

Spotter's -- Women: Debbie Campbell 155-204-176 535.

Dec. 4

Widmer Classic -- Men: Mike Lewis 300-249-216 765. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 245-235-255 735.

Dec. 5

Women's Classic -- Jan Wilson 224-188-157 569.

Economy -- Men: Rick Carlson 190-170-264 624. Women: Cherie Freeman 129-177-203 509.

Dec. 6

Friday Premier -- Men: Wally Hise 216-256-268 740. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 220-246-210 676.

Playmates -- Men: Corey Stackhouse 734. Women: Dawn Barner 607.

Dec. 7

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Jeremy McCall 202-194-236 632. Girls: Jane Bergren 210-181-177 568.

Saturday Sport Juniors (4 games) -- Boys: Nick Bruketta 269-177-213-207 866. Girls: Wylicia Faley 192-162-160-188 702.

Bumper buddies -- Girls: Auriela Pishko 97-67 164. Boys: Tyler Head 73-64 137.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Dominick Picchion 143-125-151 419. Girls: Larissa Deleon 74-101-128 303.

Dec. 9

Cosmopolitan -- Men: Rick Gustafson 268-214-236 718.

Moose Mixed -- Men: Scott Shaffer 248-180-258 686. Women: Brooke Updike 159-152-167 478.

Dec. 10

Spotter's -- Women: Amber Deloria 181-195-245 621.

Dec. 11

Kingpin -- Men: Phil Harbeck 215-259-231 705. Women: Angie Godkin 169-196-244 609.

Senior Tappers -- Men: Joe Balmores 277-222-278 777. Women: June Black 232-146-207 585.

Dec. 12

Ross Complex -- Men: Brian DeBoever 211-235-247 693. Women: Jackie Payne 194-222-225 641.

H.D. Commercial -- Men: Nick Sprecher 267-257-218 742.

Economy -- Men: Ben Furman 268-201-181 650. Women: Deja Carlson 192-231-149 572.

Widmer Classic -- Men: Danny Combs II 225-277-300 802. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 267-211-199 677.

Women's Classic -- Marcia Speich 215-235-166 616.

At Tiger Bowl

Week ending Dec. 14

Monday Classic -- Men: John Duback 179-211-189 579. Women: Marian Bower 170-191-148 509.

Tiger Juniors -- Girls: Kim Martin 162-170-137 469. Boys: Brandon Davis 181-162-166 509.

Commercial -- Scott Davis 200-231-191 622.

Sundowners -- Men: Gene Ward 183-248-202 633. Women: Lee Humphrey 174-134-128 436.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300, 264 -- Mike Armstrong, Dec. 2, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

300, 277 -- Danny Combs II, Dec. 12, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

300 -- Mike Lewis, Dec. 4, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

300 -- Corey Stackhouse, Nov. 29, Hazel Dell Playmates.

299 -- Tom Mills, Sr., Dec. 10, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

299 -- Paul Picchioni, Nov. 26, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

289 -- Mike Armstrong, Nov. 26, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

289, 264 -- David Bocanegra, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

289 -- Josh Nunez, Nov. 27, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

288 -- Dave Duback, Dec. 6, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

288 -- Rich Meredith, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

286 -- Brent Estibar, Dec. 5, Crosley Manhattan.

286 -- Corey Stackhouse, Nov. 27, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279 -- Ron Blomdahl, Nov. 30, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers (187 pins above his average).

279 -- Steve Coyner, Nov. 29, Hazel Dell Senior Rollers.

279 -- Tony Mortensen, Dec. 6, Crosley Merry Mixers.

279 -- Randy Pepper, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

279 -- Gerry Tate, Nov. 25, Crosley Timber Seniors.

279 -- Ken Wedekind, Dec. 10, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

276 -- Tony Ganis, Nov. 27, Crosley Betty's Senior Quartet.

276 -- Don Shaffer II, Nov. 26, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

274 -- Brian Regimbal, Dec. 12, Crosley Merry Mixups.

268 -- Andy Solberg, Dec. 3, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

268 -- Phil Woodfall, Dec. 2, Crosley Timber Seniors.

268 -- Rick Gustafson, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 -- Dean Hebner, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 -- Ben Furman, Dec. 12, Hazel Dell Economy.

268 -- Kevin Hillyer, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 -- Tom Long, Dec. 6, Hazel Dell Playmates.

268 -- Warren Wannamaker, Nov. 29, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

267 -- Darin Jones, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 -- Dave Jones, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

267 -- Nathan Ellis, Dec. 12, Crosley Manhattan.

267 -- Nick Sprecher, Dec. 12, Hazel Dell Commercial.

267 -- Corey Stackhouse, Dec. 6, Hazel Dell Playmates.

267 -- Ray Wright, Dec. 9, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

266 -- Larry Brown, Nov. 29, Hazel Dell Playmates.

265 -- Wayne Edards, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

265 -- Kyle Smith, Dec. 12, Crosley Manhattan.

264 -- Rick Carlson, Dec. 5, Hazel Dell Economy.

Women

267 -- Rachel Kreighbaum, Dec. 12, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

257 -- Angie Godkin, Dec. 4, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

256 -- Rachael Kreighbaum, Nov. 29, Hazel Dell Playmates.

255, 245, 235 -- Rachel Kreighbaun, Dec. 4, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

246 -- Sharron Wannamaker, Dec. 6, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

245 -- Amber Deloria, Dec. 10, Hazel Dell Spotter's.

244 -- Angie Godkin, Dec. 11, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

244 -- Jacki Unger, Nov. 29, Hazel Dell Senior Rollers.

237 -- Rachel Kreighbaum, Nov. 27, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

234 -- Diane Lingenfelter, Dec. 3, Crosley Phone Rangers.

233 -- Laurie Morton, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

231 -- Deja Carlson, Dec. 12, Hazel Dell Economy.

Juniors

269, 213 -- Nick Bruketta, Dec. 7, Hazel Dell Saturday Sport Juniors.

245 -- Shannon Bliquez, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Sport Juniors.

236 -- Wylicia Faley, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Sport Juniors.

236 -- Jeremy McCall, Dec. 7, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

235 -- Madison Crockett, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

235 -- Karyssa Kemp, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

235 -- Karyssa Kemp, Dec. 7, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

223,223, 211 -- Nick Bruketta, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

219 -- A.J. Schock, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

215 -- Avery Bailey, Nov. 23, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

213 -- Mickayka Garden, Dec. 7, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

210 -- June Bergren, Dec. 7, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Lincoln School 4.3-mile Run

Dec. 14

1, Mike Grimshaw, 48, 25:25. 2, Sam Garvin, 16, 26:25. 3, Josh Eddy, 15, 26:49. 4, Birkley Ramirez, 16, 27:37. 5, Brad Pinkstaff, 58, Rainier, 27:43. 6, Juan Picho, 52, Vancouver, 28:01. 7, Rolf Vellek, 44, Vancouver, 28:06. 8, Madeleine Sellers, 55, Washougal, 28:20. 9, Jamie Skinner, 55, La Center, 29:16. 10, Ben Katz, 25, Vancouver, 29:16.

11, Rob Nelly, 56, Vancouver, 29:19. 12, Ken Stickney, 60, Vancouver, 30:47. 13, Curtis Roth, 58, Portland, 31:14. 14, Wellington Radford, 37, 31:42. 15, Sam Matthews, 29, 31:48. 16, Joe Rowley, 59, Troutdale, 32:20. 17, Kay Pinkstaff, 55, Rainier, 32:22. 18, Phil Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 33:00. 19, Joe Kregal, 69, Portland, 33:08. 20, Mark Staub, 57, Vancouver, 33:37.

21, John Kopf, 45, 33:50. 22, Frank Schauble, 51, Vancouver, 33:56. 23, Dan Donovan, 48, 34:12. 24, Mary Shen, 52, Vancouver, 34:20. 25, Peggy Burrus, 50, Vancouver, 34:23. 26, Paul Ruiz, 50, Vancouver, 34:23. 27, Kelly Shepherd, 44, Vancouver, 34:23. 28, Mark Mansell, 53, La Center, 34:55. 29, Rebecca Leong, 20, 34:56. 30, Russ Zornick, 57, Vancouver, 35:53.

31, Julie Burghard, 43, La Center, 36:26. 32, Clint Hartwig, 41, Vancouver, 37:23. 33, Ron Rushford, 70, Vancouver, 38:45. 34, Zak Gable, 8, 40:10. 35, Bryan Chapman, 62, Woodland, 40:35. 36, Bill Burrus, 52, Vancouver, 40:39. 37, Stephanie Gable, 38, Vancouver, 40:49. 38, Secundino Torres, 67, Troutdale, 41:38. 39, Dana Hecker, 47, Vancouver, 41:45. 40, Amy Campbell, 31, Vancouver, 41:48.

41, Ross Nudd, 32, Battle Ground, 41:55. 42, Teresa Phimister, 58, Vancouver, 41:59. 43, Pam Mueller, 54, Vancouver, 43:16. 44, Mike Degraaff, 48, Lacenter, 44:00. 45, Dan Riley, 62, Vancouver, 44:02. 46, Bill Fallon, 73, Vancouver, 45:00. 47, Janet Fallon, 68, Vancouver, 45:00. 48, Wiley Middlemas, 11, Vancouver, 46:59. 49, Lindsey Middlemas, 33, Vancouver, 47:03. 50, Jamie Ferris, 15, Vancouver, 48:36.

51, Lana Ferris, 17, Vancouver, 48:36. 52, Malinda Lefave, 54, 58:26. 53, Glen Hostetter, 58, Vancouver, 1:03:00.

WRESTLING

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

St. Helens District Middle School Wrestling Championships

Dec. 14

At Union High School

Team scores

Covington 312, Frontier 293, Skyridge 248, Liberty 232.5, Pacific 200, Shahala 186, Cascade 161.5, Wy'East 118.

Second teams

Skyridge 74, Liberty 69, Frontier 68, Covington 64.5, Pacific 46, Shahala 41.5, Cascade 23.5, Wy'East 5

Individual results

70 pounds -- Finals: Matthew Pershing (SKY) def. Dante Humble (Sky) 14-2. 3, Dakota Philpott (COV). 4, Justin Foley (FRO). 5. Tanner Luchau (CAS). 6, Justin Budd (PAC).

75 pounds -- Finals: Chad Doney (COV) pinned Luke Shimer (CAS), 1:08. 3, Ryan Ball (SKY). 4, Spencer Chin (Pac). 5, Noah Fertick (Cas). 6, Jim Paul (PAC).

80 pounds -- Finals: Tanner Craig (CAS) def. Jack Latimer (SKY), 6-0. 3, Bryce Bennett (Sky). 4, Brandon Esperto (PAC). 5, Aaron Avery (SHA). 6, Tyler Gonzalez (Sha).

85 pounds -- Finals: Troy Ewers (WYE) pinned Jaden Wright (FRO), 2:20. 3, Dustin Hubbard (Lib). 4, Anthony Tomas (PAC). 5, Brody Lukens (LIB). 6, Taj Muhammad (CAS).

90 pounds -- Finals: Noah Talavera def. Alex Newberry (COV), 4-2. 3, Mason Gross (LIB). 4, Nathaniel Bacon (Fro) . 5, Cody Green (CAS). 6, Isaiah Parker (SHA).

95 pounds -- Finals: Calvin Buck (FRO) pinned Miles Hartwig (PAC), 1:55. 3, Dat Nguyen (Pac). 4, Daniel Avery (SHA). 5, Erik Basarab (COV). 6, Isabelle Morales (Fro).

100 pounds -- Finals: Gideon Malychewski def. Annabelle Helm (PAC), 7-0. 3, Garrett Moen (WYE). 4, Tyler Forner (SKY). 5, Jeremy Humphries (FRO). 6, Maelik Birdsong (SHA).

106 pounds -- Finals: Neithan Stanley (COV) def. Seth Kinsey (FRO), 15-9. 3, Drew Avery (CAS). 4, Adrian Rodriguez (WYE) . 5, Nathan Tomas (PAC). 6, Brody Richards (SKY).

112 pounds -- Finals: Ammon Garrison (FRO) def. Alex Bondarev (Fro), 6-0. 3, Kyle Moore (SKY). 4, Asher Minich (Sky). 5, Devin Blake (CAS). 6, Cole Miller (Cov).

118 pounds -- Finals: Quentin Adams (LIB) def. Levan Zhividze (CAS), 9-6. 3, Taylor Adams (Sky). 4, Juan Ortega (COV). 5, Skylar Scoggins (FRO). 6, Steve Poljakov (SKY).

124 pounds -- Finals: Rylan Thompson (LIB) pinned Riley Frazier (FRO), 0:51. 3, Nathan Romo (WYE). 4, Clayton Brown (PAC). 5, Kyle Bare (COV). 6, Georg Jarrell (Lib).

130 pounds -- Finals: Dan Barrera (COV) pinned Dyvon Green (SHA), 1:56. 3, Michael Hickey (FRO). 4, Joe Hall (WYE). 5. Trent Hemann (PAC). 6, Ryan Ruark-Brown (SKY).

136 pounds -- Finals: Will Schultz def. Dylan Goodpaster (SHA), 13-0. 3, Robert Meadors (COV)6-5. 4. Daniel Snediker (FRO). 5, Matt Lansdon (CAS). 6, Austin Huynh (Sha).

145 pounds -- Finals: John Taylor (SKY) def. Jordan Torres (FRO), 5-3. 3, Jonathan Stell (SHA). 4, Mack Epperson (LIB). 5, Skyler Pinney (COV). 6, Kyle Hendrix (Lib).

155 pounds -- Finals: Sam Malychewski (LIB) def. Riley Miller (SHA), 11-0. 3, Raemond Farr (COV). 4, Conner Ball (CAS). 5, Josh Hibbard (SKY), 6. George Rubio (Cov).

165 pounds -- Finals: Drezdyn Lyons (COV) def. Luke Develle (SHA), 9-7. 3, Logan Reilly (SKY). 4, Jonah Sullivan (LIB). 5, Jordan Howes (PAC). 6, Tresean Foreman (Sha).

175 pounds -- Finals: Jace Thompson (LIB) def. Cole Becker (Lib), 6-1. 3, Jack Westby (COV). 4, Kaden Bartley (PAC). 5, Mason Armstrong (Cov).

195 pounds -- Finals: Gregg Buzey (FRO) def. Antonio Mata (COV), 6-0. 3, Alex Ferruzca (PAC). 4, Triston McBride (Fro). 5, Garrett Chapman (Pac). 6, Noah Stykel (LIB).

Unlimited -- Finals: Adam Noble (SKY) pinned Keaniko Gibson (SHA), 0:34.

Unlimited 2 -- Finals: Jakobb Railing (FRO) pinned Jevon Kelly (COV), 1:74. 3. Dylan Fisher (PAC). 4, Asher Williams (Sha). 5. Pilo Salamanca (LIB). 6, Harland Richards (Pac).