High school scoreboard 12/20

Basketball, wrestling, swimming, football all-state teams

Published:

 

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage vs. Hockinson, 6 p.m. at Mark Morris Tournament

Washougal at Camas, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Hermiston (Ore.), 6 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Benson at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Scappoose (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, 5 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at White Salmon, 6:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Heritage, Prairie, Mountain View, Washougal, Evergreen at Best of the West, Pasco

Battle Ground, Camas at Tri-State at North Idaho College

Skyview at Central Kitsap Tournament

Hudson's Bay at Hammerhead Tournament

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Camas vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Skyview vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Mountain View vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

WASH. SCHOOL FOR DEAF 54, OREGON SCHOOL FOR DEAF 13

WSD (3-1) -- Clemente Martinez 0, Jeremy Descloux 2, Josh Marvel 0, Tredynn Selvog 10, David Green 0, Miguel Flores 0, Randall Smith 15, Trevor Dockter 8, Norinston Joe 9, Enrique Rodriguez 0, Miguel Peregrino 8, Kyle Culmer 0, Colt Hurd 0, Juan Gayton-Arroyo 2. Totals N/A

OSD 5 5 0 3--13

WSD 26 10 14 4--54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUEW L

Woodland (7-0) 5 0

Kalama (4-1) 4 0

Ilwaco (4-2) 3 2

White Salmon (3-2) 2 2

Toledo (2-3) 2 2

La Center (2-2) 2 2

Stevenson (2-2) 2 2

Castle Rock (1-3) 1 3

Seton Catholic (1-4) 1 3

King's Way Christ. (0-6) 0 6

WOODLAND 58, CASTLE ROCK 11

CASTLE ROCK -- Mattie Williquette 3, Maggie Ashby 2, Amanda Snow 0, Jessica Lair 2, Aleena Guerrero 2, Haley Keeling 0, Taylor Fletcher 0, Erin Dillinger 2, Elle Gallow 0. Totals 5 (0) 1-2 11.

WOODLAND (7-0 5-0) -- Madison Sorenson 8, Mckenna Mulder 6, Sidra Malik 9, Jessica Flanagan 7, Kendall Grell 8, Amber Malik 0, Kate Cochran 4, Kenya Byrnes 6, Katie Kern 4, Grace Adams 5, Cierra Daugherty 1, McKenzie Collins 0. Totals 26 (2) 4-13 58.

C. Rock 1 2 8 0--11

Woodland 30 18 2 8--58

JV -- Woodland 62-18.

NON-LEAGUE

COLUMBIA RIVER 42, R.A. LONG 32

R.A. LONG -- McKenzie Kendel 2, Sami Olsen 2, Khloe Snair 9, Sarah Luedke 14, Madison Cathcart 3. Totals 11 (1) 9-14 32.

COLUMBIA RIVER (3-3) -- Ana Delgadillo 0, Marion Lilly 8, Kate Kraft 7, Teaghan Cowles 1, Jenna Joy 0, Holli Jo Chose 4, Megan Bloom 8, Ellie Walker 5, Morgan Anthony 5, Katie Anthony 4, Alyce Noble-Allen 0. Totals 15 (1) 11-23 42.

R.A. Long 4 11 11 6--32

Col. River 12 5 9 16--42

JV -- R.A. Long 42-36; C -- Columbia River 41, Heritage 5.

CAMAS 62, HUDSON'S BAY 47

CAMAS (2-4) -- Meghan Finley 5, Brenna Khaw 3, Rachel Rice 13, Brenna Vargo 3, Noora Monghate 0, Rachel Gray 2, Nikki Corbett 24, Mia Hunt 8, Emma Jones 4, Madison Hutton 0. Totals 22 (1) 17-35 62.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Sierra Jones 1, Ariel Retherford 0, Kenzia Grady 0, Charli Torres 15, Tupou Vaenuku 0, Bailey Freeman 13, Selena Ramirez 0, Erica Weems 0, Paris Collins 18. Totals 16 (1) 14-21 47.

Camas 10 20 17 15--62

Hudson's Bay 9 6 16 16--47

JV -- Camas won. C -- Camas won.

RIDGEFIELD 39, HERITAGE 28

HERITAGE -- Ashley Edwards 9, Cassidy Morris 0, Anna Penttila 0, Shayla Bell 7, Mesha Branch 5, Madison Bare 0, Cassidy Williams 0, Jocylen Knowles-Washington 3, Anderson 2, Lisi Thomas 2. Totals 11 (1) 5-15 28.

RIDGEFIELD (4-2) -- Erin Siegel 0, Bailey Hooghkirk 9, Brooke Kates 1, Emily Frikken 2, Emily Persons , Shannon Boyle 20, Bailey Smithline 0, Abby Smithline 3, Miranda Ohs 2, Alex Schwinof 2. Totals 13 (2) 11-18 39.

Heritage 3 6 6 13--28

Ridgefield 10 9 10 10--39

JV -- Heritage won.

HOCKINSON 56, FORT VANCOUVER 9

FORT VANCOUVER -- Khalehla Demei 0, Breana Maples 4, Marcela Tupayachi 2, Chelsea Fernandez 0, Emily Hengstler 3, YeMei Kerr 0, Karen Nguyen 0, Molly Deleo 0, Brugman 0, Parker 0. Totals 4 (0) 1-3 9.

HOCKINSON (4-2) -- Katelyn McGuire 20, Brooke Sparks 1, Sydney Cole 8, Hannah Niebauer 0, Kaylee Harteloo 0, Meghan Vandermaas 2, Keeley Nordberg 8, Elle Tilkin 4, Brittany McGuire 9, Mackenzie Blaylock 4. Totals 25 (2) 4-10 56.

Fort Vanc. 0 2 2 5--9

Hockinson 20 18 8 10--56

JV -- Hockinson 44-18. C -- Hockinson 36-18.

WASH. SCHOOL FOR DEAF 31, OREGON SCHOOL FOR DEAF 15

WSD (2-2) -- Yajaira Bedolla 11, Salina Lozier 0, LaSinda Rivas 0, Kayla Girard 5, Samantha Rowland 0, Haili St. Louis 0, Maria Preciado 0, Maria Velez 0, Maria Lopez 7, Cassie Tracy 8, Brandy Pietsch 0, Bethany Shaver 0. Totals N/A.

OSD 6 3 4 2--15

WSD 8 8 7 8--31

Wednesday's late game

SKYVIEW 64, KELSO 34

SKYVIEW -- Hannahjoy Adams 4, Stephanie McDonagh 7, Jocelyn Adams 8, Aubrey Ward-El 13, Gen Lo 20, Nessen Bristow 6, Sydney Friauf 4, Kirsten Johnson 0, Carli Fultz0, Ashlee Comastro 2. Totals N/A.KELSO -- Musgrove 2, Bruce 2, Norman 0, Thomson-Terrel 3, Leach 0, Sorensen 3, Iddings 15, Gustin 6, Peterson 1, Wotton 2. Totals 0-0 N/A.

Skyview 27 17 18 2--64

Kelso 5 9 7 13--34

WRESTLING

R.A. LONG 43, WOODLAND 24

106 -- Robert Bailey (R) won by forfeit; 113 -- Even Hudek (R) won by forfeit; 120 -- Josh Pratt (W) d. Orion Yates 8-2; 126 -- Josh Ornelia (W) pinned Evan Burckhart, 1:15; 132 -- Coleman Nading (R) pinned Mark Gomez, 3:30; 138 -- Richard Clark (R) maj. dec. over Sebastien Martinez 11-3; 145 -- Nathan Patterson (W) d. Dustin Nading 10-8; 152 -- Andres Smiley (R) pinned Thomas Brower, 1:57; 160 -- McKenna Yates (R) d. Zac Seevers 13-9; 170 -- Jeff Jackson (W) d. David Johnson 7-2; 182 -- Andrew Stone (R) pinned Chandler Martin, 4:43; 195 -- Zach Wardle (W) won by forfeit; 220 -- Nathan Cloud (W) d. Devlin Nipper 8-5; 285 -- Stevie Smith (R) pinned Isaac Anderson, 0:56.

BOYS SWIMMING

AT PROPSTRA POOL

Team scores -- Skyview 132, Toutle Lake 12; Kelso 88, Skyview 82; Fort Vancouver 22, Toutle Lake 12; Kelso 136, Fort Vancouver 6.

200 medley relay -- 1, Kelso 1:52.70; 200 freestyle -- 1, Kienen Wayrynen (S) 2:11.72; 200 individual medley -- Max Mann (TL) 2:19.98; 50 freestyle -- 1, Nick Pace (K) 25.27; 100 butterfly -- 1, Kienen Wayrynen (S) 1:06.32; 100 freestyle -- 1, Max Mann (TL) 56.43; 500 freestyle -- 1, Jeramine Aldridch (K) 6:33.55; 200 free relay -- 1, Kelso 1:42.52; 100 backstroke -- 1, Nick Pace (K) 1:06.01; 100 breaststroke -- 1, Christian Broschat (K) 1:10.83; 400 free relay -- 1, Skyview (Kienen Wayrynen, Tanner Knox, Nick Anderson, Brennan Zinszer) 4:10.11.

AT LONGVIEW

Team scores -- Union 136, R.A. Long 29; Mountain View 110, RA Long 42; Union 96, Mark Morris 74; Mark Morris 91, Mountain View 76; R.A. Long 77, Heritage 33; Mark Morris 133, Heritage 20; RA Long 71, Evergreen 53; Mark Morris 130, Evergreen 29.

200 medley relay -- 1, Mountain View (Zach O'Hara, Chris Joa, Michael Suk, Stuart Sardo) 1:52.63; 2, Mark Morris 1:54.82; 200 freestyle -- 1, Brett Fitch (MM) 1:59.48; 2, James Nicorici (U) 2:00.14; 200 individual medley -- 1, Colton Cowan (MM) 2:08.75; 2, Alfredo Plascencia (E) 2:17.39; 50 freestyle -- 1, Andrew Chang (U) 23.86; 2, Gabe McGee (MM) 24.16; 100 butterfly -- 1, Gabe McGee (MM) 1:00.49; 2, Eric Hou (U) 1:03.31; 100 freestyle -- 1, Colton Gowan (MM) 52.25; 2, Andrew Chang (U) 52.51; 500 free -- 1, Brett Fitch (MM) 5:31.66; 2, Nathan Hwang (U) 5:51.75; 200 free relay -- 1, Union (Ryan Kwong, Dimitriy Voloshko, Eric Hou, Andrew Chang) 1:39.46; 2, Mountain View 1:04.54; 100 backstroke -- 1, James Nicorici (U) 1:01.30; 2, Zach O'Hara (MV) 1:04.40; 100 breaststroke -- 1, Michael Suk (MV) 1:10.99; 2, Ernie Tao (MV) 1:11.97; 400 free relay -- 1, Mark Morris 3:42.06; 2, Union 3:50.47.

GIRLS BOWLING

Thursday

BATTLE GROUND 2377, KELSO 2039

KELSO -- Ashley Price 192-165, Kirsten Brackney 156-166, Michaela West 160-180, Halie Brackney 178-151, Erika Gustin 179-177. Baker games 176-159.

BATTLE GROUND -- Adrianne Schock 237-212, Cassandra Huit 212-176, Jane Bergren 179-214, Kim Martin 185-191, Wylicia Faley 170-202. Baker games 206-193.JV -- Battle Ground 1404-1257

PRAIRIE 1684, CAMAS 1546

At Tiger Bowl

CAMAS -- Shelby Chartrand 145-163, Courtney Warta 129-94, Jamie Ganginger 95, Courtney Estrada 119, Ariel Laycock 151-121, Porsche Chartrand 157-126. Baker games 117-129.

PRAIRIE -- Nina Bailey 143-138, Amber Sparks 143-161, Scarlett Young 142-116, Caitlin Moore 138-140, Karyssa Kemp 120-146. Baker games 158-139.JV -- Prairie 1132-958; C -- Camas 989-626.

Wednesday

HERITAGE 2030, PRAIRIE 1684

At Big Al's

HERITAGE (6-5) -- Vickie Shcherbina 189-189, Tenisha Reaves 149-142, Nikki Davis 142-147, Emily Frasier 151, Dominique Falls 215, Bridget Sorenson 169-147. Baker games 194-191.

PRAIRIE (0-9) -- Nina Bailey 114-144, Cynthia Longchamp 101-86, Scarlett Young 161-112, Caitlin Moore 191-166, Karyssa Kemp 176-175. Baker games 142-116.JV -- Heritage 1265-1147.

FOOTBALL

CLASS 4A ALL-STATE TEAM

Player of the year: Reilly Hennessey, Camas.

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Reilly Hennessey, sr., Camas.

Running backs: Chico McClatcher, jr., Federal Way; Clifton Lozano, sr., Chiawana; Conner Baumann, sr., Newport.

Wide receivers: Zach Eagle, sr., Camas; Deion Singleton, sr., Chiawana.

Tight end: Henderson Belk, sr., Kamiak.

Offensive line: Chandler Newell, sr., Chiawana; Drew Clarkson, sr., Camas; Jose Jimenez, sr., Eisenhower; Andreas Dillard, sr., Woodinville; Foster Sarell, fr., Graham-Kapowski.

Defense

Defensive line: Mark DeRuyter, sr., Chiawana; Josh Wright, sr., Skyline; Jesse Nickens, jr., Davis; Evan Miksch, sr., Lake Stevens.

Linebackers: Alex Weber, sr., Chiawana; Michael DiGenova, sr., Camas; Tristan Brock, jr., Mount Vernon; Jackson Lewis, jr., Davis.

Defensive backs: Keenan Curran, sr., Federal Way; Deion Singleton, sr., Chiawana; Mitch Fettig, sr., Olympia; Andrew Schwieterman, sr., Central Kitsap.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Garrett King, jr., Wenatchee.

Punter: Josh Smith, sr., Cascade.

All-purpose/returner: Chico McClatcher, jr., Federal Way.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Joey Zamora, sr., Chiawana .

Running backs: Leon Siofele, sr., Union; Teague James, sr., Graham-Kapowsin; Isaiah Brandt-Sims, sr., Wenatchee.

Wide receivers: Ridge Harmon, sr., Eisenhower; Deshon Williams, sr., Tahoma.

Tight end: Eric Briscoe, soph., Davis.

Offensive line: Travis Bakken, sr., Edmonds-Woodway; Mason Johnson, sr., Kentlake; Owen Gaylor, sr., Gig Harbor; J.D. Boden, sr., Central Valley; Kayden Maughan, sr., Chiawana.

Defense

Defensive line: Jose Jimenez, sr., Eisenhower; Jakob Stoll, sr., Wenatchee; Brandon Kaufman, sr., Eastlake; Travis Bakken, sr., Edmonds-Woodway.

Linebackers: Mac McLachlan, sr., Edmonds-Woodway; C.J. Lat, sr., Lake Stevens; Joe Martin, sr., Spanaway Lake; Calvin McLain, sr., Curtis.

Defensive backs: Meliqui Lombera, sr., Eisenhower; Cole Karstetter, sr., Ferris; Darnell Handcox, sr., Walla Walla; Derek Chapman, sr., Issaquah.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Connor Finnegan, sr., Evergreen.

Punter: Tyler Dionne, jr., Union.

All-purpose/returner: Ridge Harmon, sr., Eisenhower.

CLASS 3A ALL-STATE TEAM

Player of the year: Budda Baker, Bellevue.

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Brett Rypien, jr., Shadle Park.

Running backs: Austin Joyner, jr., Marysville Pilchuck; Myles Gaskin, jr., O'Dea; Umid Ramizov, sr., Kamiakin.

Wide receivers: Tanner Pauly, sr., Shadle Park; Joey Cassano, sr., Auburn Mountainview.

Tight end: Nick Kiourkas, sr., Shadle Park.

Offensive line: Morgan Richey, sr., Bellevue; Marcus Griffin, sr., Bellevue; Austin Schimke, sr., Marysville Pilchuck; Jevin Pahinui, sr., Mountlake Terrace; Michael Hernandez, sr., O'Dea.

Defense

Defensive line: Elisha Pa'aga, sr., Eastside Catholic; Marcus Griffin, sr., Bellevue; Jarius McDade, sr., O'Dea; Patiole Pesefea, sr., Foss.

Linebackers: Beau Shain, sr., Mount Si; Jack Flor, sr., O'Dea; Gray, sr., Marysville Pilchuck; Ross Conners, jr., Bellevue.

Defensive backs: Budda Baker, sr., Bellevue; Joey Akers, Sr., Ferndale; Kaianoa Wong, sr., Glacier Peak; Timmy Haehl, sr., Bellevue.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Jake Masters, sr., Lake Washington.

Punter: Colin Davies, sr., Nathan Hale.

All-purpose/returner: Budda Baker, sr., Bellevue.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Nick Mitchell, sr., Mount Si.

Running backs: Chance Ragsdale, sr., Mountlake Terrace; Sam Richmond, jr., Bellevue; Rayshaun Miller, sr., Lincoln.

Wide receivers: Trevor Martin, sr., University; Alvin Welch, sr., Shadle Park.

Tight end: Alexei Oro, sr., O'Dea.

Offensive line: Jake Grantham, sr., North Thurston; Drew Springfield, sr., Eastside Catholic; Dylan Keech, sr., Kamiakin; Alex Neale, jr., Eastside Catholic.

Defense

Defensive line: Bowman, sr., Bellevue; Benning Potoa'e, jr., Lakes; Dylan Keech, sr., Kamiakin; Dante Fields, sr., Marysville Pilchuck.

Linebackers: Anthony Masaniai, jr., Eastside Catholic; Tyler Herman, jr., Kamiakin; Brett Potter, Sr., Mountlake Terrace; Brennon Kaleiwahea, sr., Timberline.

Defensive backs: Kaleb Seymer, sr., Marysville Getchell ; Jake Geldbach, sr., Shadle Park; Mikel Owes, jr., O'Dea; Jeff Winstead, sr., Timberline.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Spencer Pettit, jr., Glacier Peak.

Punter: Zach Burke, sr., Lakes.

All-purpose/returner: Robert Combs, sr., Bonney Lake.

CLASS 2A

Player of the Year: Trent Postma, Lynden.

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Mason Schutt, sr., Prosser.

Running backs: Trent Postma, jr., Lynden; Christian Cummings, sr., Tumwater; Jacob Yordy, sr., R.A. Long.

Wide receivers: Jalani Phelps, sr., Lynden; Cardell Jones, jr., Prosser.

Tight end: Brayton Leach, jr., Ellensburg.

Offensive line: Trevor Lange, sr., Lynden; Jake Laird, sr., Ephrata; Tristan Campbell, sr., Lynden; Koyre Trejo, sr., Tumwater; Ryan Secondi, sr., Ellensburg.

Defense

Defensive line: Ryan Secondi, sr., Ellensburg; Nick Foerstel, sr., Tumwater; Treshon Long, sr., R.A. Long; Sam Harris, sr., Mark Morris.

Linebackers: Gabe Caskey, jr., Ellensburg; Aaron Dickson, sr., Kingston; Jaremy Martin, sr., Lynden; Trent Postma, Jr., Lynden.

Defensive backs: Benjamin Stockdale, sr., Ellensburg; Rudy Mendoza, sr., Lynden; Gabe Gleizes, sr., Tumwater; Zach Janis, sr., East Valley.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Juan Rodriguez, sr., Ellensburg.

Punter: Elijah Hill, jr., Tumwater.

All-purpose/returner: Brett Wright, sr., Sequim.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Tanner Gueller, sr., W.F. West.

Running backs: Gabe Caskey, jr., Ellensburg; Shawn Kennedy, sr., Sedro-Woolley; David Ungerer, sr., Pullman.

Wide receivers: Zach Janis, sr., East Valley (Yakima); Bryan Moon, sr., W.F. West.

Tight end: Jaremy Martin, sr., Lynden.

Offensive line: Parker Berman, sr., Ellensburg; Austin Striplin, sr., Sumner ; Drew Norvell, jr., Sehome ; Ben Harrison, sr., Mark Morris; Jensen Lillquist, sr., Ellensburg.

Defense

Defensive line: Jalani Phelps, sr., Lynden; Jake Laird, sr., Ephrata; Zach Grate, sr., Black Hills; Chase Johnson, sr., Aberdeen.

Linebackers: Addison Barrett, jr., Tumwater; Keigan Baker, sr., Mark Morris; Taylor Comfort, sr., Sultan; Mark Bradley, sr., West Valley (Yakima).

Defensive backs: Ethan Hibbs, sr., Prosser; Keenan Fagan, sr., White River; J.T. Phelan, sr., East Valley (Spokane); Ernie Davis, sr., Renton.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Tanner Gates, sr., Burlington-Edison.

Punter: Rhett Lions, sr., West Valley (Yakima).

All-purpose/returner: Cameron Mosier, sr., Mark Morris.

CLASS 1A

Co-players of the year: Markus Goldbach, Freeman, and Brady Widner, Zillah.

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Andrew Zender, Sr., Mount Baker.

Running backs: Markus Goldbach, jr., Freeman; Kurt Calhoun, sr., Zillah; Eli Whitmire, jr., Woodland.

Receivers: Brady Widner, sr., Zillah; Kian Genteman, sr., Freeman; Josiah Westbrook, So., Blaine.

Offensive line: Spencer Blackburn, Sr., Meridian; Chad Cohn, So., Mount Baker; Reggie Chumley, sr., Zillah; Robert Luke, sr., Charles Wright; Jacob Allison, Cashmere.

Defense

Defensive line: Reggie Chumley, sr., Zillah; Jacob Allison, Cashmere; Asa Schwartz, Chelan; Spencer Blackburn, Sr., Meridian.

Linebackers: Mason Tobeck, jr., Cascade Christian; Cody Larson, Sr., Mount Baker; Ricky Escalante, Sr., Elma; Austin Krueger, jr., Zillah.

Defensive backs: Brady Widner, sr., Zillah; Izaiha Schwinden, sr., Mount Baker; Jacob King, sr., Port Townsend; Max Laib, sr., Freeman.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Alex Tyska, sr., Mount Baker.

Punter: Alex Tyska, sr., Mount Baker.

All-purpose/returner: Brady Widner, Zillah.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Hunter Huddleston, sr., Woodland.

Running backs: Latrez Jones, Sr., Meridian; Max Laib, sr., Freeman; Izaiha Schwinden, Sr., Mount Baker.

Wide receivers: Vince Nigro, sr., Woodland; Jared Shagool, sr., Kalama; Coleton Collins, sr., Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls).

Offensive line: Teigan Glidewell, jr., Freeman; Zach Jacobson, sr., King's; Nick Streubel, sr., Coupeville; Leni Halaapiapi, Sr., Nooksack Valley; Evan Bialkowsky, Sr., Montesano.

Defense

Defensive line: Teigan Glidewell, jr., Freeman; Hunter Esary, so., Kalama; Skyler Coppenrath, sr., Port Townsend; Gage Taylor, sr., Connell.

Linebackers: Johnny Mengarelli, sr., Zillah; Kian Genteman, sr., Freeman; Gunner Vanderbilt, sr., Connell; Matt Cain, sr., Port Townsend.

Defensive backs: Jared Shagool, sr., Kalama; Latrez Jones, sr., Meridian; Dennis Merritt, , Cascade; Connor Wonderly, sr., La Center.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Luis Medina, sr., Zillah.

Punter: Matt Wellner, sr., La Salle.

All-purpose/returner: Justin Rivas, sr., Okanogan.

CLASS 2B

Player of the Year: Dylan Harz, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague.

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Dylan Hartz, sr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague

Running backs: Connor O'Neill, sr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Brian Reynods, sr., Morton/White Pass; Jared Corbet, sr., Toutle Lake.

Receivers: Ben Powell, sr., Morton/White Pass; Ryan Whitmore, sr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Kobie Lewis, sr., White Swan.

Offensive line: Jarradd Morley, sr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Tyler Frederick, sr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Zach Counts, sr., Morton/White Pass; James Hamilton, soph., Raymond; Victor Andy, sr., White Swan.

Defense

Defensive line: Jarradd Morley, sr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Tony Picard, sr., White Swan; Tyler Frederick, sr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Zach Counts, sr., Morton/White Pass.

Linebackers: Ben Powell, sr., Morton/White Pass; Wil James, sr., La Conner; Darol Ratsavongsy, sr., Raymond; Colin Sheffels, sr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague.

Defensive backs: Dylan Hartz, sr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Rylon Kolb, sr., Morton/White Pass; Rylon Kolb, sr., Morton/White Pass; Talen Larsen, jr., Waitsburg-Prescott.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Antonio Benito, soph., Waitsburg-Prescott.

Punter: Cort Ruzicka, jr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague.

All-purpose/returner: Austin Getz, sr., Colfax.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Rylon Kolb, sr., Morton/White Pass.

Running backs: Gianni Bertucci, sr., Morton/White Pass; Darol Ratsavongsy, sr., Raymond; Gibson Fichter, jr., Concrete.

Receivers: Devon Acevedo, jr., Waitsburg-Prescott; Darryl Galloway, sr., DeSales; Beau Magnuson, sr., Asotin.

Offensive line: Caleb Bridge, jr., North Beach; Tommy Seaman, sr., Morton/White Pass; Nate Bartlow, sr., Waitsburg-Prescott; Alex Siekawitch, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Dylan Hansen, sr., Wahkiakum.

Defense

Defensive line: Caleb Bridge, jr., North Beach; Hunter Borden, sr., Raymond; Matt Jubb, sr., DeSales; Gunnar Blix, so. Wahkiakum.

Linebackers: Jared Corbet, sr., Toutle Lake; Jonathon Shields, jr., White Swan; Gianni Bertucci, sr., Morton/White Pass; Cort Ruzicka, jr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague.

Defensive backs: Isaiah Scheel, jr., DeSales; Ryan Schaefer, sr., Asotin; Michael Forbes, jr., Tri-Cities Prep; Travis McMillion, sr., Onalaska.

Special Teams

Placekicker: Jarod Hammond, jr., Napavine.

Punter: Marcus Hampton, jr., Adna.

All-purpose/returner: Gianni Bertucci, sr., Morton/White Pass.

CLASS 1B

Player of the year: Josiah Greene, Neah Bay.

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Jake Straughan, sr., Colton.

Running backs: Keigan Gardiner, sr., Wishkah Valley; Cody Cummins, sr., Neah Bay.

Receivers: Ezekial Greene, sr., Neah Bay; Ruben Butler, sr., Touchet.

Offensive line: Bill Hanson, sr., Neah Bay; Trey Berge, Sr., Wishkah Valley.

Defense

Defensive line: John Reamer, jr., Neah Bay; Josiah Greene, sr., Neah Bay; Colton Goble, sr., Touchet.

Linebackers: Tyler McCaulley, sr., Neah Bay; Colter McKeown, jr., Touchet; Josh King, sr., Quilcene.

Defensive backs: Jake Straughan, sr., Colton; Keigan Gardiner, sr., Wishkah Valley.

Special Teams

All-purpose/returner: Keigan Gardiner, sr., Wishkah Valley.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Quarterback: Josiah Greene, sr., Neah Bay.

Running backs: Colton Goble, sr., Touchet; Craig Nelson, sr., Rosalia.

Receivers: Austin Brockie, jr., Lummi;

Offensive line: Triston Williams, jr., Quilcene; Joe Maneval, sr., Clallam Bay; Ivan Hernandez, sr., Touchet.

Defense

Defensive line: Ezekial Greene, sr., Neah Bay; Deion Hoskins, Sr., Lummi; Dillon Mitchell, sr., Wishkah Valley.

Linebackers: Jason Smith, sr., Quilcene; Ruben Butler, sr., Touchet; Matt Mohr, sr., Clallam Bay.

Defensive backs: Elias Martinez, sr., Touchet; Cole Svec, fr., Neah Bay.

Special Teams

All-purpose/returner: Collin Haupt, jr., Neah Bay.