Weekly prep sports schedule 12/30

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, DEC. 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Hockinson vs. North Union (Ohio), 4:15 p.m. at Surf 'n Slam Tournament, San Diego

Kelso vs. Yosemite (CA), 8:30 a.m. at Surf 'N Slam Tournament, San Diego

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Camas, 7 p.m.

Elma at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Prairie vs. Justin-Siena (CA), 5:45 p.m. at Surf N' Slam Tournament, San Diego

River Ridge at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Skyview vs. South Salem, 5 p.m. at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego

Union vs. Westview, 3:30 p.m. at Nike Interstate Tournament, Lake Oswego

King's Way Christian at Washougal, 5:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, DEC. 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hockinson at Kelso, 1:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, JAN. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

King's Way Christian at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Columbia River vs. Sandpoint (ID), 2 p.m. at Lake City (ID) Winter Tournament

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Madison (Ore.), 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Mountain View

FRIDAY, JAN. 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Lake City (ID) Winter Tournament

Washougal at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas vs. Columbian Christian, 6 p.m. at Moda Center

Mountain View at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

Castle Rock at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Camas at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Tenino, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

Woodland at Kalama, 7 p.m.

La Center at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas, Union, Prairie, Mountain View at Pacific Coast Championships at Hudson's Bay

SATURDAY, JAN. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Clackamas at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Lake City (ID) Winter Tournament

Hockinson at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Seton Catholic, 5:45 p.m. at Clark College

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Federal Way, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at La Center, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Clark College

WRESTLING

Camas, Union, Prairie, Mountain View at Pacific Coast Championships at Hudson's Bay

Battle Ground, Skyview, Hockinson, Ridgefield, La Center, Stevenson at Washougal Tournament

Columbia River at Bonney Lake Tournament

Columbia River girls at Lakes Tournament

Woodland at Jim Bair Invitational, Castle Rock

GYMNASTICS

Mountain View, Prairie, Union vs. Battle Ground, 2 p.m. at Northpointe

Camas, Skyview vs. Hudson's Bay, 9 a.m. at VEGA

Evergreen, Heritage vs. Fort Vancouver, 2 p.m. at Northpointe