Weekly high school sports schedule 02/04

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, FEB. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Heritage, 7 p.m.

1A District play-in games

Elma at La Center, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Woodland, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Forks, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 5

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

3A district playoffs at Columbia River

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 8 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

3A district playoffs at Columbia River

Hudson's Bay vs. Kelso, 6 p.m.

1A District play-in games

Stevenson at Rainier, 7 p.m.

Forks at La Center, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 6

No events scheduled

THURSDAY, FEB. 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A district playoffs

No. 4 team at No. 3 team, 7 p.m.

3A district playoffs at Columbia River

Tuesday winner vs. Mountain View team, 8 p.m.

1A district tournament

Games at Kelso or W.F. West

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A district playoffs

No. 4 team at Camas, 7 p.m.

3A district playoffs at Columbia River

Tuesday winner vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

4A district meet at Propstra, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 8

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A district playoffs

Thursday winner at No. 2 team, 7 p.m.

3A district playoffs at Columbia River

Thursday winner vs. Columbia River 8 p.m.

2A district tournament

GSHL No. 3 at River Ridge, 7 p.m.

Black Hills at GSHL No. 2, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A district playoffs

Thursday winner at Union, 7 p.m.

3A district playoffs at Columbia River

Thursday winner vs. Prairie, 6 p.m.

1A district tournament

TBD vs. Woodland, TBA at Kelso

Other games at Kelso or W.F. West

BOYS SWIMMING

3A district meet at Kelso, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A district playoffs

Friday winner at No. 1 team, 7 p.m.

1A district tournament

Games at W.F. West

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A district playoffs

Friday winner at Skyview, 7 p.m.

2A district tournament

GSHL No. 3 at Evergreen No. 2, 7 p.m.

Evergreen No. 3 at GSHL No. 2, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

4A regional meet at Heritage

3A regional meet at Kelso

2A regional meet at Tumwater

1A regional meet at Castle Rock

Girls regional meet at Battle Ground

BOYS SWIMMING

3A district meet at Kelso, 10 a.m.