Weekly high school sports schedule 2/11

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, FEB. 12

No events scheduled

TUESDAY, FEB. 12

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Camas at Mount Rainier, 7 p.m.

Kentwood vs. Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kentridge vs. Union, 7 p.m.

3A bi-district tournament

Mountain View vs. Auburn Mountainview, 7:45 p.m. at Clover Park HS

2A district tournament

Washougal vs. Centralia, 6 p.m. at W.F. West HS, Chehalis

Hockinson vs. Aberdeen, 6 p.m. at Centralia HS

1A district tournament

La Center vs. Rainier, 6:30 p.m. at Kelso

Woodland vs. Montesano, 8 p.m. at Black Hills HS, Tumwater

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Union at Todd Beamer, 7 p.m.

Bethel at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Curtis, 7 p.m.

3A bi-district tournament

Mountain View vs. Mount Tahoma, 6 p.m. at Clover Park HS

Fort Vancouver vs. TBA, 7:45 p.m. at Clover Park HS

2A district tournament

Hockinson vs. Aberdeen, 6 p.m. at Centralia

Washougal vs. Centralia, 6 p.m at W.F. West, Chehalis

1A district tournament

La Center vs. Woodland, TBA at Kelso

THURSDAY, FEB. 14

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A district tournament

Loser-out game at W.F. West

FRIDAY, FEB. 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Winner-to-state, loser-out games

3A bi-district tournament

TBD at Columbia River, 7:45 p.m.

2A district tournament

District championship in Lacey

1A district tournament

Third-place game, 6 p.m. at WF West HS, Chehalis

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Winner-to-state, loser-out games

3A bi-district tournament

TBD vs. Prairie, 6 p.m. at Columbia River

WRESTLING

State championships at Tacoma Dome, 10 a.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

State meet at King County Aquatic

2A preliminaries, 9:45 a.m.

3A preliminaries, 2:30 p.m.

4A preliminaries, 6:15 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

State championships at Tacoma Dome

4A team, individuals, 9 a.m.

3A/2A individuals, 1:15 p.m.

3A team, 6:20 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Semifinals, loser-out games

3A bi-district tournament

Semifinals, loser-out games

2A district tournament

Loser-out games

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Semifinals, loser-out games

3A bi-district tournament

Semifinals, loser-out games

1A district tournament

Third-place game, 6 p.m. at WF West HS, Chehalis

Championship, 8 p.m. at WF West HS, Chehalis

WRESTLING

State championships at Tacoma Dome, 10 a.m. Finals begin at 5:15 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

State meet at King County Aquatic

2A finals, 10 a.m.

3A finals, 2:30 p.m.

4A finals, 6:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

State championships at Tacoma Dome

All apparatus finals, 11:20 a.m.