Community scoreboard, Feb. 12

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Jan. 28

Timber Seniors — Men: Dick Atkins 638. Women: Dorene Tiffany 526. Boys: . Girls: .

Jan. 29

Phone Rangers — Men: Bill Farrell 621. Women: Jackie Payne 563.

Jan. 30

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Frank Wilcox 683. Women: Faye Turner 498.

Feb. 1

Merry Mixers — Men: Scott Morgus 220-225-211 656. Women: Tracy Gaylor 211-203-178 592.

Feb. 4

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Harry Wiebold 768. Women: Rebecca Vierck 469.

Feb. 5

Max Vanek Memoiral — Men: Don Allen III 278-233-244 755.

Feb. 6

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Cullen E. Thomas 214-245-268 727. Women: Beth Cross 184-178-172 534.

Feb. 7

Manhattan — Men: Kyle smith 276-236-286 798.

Merry Mixups — Men: Rick Pereira 247-234-247 727. Women: Theresa Clawson 194-198-191 583.

Swinger’s — Women: Lori Mills 175-136-191 502.

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Jan. 8

Tuesday Mixed — Men: Rick Doyle 245-205-197 647. Women: Gayle Holland 193-214-163 570.

Jan. 11

Sport Trio — Men: Mark Smudde 199-201-196 596. Women: Hackie Payne 209-176-160 545.

Jan. 22

Tuesday Mixed — Men: Rick Doyle 225-205-299 729. Women: Gayle Holland 225-258-171 654.

Jan. 25

Sport Trio — Men: Jim Head 205-201-298 704. Women: Theresa Kelly 163-171-200 534.

At Big Al’s

Week ending Feb. 10

HP Friends and Family — Men: Zac Hawkins 167-157-240 564. Women: Barb Lewis 132-185-129 448.Monday Night Mixed — Men: Mark Goff 112-120-186 418, Women: Carol Schommer 112-120-119 351.

Young at Heart Seniors — Men: Richard Aronsohn 215-200-234 649. Women: Sue Hawley 162-156-174 492.

Mixed Classified — Men: Scott Kershaw 163-163-142 468. Women: Carolyn Osten 167-141-168 476.

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Marc Johnson 194-215-239 648. Women: Ginger Jessup 183-199-222 604.

Senior Monte Carlo — Men: Gary Charpentier 189-200-173 562. Women: Kong Barnett 160-165-158 483.

Swing Shifters Monte Carlo — Men: Mike Bell 241-180-182 603. Women: Nancy Lockhart 145-140-221 506.

Adult-Youth — Men: Tim Rogerson 169-170-176 517. Women: Kathy Jurcich 147-147-103 397. Boys: James Rogerson 182-147-219 539. Girls: Jessica Dufrain 121-127-114 362.

New Belgium Fat Tire (2 games) — Men: Matt Matkins 235-257 492. Women: Wendy Bacon 136-123 259.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Jan. 26

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Russ Cummings 257-224-219 700. Women: Kim Heying 234-149-153 536.

Feb. 1

Senior Rollers — Men: Steve Kross 180-266-205 651. Women: Jacki Unger 135-222-257 614.

Feb. 2

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Thomas Warren 225-169-209 603. Girls: Madison Crockett 247-224-228 699.

Bumper Buddies — Boys: Alex Jepson 73-83 156. Girls: Kellie Burrows (scores not reported)..

Saturday Preps — Boys: Nikki Scott 101-133-195 429. Girls: Mariah Shepersky 123-163-136 422.

Feb. 4

Moose Mixed — Men: Kevin Selfridge 204-216-188 608. Women: Michelle Hollada 177-233-155 565.

Cosmopolitan — Men: Scotty Long 226-277-222 725.

Feb. 5

Spotter’s — Women: Lori Ehmke 182-175-173 530.

Widmer Classic — Men: Darren Stanley 213-224-300 737. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 170-205-224 599.

Feb. 6

Wednesday Juniors — Boys: Lyle Stoltenberg 135-107-142 384.

Senior Tappers — Men: Clarance Waser 270-234-256 760. Women: Mona Ott 262-245-244 731.

Widmer Classic — Men: Gerry Tate 230-265-241 736. Women: Jamie Lorey 240-214-224 678.

H.D. Commercial — Men: Kevin Rose 231-267-237 738.

Feb. 7

Women’s Classic — Betty Wright 177-188-158 523.

Thursday Trio — Women: Jan Cayce 184-156-153 493.

Economy — Men: Mike Armstrong 269-289-234 792. Women: Cherie Cassidy 200-184-167 551.

Ross Complex — Men: Greg Katayama 236-279-207 722.

At Tiger Bowl

Week ending Feb. 9

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Kent Farmer 178-162-169 509. Women: Carri Sparks 137-166-127 430.

Tuesday Commercial — Men Jason Miller 152-152-227 531.

Tiger Juniors — Boys: Brandon Davis 169-167-165 496. Girls: Wylicia Faley 172-188-200 560.

Monday Classic (4 games) — Men: Tony Bureker 195-200-187-156 738. Women: Debbie Moore 208-134-176-160 678.

Tigerettes – Nikki Curry 167-148-169 484

Sundowners-Reno — Men: Jason Miller 214-225-203 643. Women: Janet High 179-205-142 526.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Allen Frank, Feb. 7, Hazel Dell Commercial.

300 — Tom Nelson, Feb. 4, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

300 — Darren Stanley, Feb. 5, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

299 — Rick Doyle, Jan. 22, Bailey’s Tuesday Mixed.

298 — Jim Head, Jan. 25, Bailey’s Sport Trio.

289, 269 — Mike Armstrong, Feb. 7, Hazel Dell Economy.

289, 268 — Harry Wiebold, Feb. 4, Crosley Lutheran Mixed.

286, 276 — Kyle Smith, Feb. 7, Crosley Manhattan.

286 — Jeff Thayer, Feb. 6, Crosley Wednesday Surprise (112 pins above his average).

280 — John Holtmann, Feb. 5, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

279 — Greg Katayama, Feb. 7, Hazel Dell Ross Complex.

279 — Paul Tiffany, Feb. 5, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

278 — Don Allen III, Feb. 5, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

278 — Scott Mallory, Feb. 6, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

277 — Scotty Long, Feb. 4, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

277 — Dave Manecke, Jan. 25, Bailey’s Sport Trio.

277 — Matt Peterson, Feb. 7, Hazel Dell Commercial.

276 — Don Shaffer, Feb. 5, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

268 — Cullen E. Thomas, Feb. 6, Crosley Wednesday Surprise.

267 — Rich Meredith, Feb. 4, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 — Kevin Rose, Feb. 7, Hazel Dell Commercial.

266 — Steve Kross, Feb. 1, Hazel Dell Senior Rollers.

265 — Don Pitsch, Jan. 29, Crosley Phone Rangers.

265 — Gerry Tate, Feb. 6, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

Women

258 — Gayle Holland, Jan. 22, Bailey’s Tuesday Mixed.

257 — Jackie Unger, Feb. 1, Hazel Dell Senior Rollers.

256 — Bev Sisson, Feb. 6, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

234 — Kim Heying, Jan. 26, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

233 — Michelle Hollada, Feb. 4, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

Juniors

247, 228, 224 — Madison Crockett, Feb. 2, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

225 — Thomas Warren, Feb. 2, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.