High school scoreboard 2/16

Published:

 

SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Union vs. Stadium, 6:15 p.m. at Curtis HS, University Place

3A bi-district tournament

Columbia River vs. Lakes, 6 p.m. at Clover Park HS

Mountain View vs. Enumclaw, 8 p.m. at Clover Park HS

2A district tournament

At Mark Morris HS

Hockinson vs. W.F. West, 4:15 p.m.

Washougal vs. Capital, 7:45 p.m.

1B bi-district tournament

Columbia Adventist vs. Wishkah, 8 p.m. at Montesano

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Union vs. Mount Rainier, 4:15 p.m. at Auburn HS

Skyview vs. Bellarmine Prep, 6:15 p.m. at Stadium HS, Tacoma

3A bi-district tournament

Prairie vs. Enumclaw, 4:15 p.m. at Franklin Pierce HS

1A district tournament

Woodland vs. Hoquiam, 6:30 p.m. at WF West HS, Chehalis

1B bi-district tournament

Columbia Adventist vs. Yakima Tribal, 6:15 p.m. at Montesano

WRESTLING

State championships at Tacoma Dome, 10 a.m. Finals begin at 5:15 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

State meet at King County Aquatic

2A finals, 10 a.m.

3A finals, 2:30 p.m.

4A finals, 6:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

State championships at Tacoma Dome

All apparatus finals, 11:20 a.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday's games

Quarterfinals

Todd Beamer 73, Tahoma 54

Bellarmine Prep 48, Federal Way 46

Bethel 79, South Kitsap 53

Curtis 67, Stadium 46

Loser-out games

Union 57, Olympia 48

Mt. Rainier 69, Kentwood 58

Auburn 75, Evergreen 61

Jefferson 62, Battle Ground 50

Saturday's games

Semifinals at Auburn

Todd Beamer (18-5) vs. Bellarmine Prep (15-7), 6:15 p.m.

Bethel (16-8) vs. Curtis (21-2), 8 p.m.

Loser-out games

At Curtis

Union (16-7) vs. Stadium (15-7), 6:15 p.m.

Mount Rainier (14-9) vs. South Kitsap (13-9), 7 p.m.

At Mt. Tahoma

Auburn (14-9) vs. Federal Way (19-4), 6 p.m.

Jefferson (14-9) vs. Tahoma (17-6), 7:45 p.m.

UNION 57, OLYMPIA 48

OLYMPIA (13-9) -- Johnson 14, Champlin 10, Leonard 8, Fortier 8, Naipo 5, Setting 2, Falorer 1. Totals 18 (4) 8-14 48.

UNION (16-7) -- Tyler Copp 20, Trent Cowan 9, Seaver Whalen 6, Kyle Mercer 4, Jeff Wu 5, Micah Paulson 13, Skillful Davis 0, Isaiah Robinson 0, Derek Derryberry 0, Riley Hawken 0, Spencer Martin 0. Totals 19 (8) 11-14 57.

Olympia 19 15 6 8--57

Union 12 20 4 21--48

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday's quarterfinals

Lincoln 68, Enumclaw 49

Foss 58, Columbia River 52

Kennedy 59, Mountain View 52

Timberline 56, Lakes 52

Semifinals at Franklin Pierce

Kennedy (17-5) vs. Lincoln (18-3), 6:15 p.m.

Foss (17-5) vs. Timberline (14-8), 8 p.m.

Loser-out games at Clover Park

Columbia River (16-6) vs. Lakes (17-8), 6:15 p.m.

Mountain View (17-7) vs. Enumclaw (15-10), 8 p.m.

FOSS 58, COLUMBIA RIVER 52

FOSS (17-5) -- Reynolds 4, Trent 18, Nelson 12, Ballard 14, Miller 10. Totals 23 (4) 8-13 58.

COLUMBIA RIVER (16-6) -- Devin Bolds 8, Bryan Wyche 0, Nathan Hawthorne 4, Torey Jones 3, Rian Bassett 15, Isaiah Smith 22. Totals 21 (5) 5-9 52.

Foss 5 14 20 19--58

Columbia River 15 13 12 12--52

KENNEDY 59, MOUNTAIN VIEW 52

MOUNTAIN VIEW (17-7) -- Shane McCauley 8, Luke DuChesne 8, Taylor Drey 11, Woodson 3, Akash Sanghera 18, Alex Torson 4, Nolan Biggs 0. Totals 19 (8) 6-13 52.

KENNEDY (17-5) -- McCluskey 24, Fasanoff 2, Fasanoff 5, Chandler 2, Sierhuis 17, Madison 4, Manik 5. Totals 17 (6) 19-26 59.

Mountain View 18 12 13 9--52

Kennedy 13 12 15 19--59

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday's Championship at St. Martin's, Lacey

River Ridge 50, Mark Morris 47

Saturday's loser-out games at Mark Morris

Hockinson (12-10) vs. W.F. West (15-7), 4:15 p.m.

Washougal (15-7) vs. Capital (15-7), 7:45 p.m.

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday's games

Championship

Toledo 60, Kalama 49

Third-place game

La Center 68, Hoquiam 66

LA CENTER 68, HOQUIAM 66

LA CENTER (17-8) -- Wyatt Aguirre 15, Dylan King 4, Connor Wonderly 6, Matt Braaten 8, Jamison Benitez 0, Jonathan Griffee 0, Jeremiah Arn 12, Zach Brown 1, AJ Myers 20, Levi Van Tol 2, Max Hiller 0, Chase Davison 0. Totals 23 (7) 15-22 68.

HOQUIAM (19-5) -- Oliver 0, Sandstrom 3, Espitol 10, Newton 8, D. Kelly 0, White 0, Lorton 2, B. Kelly 10, Smith 15, Gilland 2, Molton 16, Sandifer 0. Totals 30 (3) 3-7 66.

La Center 11 11 21 25--68

Hoquiam 16 11 17 22--66

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday's games

Quarterfinals

Todd Beamer 54, Kentwood 45

Yelm 77, Federal Way 70

Union 54, Puyallup 46

Mount Rainier 54, Bellarmine Prep 37

Loser-out games

Skyview 55, Gig Harbor 41

Auburn Riverside 61, Tahoma 44

Kentridge 48, Central Kitsap 39

Rogers 45, Camas 43

Saturday's games

Semifinals at Auburn

Todd Beamer (19-4) vs. Yelm (19-3), 2:30 p.m.

Union (18-6) vs. Mt. Rainier (22-1), 4:15 p.m.

Loser-out games

At Stadium

Skyview (15-8) vs. Bellarmine Prep (14-8), 6:15 p.m.

Auburn Riverside (18-6) vs. Puyallup (19-4), 8 p.m.

At Rogers HS

Kentridge (13-10) vs. Federal Way (17-6), 6 p.m.

Rogers (14-9) vs. Kentwood (15-7), 7:45 p.m.

UNION 54, PUYALLUP 46

UNION (18-6) -- Tessa Vanderpool 1, Tuileisu Anderson 25, Kendra Preuninger 9, Katie Burbank 3, Jessica Chatman 8, Emily Rowe 8. Totals 20 7-15 54.

PUYALLUP (19-4) -- Haley McCann 4, Haley Smoot 1, Kasey Balmer 5, Braylie Jeffers 7, Sarah Steimle 2, Marissa Miller 25, Addie Picha 2. Totals 16 12-16 46.

Union 6 15 22 11--54

Puyallup 14 9 12 11--46

ROGERS 45, CAMAS 43

ROGERS (14-9) -- Stroh 7, Aczoh 6, B.Bonett 1, Miller 4, C.Bonett 10, Ulufele 17. Totals 16 (2) 11-14 45.

CAMAS (12-12) -- Paige Jackson 0, McKenna Jackson 0, Rachel Rice 1, Brenna Khaw 22, Kyla Sumpter 1, Kathryn Johnson 0, Nikki Corbett 14, Sierra Brown 2, Hunt 3. Totals 16 (1) 10-16 43.

Rogers 9 12 12 12--45

Camas 9 8 12 14--43

SKYVIEW 55, GIG HARBOR 41

GIG HARBOR -- McKenzie Alton 6, Sammi Markham 1, Taylor Talen 17, Naphtali Ward 8, Katy Larson 5, Anne Gilbert 3, Kalen Keim 1, Tess Waage 0, Sydney Berholf 0, Ali Sommers 0, Rachel Sommers 0, Kristen Bullatt 0. Totals 12-48 (2-12) 15-21 41.

SKYVIEW -- Stephanie McDonagh 7, Aubrey Ward-El 13, Gen Lo 9, Neesen Bristow 9, HJ Adams 8, Cassie Swartz 6, Marissa Wellington 3, Tianna Klutz 0, Totals 20-59 (6-20) 9-17 55.

Gig Harbor 10 6 11 14--41

Skyview 26 11 6 12--55

3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday's quarterfinals

At Clover Park (unless noted)

Kelso 64, Lakes 60

Wilson 75, Auburn Mountainview 35

Prairie 66, Bonney Lake 33

Enumclaw 59, Kennedy 42

Saturday's games

Semifinals at Franklin Pierce

Kelso (17-9) vs. Wilson (18-2), 2:30 p.m.

Prairie (20-2) vs. Enumclaw (18-5), 4:15 p.m.

Loser out game at Clover Park

Bonney Lake (14-10) vs. Kennedy (14-9), 2:30 p.m.

Lakes (12-10) vs. Auburn Mountainview (13-11), 4:15 p.m.

PRAIRIE 66, BONNEY LAKE 33

BONNEY LAKE (14-10) -- J. Seger 5, K. Seger 1, Jensen 3, Olson 3, Ruiz 6, Gatzer 1, Voellger 14. Totals 10 (3) 10-20 33.

PRAIRIE (20-2) -- Lindsey Asplund 6, Cori Woodward 14, Aislinn Konig 13, Jamie Phares 0, Robin Cole 2, Nicole Geocke 12, Emily Peters 0, Megan Lindsley 8, Casey Sorenson 0, Rachel Deaton 0, Cherita Daugherty 11. Totals 26 (7) 7-12 66.

Bonney Lake 7 3 16 6--33

Prairie 15 18 19 14--66

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Friday's Championship

Mark Morris 49, W.F. West 43

Saturday's loser-out games

Centralia (11-11) vs. Black Hills (15-7), 7 p.m. at Tumwater

Hockinson (10-12) vs. River Ridge (16-5), 6 p.m. at Mark Morris

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday's championship

Castle Rock (22-0) vs. Montesano (15-8), 8 p.m. at W.F. West

Saturday's third-place game

Woodland (20-3) vs. Hoquiam (15-8), 6:30 p.m. at WF West

BOYS SWIMMING

4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way

Preliminaries heats

Top qualifier plus local results

(Top 8 to final, next 8 to consolation final)

200 medley relay -- 1, Stadium 1:37.61; 3, Camas (Kasey Calwell, Jake Yraceburu, Lucas Ulmer, John Utas) 1:38.44.

200 free -- 1, Asahel Jenkins (Cascade) 1:41.70; 22, Seth Albert (Camas) 1:53.35.

200 IM -- 1, Evan Indahl (Gig Harbor) 1:53.00; 6, Kasey Calwell (Camas) 1:56.78; 16, Jacob Breuer (Skyview) 2:02.83.

50 free -- 1, Edward Kim (Eastlake) 20.41; 15, John Utas (Camas) 22.86.

100 fly -- 1, Edward Kim (Eastlake) 48.82; 9, Eric Bugna (Skyview) 53.00; 10, Lucas Ulmer (Camas) 53.26.

100 free -- 1, Chase Bublitz (Kentridge) 45.63; 16, Seth Albert (Camas) 50.90.

500 free -- 1, Evan Indahl (Gig Harbor) 4:41.55; 24, Max Urbanek (Camas) 5:16.36.

200 free relay -- results not available

100 back -- 1, Brian Woodbury (Curtis) 49.82; 7, Eric Bugna (Skyview) 54.13; 12, Lucas Ulmer (Camas) 54.94.

100 breast -- 1, Liam Sosinsky (Kamiak) 57.39; 4, Jake Yraceburu (Camas) 59.88; 5, Kasey Calwell (Camas) 59.92; 6, Jim Nguyen (Evergreen) 1:00.00.

400 free relay -- 1, Stadium 3:13.36; 6, Camas (Seth Albert, John Utas, Kasey Calwell, Lucas Ulmer) 3:17.19.

3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way

Preliminaries heats

Top qualifier plus local results

(Top 8 to final, next 8 to consolation final)

200 medley relay -- 1, Bellevue 1:37.90; DQ, Columbia River.

200 free -- 1, Todd McCarthy (Bellevue) 1:42.42; 16, Nicholas McMillan (Columbia River) 1:51.03.

200 IM -- 1, Tommy Thach (Kennedy) 1:52.87; 2, Jaron Hamlik (Prairie) 1:54.19.

50 free -- 1, Andrew Weiss (Mercer Island) 21.43; 3, Alexander Suk (Mountain View) 21.65; 8, Chris Xue (Mountain View) 21.96; 10, Cody Mouw (Mountain View) 22.11; 15, David Snuffin (Columbia River) 22.20.

100 fly -- 1, Grant Neil (O'Dea) 51.24.

100 free -- 1, Tommy Thach (Kennedy) 46.06; 7, Alexander Suk (Mountain View) 48.13; 9, Chris Xue (Mountain View) 48.54; 19, Cody Mouw (Mountain View) 49.82.

500 free -- 1, Nick Klatt (Liberty) 4:38.64.

200 free relay -- 1, Mercer Island 1:28.22; 4, Mountain View (Michael Suk, Chris Xue, Cody Mouw, Alexander Suk) 1:29.23; 22, Columbia River (David Snuffin, Nicholas McMillan, Kevin Thov, Casey Snuffin) 1:35.64.

100 back -- 1, Todd McCarthy (Bellevue) 50.31; 3, Jaron Hamlik (Prairie) 51.61.

100 breast -- 1, Raymond Ha (Liberty) 58.59.

400 free relay -- 1, Mercer Island 3:13.92; 7, Mountain View (Michael Suk, Chris Xue, Cody Mouw, Alexander Suk) 3:20.68.

2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way

Preliminaries heats

Top qualifier plus local results

(Top 8 to final, next 8 to consolation final)

200 medley relay -- 1, Sehome 1:42.46; 2, Hockinson (Cullyn Newman, Jonah Rodewald, Dylan Osborne, Dylan Butler) 1:43.35.

200 free -- 1, Ian Schleh (Anacortes) 1:46.58.

200 IM -- 1, Stephen Boden (Archbishop Murphy) 2:01.21; 3, Jonah Rodewald (Hockinson) 2:05.78; 6, William Morris (Hockinson) 2:11.09.

50 free -- 1, Alec Barnard (Archbishop Murphy) 21.92; 9, Dylan Osborne (Hockinson) 23.21; 14, Dylan Butler (Hockinson) 23.43.

100 fly -- 1, Alec Barnard (Archbishop Murphy) 52.03; 3, Cullyn Newman (Hockinson) 56.05; 12, Josh Risley (Woodland) 59.91.

100 free -- 1, Hunter Cosgrove (Archbishop Murphy) 48.44; 12, Dylan Butler (Hockinson) 51.63.

500 free -- 1, Austin Barnard (Archbishop Murphy) 4:45.94; 10, William Morris (Hockinson) 5:14.81.

200 free relay -- 1, Archbishop Murphy 1:32.22; DQ, Hockinson.

100 back -- 1, Benjamin Scott (Steilacoom) 53.15; 7, Jonah Rodewald (Hockinson) 58.11; 9, Cullyn Newman (Hockinson) 59.21.

100 breast -- 1, Patrick Gregory (Sehome) 59.42; 10, Josh Risley (Woodland) 1:08.02.

400 free relay -- 1, Archbishop Murphy 3:21.79; 5, Hockinson (Dylan Osborne, Dylan Butler, Cullyn Newman, Jonah Rodewald) 3:28.13.

GYMNASTICS

Class 4A state championships

At Tacoma Dome Exhibition Hall

Team scores -- Emerald Ridge 174.050, Woodinville 173.475, Newport 170.125, Thomas Jefferson 165.925.

All-Around champion -- Britni Atwell, Heritage.

All-Around top 3 -- Britni Atwell, Heritage, 37.375, Candace Ho, Newport, 36.700, Nicole Moss, Heritage, 36.675.

Individual events

(Top scorer, plus Clark County qualifiers):

Beam -- 1, Nicole Moss (Heritage) 9.40; 5, Britni Atwell (Heritage) 9.15; 8t, Jessica Curley (Union) 9.050.

Bars -- 1, Suren Kanchanavaleerat (Union) 9.40; 2, Nicole Moss (Heritage) 9.275; 6, Britni Atwell (Heritage) 8.95.

Vault -- 1, Britni Atwell (Heritage) 9.6; 4, Brooke Atwell (Heritage) 9.475; 6, Jazmin Harris (Union) 9.325; 8, Nicole Moss (Heritage) 9.25.

Floor -- 1, Izzy Erdem (Central Valley) 9.75; 2, Britni Atwell (Heritage) 9.675.

Class 3A state gymnastics

At Tacoma Dome Exhibition Hall

Team scores -- Enumclaw 181.050, Kamiakin 179.600, Mount Si 169.125, Columbia River 165.775, Decatur 165.275, Highline 158.225, Sammamish 157.575, Holy Names 152.650.

All around champion -- Kristen Rodal of Highline, 37.950.

Individual events (Top scorer, plus local qualifiers):

Vault: 1, Kelsey Jaquish (Kamiakin) 9.7; 14, Shaylan Hawthorne (Columbia River) 9.25

Bars: 1, Olivia Bannerot (Enumclaw) 9.3; 10, Lexi Bottomley (Prairie) 8.6.

Beam: 1, Nykaela Dodson (Sammamish) 9.7.

Floor: 1, Kristen Rodal (Highline) 9.7; 13t, Haylee Castro (Columbia River) 9.475.

WRESTLING

CLASS 4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

At Tacoma Dome

106 -- Isaiah Av (Evergreen) lost by tech. fall to Spencer Schoeder, 5:07 (Graham-Kapowsin); lost to Jeremy Nygard (Arlington) 14-4

106 -- Jose Nava-Montez (Skyview) d. Derek Freitag (Kentridge) 15-7; quarterfinals: lost to AJ Crew (Lake Stevens) 12-7; d. Wyatt Butler (Snohomish) 6-2.

113 -- Daniel Rice (Union) d. Chris Montelongo (Chiawana) 4-3 (OT); quarterfinals: lost by fall to Darren Harris (Yelm) 0:52; d. Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens) 5-3.

113 -- Roberto Arellano (Battle Ground) lost by tech. fall to Bryson Beard (Cent. Valley), 5:52 (18-3); pinned Jonathan Aguon (Bethel) 2:30; lost to Fernando Levya (Moses Lake) 10-0.

120 -- Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen) d. Chase Clasen (Moses Lake) 6-0; quarterfinals: d. Warren Sprecher (Central Kitsap) 14-3.

120 -- Bryant Elliott (Camas) lost by fall to Timmy Martinez (Pasco) 0:40; lost to Luis Reyna (Mt. Vernon) 11-4.

126 -- Tye Lommasson (Camas) pinned Wyatt Larson (Cascade-Everett) 0:47; quarterfinals: d. Brad Fox (Moses Lake) 9-3.

132 -- Sean Trenda (Battle Ground) d. Noah Workman (Richland) 8-7; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Adam Romano (Graham-Kapowsin) 3:58; lost by fall to Logan Pine (Olympia) 0:59.

132 -- Junior Godinho (Union) d. Cameron Hunt (Mead) 3-1; quarterfinals: d. Nathan Vulliet (Edmonds Woodway) 5-1;

138 -- Adam Peterson (Battle Ground) d. Sean Vanearwage (Todd Beamer) 16-1; quarterfinals: lost to Dillon Harris (Yelm) 13-2; lost by fall to Weiding (Tahoma) 3:36.

145 -- Sam Berry (Union) lost by fall to Brandon Brenenstahl (Rogers-Puyallup) 3:28; d. Brenden Sanchez (Moses Lake) 14-4; d. Gabe Seward (Inglemoor) 5-2.

145 -- Jesse Fehrer (Union) lost by fall to Arthur Sargent (Kentridge), 0:51; lost to Travis Ellingsen (Lewis and Clark) 12-4.

152 -- Jeremiah Reynolds (Union) d. David Shepard (Cent. Valley) 8-0; quarterfinals: lost to Damian Jackson (Rogers Puyallup) 8-3; d. Jackson Fromm (Pasco) 3-0.

152 -- Tekwon Wallace (Evergreen) pinned Jackson Fromm (Pasco) 5:21; quarterfinals: d. Adam Gascoyne (South Kitasp) 7-4;

152 -- Gabe Morales (Heritage) lost to Boss Garcia (Chiawana) 6-2; d. Jason Rodeman (Yelm) 11-2; d. Tucker Mjelde (Tahoma) 7-1

160 -- Jon Reynolds (Union) d. Hunter Lord (Lynnwood) 8-7; quarterfinals: lost to Mitchell Owens (Todd Beamer) 16-10; d. Nico Hernandez (Moses Lake) 6-4.

160 -- Dakota Safford (Camas) lost by fall to Anthony Allred (Yelm), 1:07; lost to Hector Zavalaa (Moses Lake) 4-3.

170 -- Caleb Kauffman (Skyview) lost by fall to Josh Boekelman (Kentwood), 3:12; lost by fall to Darren Hargrove (Eastmont) 1:52.

170 -- Anthony Thomas (Evergreen) pinned Treyvonn Wilson (Kent Meridian), 3:43; quarterfinals: d. Bryce Broome (South Kitsap) 10-0.

170 -- Alex Berfanger (Union) d. Sam Lindsley (Auburn), 10-2; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Chandler Rogers (Mead) 0:27; d. Numbers (Lewis and Clark) 5-2.

182 -- Cody Gromes (Union) pinned Michael Beard (S. Kitsap) 5:46; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Tanner Davis (Central Valley) 1:58; lost to Austin Silvers (Chiawana) 5-1.

195 -- Mason Proudfit (Union) d. Tristan Baus (Snohomish) 5-2; quarterfinals: lost by tech fall (15-0) to Matt Hopkins (Tahoma) 2:53; d. Andrew Backlund (Lewis and Clark) 5-1.

195 -- Tristan Bridges (Heritage) lost by fall to Tanner Hartsoch (Olympia) 1:18; lost by fall to Kyle Hoffman (Easstmont) 2:58.

220 -- Tyler Dady (Battle Ground) lost by fall to Matt Voss (Puyallup) 1:24; pinned Manuel Vasquez (Lynnwood) 2:39; d. Austin Curtis (Newport) 7-5 (OT)

285 -- Austin Wright (Evergreen) d. Ignacio Molinero (Wenatchee) 4-3; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Tyler Deskins (Kentlake) 4:05; d. Larkin Williams (Auburn-Riverside) 3-2 (OT).

285 -- Antonio Pulino (Heritage) lost by fall to Ryan Oserlund (Wenatchee) 3:18; lost by fall to Tristan Glaser (Yelm) 2:35.

CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

106 -- William Taiscacan (Mt. View) lost to Carson Corballey (Bonney Lake) 6-5; lost to Pete Wilkes (Mt. Spokane) 11-7.

113 -- Benjamin Dixon (Mt. View) pinned Isaiah Heredia (Ferndale) 1:45; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Cam Sorenson (University) 3:23; pinned Alex Ramos (Kennewick) 0:22.

120 -- Alex Ojeda (Hudson's Bay) lost by fall to Jesse Marek (Bishop Blanchet) 5:50; Lost to Alex Hoover (Mt. Spokane) 4-1.

120 -- Wil Treadwell (Prairie) d. Jacob Scott (Stanwood) 8-4; quarterfinals: pinned Santos Guerrero (Sunnyside) 1:33.

126 -- Abraham Hansen (Mt. View) pinned Ryan Daurie (Marysville-Pilchuck) 3:55; quarterfinals: lost to John Kim (Glacier Peak) 5-2; lost to Juan Vicente (Lincoln) 7-0.

132 -- Jonah Hansen (Mt. View) lost by fall to Harley Kolp (Kamiakin) 5:30; lost to Ryan Valley (Peninsula) 12-7.

138 -- Kenji Yamashita (Mt. View) d. Christian Ruiz (Sunnyside) 10-2; quarterfinals: pinned Dennis Good (Decatur) 3:32

145 -- Aaron Blaine (Hudson's Bay) pinned Bernardo Olivas (Shelton), 0:59; quarterfinals: lost to Dylan Schmid (Shadle Park) 6-1; d. Noe Palomino (Sunnyside) 7-2.

145 -- James Monroy (Mt. View) d. Christian Aragon (Decatur) 6-4; quarterfinals: lost by fall to John Hoover (Mt. Spokane) 3:56; lost by fall to Cody Kiourkas (North Central) 2:23.

152 -- Gunnar Metzger (Hudson's Bay) pinned Garrett Roe (Enumclaw) 3:49; quarterfinals: d. Trenton Tibbetts (O'Dea) 14-3.

160 -- Luke Middlestadt (Prairie) pinned Jasper Bourgette (Nathan Hale) 4:45; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Bryson Pierce (North Central) 3:09; lost to Brandon Zimmerman (Decatur) 9-3.

160 -- Blair Simpson (Hudson's Bay) lost by fall Drew Hatch (Marysville-Pilchuck) 1:31; lost by fall to Brandon Zimmerman (Decatur) 2:48.

160 -- Mario Gonzalez (Prairie) pinned Bryce MacDonald (Bainbridge) 2:18; quarterfinals: d. John Fairbanks (University) 14-12.

170 -- Ronnie Evenden (Prairie) lost by fall Falani Gill (Enumclaw) 4:46; lost by fall to Cody Stone (Marysvill-Getchell) 3:23.

170 -- Brandon Proffitt (Mt. View) lost to Luke Holsinger (Peninsula) 8-4; lost to Springberg (Mountlake Terrace) 4-0.

182 -- Tyler Duncan (Prairie) pinned Ethan Metzger (Timberline) 0:33; vs.quarterfinals: lost by fall to Bryce Overholt (Southridge) 1:04; lost to Kevin Wallin (Enumclaw) 3-2.

182 -- Jeremiah Patrick (Columbia River) d. Kelyn Wallin (Enumclaw) 10-8; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Daniel Avalos (Sunnyside) 3:59; d. Klinton Maasen (Ferndale) 5-3.

195 -- Joey Bomers (Hudson's Bay) lost by fall to Tanner Orndorff (University) 0:56; lost by fall to Mike Lakisa (Chief Sealth) 0:50.

220 -- Dallas Goodpaster (Prairie) pinned Tanner Colburn (Wilson) 1:29; quarterfinals: pinned Ignat Gabov (Marysville-Pilchuck) 5:27.

220 -- James Niemela (Columbia River) lost by tech. fall to Stone Hart (Timberline) 17-2; lost by fall to Carlos Vilchis (Stanwood) 1:46.

220 -- Jovanny Quintero (Hudson's Bay) d. Joey Gillies (Mt. Tahoma) 4-1; quarterfinals: lost to Tom Harvey (Mt. Spokane) 8-0; lost to Vilchis (Stanwood) 12-9.

220 -- Ryan Tonder (Mt. View) pinned Joey Gillies (Mt. Tahoma) 4:33; lost to Kam Williams (Ferndale) 4-1; lost to Dwayne Robinson (Rogers-Spokane) 6-4.

285 -- Duncan Crawford (Fort Vancouver) lost by fall to Jackson Constant (Oak Harbor) 0:44; lost by fall to Erca Erdenebayer (Shorewood) 2:22.

285 -- Wyatt Gomes (Columbia River) d. Joshua Forrest (Rainier Beach) 5-1; quarterfinals: losy by fall to Mosese Fifita (Glacier Peak) 0:34; lost by fall to Erca Erdenebayer (Shorewood) 0:15.

CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

106 -- Zac Oster (Washougal) lost to Omar Gomez (Wapato) 9-1; pinned Krause (Squalicum) 2:13; pinned Bryce Bock (Centralia) 3:54.

106 -- Grant Gaspar (Ridgefield) lost to Isaiah Barrera (Othello) 17-5; d. Corbin (G. Falls) 11-5; lost by fall to McBride (Cedarcrest) 1:06.

113 -- Wyatt Eakins (Washougal) lost by fall to Adam Adkinson (Sedro Woolley) 1:00; pinned Aguilar (E. Valley-Yakima) 4:46;lost to Woyvodich (Foster) 7-0.

120 -- Jesse Reagan (Washougal) lost to Eman Trujillo (Burlington Edison) 10-4; lost to Zack Freeman (Clarkston) 20-6.145 -- Tanner Baldwin (Washougal) lost to Kody Ergeson (Selah) 2-1; lost to Stuart (Centralia) 8-6.

160 -- Stephen Camden (Washougal) d. Jesus Montes (Othello) 13-5; quarterfinals: lost to Carlos Toledano (Cedarcrest) 4-3 (3-OT); pinned Vosburgh (Sehome) 1:52.

160 -- Clayton Farr (Ridgefield) lost to Trevor Eicher (Deer Park) 11-5; lost to Tommy Eadle (Gr. Galls) 9-4.

220 -- Walker Gillispie (Hockinson) lost by fall to Raul Pech (Toppenish) 0:27; lost to Jay Moore (Sedro Woolley) 2-1.

CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

126 -- Perry Nelson (La Center) lost by fall to Anthony Frey (Blaine) 3:46; lost by fall to Rodelo (Warden) 4:14.

132 -- Alec Brenan (Stevenson) lost to Vicente Mireles (Mabton) 16-5; d. Peterson (Medical Lake) 6-3. lost to Gonzalez (Zillah) 7-2.

132 -- Tyler Miler (Stevenson) pinned Raul Martinez (Warden) 2:54; quarterfinals: d. Joey Walton (Mt. Baker) 7-2.

138 -- Dusty Veysey (La Center) lost to Alexander Aguilar (Omak) 15-3; d. Dean Enstad (Goldendale) 6-1; lost to Heaton (Kalama) 7-5.

145 -- Jacob Schneider (Stevenson) lost to Austin Cristelli (Elma) 4-2; lost to Hernandez (Zillah) 5-0.

160 -- Gabe Bunker (La Center) pinned Andy Vargas (Quincy) 3:47; quarterfinals: won by tech. fall over Tyler McTee (Naches Valley) 20-3.

170 -- Kurtis Patterson (Woodland) lost by fall to Cody Harvill (Omak) 1:07; pinned Sam Ibold (Friday Harbor) 4:41; lost to Louthan (Montesano) 9-2..

195 -- Zack Wardle (Woodland) pinned John Rawley (Tonasket) 1:03; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Caleb Johnson (Blaine) 5:55; d. Lindseth (Hoquiam) 12-2.

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

100 -- Jessica Eakins (Washougal) lost by fall to Kendra Smith (Rogers-Puyallup) 0:59; pinned Howard (Bellingham) 4:12; lost to Johnson (Central Kitsap) 5-2.

100 -- Quinn O'Bryant (Prairie) d. Chelsea Howard (Bellingham) 4-1; quarterfinals: lost to Kendra Smith (Rogers Puyallup) 11-9 (OT); d. Handlon (Eastlake) 8-6 (OT).

106 -- Kassi Strano (Battle Ground) d. Tamika Pierce (Richland) 10-2; quarterfinals: d. Haley Francie (Puyallup) 12-4.

112 -- Tara Duey (Washougal)lost by fall. Arian Carpio (Todd Beamer) 2:18; lost to Meeker (Friday Harbor) 5-2 (3 OT).

112 -- Taryn Lommasson (Camas) lost by fall MacKenzie Schwendeman (Gig Harbor) 2:51; lost to Forrest (Darrington) 9-1.

112 -- Dao Nguyen (Evergreen) d. Casandra Beccerra (Burlington Edison) 16-15; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Taylor Lee (Kentridge) 1:37; lost by fall to Edwards (Napavine) 3:53.

124 -- Sara Sanchez (Washougal) pinned Jazmin Mendoza (Mabton) 5:33; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Jessica Mata (Mt. Baker) 2:50; pinned Prudente (Tyee) 3:07.

124 -- Haven Camden (Washougal) lost by fall to Desiree Zavala (Grandviiew) 3:34; pinned Clarissa Munoz (cascade-Everett) 3:21; pinned Mozeleski (Kentwood) 4:24.

130 -- Erin Locke (Washougal) pinned Raquel Gray (Spanaway Lake) 4:26; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Abigail Elizondo (Sunnyside) 2:43; pinned Miller (Steilacoom) 1:25.

130 -- Natasha Williams (Skyview) lost by fall to Megan Young (Mt. Baker) 0:54; lost to Shelby Miller (Steilacoom) 7-2.

137 -- Lisa Spangler (Fort Vancouver) lost by fall to Chloe Gardner (Nooksack Valley) 1:17; lost by fall to Vashchenko (Franklin Pierce) 2:52.

155 -- Jessica Biron (Washougal) lost by fall to Vivian Bazan (Quincy) 0:33; lost to Anieca Camacho (Mt. Baker) 1:46.

170 -- Kearsten Williams (Mountain View) lost by fall to Thalia Veliz (Lynden), 2:21; pinned Baules (Fed. Way) 4:17; pinned Amber Drye (Lincoln) 4:51.

190 -- Mixtly Simon (Battle Ground) pinned Domineke Seal (Warden) 0:28; quarterfinals: lost by fall to Aysha Schwinden (Mt. Baker) 5:01; pinned Emma Schmidt (Ilwaco) 0:51.

235 -- Channa Higuera (La Center) lost by fall to Akemi Schwinden (Mt. Baker) 3:07; lost by fall to Misioka (Fife) 2:06.