Community scoreboard, Feb. 19

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL RESULTS

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Feb. 4

Timber Seniors — Men: Bill Waters 653. Women: Judy Dumond 477.

Feb. 5

Phone Rangers — Men: Eric von Husen 642. Women: Jackie Paybe 583.

Feb. 6

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Chuck Martin 660. Women: Carole Hess 553.

Feb. 8

Merry Mixers — Men: Steve McGee 187-262-204 653. Women: Cathi Terwilleger 214-254-171 639.

Feb. 11

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Larry Fisher 678.

Feb. 13

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Mike Whitlock 234-236-358 728. Women: Amy Baxter 157-168-181 506.

Renegades — Men: Dean Hebner 212-193. Women: Ruth Whitlock 199-204-199 602.

Feb. 14

Manhattan — Men: Mark Smudde 237-248-225 710.

Merry Mixups — Men: Walt Duvall 199-218-268 685. Women: Justine Martin 178-192-237 607.

Swinger’s — Women: Tiffany Murray 148-180-182 510.

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Jan. 10

B-Esers — Men: Neil Yingling 213-194-205 612. Women: Jan Eklof 172-163-155 490.

Jan. 17

B-Esers — Men: Rusty Weber 188-169-200 557. Women: Jan Eklof 179-184-160 523.

Jan. 24

B-Esers — Men: Neil Yingling 195-225-193 613. Women: Jan Eklof 156-146-167 469.

Jan. 29

Tuesday Mixed — Men: Jason Fischer 170-252-258 685. Women: Kathy Ferrier 219-196-170 585.

Jan. 31

B-Esers — Men: Neil Yingling 203-246-234 683. Women: Jan Eklof 168-187-177 532.

Feb. 8

Sport Trio — Men: Mark Smudde 214-244-189 647. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 213-186-226 625.

Feb. 5

Tuesday Mixed — Men: Jason Fischer 245-279-155 679. Women: Laura McDonald 199-202-217 618.

At Big Al’s

Week ending Feb. 16

HP Friends and Family — Men: Zac Hawkins 225-203-189 617. Women: Brooke Updike 169-146-219 554.

Monday Night Mixed — Men: Dave Anderson 231-194-171 596. Women: Barb Burden 162-171-148 451.

Young at Heart Seniors — Men: Mark Swenson 234-231-153 618. Women: Connie Stevens 258-189-198 645.

Mixed Classified — Men: James Henderson 178-205-198 581. Women: Julie Adler 124-171-114 409.

Coors Light Renegades — Men: David Manecke 252-168-199 619. Women: Ginger Jessup 179-180-156 514.

Senior Monte Carlo — Men: Richard Aronsohn 204-176-247 627. Women: Darleen Smith 181-170-147 498.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Feb. 1

Friday Premier — Men: Brian Ferguson 736. Women: Toni Fantini 582.

Feb. 8

Friday Premier — Men: Keith Erdmann 764. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 625.

Senior Rollers — Men: Clancy Zitterkopf 256-171-170 597. Women: Carole Hess 178-181-194 553.

Feb. 9

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Stan Meisch 241-239-205 685. Women: Julie Bocanegra 190-151-147 488.

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Alex Van Dinter 235-227-176 638. Girls: Madison Crockett 234-224-204 662.

Saturday Preps — Boys: Tim Laible 129-165-143 437. Girls: Marissa DeLeon 128-136-119 383.

Saturday Bumper Buddies — Boys: Alex Jepson 103-90 193. Girls: Sadie Burrows 93-106 199.

Feb. 11

Moose Mixed — Men: John Fitcha 226-235-208 669. Women: Sarita Harrell 186-176-183 545.

Cosmopolitan — Men: Johnny Butler 289-218-299 806.

Feb. 12

Spotter’s — Women: Barb Pinkowski 196-203-187 586.

Alki-Nuts — Men: John Searcy 289-254-237 780.

Kingpin — Men: Mike Yoder 213-246-201 660. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 170-212-193 575.

Feb. 13

Senior Tappers — Men: Mike Medvec 399-278-242 820. Women: Phillis McMillan 232-235-219 686.

Widmer Classic — Men: Mike Armstrong 300-239-199 738; Bobby Driggs 255-248-235 738. Women: Casi Williams 247-185-211 643.

Feb. 14

Economy — Men: Mike Armstrong 243-280-299 822. Women: Deja Carlson 170-180-192 542.

Women’s Classic — Debie Watkins 189-201-167 557.

H.D. Commercial — Men: .Matt Peterson 268-213-237 718; Tom Godkin 246-247-224 717.

Ross Complex — Men: Michael Johnson 246-258-194 698. Women: Jackie Payne 221-239-190 650.

At Tiger Bowl

Feb. 12

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Donn Bash 222-235-157 614. Women: Theresa Kelly 145-161-157 463.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Mike Armstrong, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

300 — Mike Yoder, Feb. 12, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

299, 289 — Johnny Butler, Feb. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

299, 280 — Mike Armstrong, Feb. 14, Hazel Dell Economy.

289 — Dave Husted, Feb. 8, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

289 — Jon Searcy, Feb. 12, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

287 — Ed Bliquez, Feb. 12, Crosley Max Vanek.

287 — Dennis C. Hall, Feb. 12, Crosley Max Vanek.

280 — Bob Porter, Feb. 12, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 — Jason Fischer, Feb. 5, Bailey’s Tuesday Mixed.

279 — David Grooms, Feb. 8, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

279 — Mike Yoder, Feb. 8, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

279 — Keith Erdmann, Feb. 1, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

279 — David Grooms, Feb. 1, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

279 — Al Roberts, Feb. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

278 — David Cruz, Feb. 12, Crosley Max Vanek.

278 — Barry Scruggs, Feb. 12, Crosley Max Vanek.

275 — Andrew Jendro, Feb. 12, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

269 — Ron Edwards, Feb. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 — Will Bushnell, Feb. 12, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

268 — Walt Duvall, Feb. 14, Crosley Merry Mixups.

268 — Scotty Long, Feb. 14, Hazel Dell Commercial.

268 — Jason Parker, Feb. 12, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

268 — Matt Peterson, Feb. 14, Hazel Dell Commercial.

268 — Scott Cann, Feb. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 — Dave Fivecoats, Feb. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 — Rich Meredith, Feb. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

266 — Bobby Hays, Feb. 9, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

265 — Mel Lindsley, Feb. 6, Crosley Betty’s Senior Quartet.

265 — George Taylor, Feb. 14, Hazel Dell Economy.

Women

258 — Connie Stevens, Big Al’s Young at Heart Seniors.

247 — Casi Williams, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

Juniors

235, 227 — Alex Van Dinter, Feb. 9, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

234, 224 — Madison Crockett, Feb. 9, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

222 — Thomas Warren, Feb. 9, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

Milestones

Keith Rosander bowled an all-spare 182 game on Feb. 13 in the Wednesday Surprise League at Crosley Lanes.