High school scoreboard 2/24

Published:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to Tacoma Dome)

At Jackson HS

Garfield 74, South Kitsap 65

Jackson 58, Auburn 53

At Puyallup HS

Arlington 58, Bellarmine Prep 47

Curtis 61, Thomas Jefferson 48

At Rogers HS

Central Valley 61, Todd Beamer 55

Bothell 61, Bethel 49

At Wenatchee HS

Richland 68, Stadium 39

Newport 48, Eastmont 41

3A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to Tacoma Dome)

At Glacier Peak HS

Mountlake Terrace 63, Foss 53

Franklin 76, Stanwood 64

At Bellevue College

Rainier Beach 69, Glacier Peak 59

Lakeside 77, Kennedy Catholic 51

At Mt. Tahoma HS

Timberline 56, Mercer Island 55

Lincoln 55, Columbia River 35

At University HS

Seattle Prep 76, Shadle Park 42

University 65, Enumclaw 57

LINCOLN 55, COLUMBIA RIVER 35

COLUMBIA RIVER — Devin Bolds 2, Bryan Wyche 0, Nathan Hawthorne 0, Torey Jones 4, Isaiah Smith 16, Rian Bassett 9, Clark Bryant 2, Justin Gwinn 0, Eli Evenson 0, Chandler Holt 0, Lance Voorhees 0, Dallin Scheidel 2. Totals 14-42 (1-12) 6-9 35.

LINCOLN — Latravion Satterwhite 6, Tre’Shaun Fletcher 14, Dionte Simon 0, Justice Martion 4, Ahmaad Rorie 12, Ar’Mond Davis 8, Josiah Barsh 7, Joshua Eckwood 2, Semaj Booker 0, Jusstis Warren 2, Kashwan Johnson 0, Cameron Collins 0. Totals 22-56 (6-14) 5-9 55.

Col. River 4 4 15 12–35

Lincoln 9 17 14 15–55

2A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to Yakima SunDome)

At Lynden HS

Burlington-Edison 51, White River 50

Lynden 58, Sumner 39

At Kent Meridian HS

Sequim 51, Hockinson 48

Clover Park 62, Olympic 38

At Tumwater HS

Anacortes 58, Mark Morris 49

Renton 73, River Ridge 57

At Central Washington Univ.

Pullman 61, Ellensburg 56

West Valley (Yakima) 70, Wapato 67

SEQUIM 51, HOCKINSON 48

HOCKINSON (14-11) — Jack Klodt 25, Alan Haagen 10, Jess Krahn 0, Wyatt Yearout 2, Taylor Rennaker 5, Casey Turner 0, Nathan Gunderson 3, Taylor Ellensohn 3, Sam Georgioff 0. Totals 18-47 (6-18) 6-7 48.

SEQUIM (21-4) — Anthony Pinza 9, Rory Kallappa 9, Jason Brocklesby 13, Gabe Carter 11, Alex Barry 9, Donovan Lee 0, Vance Willis 0, Tim Guan 0, Erik Christensen 0. Totals 18-44 (6-16) 9-17 51.

Hockinson 10 7 17 14—48

Sequim 21 11 11 8—51

1A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to Yakima SunDome)

At Mount Vernon HS

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 74, La Center 51

Lynden Christian 55, Hoaquiam 27

At W.F. West HS

King’s 57, Kalama 48

Toledo 59, Mount Baker 47

At West Valley (Yakima)

Seattle Academy 43, Kiona-Benton 27

Cashmere 68, Zillah 53

At Central Valley HS

Granger 73, Brewster 70

Okanogan 57, Columbia (Burbank) 34

CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN 74, LA CENTER 51

LA CENTER (17-9) — Connor Wonderly 4, Dylan King 2, Jonathan Griffee 0, Jamison Benitez 3, Matt Braaten 5, Wyatt Aguirre 19, Chase Davison 0, Jeremiah Arn 8, Max Hiller 0, Zach Brown 2, Levi VanTol 2, Austin Myers 6. Totals 19-56 6-7 51.

CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN (20-3) — Nate Lundberg 0, Trey Drechsel 13, Ben Anderson 3, Anthony Almeida 4, Luke Saufferer 13, Evan Scholten 20, David McLaurin 1, Daniel Chris-tenson 12, Isaiah Penchion 8. Totals 31-63 7-12 74.

La Center 11 16 13 11—51

Cedar Pk Chr. 18 23 22 11—74

2B Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to Spokane Arena)

At Mountlake Terrace HS

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 65, Bear Creek 55

La Connor 65, Mossyrock 47

At Mark Morris HS

Morton-White Pass 44, Tacoma Baptist 38

Winlock 44, Adna 38

At Mt. Spokane HS

Colfax 66, Bridgeport 28

St. George’s (Spokane) 65, North Beach 23

At Sunnyside HS

Wahkiakum 63, Liberty Bell 36

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 74, Riverside Christian 58

1B Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to Spokane Arena)

At Lynnwood HS

Neah Bay 76, Waterville 44

Christian Faith 75, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 61

At Timberline HS

Sunnyside Christian 63, Evergreen Lutheran 47

Tulalip Heritage 57, Taholah 37

At Eastmont HS

Valley Christian vs. Soap Lake

Columbia Adventist 59, Moses Lake Christian 52, OT

At Walla Walla HS

Pomeroy 60, Odessa-Harrington 52

Lacrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotis 57, Wellpinit 52

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 57, MOSES LAKE CHRISTIAN 52, OT

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST — Duane Nelson 0, Evan Davies 11, Josh Rodriguez 20, Stephen Jardin 5, Urijah Saenz 4, Franly Altamirano 3, David Irias 12, Derek Merklin 0, Josh Fry 2, Joe Reed 0. Totals 23 (1) 10-17 57.

MOSES LAKE CHRISTIAN — Alec Naccavato 6, Miller Wang 9, Austin Ray 9, Spencer McNamara 0, Kevin Cleveriga 2, Jeremy Springer 0, Lowell Kirkwood 20, Wade Godfrey 6, Noah Roberts 0, Nathan Brooks 0. Totals 19 (6) 8-17 52.

Columbia Adventist 13 11 13 9 11—57

Moses Lake Christian 5 10 19 12 6—52