High school scoreboard 1/4

Published:

 

FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Toledo, 7 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. Castle Rock, 7:30 p.m. at Lower Columbia College

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Capital, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. Castle Rock, 6 p.m. at Lower Columbia College

Kalama at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

Heritage vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mountain View vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Lanes

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

CAMAS 54, SKYVIEW 49

CAMAS (3-7, 1-0) -- Trent Johnson 13, Tyler Hallead 0, Brandon Nguyen 5, Jordan Lenard 8, Trevor Jasinsky 12, Michael DiGenova 2, Nick Lopes 6, Robb 8. Totals 20 (3) 11-16 54.

SKYVIEW (6-5, 0-1) -- Christian Bukant 0, Brian Brady 2, Kalvin Johnson 7, Jordan Berni 11, Reiley Henderson 4, Keegan Liebelt 13, Ben Spies 2, Marcus Lord 8, Will Lopez 2, Parker Baker 0. Totals 18 (4) 9-10 49.

Camas 14 12 16 12--54

Skyview 14 4 14 17--49

JV -- Skyview won. C -- Camas won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (7-3) 1 0

Washougal (9-4) 1 0

R.A. Long (3-7) 0 0

Hockinson (6-7) 0 1

Ridgefield (5-7) 0 1

MARK MORRIS 65, HOCKINSON 57

HOCKINSON -- Jack Klodt 21, Logan Barbour 0, Alan Haagen 5, Wyatt Yearout 6, Taylor Rennaker 2, Casey Turner 0, Nathan Gunderson 7, Taylor Ellensohn 9, Tommy Beckley 5, Sam Georgioff 2. Totals 20 (7) 10-13 57.

MARK MORRIS -- Grant Gibb 3, Tanner Brill 22, Von Johnson 15, Hayden Tapani 7, Ryan Littlefield 6, Seth Huhta 2, A.J. Golden , Keigan Baker 0, Nate Teeters 0, Cameron Mosure 0, Tilton 2, Golden 2. Totals 25 (9) 6-11 65.

Hockinson 14 17 13 13--57

Mark Morris 10 17 22 16--65

JV -- Mark Morris won; C -- Mark Morris won.

WASHOUGAL 49, RIDGEFIELD 46

RIDGEFIELD -- David Potter 13, Kyle Morris 6, Neil Biggerstaff 4, Josh Mason 11, Dalton Morales 2, Dylan Wellman 0, A.J. Olson 10, J.D. Wolniewicz 0. Totals 15 (2) 14-20 46.

WASHOUGAL -- Mike McElroy 9, Regan Townsend 1, Cole Crosby 0, Sean Guthrie 6, Austin Tran 6, Nate Adams 9, Yoro Bah 2, Patrick Jones 0, Jaden Jantzer 6, Aaron Deister 10. Totals 19 (4) 7-20 49.

Ridgefield 9 13 10 14--46

Washougal 16 13 11 9--49

JV -- Washougal 50-22; C --Washougal won.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Odessa-Harrington 64, Liberty (Spangle) 56

Adna 61, Toutle Lake 47

Auburn 62, Kentwood 52

Bear Creek School 68, Auburn Adventist Academy 26

Bellingham 70, Blaine 51

Camas 54, Skyview 49

Chelan 58, Cashmere 56

Cheney 55, Deer Park 52

Curtis 62, Spanaway Lake 54

Decatur 74, North Kitsap 39

Emerald Ridge 48, Bethel 47

Kent-Meridian 65, Auburn Riverside 64

Lynden Christian 65, Burlington-Edison 58

Manson 61, Mansfield 13

Mark Morris 65, Hockinson 57

Naselle 64, South Bend 43

Ocosta 60, North Beach 50

Okanogan 64, Brewster 52

Olympic 57, Evergreen (Seattle) 38

Onalaska 56, Winlock 46

Pe Ell 58, Napavine 51

Pullman 63, West Valley (Spokane) 50

Puyallup 73, Todd Beamer 64

Quincy 57, Cascade (Leavenworth) 47

Rainier 67, Corbett, Ore. 34

Raymond 66, Willapa Valley 40

Rogers (Puyallup) 43, Graham-Kapowsin 36

Seattle Academy 77, Lindbergh 60

Tahoma 68, Kentridge 57

Thomas Jefferson 61, Kentlake 40

Tonasket 68, Omak 62

Wahkiakum 61, Mossyrock 56Wapato 65, East Valley (Yakima) 43

Washougal 49, Ridgefield 46

Foothills Classic

Sequim 57, Valhalla, Calif. 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (11-2) 3 0

Mountain View (7-5) 2 1

Kelso (8-4) 2 1

Fort Vancouver (2-10) 1 2

Hudson's Bay (3-9) 1 2

Columbia River (3-8) 0 3

PRAIRIE 66, FORT VANCOUVER 22

FORT VANCOUVER (2-10, 1-2) -- Katy Parker 0, Yimei Kerr 0, Anna Deleo 0, Monica Mendez 4, Mar'Shay Moore 16, Breanna Maples 0, Darryn Lunde 0, Mikaela Overlin 2, Khalehla Demei 0. Totals 7 (1) 7-12 22.

PRAIRIE (11-2, 3-0) -- Lindsey Asplund 7, Cori Woodward 16, Aislinn Konig 6, Jamie Phares 5, Robin Cole 0, Nicole Geocke 8, Emily Peters 6, Megan Lindsley 7, Casey Sorenson 3, Rachel Deaton 2, Cherita Daugherty 4 Kaitlyn Sitton 2. Totals 28 (5) 5-6 66.

Fort Vanc. 0 9 3 10--22

Prairie 32 13 16 5--66

JV -- Prairie won. C -- Prairie won.

KELSO 65, COLUMBIA RIVER 38

COLUMBIA RIVER (3-8, 0-3) -- Bethany Lowery 2, Kim Lowery 6, Marion Lilly 12, Leilani Wildman 0, Molly Bosch 0, Sydney Moore 1, Jenna Joy 0, Megan Martin 0, Morgan Anthony 13, Megan Bloom 2, Teaghan Cowles. 2 Totals 15 (0) 8-16 38.

KELSO (8-4, 2-1) -- Kailynn Rae 11, Taylor Flick 15, Brianna Sorenson 8, Jamilee Iddings 5, Taylor Leach 8, Sara Peterson 0, Loryn Musgrove 12, Kady Bruce 4, Brianna Salberg 0, Kalena Gustin 2. Totals 28 (4) 5-14 65.

Col. River 9 10 11 8--38

Kelso 21 10 18 16--65

JV -- Kelso 58-20. C -- Kelso 57-44.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 55, HUDSON'S BAY 45

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Carly Holboke 10, Christina Lundy 9, Raina Shadle 5, Sarah Pongon 5, Emma DuChesne 9, Melissa Ljuca 0, Amber Cranston 2, Bailey Gaspar 4, Bailey Lindsley 11. Totals 21 (6) 7-13 55.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Traci Crollard 0, Lauren Urke 6, Charli Torres 1, Cierra Ramsey 0, Bailey Freeman 6, KayCee Jones 16, Lynnese Harrell 10, Paris Collins 6. Totals 20 (4) 1-5 45.

MtnView 17 9 17 12--55

HudBay 9 10 13 13--45

JV -- Mountain View won. C -- Mountain View won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (10-0) 9 0

Woodland (9-1) 8 1

La Center (9-2) 7 2

Stevenson (6-4) 5 3

Ilwaco (7-4) 5 4

Kalama (4-6) 3 5

Toledo (3-8) 3 6

White Salmon (3-7) 2 6

Seton Catholic (1-9) 1 8

King's Way Ch. (1-8) 0 8

Other score

Castle Rock 56, Toledo 42

WOODLAND 58, KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN 17

KING'S WAY CHRISTIAN -- Kayla Thornton 0, Halle Colf 2, Jessica Roy 7, Mathea Willmann 0, Maddie Veltkamp 0, Azaria Coakley 0, Callie Crawford 6, Hannah Snyder 2. Totals 7 (1) 2-4 17.

WOODLAND -- Kendall Grell 2, Amber Malik 0, Jessica Flanagan 12, Madison Sorensen 14, McKenna Mulder 0, Amber Malik 0, Sidra Malik 10, Gracey Trice 2, Kenya Burns 6, Mackenzie Collins 0, Kate Cochran 4. Totals 26 (2) 4-7 58.

King's Way 0 4 6 7--17

Woodland 15 18 15 10--58

JV -- R.A. Long 40, Woodland 35

NON-LEAGUE

Wednesday's Game

FEDERAL WAY 52, BATTLE GROUND 42

BATTLE GROUND -- Haley Hamilton 19, Emily Griffith 3, Jossilyn Blackman 0, Courtney Knott 2, Alena Jarvis 6, Kylie Smith 0, Dominique Lyon 2, Kenzie Sachen 2, Carly Hershberger 0.

FEDERAL WAY -- Vongsaveng 9, Cameron 4, Large 8, Honrade 3, Benton 19, Robinson 2, Smith 5.Bat.Ground 10 4 11 17--42

Fed. Way 9 12 18 13--52

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Bear Creek School 46, Auburn Adventist Academy 29

Castle Rock 56, Toledo 42

Cheney 60, Deer Park 19

Christian Faith 57, Puget Sound Adventist 48

Corbett, Ore. 43, Rainier 40

Emerald Ridge 41, Bethel 36

Enumclaw 63, Franklin Pierce 32

Kelso 65, Columbia River 38

Kentlake 46, Thomas Jefferson 41

Kentwood 44, Auburn 31

Liberty (Spangle) 31, Odessa-Harrington 25

Mount Vernon Christian 42, Friday Harbor 40

Mountain View 55, Hudson's Bay 45

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45, Lakeland, Idaho 30

Post Falls, Idaho 70, Colville 27

Prairie 66, Fort Vancouver 22

River Ridge 57, Aberdeen 44

Spanaway Lake 56, Curtis 42

West Valley (Spokane) 56, Pullman 46

Woodland 58, King's Way Christian School 17

WRESTLING

EVERGREEN 39, CAMAS 30

106 -- Isiah Av (E) p. Max Grimes 0:32; 113 -- Austin Henderson (E) p. Brandon Laurer 3:58; 120 -- Bryant Elliot (C) by forfeit; 126 -- Andrew Lonero (E) p. Gavin Grable 2:50; 132 -- Tye Lommasson (C) d. Jordan Moore 16-5; 138 -- Andrew Duffy (C) by forfeit; 145 -- Austin Miller (C) d. John Veeder 15-0; 152 -- Jerry Finley (E) p. Kyle Ferguson 3:47; 160 -- Dakota Safford (C) d. Justin Lautenbach 11-6; 170 -- Josh Haluapo (E) by forfeit; 182 -- Anthony Thomas (E) by forfeit; 195 -- Vicente Huber(C) p. Kyle Aplin 3:48; 220 -- Talon Edmiston (C) d. Gabe Darlin 4-2; 285 -- Austin Wright (E) p. Wesley Gilge 3:08.

Girls match -- 118: Dao Nguyen (E) p. Erin Tully 0:37.

Wednesday's result

MARK MORRIS 45, RIDGEFIELD 27

106 -- Grant Gaspar (R) def. Christian Rivera 10-4; 113 -- Jordan Stello (MM) def. Casey Oviatt 11-5; 120 -- Adrian Montiel (R) won by forfeit; 126 -- Matt Mendez (MM) pinned Tommy Herz 3:35; 132 -- Andrew Langlois (MM) def. Ryan Harris 10-6; 138 -- Nathaniel McKee (MM) pinned Tyler Adams 1:31; 145 -- Westin Robinson (MM) pinned Dominick Mulligan 2:52; 160 -- Clayton Farr (R) won by forfeit; 170 -- Tim Cachelin (MM) def. Guner Long 11-2; 182 -- Jason Leboki (R) pinned Cole Brady 1:28; 195 -- Joe Leal (MM) def. Jordan Baur tech. fall 12-2 (4:29); 220 -- John White (R) won by forfeit.

BOYS SWIMMING

At Propstra

Team scores -- Skyview 107, Union 63; Skyview 88, Mountain View 82; Skyview 140, Heritage 21; Union 125, Fort Vancouver 44; Mountain View 135, Fort Vancouver 33; Fort Vancouver 107, Heritage 49; Skyview 132, Evergreen 17; Ft Vancouver 107, Evergreen 29.

Top 2 individuals

200 medley relay -- 1, Mountain View (Chris Xue, Ernie Tao, Alexander Suk, Cody Mouw) 1:46.15; 2, Skyview (Eric Bugna, Jake Breuer, Mason Leavitt, Garrett Jensen) 1:47.94; 200 freestyle -- 1, Alexander Suk (MV) 1:55.29; 2, Mason Leavitt (S) 2:01.57; 200 individual medley -- 1, Jake Breuer (S) 2:08.29; 2, Cody Mouw (MV) 2:14.94; 50 freestyle -- 1, Jim Nguyen (E) 24.31; 2, Garrett Jensen (S) 25.01; 100 butterfly -- 1, Eric Bugna (S) 55.44; 2, Chris Xue (MV) 56.46; 100 freestyle -- 1, Alexander Suk (MV) 49.90; 2, Mason Leavitt (S) 55.27; 500 freestyle -- 1, Andrew Brockhage (U) 5:44.07; 2, Sean Hwang (U) 5:44.65; 200 free relay -- 1, Mountain View (Michael Suk, Chris Joa, Gerard Kallberg, Kelvin Fang) 1:46.16; 2, Union (Sam Gao, Eric Hou, Nathan Hwang, Max Hsiao) 1:48.56; 100 backstroke -- 1, Eric Bugna (S) 56.45; 2, Chris Xue (MV) 58.69; 100 breaststroke -- 1, Jim Nguyen (E) 1:02.19; 2, Jake Breuer (S) 1:06.58; 400 free relay -- 1, Mountain View (Tyler Tomlan, Cody Mouw, Alexander Suk, Chris Xue) 3:31.81; 2, Skyview (Jake Breuer, Mason Leavitt, Garrett Jensen, Eric Bugna) 3:38.67.