High School scoreboard 1/8

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at La Center, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Toledo at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Camas, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 5:45 p.m.

King's Way Christian at La Center, 5:45 p.m.

Ilwaco at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

Toledo at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

MONDAY'S RESULTS

BOYS BASKETBALL

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (8-3) 2 0

Washougal (9-4) 1 0

Hockinson (7-7) 1 1

R.A. Long (3-8) 0 1

Ridgefield (5-8) 0 2

MARK MORRIS 56, RIDGEFIELD 44

MARK MORRIS -- Grant Gibb 6, Tanner Brill 16, Von Johnson 12, Hayden Tapani 4, Ryan Littlefield 4, Seth Huhta 2, A.J. Golden 0, Keigan Baker 3, Nate Teeters 3, Hayden Tilton 6. Totals 17 (7) 14-19 56.

RIDGEFIELD -- David Potter 8, Kyle Morris 11, Josh Mason 15, Dalton Morales 2, Sam Gillenwater 0, Dylan Wellman 2, A.J. Olson 5, J.D. Wolniewicz 1. Totals 15 (5) 9-13 44.

Mark Morris 15 9 20 12--56

Ridgefield 7 22 7 8--44

JV -- Mark Morris won.

C -- Mark Morris won.

HOCKINSON 43, R.A. LONG 34

R.A. LONG -- Bryce Eisele 3, Payton Miller 3, Brady Hulings 10, Jacob Johnston 2, Matt Fugleberg 6, Owen Bertram , Morgan Baker 0, Hunter Jones 0, Nolan Luedke 10, O'Brian 0. Totals 9 (1) 15-22 34.

HOCKINSON -- Jack Klodt 6, Logan Barbour 2, Alan Haagen 5, Jess Krahn 0, Wyatt Yearout 5, Taylor Rennaker 5, Casey Turner 8, Nathan Gunderson 4, Taylor Ellensohn 5, Tommy Beckley 2, Sam Georgioff 1. Totals 13 (6) 11-16 43.

R.A. Long 3 16 4 11--34

Hockinson 12 14 8 9--43

JV -- Hockinson won.

C -- Hockinson won.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (6-6) 2 0

Evergreen (8-3) 1 0

Union (8-3) 1 0

Camas (4-5) 0 1

Heritage (0-10) 0 1

Battle Ground (2-9) 0 2

SKYVIEW 53, BATTLE GROUND 42

SKYVIEW -- Stephanie McDonagh 15, Aubrey Ward-El 14, Gen Lo 10, Meggan Rakoz 4, Neesen Bristow 4, Hannahjoy Adams 6, Tiana Klutz 0, Marissa Wellington 0. Totals 19 (7) 8-20 53.

BATTLE GROUND -- Haley Hamilton 6, Emily Griffith 2, Malory Olson 12, Jossilyn Blackman 13, Courtney Knott 2, Alena Jarvis 3, Kylie Smith 0, Anna Freeman , Dominique Lyon 4, Kenzie Sachen 0, Carly Hershberger 0. Totals 18 (0) 6-11 42.

Skyview 10 19 13 11--53

Battle Ground 11 9 6 16--42

JV -- Skyview won.

C -- Battle Ground won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (12-2) 4 0

Mountain View (8-5) 3 1

Hudson's Bay (4-9) 2 2

Kelso (8-5) 2 2

Fort Vancouver (2-11) 1 3

Columbia River (3-9) 0 4

HUDSON'S BAY 49, KELSO 45

KELSO -- Kailynn Rae 20, Taylor Flick 9, Brianna Sorenson 3, Jamilee Iddings 3, Taylor Leach 0, Sara Peterson 0, Loryn Musgrove 0, Kady Bruce 8, Brianna Salberg 2. Totals 15 (7) 8-24 45.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Traci Crollard 0, Lauren Urke 0, Danae Lee 0, Charli Torres 7, Cierra Ramsey 2, Bailey Freeman 14, KayCee Jones 2, Lynnese Harrell 12, Paris Collins 12. Totals 17 (2) 13-25 49.

Kelso 15 2 11 17--45

Hudson's Bay 11 9 13 16--49

JV -- Kelso won both.

PRAIRIE 66, COLUMBIA RIVER 16

PRAIRIE -- Lindsey Asplund 11, Cori Woodward 6, Aislinn Konig 11, Jamie Phares 5, Robin Cole 3, Nicole Geocke 8, Emily Peters 4, Megan Lindsley 11, Casey Sorenson 0, Rachel Deaton 2, Cherita Daugherty 3, Kaitlyn Sitton 2. Totals 26 (6) 8-15 66.

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Bethany Lowery 0, Kim Lowery 8, Marion Lilly 0, Leilani Wildman 0, Molly Bosch 0, Sydney Moore 2, Jenna Joy 0, Megan Martin 0, Morgan Anthony 2, Megan Bloom 4, Teaghan Cowles 0. Totals 7 (2) 0-4 16.

Prairie 25 21 16 4--66

Columbia River 2 2 7 5--15

JV -- Prairie 57-16.

C -- Prairie 39-35

MOUNTAIN VIEW 66, FORT VANCOUVER 28

FORT VANCOUVER -- Katy Parker 0, Yimei Kerr 0, Elani Beelar 2, Mar'Shay Moore 20, Aneta Mamedova , Breanna Maples 0, Darryn Lunde 0, Mikaela Overlin 0, Khalehla Demei 0, Monica Mendez 4, Emily Hengstler 0, Ana DeLeo 2, Totals 11 (0) 6-11 28.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Carly Holboke 23, Christina Lundy 0, Emilly Moore 5, Raina Shadle 0, Sarah Pongon 4, Emma DuChesne 7, Melissa Ljuca 2, Amica Cranston 0, Bailey Gaspar 13, Bailey Lindsley 12. Totals 25 (3) 13-18 66.

Ft Vancouver 6 4 8 10--28

Mtn. View 15 20 25 6--66

JV -- Mtn. View won.

C -- Mtn. View won.

GIRLS BOWLING

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1944, HUDSON'S BAY 1819

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Tiffany Becker 136-136, Joy Yuzuriha 177-152, Caylin Seitz 129-155, Maddie Crowell 138-157, Denver Babbitt 221-220. Baker games 180-143.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Mya Lindstrom 153-167, Amanda Trimble 130-134, Dulce Lua 156-113, Dakota Varela 173-131, Bri Williams 152-201. Baker games 163-146.

JV -- Mountain View 1485-1343.

BATTLE GROUND 2075, EVERGREEN 1799

BATTLE GROUND -- A.J. Schock 177-140, Bailee Stanley 139-149, Makayla Thompson 159-137, Kim Martin 147-221, Wylicia Faley 257-180. Baker games 170-199.

EVERGREEN -- Amanda Jones 142-177, Emily DuFrain 139-114, Justine Johnson-Cook 136-130, Melissa Henry 149-203, Stacey Dettling 152-196. Baker games 118-143.

JV -- Battle Ground 1423-1092.

HERITAGE 1674, COLUMBIA RIVER 1602

At Big Al's

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Bailey Noell 111-128, Anali Gomez 128-126, Veronica Munson 139-117, Brianna Gadaire 122-187, Emily Basnett 153-148. Baker games 127-116.

HERITAGE -- Ashley Cates 136-129, Nikki Davis 92-116, Bridget Sorenson 158-121, Michelle Vanek 157-159, Leila Stutesman 181-172. Baker games 146-107.

JV -- Columbia 1444, Heritage 1228

C squad -- Columbia River won

PRAIRIE 1432, FORT VANCOUVER 1418

At Crosley Lanes

PRAIRIE -- Kelsey Smith 81-90, Hollie Peto 139-100, Stephanie Russell 132-118, Megan Tolle 130-135, Karyssa Kemp 116-149. Baker games 132-110.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Christina Patterson 99-91, Hayley Wakefield 74-103, Marissa Henderson 118-104, Guddi Rowley 130-89, Lauryn Heying 199-159. Baker games 121-131.

JV -- Fort Vancouver 1249, Prairie 953

SKYVIEW 1835, CAMAS 1534

At Big Al's

SKYVIEW -- Madison Crockett 160-175, Sydney Schiffman 119-130, Emilee Wolfe 118-151, Kenzie Holloman 175-159, Jordan Heard 170-159. Baker games 156-163,

CAMAS -- Emily McDonald 101-120, Nina Pham 121-105, Emma Clow 112-110, Katie Hull 125-162, Porsche Chartrand 202-155. Baker games 130-89.