High school scoreboard 1/12

Published:

Updated: January 12, 2013, 12:16 AM

 

SATURDAY's SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Central Catholic (Ore.) vs. Union, 6 p.m. at Rose Garden, Portland

Mark Morris vs. Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m. at Rose Garden, Portland

Woodland at Kalama, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 2 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Castle Rock at Columbia River, 2 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 12:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Camas, Evergreen, Heritage, Skyview, Union, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson's Bay, Mountain View, Prairie, La Center, Woodland at Clark County Championships at Skyview, 9:30 a.m. (finals at 5 p.m.)

GYMNASTICS

Battle Ground, Camas, Evergreen, Heritage, Skyview, Union, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson's Bay, Mountain View Prairie, Hockinson, Ridgefield, Washougal at Winterfest at Naydenov, 9 a.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (9-3) 3 0

Evergreen (6-7) 3 0

Battle Ground (6-6) 2 1

Camas (3-9) 1 2

Skyview (6-7) 0 3

Heritage (5-8) 0 3

BATTLE GROUND 61, HERITAGE 55

BATTLE GROUND -- Jamie Ford 8, Damien Ford 14, Trevor Ingram 10, Jake Sachen 0, Kevin Haynes 4, Miles Luke 23. Totals N/A.

HERITAGE -- Tim Hergert 21, Grant Cayan 0, Daniel Karpyuk 1, Jeff Bersch 17, Baba Toure 9, David Martin 2, Mark Bejan 11. Totals N/A.

Battle Ground 11 13 13 24--61

Heritage 9 17 10 19--55

JV -- Battle Ground, 67-36

EVERGREEN 54, SKYVIEW 45

SKYVIEW -- Christian Bukant 0, Cameron Harbertson 3, Brian Brady 2, Kalvin Johnson 2, Jordan Berni 2, Reiley Henderson 2, Keegan Liebelt 10, Ben Spies 2, Marcus Lord 2, Lucas Baricevic 0, Will Lopez 4, Parker Baker 2. Totals 17 (3) 8-12 45.

EVERGREEN -- Donneze Braxton 2, Jalen Ballard 9, Jahmil Johnson 15, Andre Johnson 0, Robert Franks 18, Andrew Morris 2, Trent Foster 0, Connor Finnegan 2, David Shirts 0, Nate Teagarden 0, Chris Chamberlain 4, Andrew White 2, Jordan Henderson 0. Totals 23 (3) 5-11 54.

Skyview 10 7 9 19--45

Evergreen 11 11 18 14--54

JV -- Skyview won. C -- Skyview won.

UNION 60, CAMAS 30

CAMAS -- Trent Johnson 0, Tyler Hallead 9, Aaron Bratcher 0, Brandon Nguyen 2, Jordan Lenard 4, Kyle Robb 4, Trevor Jasinsky 6, Nick Lopes 2, Michael DiGenova 3, Drew Clarkson 0, Zach Eagle 0. Totals 11 (1) 7-23 30.UNION -- Tyler Copp 6, Jeff Wu 7, Trent Cowan 7, Seaver Whalen 0, Kyle Mercer 10, Micah Paulson 10, Skillful Davis 15, Micah Merfeld 2, Isaiah Robinson 0, Derek Derryberry 3, Riley Hawken 0, Spencer Martin 0. Totals 21 (8) 10-15 60.

Camas 4 6 10 10--30

Union 17 16 17 10--60

JV -- Camas won. C --Union won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (10-4) 5 0

Mountain View (11-4) 4 1

Fort Vancouver (6-7) 2 3

Prairie (9-6) 2 3

Hudson's Bay (5-10) 1 4

Kelso (7-8) 1 4

PRAIRIE 64, HUDSON'S BAY 34

PRAIRIE -- JaMariay McDonald 0, Reece Burnett 13, Mason Pack 14, James Phillips 11, Preston Brooks 18, Mauro Mendez 2, Jacob Austin 2, Ronnie McPherson 4. Totals 19 (2) 20-25 64.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Micah Fitzpatrick 3, Bryan Hopster 1, Jomarri Gable 1, Dewayne Whittley 2, TJ Brumfield 2, Christian Glidden 4, Jacob Bushlach 6, Ayrrius Presley 15. Totals 11 (6) 6-9 34.

Prairie 14 18 12 20--64

H. Bay 8 3 7 16--34

JV -- Hudson's Bay won. C -- Prairie won.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 66, KELSO 43

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Shane McCauley 10, Luke DuChesne 0, Taylor Drey 23, Akash Sanghera 16, Alex Torson 6, Woodson 6, Williams 3, White 2, Garrett Jones 0. Totals 28 (7) 3-6 66.

KELSO -- Aaron Adams 14, Jake Haase 3, Mike Croy 2, Seth Gillihan 6, Justin Roberts 2, Zach Cummings 2, Hampton 10, Tyler Covel 4. Totals 15 (6) 7-1 43.

Mtn. View 18 15 22 11--66

Kelso 2 13 9 19--43

JV -- Mountain View won.

COLUMBIA RIVER 61, FORT VANCOUVER 47

FORT VANCOUVER -- Loris Hervey 12, Matt Delisle 4, Deonte Hawkins 5, K-Last Karue 4, Jordan Howard 8, Will Doty 6, Julio Montoya 0, Tre Eisenhut 6, Jacob Howard, GaQuan White 2. Totals 17 (2) 11-19 47.

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Devin Bolds 12, Bryan Wyche 1, Terelle Bolton 2, Nathan Hawthorne 2, Lance Voorhees 0, Torey Jones 15, Rian Bassett 8, Chandler Holt 0, Clark Bryant 1, Isaiah Smith 20, Curtis Shuck 0. Totals 17 (5) 22-32 61.

Fort 6 15 11 15--47

C. River 17 9 19 16--61

JV -- Columbia River 77-23; C -- Fort Vancouver 42-41.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (9-2) 9 0

Toledo (12-1) 11 1

Castle Rock (11-3) 9 3

Woodland (9-4) 8 3

La Center (7-6) 6 5

White Salmon (3-8) 3 7

Seton Catholic (3-9) 3 8

Ilwaco (4-10) 3 9

King's Way Ch. (2-11) 2 9

Stevenson (1-9) 0 9

TOLEDO 71, LA CENTER 48

LA CENTER -- Wyatt Aguirre 7, Dylan King 5, Connor Wonderly 5, Matt Braaten 11, Jamison Benitez 2, Jonathan Griffee 4, Jeremiah Arn 5, Zach Brown 3, AJ Myers , Levi Van Tol 6, Max Hiller 0, Chase Davison 0. Totals 20 (7) 1-6 48.

TOLEDO -- Brent Wood 6, B. Rakoz 17, Blake Wood 2, Trafelet 16, Muyskinss 3, McEwen 20, L. Rakoz 2, Durham 5. Totals 28 (3) 12-18 71.

La Center 21 9 5 13--48

Toledo 19 25 24 3--71

JV -- La Center 66-33.

CASTLE ROCK 54, STEVENSON 42

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 62, St. Michael's 40

Anacortes 83, Bellingham 76

Archbishop Murphy 83, Lakewood 59

Auburn 53, Mt. Rainier 52

Auburn Mountainview 44, Peninsula 36

Ballard 45, Roosevelt 40

Bear Creek School 51, Tacoma Baptist 30

Bellarmine Prep 43, Olympia 33

Bellevue Christian 56, Chimacum 43

Bethel 69, Spanaway Lake 56

Bremerton 74, Klahowya 41

Burlington-Edison 60, Nooksack Valley 34

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 69, Vashon Island 52

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 69, Darrington 33

Cedarcrest 71, Coupeville 28

Central Valley 56, Mt. Spokane 27

Chewelah 63, Newport 20

Chiawana 58, Hanford 52

Chief Sealth 52, Blanchet 44

Clarkston 41, Lewiston, Idaho 36

Clover Park 73, Fife 43

Colville 53, East Valley (Spokane) 44

Cusick 79, Columbia (Hunters) 61

Davenport 56, Springdale 43

Eastmont 68, Moses Lake 33

Eastside Catholic 64, Lakeside (Seattle) 56Eatonville 52, Seattle Christian 50

Elma 44, Forks 37, OT

Emerald Ridge 64, Graham-Kapowsin 37

Foss 72, Wilson 54

Franklin 88, Ingraham 54

Franklin Pierce 77, Steilacoom 72

Garfield 79, Skyline 68

Garfield-Palouse 65, St. John-Endicott 41

Grandview 71, East Valley (Yakima) 50

Inglemoor 74, Redmond 51

Jackson 64, Arlington 50

Kamiakin 45, Walla Walla 33

Kentridge 62, Thomas Jefferson 53

King's 64, South Whidbey 29

Kingston 68, Port Townsend 36

Kiona-Benton 39, Columbia (Burbank) 33

LaConner 82, Mount Vernon Christian 27

Lake Quinault 56, Oakville 39

Lakes 61, Bonney Lake 45Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 57, Kettle Falls 36

Liberty Christian 52, LaCrosse/Washtucna 50

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Reardan 47

Lindbergh 66, Highline 34

Lyle-Wishram 93, Yakama Tribal 53

Lynden 53, Lynden Christian 48

Mary Knight 55, North River 17

Mead 68, Gonzaga Prep 63

Meridian 57, Ferndale 51

Montesano 51, Rainier 45

Morton/White Pass 75, Adna 64

Mount Vernon 61, Cascade (Everett) 31

Naches Valley 60, Goldendale 30

Napavine 54, Mossyrock 45

Neah Bay 77, Clallam Bay 35

North Beach 65, Naselle 47

Northport 56, Republic 52

Oak Harbor 58, Meadowdale 42

Okanogan 66, Cascade (Leavenworth) 52

Onalaska 51, Toutle Lake 35

Pasco 65, Kennewick 50

Pomeroy 62, Tekoa-Oakesdale 24

Pt Angeles 68, North Mason 62

Prosser 50, Selah 40

Pullman 75, Deer Park 37

Pullman Christian 32, N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 31

Puyallup 53, Rogers (Puyallup) 31

Rainier Beach 75, Cleveland 30

Renton 51, Kennedy 44

Richland 69, Southridge 54Riverside 60, Freeman 59

Rogers (Spokane) 65, North Central 44

Rosalia 62, Colton 53

Seattle Academy 61, Eastside Prep 11

Seattle Prep 79, Bainbridge 58

Selkirk 60, Inchelium 41

Sequim 67, Olympic 54

Shorecrest 48, Everett 37

Shorewood 74, Marysville-Getchell 39

Shorewood Christian 61, Evergreen Lutheran 42

Snohomish 86, Lynnwood 57

Soap Lake 56, Entiat 41

South Kitsap 59, Yelm 36

St. George's 61, Colfax 38

Stadium 45, Gig Harbor 40

Stanwood 56, Mountlake Terrace 53, OT

Sultan 67, Granite Falls 52

Sumner 57, Orting 29

Tahoma 70, Kentwood 58

Tenino 62, Rochester 37

Timberline 64, C. Kitsap 59

T. Beamer 50, Federal Way 48

Tulalip Heritage 59, Lummi 52

University 62, Shadle Park 59

University Prep 49, Northwest School 18

Valley Christian 60, Wilbur-Creston 27

Wapato 66, Ellensburg 64

Waterville 66, Thorp 15

Wellpinit 58, Odessa-Harrington 52

West Valley (Spokane) 70, Cheney 61White River 67, Washington 51

White Swan 78, Wilson Creek 28

Willapa Valley 69, Ocosta 54

Winlock 54, Wahkiakum 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (7-6) 3 0

Union (10-3) 3 0

Camas (5-6) 1 2

Evergreen (8-5) 1 2

Battle Ground (3-9) 1 2

Heritage (0-12) 0 3

UNION 61, CAMAS 36

CAMAS -- Paige Jackson 0, McKenna Jackson 2, Rachel Rice 11, Kimi Knight 0, Brenna Khaw 9, Lauren Neff 7, Kyle Sumpter 2, Kathryn Johnson 0, Sierra Brown 5, Mia Hunt 0. Totals 12 (2) 10-21 36.

UNION -- Grace Davis 0, Tessa Vanderpool 9, Tuileisu Anderson 14, Kendra Preuninger 14, Molly Petrie 0, Katie Burbank 0, Hannah O'Donnell 0, Katherine Williams 0, Jessica Chatman 18, Emily Rowe 6. Totals 23 (9) 6-8 61.

Camas 15 5 7 9--36

Union 11 12 18 20--61

SKYVIEW 56, EVERGREEN 47

SKYVIEW -- Stephanie McDonagh 10, Aubrey Ward-El 14, Cassie Swartz 0, Gen Lo 14, Meggan Rakoz 1, Neesen Bristow 6, Hannahjoy Adams 6, Tiana Klutz 0, Marissa Wellington 5. Totals 17 (3) 19-29 56.

EVERGREEN -- Deja Nicholas 28, Demia Browning 0, Jennay Kennedy 0, Kristina Presson 0, Nakesha Hatchett 6, Vella Jackson 6, Moriah Doyle 6, Keilea Swearingen 0, Cameronn Logan 1. Totals 16 (1) 14-23 47.

Skyview 7 17 16 16--56

Evergreen 14 12 6 15--47

JV -- Skyview won. C -- Skyview won.

BATTLE GROUND 56, HERITAGE 21

BATTLE GROUND -- Haley Hamilton 13, Emily Griffith 2, Malory Olson 13, Jossilyn Blackman 8, Courtney Knott 2, Alena Jarvis 9, Kylie Smith 4, Anna Freeman , Dominique Lyon 3, Kenzie Sachen , Carly Hershberger 2. Totals 19 (4) 14-22 56.

HERITAGE -- Ashley Edwards 4, Amy Gould 2, Anna Penttila 3, Madison Bare 2, Shayla Bell 2, Madison Swanson 8, Mesha Branch 0, Serena Carroll 0, Jocelyn Knowles-Washington 0. Totals 8 (0) 5-18.

B. Ground 16 11 15 13--56

Heritage 6 5 7 3--21

JV -- Battle Ground won. C -- Battle Ground won.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (12-2) 3 0

Washougal (8-6) 1 1

Hockinson (4-9) 1 1

Ridgefield (5-9) 1 2

R.A. Long (8-5) 0 2

MARK MORRIS 80, WASHOUGAL 24

WASHOUGAL -- Haley Briggs 0, Megan Sharp 3, Brooke Croeni 0, RaeAnn Allen 5, Mackenzie Kitchen 0, Crystal Chase 0, Megan Townsend 5, Mackenzie Pfeifer 0, Savannah McDowell 5, Kristan Graham 0, Alyssa Blankenship 7. Totals 9 (2) 4-6 24.

MARK MORRIS -- Kourtney Eaton 17, Karley Eaton 18, Breanna Dubois 12, Raimee Sluder 4, Majerle Reeves 21, Renee Pond 2, Ashley Coons 6, Emmylee Holt-Giles 0. Totals 29 (11) 11-16 80.

Washougal 5 6 12 1--24

M. Morris 28 24 11 17--80

JV -- Washougal 44-17; C -- Washougal 31-27.

RIDGEFIELD 54, R.A. LONG 40

R.A. LONG -- Kenzie Kendle 5, Hannah Speed 1, Jacki Smith 0, Jenny Hagen 3, Paige Snair 9, Sarah Luedke 14, Cheyanne Jones 0, Alize Asplund 0, Erin Kuhlmeyer 7. Totals 15-50 (1-7) 10-22 40.

RIDGEFIELD -- Jessica Shaffer 9, Beatrice Bremer 2, Brooke Kates 5, Cami Pickett 4, Shannon Boyle 21, Kayleigh Matthews 0, Riley Smetzler 3, Carly Estes 4, Lizzie Vance 7. Totals 16-54 (3-10) 19-30 54.

R.A. Long 7 10 12 11--40

Ridgefield 22 10 12 11--54

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (13-0) 12 0

Woodland (13-1) 11 1

La Center (12-2) 10 2

Stevenson (6-5) 5 5

Ilwaco (8-6) 6 6

White Salmon (6-7) 5 6

Kalama (5-7) 4 6

Toledo (3-11) 3 9

Seton Catholic (1-12) 1 11

King's Way Ch. (1-12) 0 12

WOODLAND 59, ILWACO 27

ILWACO -- Grace McPhail 1, Cindy Pacheco 11, Amanda Bell 2, Jasmine Coffin 6, Jackie Smith 5, Hannah Ellsworth 2, Alicia Trusty 0, Valerie Lindstrom 0, McKenzie Dalton . Totals 11 (3) 2-5 27.

WOODLAND -- Kendall Grell 2, Amber Malik 0, Jessica Flanagan 16, Madison Sorensen 6, McKenna Mulder 10, Sidra Malik 20, Gracey Trice 5, Kenya Burns 0, Mackenzie Collins 0, Kate Cochran 0. Totals 24 (7) 4-12 59.

Ilwaco 2 16 5 4--27

Woodland 23 10 18 8--59

CASTLE ROCK 51, STEVENSON 42

CASTLE ROCK -- Harlie Desarmo 0, Maddi Seidl 31, Nicole Seidl 4, Kenzie Dahl 6, Macee Utecht 4, Tierney Uhlenkott 4, Mattie Williquette 2. Totals 18 (0) 15-20 51.

STEVENSON -- Courtney Bradley 7, Lexy McKee 0, Jewel McKee 18, Annie Leighton 0, Amelia Hanley 2, Sherria Sutterlict 6, Clare Chapman 9. Totals 11 (4) 16-29 42.

C. Rock 17 8 7 19--51

Stevenson 4 20 9 9--42

JV -- Castle Rock 32-27.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Aberdeen 49, Capital 42

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 68, St. Michael's 31

Archbishop Murphy 61, Lakewood 19

Arlington 70, Jackson 40

Auburn Mountainview 53, Peninsula 27

Auburn Riverside 62, Kentlake 19

Battle Ground 56, Heritage 21

Bear Creek School 51, Tacoma Baptist 25

Bellarmine Prep 55, Olympia 42

Bellevue 78, Interlake 26

Bellevue Christian 53, Chimacum 29

Bellingham 53, Anacortes 49

Bethel 50, Spanaway Lake 29

Bickleton 49, Klickitat 48

Black Hills 71, Tumwater 58

Bremerton 54, Klahowya 27

Burlington-Edison 56, Nooksack Valley 36

Castle Rock 51, Stevenson 42

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 34, Vashon Island 25

Cedarcrest 68, Coupeville 23

Central Valley 57, Mt. Spokane 51

Chiawana 52, Hanford 38

Cleveland 72, Rainier Beach 29

Colfax 47, St. George's 22

Colton 75, Rosalia 28

Columbia (Burbank) 52, Kiona-Benton 38Connell 66, River View 24

Cusick 49, Columbia (Hunters) 29

Darrington 58, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 36

Davis 73, Eisenhower 37

East Valley (Spokane) 43, Colville 36

Eatonville 65, Seattle Christian 26

Elma 61, Forks 38

Emerald Ridge 64, Graham-Kapowsin 37

Federal Way 52, Todd Beamer 49

Ferndale 63, Meridian 25

Fife 42, Clover Park 32

Foster 54, Evergreen (Seattle) 19

Franklin Pierce 41, Steilacoom 30

Freeman 66, Riverside 16

Glacier Peak 63, Marysville-Pilchuck 49

Grandview 52, East Valley (Yakima) 43

Hazen 52, Tyee 27

Holy Names 56, West Seattle 38

Inchelium 49, Selkirk 40

Inglemoor 59, Redmond 26

Issaquah 60, Newport 56

Kamiakin 63, Walla Walla 55

Kennewick 62, Pasco 44

Kentridge 66, Thomas Jefferson 45

Kentwood 49, Tahoma 32

Kingston 37, Port Townsend 35

La Salle 52, Zillah 49

LaConner 38, Mount Vernon Christian 28

Lake Quinault 33, Oakville 21

Lake Stevens 62, Mariner 9Lakes 53, Bonney Lake 47

Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Eastside Catholic 38

Lewiston, Idaho 55, Clarkston 25

Liberty Christian 37, LaCrosse/Washtucna 29

Life Christian Academy 33, Charles Wright Academy 25

Lindbergh 51, Highline 22

Lyle-Wishram 47, Yakama Tribal 46

Lynden Christian 50, Lynden 27

Lynnwood 63, Snohomish 45

Mabton 58, Cle Elum/Roslyn 47

Mark Morris 80, Washougal 24

Mead 68, Gonzaga Prep 63

Meadowdale 56, Oak Harbor 24

Monroe 43, Edmonds-Woodway 40

Montesano 53, Rainier 32

Moses Lake 58, Eastmont 51

Mount Tahoma 55, North Thurston 48

Mount Vernon 61, Cascade (Everett) 31

Mountlake Terrace 58, Stanwood 52

Mt. Rainier 62, Auburn 32

Naches Valley 47, Goldendale 42

Neah Bay 52, Clallam Bay 14

North Central 54, Rogers (Spokane) 37

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 72, Liberty (Spangle) 22

Olympic 46, Sequim 31

Overlake School 43, Annie Wright 30

Pateros 53, Moses Lake Christian Academy 47

Port Angeles 53, North Mason 33

Pullman 61, Deer Park 12

Renton 43, Kennedy 25

Republic 56, Northport 17Richland 45, Southridge 43

Ridgefield 54, R.A. Long 40

Rochester 54, Tenino 14

Seattle Lutheran 36, Chief Leschi 27

Seattle Prep 48, Bainbridge 33

Selah 67, Prosser 35

Shorecrest 48, Everett 37

Shorewood 60, Marysville-Getchell 20

Skyline 67, Garfield 17

Springdale 38, Davenport 34

St. John-Endicott 39, Garfield-Palouse 27

Stadium 45, Gig Harbor 34

Sultan 53, Granite Falls 32

Sumner 61, Orting 14

Sunnyside 57, Wenatchee 55

Sunnyside Christian 84, Trout Lake-Glenwood 25

Tekoa-Oakesdale 41, Pomeroy 36

Tulalip Heritage 61, Lummi 20

Union 61, Camas 36

University 54, Shadle Park 44

University Prep 45, Northwest School 18

W. F. West 62, Centralia 19

Wapato 41, Ellensburg 33

Wellpinit 39, Odessa-Harrington 27

West Valley (Spokane) 58, Cheney 51

West Valley (Yakima) 68, Othello 19

White River 56, Washington 31

White Swan 72, Wilson Creek 13

Wilbur-Creston 57, Valley Christian 26

Woodinville 71, Bothell 33Woodland 59, Ilwaco 27

Yelm 59, South Kitsap 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Mary Knight vs. North River, ppd.

WRESTLING

CLARK COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday's semifinal matches

106 -- Jose Nava Montez (Skyview) vs. Isiah Av (Evergreen); Jordan Zuniga (Heritage) vs. Grant Gaspar (Ridgefield)

113 -- Casey Oviatt (Ridgefield) vs. Karell Abdul (Heritage); Ben Dixon (Mountain View) vs. Daniel Rice (Union)

120 -- Will Treadwell (Prairie) vs. Bryant Elliott (Camas); Alex Ojeda (Hudson's Bay) vs. Carlos Simon (Union)

126 -- Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen) vs. Vince Brewer (Hudson's Bay); Cody Hershel (Union) vs. Alex Lord (Heritage)

132 -- Junior Godinho (Union) vs. Larry Andersen (Columbia River); Austin Miller (Camas) vs. Sean Trenda (Battle Ground)

138 -- Kenji Yamashita (Mountain View) vs. Elzie Thomas (Columbia River); Dustin Veysey (La Center) vs. Adam Peterson (Battle Ground)

145 -- Aaron Blaine (Hudson's Bay) vs. James Monroy (Mountain View); Jesse Fehrer (Union) vs. Ryan Miranda (Battle Ground)

152 -- Gabe Morales (Heritage) vs. Dakota Safford (Camas); Mario Gonzalez (Prairie) vs. Gunnar Metzger (Hudson's Bay)

Friday's late quarterfinal matches

160 -- Tekwon Wallace (Evergreen) vs. David Hoyt (Skyview); Luke Middlestadt (Prairie) vs. Austin Wolford (Heritage); Jon Reynolds (Union) vs. Javier Martinez (Union); Joe Davis (Hockinson) vs. Gabe Bunker (La Center)

170 -- Anthony Thomas (Evergreen) vs. Bennie Taylor (Hockinson); Josh Economides (Washougal) vs. Brandon Proffitt (Mountain View); Jacob Cooper (Heritage) vs. Gunnar Long (Ridgefield); Christian Stroup (Hudson's Bay) vs. Alex Berfanger (Union)

182 -- Ian Horrocks (Skyview) vs. Jose Avila (Prairie); Jeremiah Patrick (Columbia River) vs. Vicente Huber (Camas); Tristan Bridges (Heritage) vs. Alex Garcia (Fort Vancouver); Aaron Bork (Battle Ground) vs. Cody Gromes (Union)

195 -- John White (Ridgefield) vs. Travis Rolf (Mountain View); Zach Wardle (Woodland) vs. Tyler Duncan (Prairie); Joey Bomers (Hudson's Bay) vs. Cameron Loos (Hockinson); Talon Edmiston (Camas) vs. Mason Proudfit (Union)

220 -- Ryan Tonder (Mountain View) vs. Tyler Dady (Battle Ground); Alex Meza (La Center) vs. James Niemela (Columbia River); Dallas Goodpaster (Prairie) vs. Walker Gillispie (Hockinson); Josiah Jones (Heritage) vs. Jovanny Quintero (Hudson's Bay)

285 -- Austin Wright (Evergreen) vs. Jacob Brown (Washougal); William Brown (Fort Vancouver) vs. Wyatt Gomes (Columbia River); Antonio Pulido (Heritage) vs. Sam Parson (Prairie); Justin Sherwood (Mountain View) vs. Wes Gilge (Hockinson).

GIRLS BOWLING

BATTLE GROUND 2048, SKYVIEW 2006

At Tiger Bowl

SKYVIEW -- Jordan Heard 1781-157, Sydney Schiffman 164-117, Emilee Wolf 167-151, Kenzie Hollamon 170-170, Madison Crockett 181-190. Baker games 201-160.

BATTLE GROUND -- Bailee Standley 150-155, Makayla Thompson 199-217, A.J. Schock 166-167, Wylicia Faley 194-218, Kim Martin 109-129. Baker games 172-172.JV --Battle Ground 1722-1417; C -- Battle Ground 1032-1025.

HERITAGE 1831, CAMAS 1550

At Big Al's

CAMAS -- Emily McDonald 105-122, Emma Clow 129-144, Emily Hull 99-89, Hunter Lytle 155-134, Porsche Chartrand 135-205. Baker games 135-99.

HERITAGE -- Vanessa Farmer 126-194, Nikki Davis 122-135, Bridget Sorenson 158-148, Leila Stutesman 176-176, Michelle Vanek 153-167. Baker games 141-134.JV -- Heritage 1170-1162.

EVERGREEN 2052, UNION 1649

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

UNION -- Brynnan Brown 116-110, Ashley Thompson 121-109, Corinna Hopkins 125-128, Madelyn Coe 107-167, Courtney Huss 160-162. Baker games 131-153.

EVERGREEN -- Amanda Johns 150-172, Emily DuFrain 156-182, Justine Johnson-Cook 189-173, Melissa Henry 107-167, Stacey Dettling 152-201. Baker games 167-202.

KELSO 2026, COLUMBIA RIVER 1846

MOUNTAIN VIEW 1889, FORT VANCOUVER 1626

At Crosley Lanes

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Maddie Crowell 124-160, Joy Yuzuriha, Caylin Seitz 153-132, Alex Lanning 160-127, Tiffany Becker 133-149, Denver Babbitt 136-247. Baker games 168-194.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Guddi Rowley 85-140, Christina Patterson 114-135, Lauryn Heying 162-162, Marissa Anderson 150-125, Natalia Hopkins 149-112. Baker games 131-161.JV -- Fort Vancouver 1368-1307.

R.A. LONG 2013, HUDSON'S BAY 1942

At Crosley Lanes

R.A. LONG -- Savanna Peterson 130-183, Ellie Yates 165-184, Bryanna Stone 146-190, Camille Andes 172-204, Laquisha Allen 125-193. Baker games 158-163.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Amanda Trimble 122-181, Mya Lidstrom 159-159, Rosie Prieto 147-150, Dakota Varela 146-181, Bri Williams 203-157. Baker games 169-168.JV --Hudson's Bay 1402-1381.

MARK MORRIS 2044, PRAIRIE 1413

At Triangle Bowl

PRAIRIE -- Kelsey Smith 108-85, Alyssa Hendricks 84-103, Stephanie Russell 101-133, Karyssa Kemp 161-139, Megan Tolle 149-146. Baker games 107-97.

MARK MORRIS -- Caitlin Heltemes 155-166, Megan Schulz 170-159, Rachel Kreis 147-187, Janaye Kilgore 147-190, Brittany Schlauch 190-208. Baker games 151-180.JV --Mark Morris 1567-1098.