High school scoreboard 1/15

Published:

 

TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 5:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toledo, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Centralia at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Woodland, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toledo, 5:45 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River (10-4) 5 0

Mountain View (11-4) 4 1

Fort Vancouver (7-7) 3 3

Prairie (10-6) 3 3

Hudson's Bay (5-11) 1 5

Kelso (7-9) 1 5

FORT VANCOUVER 56, HUDSON'S BAY 28

HUDSON'S BAY -- Micah Fitzpatrick 0, Bryan Hopster 3, Jomarri Gable 5, Dewayne Whitley 7, Christian Glidden 6, Jacob Bushlach 3, LaRon Barrow 1, Presley 3. Totals 10-53 5-18 28.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Loris Hervey 8, Matt Delisle 7, Deonte Hawkins 7, K-Last Karue 4, Jordan Howard 2, Will Doty 4, Julio Montoya 0, Tre Eisenhut 17, Jacob Howard 0, GaQuan White 4, Taylor Vanheck 3, Jaquan Thomas 0. Totals 20-44 12-20 56.

Hudson's Bay 7 5 7 9--28

Fort Vancouver 10 14 17 15--56

PRAIRIE 64, KELSO 46

KELSO -- Aaron Adams 26, Jake Haase 0, Mike Croy 0, Cole Leppert 0, Hamptonm 2, Seth Gillihan 12, Justin Roberts 0, Zach Cummings 4, Tyler Covel 2. Totals 15 (7) 9-15 46.

PRAIRIE -- JaMariay McDonald 8, Reece Burnett 10, Mason Pack 16, James Phillips 12, Preston Brooks 11, Spencer Jordan 0, Mauro Mendez 3, Jacob Austin 0, Ronnie McPherson 4. Totals 29 (8) 0-0 64.

Kelso 6 12 12 16--46

Prairie 13 14 17 20--64

JV -- Kelso won. C -- Prairie won.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (9-4) 3 1

Hockinson (8-7) 2 1

Washougal (10-5) 2 1

Ridgefield (6-8) 1 2

R.A. Long (3-10) 0 3

HOCKINSON 63, WASHOUGAL 52 (OT)

WASHOUGAL -- Mike McElroy 15, Josh Banks , Regan Townsend 0, Cole Crosby 0, Sean Guthrie 8, Austin Tran 0, Nate Adams 12, Yoro Bah 0, Patrick Jones 0, Jaden Jantzer 6, Aaron Deister 11. Totals 21 (3) 7-13 52.

HOCKINSON -- Jack Klodt 14, Logan Barbour 0, Alan Haagen 8, Jess Krahn 2, Wyatt Yearout 24, Taylor Rennaker 4, Casey Turner 0, Nathan Gunderson 6, Taylor Ellensohn 5, Tommy Beckley 0, Sam Georgioff 0. Totals 22 (6) 13-15 63.

Washougal 15 15 6 13 3--52

Hockinson 19 7 13 10 14--63

JV -- Hockinson won 59-56 (OT). C -- Hockinson won.

MARK MORRIS 76, R.A. LONG 43

Summary not reported

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (12-2) 12 0

Toledo (12-1) 11 1

Castle Rock (11-3) 9 3

Woodland (9-5) 8 4

La Center (7-7) 6 6

White Salmon (3-8) 3 7

Seton Catholic (3-9) 3 8

Ilwaco (4-10) 3 9

King's Way Ch. (3-11) 3 9

Stevenson (1-11) 0 11

KALAMA 71, LA CENTER 54

KALAMA -- Josh Wall 16, Harley Gates 11, Tanner Vossen 2, Jared Shagool 20, Austin Vaughn 0, Elijah Bannister 9, Jared Nieman 13, Dalton Carter 0, Seth Freeman 0. Totals 21 (6) 11-16 71.

LA CENTER -- Wyatt Aguirre 7, Dylan King 4, Connor Wonderly 3, Matt Braaten 16, Jamison Benitez 0, Jonathan Griffee 0, Jeremiah Arn 3, Zach Brown 3, AJ Myers 10, Levi Van Tol 8. Totals 17 (3) 11-19 54.

Kalama 28 9 19 15--71

La Center 10 12 14 18--54

JV -- La Center 50-48.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (8-6) 4 0

Union (10-4) 3 1

Camas (5-6) 1 2

Evergreen (8-5) 1 2

Battle Ground (3-9) 1 2

Heritage (0-12) 0 3

SKYVIEW 63, UNION 53

UNION -- Grace Davis 3, Tessa Vanderpool 6, Tuileisu Anderson 6, Kendra Preuninger 3, Molly Petrie 0, Katie Burbank 0, Hannah O'Donnell 4, Katherine Williams 0, Jessica Chatman 14, Emily Rowe 17. Totals 19 (2) 13-17 53.

SKYVIEW -- Stephanie McDonagh 7, Aubrey Ward-El 21, Cassie Swartz 0, Gen Lo 16, Meggan Rakoz 0, Neesen Bristow 11, Hannahjoy Adams 2, Marissa Wellington 6. Totals 21 (2) 19-34 63.

Union 17 10 14 12--53

Skyview 11 19 10 23--63

JV -- Skyview won.

GIRLS BOWLING

EVERGREEN 2010, FORT VANCOUVER 1445

At Crosley Lanes

EVERGREEN -- Amanda Jones 135-151, Jill Marstin 176-121, Emily DuFrain 167-157, Justine Johnson-Cook 148-203, Stacey Dettling 221-200. Baker games 159-172.

FORT VANCOUVER -- Guddi Rowley 95-142, Christina Patterson 111-150, Mackenzie Brown 109-86, Marissa Anderson 118-111, Lauryn Heying 137-138. Baker games 124-134.

JV -- Fort Vancouver 1278-955.

BATTLE GROUND 1912, UNION 1530

At Big Al's

BATTLE GROUND -- Bailee Standley 116-141, Layne Pound 196-130, Makayla Thompson 165-145, A.J. Schock 205-154, Wylicia Faley 148-166. Baker games 201-145.

UNION -- Samantha Waltz 147-124, Madeline Shoup 108-91, Corinna Hopkins 101-165, Madelyn Coe 157-152, Courtney Huss 153-124. Baker games 119-89.

JV -- Battle Ground 1474-1262; C -- Union 1131-1008.

SKYVIEW 2204, HERITAGE 2133

At Crosley Lanes

HERITAGE -- Ashley Cates 154-162, Vanessa Farmer 166-148, Bridget Sorenson 168-182, Leila Stutesman 204-220, Michelle Vanek 200-170. Baker games 169-190.

SKYVIEW -- Jordan Heard 276-166, Sydney Schiffman 137-189, Emilee Wolf 176-178, Kenzie Hollamon 145-235, Madison Crockett 234-173. Baker games 150-145.

JV -- Heritage 1429-1292.

KELSO 2159, HUDSON'S BAY 1798

At Triangle Bowl

HUDSON'S BAY -- Amanda Trimble 148-198, Mya Lidstrom 155-153, Rosie Prieto 126-119, Dakota Varela 146-173, Bri Williams 159-140. Baker games 166-115.

KELSO -- Ashley Price 208-182, Halie Brackney 150-178, Michaela West 175-159, Teanna Price 178-174, Erika Gustin 203-204. Baker games 181-167.

JV -- Hudson's Bay 1222-1006.

MARK MORRIS 1956, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1938

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

MARK MORRIS -- Caitlyn Heltemes 148-160, Megan Schulz 151-142, Rachel Kreis 136-149, Janaye Kilgore 187-206, Brittany Schlauch 173-151. Baker games 179-174.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Maddie Crowel 188-149, Tiffany Becker 148-120, Stephanie Young 118-232, Alex Lanning 156-205, Denver Babbitt 145-135. Baker games 168-174.

JV -- Mountain View 1587-1304.

R.A. LONG 1821, PRAIRIE 1283

At Tiger Bowl

R.A. LONG -- Savanna Peterson 135-118, Laquisha Allen 165-138, Ellie Yates 186-138, Bryanna Stone 160-143, Camille Andes 155-183. Baker games 147-153.

PRAIRIE -- Kelsey Smith 85-62, Alyssa Hendricks 96-126, Stephanie Russell 120-92, Karyssa Kemp 123-118, Megan Tolle 89-117. Baker games 124-131.

JV -- R.A. Long 1236-1056.

COLUMBIA RIVER 1717, CAMAS 1534

At Big Al's

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Bailey Noell 165-86, Anali Gomez 134-171, Veronica Munson 92-142, Brianna Gadaire 121-164, Emily Basnett 170-130. Baker games 149-193.

CAMAS -- Emily McDonald 129-113, Rebekah Curtis 118-125, Emma Clow 108-125, Hunter Lytle 108-113, Porsche Chartrand 162-207. Baker games 124-112.

JV -- Columbia River 1442-1183.