Weekly high school sports schedule 01/14

Published:

 

MONDAY, Jan. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hudson's Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Evergreen vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Battle Ground vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Heritage vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Columbia River vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Hudson's Bay vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mark Morris vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

R.A. Long vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

TUESDAY, Jan. 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 5:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toledo, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Centralia at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Woodland, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toledo, 5:45 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Oregon School for Deaf at Washington School for Deaf, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hudson's Bay at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Oregon School for Deaf at Washington School for Deaf, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

White Salmon, Ilwaco, Kalama at Woodland, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Mountain View at Camas, Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at LaCamas Swim and Sport

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

Union vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Skyview vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Fort Vancouver at Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Mark Morris vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie at Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mountain View vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

THURSDAY, Jan. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Washougal HS

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Seton Catholic, 5:45 p.m. at Washougal HS

Kalama at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Toledo, Castle Rock, Stevenson at La Center, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Fort Vancouver vs. Columbia River, Hudson's Bay, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic Center

FRIDAY, Jan. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Toledo at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

Toledo at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Columbia River at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Columbia River vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at VEGA North

GIRLS BOWLING

Evergreen vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Union vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Battle Ground vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Skyview vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mountain View vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

SATURDAY, Jan. 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Lynden, 5 p.m. at St. Martin's Univ.

Kalama at White Salmon, 3:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Overlake, 4 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Columbia Adventist, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kalama at White Salmon, 2 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Columbia Adventist, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Evergreen, Mountain View at South Kitsap Tournament

Union, Skyview at R.A. Long Tournament

Camas, Hudson's Bay, Washougal, Ridgefield at Columbia Gorge Invitational at Stevenson

Heritage Dual Tournament

Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, La Center, Woodland at Kalama Rubber Chicken Tournament

GYMNASTICS

Evergreen, Skyview vs. Union, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Camas vs. Hudson's Bay, 2 p.m. at VEGA South

Fort Vancouver, Battle Ground, Prairie vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. VEGA South