High school scoreboard 1/27

Published:

Updated: January 27, 2013, 7:40 PM

 

BOYS SWIMMING

SW WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL

Team scores -- Skyview 487, Mountain View 324, Camas 313.5, Hockinson 283, Aberdeen 282, Mark Morris 236, Union 236, Capital 232, Columbia River 214, Kelso 156, River Ridge 74, Prairie 42, Woodland 30.5, R.A. Long 29, Fort Vancouver 13, Heritage 2.

200 medley relay -- 1, Skyview 1:48.24; 2, Hockinson 1:48.29; 3, Aberdeen 1:51.12; 4, Mark Morris 1:53.23; 5, Union 1:54.95; 6, Camas 1:55.46.

200 freestyle -- 1, Colton Sundstrom (Abe) 1:54.94; 2, William Morris (Hoc) 1:57.07; 3, Seth Albert (Cam) 1:57.11; 4, Mason Leavitt (Sky) 2:00.42; 5, Nicholas Pace (Kel) 2:06.72; 6, Chris Griffith (Sky) 2:11.34.

200 individual medley -- 1, Jaron Hamlik (Pra) 2:00.35; 2, Nicholas McMillan (CR) 2:15.38; 3, Gage Metzger (Kel) 2:18.45; 4, Dillon Rowe (Abe) 2:20.77; 5, Joseph Wunderlich (Cam) 2:21.20; 6, Eric Sundberg (RR) 2:21.22.

50 freestyle -- 1, Chris Xue (MV) 22.59; 2, Alexander Suk (MV) 22.68; 3, Jonah Rodewald (Hoc) 23.54; 4, Dylan Butler (Hoc) 24.23; 5, Max Westervelt (MM) 24.38; 6, Dylan Osborne (Hoc) 24.58.

100 butterfly -- 1, Chris Xue (MV) 56.47; 2, Jake Breuer (Sky) 58.40; 3, Max Urbanek (Cam) 58.74; 4, Phillip Reece (Cam) 59.74; 5, Gage Metzger (Kel) 59.89; 6, William Morris (Hoc) 1:01.40.

100 freestyle -- 1, Alexander Suk (MV) 49.34; 2, Colton Sundstrom (Abe) 51.04; 3, David Snuffin (CR) 51.24; 4, Trent Harimoto (Cam) 52.49; 5, Dylan Butler (Hoc) 53.70; 6, Ryan Kwong (U) 53.91.

500 freestyle -- 1, Kasey Calwell (Cam) 4:57.60; 2, Eric Bugna (Skyview) 5:01.39; 3, Max Urbanek (Cam) 5:16.59; 3, Nicholas McMillan (CR) 5:16.59; 5, Seth Albert (Cam) 5:29.30; 6, Andrew Brockhage (U) 5:40.07.

200 free relay -- 1, Mountain View 1:33.71; 2, Hockinson 1:34.67; 3, Columbia River 1:38.67; 4, Mark Morris 1:40.63; 5, Kelso 1:41.99; 6, Union 1:42.78.

100 backstroke -- 1, Jaron Hamlik (Pra) 54.66; 2, Eric Bugna (Sky) 57.73; 3, Colton Gowan (MM) 1:00.07; 4, Cullyn Newman (Hoc) 1:02.66; 5, Keegan Davison (Abe) 1:04.17; 6, Ryan Kwong (U) 1:04.24.

100 breaststroke -- 1, Kasey Calwell (Cam) 1:03.27; 2, Jake Breuer (Sky) 1:06.74; 3, Jonah Rodewald (Hoc) 1:08.86; 4, Dillon Rowe (Abe) 1:09.63; 4, Josh Risley (Wood) 1:09.63; 6, Joseph Wunderlich (Cam) 1:10.73.

400 free relay -- 1, Camas 3:29.44; 2, Mountain View 3:30.08; 3, Skyview 3:35.91; 4, Columbia River 3:36.81; 5, Aberdeen 3:42.86; 6, Capital 3:45.27.

GYMNASTICS

HERITAGE 171.1, UNION 164.05, CAMAS 151.75

Vault -- 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.6; 2, Britni Atwell (H) 9.35; 3, Jazmin Harris (U) 9.2.

Bars -- 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.35; 2 (tie), Britni Atwell (H) 8.9, and Jasmin Karlous (C) 8.9.

Beam -- 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.7; 2, Britni Atwell (H) 9.5; 3, Jazmin Harris (U) 9.25.

Floor -- 1, Britni Atwell (H) 9.85; 2 (tie), Nicole Moss (H) 9.5; and Jasmin Karlous (C) 9.5.

All Around -- 1, Nicole Moss (H) 38.15; 2, Britni Atwell (H) 37.6; 3, Jazmin Harris (U) 36.15.

COLUMBIA RIVER 165.6, HUDSON’S BAY 135.6, FORT VANCOUVER 130.85, RIDGEFIELD 93.95

Vault — 1, Shaylan Hawthorne (CR) 8.6; 2, Haylee Castro (CR) 8.4; 3, Katie Zink (CR) 8.3.

Bars — 1, Zink (CR) 8.2; 2, Madison Powers (CR) 7.9; 3, Teagan Haden (R) 7.2.

Beam — 1, Zink (CR) 9.3; 2, Castro (CR) 9.0; 3, Sydney Webster (HB) 8.7.

Floor — 1, Hawthorne (CR) 9.4; 2, Zink (CR) 9.3; 3, Castro (CR) 9.3.

All-around — 1, Zink (CR) 35.1; 2, Castro (CR) 33.6; 3, Hawthorne (CR) 33.3.

SKYVIEW 150.70, EVERGREEN 136.10

Vault — 1, Nicole Gorretta (S) 8.8; 2, Kaitlyn Shaffer (E) 8.1; 3, Miranda Lea (S) 7.95.

Bars — 1, Nicole Gorretta (S) 7.45; 2, Miranda Lea (S) 7.3; 3, McKenna Fretwell (E) 6.3.

Beam — 1, Miranda Lea (S) 8.5; 2, Nicole Gorretta (S) 8.4; 3, Katie Orsi (S) 8.2.

Floor — 1, Nicole Gorretta (S) 9.2; 2, Miranda Lea (S) 9.1; 3, Kaitlyn Shaffer (E) 8.6.

All-around — 1, Nicole Gorretta (S) 33.85; 2, Miranda Lea (S) 32.85; 3, Kaitlyn Shaffer (E) 30.20.