Weekly high school sports schedule 01/28

Published:

Updated: January 28, 2013, 2:44 PM

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, Jan. 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Washington School for Deaf, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Kalama, 7 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Portland Lutheran at Washington School for Deaf, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, Jan. 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at La Center, 5:45 p.m.

Toledo at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

Ilwaco at Seton Catholic, 5:45 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Three Rivers Christian, 5:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 30

BOYS SWIMMING

Sub-district meet at Propstra

THURSDAY, Jan. 31

BOYS BASKETBALL

White Salmon at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Western State Basketball Classic, Phoenix, Ariz.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Kalama at Seton Catholic, 5:45 p.m.

White Salmon at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Western State Basketball Classic, Phoenix, Ariz.

FRIDAY, FEB. 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

La Center at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Woodland at King's Way Christian, 7:15 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Western State Basketball Classic, Phoenix, Ariz.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

La Center at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Woodland at King's Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Western State Basketball Classic, Phoenix, Ariz.

GYMNASTICS

3A district meet, 6 p.m. at Naydenov

GIRLS BOWLING

State tournament at Narrows Plaza Bowl, University Place

SATURDAY, FEB. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Washington School for Deaf at Western State Basketball Classic, Phoenix, Ariz.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Washington School for Deaf at Western State Basketball Classic, Phoenix, Ariz.

WRESTLING

4A district tournament at Camas, 9:30 a.m.

3A district tournament at Hudson's Bay

2A sub-regional at TBA

1A sub-regional at La Center

GYMNASTICS

4A district meet, 3:30 p.m. at VEGA North

GIRLS BOWLING

State tournament at Narrows Plaza Bowl, University Place